An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Manifold4311133289930
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Ray Perry36517276138940
Colin Darcy340124419600
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Harold Barber290452233167140
John Popland289122706210
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Fred Pye2841221596930
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Eric Lowery282022705500
K Taylor278222015810
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Joe Marland223718164210
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Wood2131071658848190
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Arthur Parkes208414935910
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Len Brickell204115315100
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Sam Walker202214715510
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Dennis Izon19515167112840
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Lambert Longden194114514900
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jackie Keers189791475442250
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Brian Parkinson187014604100
1950 Shore187214923800
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Ian McQueen185751235462210
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (1)1221208344 (1)390
Cartwright16315120134320
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Joe Clayton157311334400
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Redfern145012102400
Arthur Williams14309105200
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Astley138210823000
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Barlow130111611400
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Kyle Brownhill117 (10)096 (9)021 (1)01
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Eaton12435109311540
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
McLoughlin1231894132950
Bobby Walton12009402600
Harris119910681310
Janni Lipka117 (2)496 (2)42100
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Bates11836872431120
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
GK Capewell11608902700
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Mellor11128722400
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Simon Marsh11008802201
Davies11008202800
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Clarence Kent10677453220
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
S McLeod1042281142380
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
1950 McConnell10358751600
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Merron10177952220
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
David Carnell9608601000
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Johnny Worth946984601090
Parry9427312110
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Robinson931879161420
Peter Crook9308001300
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
1973 Smith92167391970
Bill Hornby915781531040
Lomas914872391990
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Ray Gill8907101800
Gregory893277241280
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
A Jones882171161750
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Tom Pratt81 (6)2963 (3)2218 (3)70
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
G Stockton851571151400
Drake8575686217130
Jack Cheetham85108658420240
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Lloyd8216911300
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Fairbrother813555262690
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Walker80105982120
Shore8096371720
Taylor8006301700
Thompson802265211510
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
1976 Tutty7964833130
GK Foulkes7906401500
Hooley7916711200
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
Stan Woodall793965311480
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Danny Healey78154693260
Clempson78135762170
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Tommy Noble7725502220
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Bob Morrison763460301641
Dimond7669575019190
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Russell Saunders7416311100
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Wright7466161300
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Butterworth71105961240
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Hardman7004702300
GK Royle7005701300
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
S Taylor69174492580
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Fred Foster68146113710
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Wilson672650211750
Eddie Fryers6704901800
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Gurkin6685461220
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
1950 Cooper63104661740
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Williams613645281680
George Forbes6011519920
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
1951 Baines60145114900
1950 Campbell6054841210
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Megson60345130940
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
N Wood59225220720
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
John Gannon591941151840
Bruce590520700
Faulkner5914911000
Cook582345151380
Duff58104481420
Ross Daly582512701
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Harry Broady573436252190
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
1950 Peel56104551150
Billy Bell563140251660
Barry5614411200
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
C Roberts5504501000
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
1919 Turner5484481000
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Clark540450900
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Butterworth541451900
W Taylor5303401900
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
E Parker5304301000
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Colin Lambert5110427930
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
John Platt5103501600
Traynor51334225980
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Mark Beeston5043941100
Baldwin500410900
Howard5053541510
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Chapman49184113850
Ambrose490410800
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Moores491936151340
Downie48123910920
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Smith48113581330
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Deakin4803601200
Dey483234281440
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
A Jones47173916810
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Panter47294128610
Walker4783541240
Stuart Young4703501200
J Jones470390800
Brian Hart4703201500
Hampson472437201040
Steve Waywell462381810
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Andy Cutts4602901700
Barlow4623621000
Valentine46193916730
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Eddie Raynor464394700
Jordan Fagbola45 (1)33728 (1)10
Nicol46183817810
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
GK Bloor460410500
Alan Waugh4612612001
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
Mike Turner4542811730
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Rudman4523411110
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Heywood440410300
John McCombe43 (1)73677 (1)00
Phil Pritchard4402901501
1921 GK Moss4303201100
1972 Delaney43112272140
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Webb430350800
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Ron Wood43133811520
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Leech4203101100
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
1950 Briggs420330900
Adam M Jones422331910
Darlington42263824420
Coppitch4203101100
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Ashton410350600
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
McFarlane41313424770
Harry Gordon41143211930
Richard Acton410350600
Norman411125101610
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Mycock4011318930
Barrow4032711320
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Howarth4063041020
Burridge402352500
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
McLaren401371300
Royle39233118850
Ron Phoenix392322700
Galgani3902901000
Morris394324700
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Luke Giverin393320731
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Grey38203117730
Boff3842221620
McGowan38133412410
Rogers382222816140
1919 Parkin380320600
Wood387336510
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Tristram38142910940
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
John McMahon3832211621
Daniels380310700
Cookson3811328630
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Taylor371291800
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
GK Roxburgh3702701000
Hazeldene3710329510
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Watkins371727151020
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Codd3611309620
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
Collins3634232213120
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
David Wilde3642221420
Simmons3612301310
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Leech364323410
Bill Rooks3622301320
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Bill Porter352292600
John Kilner3502101400
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Halkyard350280700
Billy Bootle34122710720
Brown341250910
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Gardner34243120340
Taylor343333100
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
B Cunliffe3410268820
Alex McQuade341280610
Graham34132810630
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Lowery331281500
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Kelly3313288550
McLardy332261710
Des Bunn330240900
Wagstaffe332242900
Simon Farrell3301701600
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
Allen Knowles322292300
Ian Mitchell327266610
Farrell328265630
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
Peter Crookes320270500
GK Robinson310290200
Spencer Harris312251610
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Shirt31252323820
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Fred Wood310280300
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Joey Farrell309299100
1951 Williams3010279310
Smith3012218940
Frank Spencer30142410640
Joe Fagan300240600
Pimlott309217920
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Collier3002001000
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Bill Winskill301918121270
May300260400
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Hession30162412640
Curless300270300
Ben Holmes302292100
1950 Barron300270300
1919 Whitehead309224850
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Halliday293263300
J Harrison297256410
W Jones291231600
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Bardsley292201910
Green290230600
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
Griffiths290220700
Taylor299269300
1950 Taylor293243500
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Collins2901901000
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Doyle2911229720
Wheatcroft29192114850
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Billy Bell280190900
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Jack Boothway282119119100
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Sullivan28132412410
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Anderson287225620
Ludlam281271100
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Les Sutton280200800
Gale28232519340
Pendlebury285254310
Michael Jones280220600
Herbert Fox286236500
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Burke277247300
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Oldham271201700
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Pitt270230400
Howe27172312450
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
1976 Thorley263192710
Brown260230300
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Jackson260250100
Youd268206620
Tony Coyle261221401
Byrne261171900
Mark Westhead260210500
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Barfield260210500
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Wheeler26152010650
Saunders260210500
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
Tony Henry251231200
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Healey250190600
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Webber25222120420
Davies258218400
Dave Jones2511219420
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
Ireland248187610
Dominic Smalley242222200
Rushworth242181610
Johnson249196530
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Ron Jenkins248184640
Harrison240220200
H Parker240220200
Ross242162800
GK Walker240190500
Farrar245183620
Heywood2410189610
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Rigby244184600
Molloy240190500
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
1950 Henderson240210300
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Bernard McNeeney233181520
1951 Hitchen2314178660
1920 Stenton235172630
John Bramhall232202300
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Phil Parry2301301000
1920 Schofield234194400
1919 Hilton230200300
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Paul Brears230160700
1974 Crossland230150800
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Drinkwater233162710
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Nelson23111911400
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Shaun Whalley225163621
Powner222201210
1919 Wilson220190300
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Jones220200200
Steve Appleton221171500
Pollard220180400
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Roy Baker220140800
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Spiby22151611640
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Liggins21371933240
Mayall212202100
Steve Rimmer211201100
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Mal Bailey210180300
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
1919 Galley212191210
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Lawrence21121812300
Schofield211201100
GK Rice200190100
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
Paddy Lane14 (6)214 (5)20 (1)00
GK1970 Percival200130700
1951 Gray201171300
Evison20141411630
Kirton20111710310
Gerry Quinn200180200
Jones202182200
Adams2013148650
Ellor190160300
Carl Culley1910169310
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Anderson199143560
David Fish190190000
1950 Pither192152400
Humphries19121510420
Pridgeon199177220
1919 Aldred199177220
H Howard193173200
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Leadbitter190170200
Spilling192911010
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
39-40 Walsh193153400
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Dave Betts191171200
Armstrong196175210
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
J Wood190150400
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Wallace191141500
Chris Molloy190150400
Mark Deaville180110700
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
1951 Hutton180150300
Dick Hodgson180120600
Haslam183183000
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
F Parker18131813000
Bryan187136510
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Beedles183173100
Leach181161200
1974 Lewis180120600
1950 Eastham185134510
Williamson183142410
Ollerenshaw180170100
Waddington181171100
Duff181141400
Edwards181161200
Bowker180100800
1951 White179149300
Malone172152200
Bullock174174000
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Peter Jackson170140300
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
Abbott174154200
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Holland170150200
Wallwork170150200
Roach174152220
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
B Harrison174143310
Ricky Blackman170150202
1952 Greenwood171141300
Mike Lacey170701000
John Tanner170110600
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Chris Kettings170170000
1919 Gosling179147320
Eaves160140200
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Carter162142200
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Poole1611106650
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Heron161121400
GK Winterbottom160150100
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Willy Knowles164164000
1920 GK Worsley160140200
Hinchcliffe166155110
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Stevens16121411210
Elliot161110510
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Gledhill161151100
1951 Walkden160140200
Barton165145200
Belcher161151100
Owen166123430
Hampson163122410
Sam Vince150140100
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
David McGurk154113410
Ashley Young14 (1)013 (1)0100
McDonald152142100
Cec Edey15281710
Micky Scrivner150120300
1950 Pickford156156000
1951 Gourlay150130200
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Evans15141314200
1950 Jones150140100
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (12)02 (11)01 (1)00
Martin Stevens151131200
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
D Roberts152101510
Trow152152000
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
W Robinson156112440
Mickey Saile151101500
Marsh156133230
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Colin Tabner150120300
Anthony Charles152112400
1972 Walmsley15181700
GK McBarrie150130200
Billy O'Brien150130200
James Hodges140201200
Bradley146126200
Wayne Maden141101400
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Billy Reeves140140000
Jake Leberl143133100
John Baker14060800
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
Bob Walker141101400
Bolton140110300
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Murphy142132100
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Chadwick143102410
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Dylan Forth14090500
M Cunliffe141131100
1952 Crump141141000
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
Goodwin142142000
John Grant144144000
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Phil Dean14393500
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
J Taylor140120200
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Rose14592530
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Smallridge131194470
Dickinson1310118220
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Andrew Teague130120100
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Phil Trainer13191400
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
Stuart McKay13170610
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Perry Ng131131000
Curran1310108320
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
Philbin13090400
Jack Lancashire130110200
Christopher Dilo130110200
Swindells1313106370
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Kelly13090400
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Bennett130100300
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Birch135115200
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
Mike Housley13080500
1951 Johnston137126110
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
1973 Sanderson12473510
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Tony Dove128106220
McAuley120110100
Barker120110100
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Hartle120110100
John McCarthy12080400
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
GK Rigby120100200
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
C Sutcliffe12080400
Lee Bradley12272500
David Felgate120120000
Holt121121000
Ellis123102210
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
H Jones12170510
1969 Birchall12070500
Holmes120110100
Stevenson12392310
Eddie Lloyd120110100
Meehan125115100
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
1976 Osbourne12080400
Matty Barlow123123000
Shawcross12090300
Tooley120120000
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Wagstaffe121101200
Vernon120110100
Mark Sertori110110000
1976 Chapman11170410
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Morgan11181300
Johnson113102110
Charlie Mitten11271410
1951 Parker118118000
Birtwistle113113000
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Northrop11191200
Carr11080300
Nicky Spooner110110000
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Ged Elliott11070400
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
John Carter110100100
Bunner11080300
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
G Walker11797200
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
GK Wilkinson110100100
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Chapman11292200
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Ashley Eastham111111000
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Howe11784330
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Cullen11080300
Bannister110100100
Greg Brown11672440
Rob Hulse11989300
Radcliffe10191100
Jim Lancashire10090100
Tidsey10493110
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Glidden10493110
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Carruthers10292100
1919 Kirby10797100
Hornblow100100000
Dixon100100000
Crossthwaite10797100
Smith101101000
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Ted Cribley10482220
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
W Jones10764430
Steve Lyons10040600
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
Jason Lydiate100100000
Winterbottom10080200
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Bocking10161400
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Rosser10090100
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Rose10080200
Darryl Brook102102000
Davenport10494100
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Williams10080200
Moseley101079310
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Crooks10181200
Smith10161400
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
1969 Wilson10141600
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
Tufnell102102000
1920 Grafton9060300
1979 Knight9383100
Dobson9090000
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Chris McCready9180110
Hockney9181100
Simon Coleman9191000
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Wyers91176250
McLeod9160310
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Holding9090000
1950 Fletcher9070200
Mark Turner9241510
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Sleaford9282100
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Alex Hamilton9060300
Darwin9585100
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Steve Gunby9090000
Ged Coyne9080100
Johnson9150410
Twelvetree9070200
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Ken Doherty9080100
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Mike Stephens9191000
Pike9181100
Connor Hunt9070200
Adamson8080000
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Mellor8484000
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
1919 Swindells8070100
Steele8181000
Earl8050300
Astley Mulholland8060200
Danny McAlinden8161200
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Burke8070100
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Jason Smart8070100
Martin Diggle8080000
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
Paul Williams8080000
Snow8050300
Larry Farren8070100
Robbie Smith8171100
Tasker811710110
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Mark Rutter8070100
Mark Halstead8080000
1920 Hall8080000
James Dean8282000
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Kirkwood8070100
Joe Dean8060200
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Marcus Haydock6 (2)0006 (2)00
Ademola Bankole8070100
Tomlinson8050300
Colin Blain8171100
Howe811711100
1950 Hewitt8070100
1950 Bardsley8070100
Kieran Harrison8080000
Cload8060200
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Chapman8170110
Carey8171100
Mark Devine8060200
Rod Lawton8452320
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Owen7060100
Chant7060100
1972GK White7040300
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
R Urmson7151200
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Brooke7352210
Corless7171000
Cox7352210
David Flitcroft7050200
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
Tony Ryan7231410
Jones7262100
Jake Hibbs7050200
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Vaughan7040300
Stirling7070000
Matthew Flynn7050200
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Seddon7060100
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
1919 Massey7240320
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
1921 Aitken7363100
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
GK Wilson7060100
Plant7171000
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
1951 Woods7161100
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Alan Zelem7070000
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Steve Williams7050200
Parr7050200
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
Langford7343300
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
Holden7060100
Les Battrick7070000
Aston7454200
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Brett Renshaw7060101
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Ball6060000
Mark Crossley6050100
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
1919 Firth6060000
Beswick6767000
Sefton6050100
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Edgington6565000
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
1919 Howles6060000
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
McLeod6141200
Hawes6161000
Steven Ferguson6150110
Smith6161000
Graham6161000
Steve Crompton6010500
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Spender6060000
Tomlinson6060000
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Hughes6060000
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Clark6633330
Peel6322410
Goodband6262000
Smith6040200
Law6231310
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Haigh6050100
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Lovatt6060000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Swift6050100
Swarbrick6151100
John Bingham6161000
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Omry Perel6464000
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Steve Bushell6050100
Leon Osborne6262000
Forbes6767000
Christian Thewlis6050100
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Wallace6151100
Kay6341220
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Tiani6353100
Trevor Ross6050100
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Tassaker6060000
GK Webber5040100
Richardson5050000
Rafferty5040100
Ashley Timms5030200
Minister5040100
Brian Titherington5242100
Reeves5343100
Welsh5040100
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Ridgway5241110
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Wright5151000
Wagstaffe5040100
Lee Unsworth5050000
Walker5342110
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Andy Shelton5040100
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Garry Vaughan5050000
1975 Seaton5030200
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
1974 Shaw5130210
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Woodcock5040100
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
1919 Smith5141100
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
Whelan5020300
Josh Morrell3 (2)0003 (2)00
Prest5050000
1920 Young5341120
Jason Tee5151000
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Graham Whittaker5040100
Roden5141100
1919 Travis5050000
Chris Thompson5040100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Scott Kerr5050000
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Mark Allott5050000
Hutchinson5342110
Booth5040100
Allison5252000
Cairns5050000
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Adam Dugdale5030201
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
Will Burns5050000
W Howard5140110
Jack McConville3 (2)02 (2)0100
Horton5040100
Darren Lonergan5040100
Craig Mawson5050000
Bullock5443110
Pete Brown5040100
McDonough5050000
Paul Gethin5050000
Bullock5151000
1951 Dowie5040100
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Lewis5242100
Hamilton5020300
Greg Challender5040100
Ball5050000
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Neill Hardy5242100
Marcus Marshall5242100
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Lenthall5050000
1950 Alker5040100
Blease5242100
Akeem Hinds4040000
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
Richardson4130110
Blagg4131100
Radford4040000
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Binnie4020200
Hartley4131100
Mark Hilton4040000
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Knowles4141000
Peplow4232100
Keating4131100
W Barber4242000
Parsonage4111300
1920 Parker4131100
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
1973 Parry4121200
N Jones4030100
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Neil Horwood4030100
Glenn Belezika4040000
Kevin Hulme4141000
Johnson4343000
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Gregory4030100
Matt Doughty4040000
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Dixon4242000
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Dunkley4040000
Spruce4141000
1974 Byrom4131100
Dale Stephens4040000
1951 Dickinson4332110
Diamond4232100
1919 Thompson4040000
1977 Crossfield4020200
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
1950 Cooke4040000
Kyle Clancy4040001
Liam Chilvers4030100
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
Taylor4040000
Stuart Taylor4040000
Ellwell4040000
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
GK Hall4020200
Ray Sambrook4120210
Leech4121200
Josh Broadbent4020200
Bradley4212300
Bradburn4242000
Cayne Hanley4141000
Royle4130110
1977 Hallam4000400
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Fenton4030100
Fazackerly4030100
1951 Smyth4040000
Fitton4242000
Steve Flitcroft4040000
Gee4231110
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
Fulham4020200
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Paul Blasbery4010300
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
O'Brien4242000
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
McLoughlin4232100
Ancliffe4040000
Ashworth4020200
Norton4232100
Mather4141000
Midwood4040000
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
Oliver4232100
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Marsland4421230
1950 Worthington4210320
N Lloyd4030100
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
A Mitchell4040000
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
1970 Owen4020200
McNulty4020200
Marsh4030100
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
Wright4141000
Marsden4333100
O'Neill3030000
Ian Redman3030000
1919 Bell3020100
Calderbank3121100
Ramsey3030000
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
McMain3030000
Ged McKiernan3020100
Standing3131000
Elliott3131000
Ryan Eiselt3000300
Jack Benson3000300
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Sam Summerbee1 (2)0001 (2)00
Sumner3030000
Bradley3131000
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Williams3010200
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Steve Ham0 (3)0000 (3)00
Pavel Surnins3030000
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Stan Bennison3030000
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
Matty Duffy3030000
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Whipp3030000
Harrison3030000
Booth3030000
Muir3131000
Wright3030000
Tony Bullock3030000
1977 Hartle3030000
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
Fisher3131000
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
Buckley3131000
1976 Flanagan3020100
Smith3030000
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Smith3121100
1975 McConnell3120110
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
Hayes3131000
Ford3131000
Gareth Morris3030000
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
Gary Butterworth3020100
Logan3020100
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
McGrae3030000
Hiles3030000
Volp3020100
Martin Hickson3030000
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
Hampson3030000
Brunton3020100
Lee Morris3131000
1971GK Stafford3010200
Hall3020100
Temple3030000
J Scobie3131000
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
1950 Culshaw3030000
Goodwin3020100
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
GK Greene3030000
E Miller3020100
Dalgliesh3131000
Pearson3120110
Barlow3121100
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
Turner3020100
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Daly3030000
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Tony Keyes3020100
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
Gareth Gray3020100
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
Andreas Pachipis3030000
1978 Seddon3030000
Brierley3020100
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Jon Pacey3030000
1919 Broadbent3030000
Seed3222100
Matt Convey3020100
Ian Graham3020100
Lennard3030000
Coffy3222100
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Coates3131000
Bridges3120110
Threlfall3030000
Cockill3020100
1919 Leah3131000
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Aaron Chalmers3030000
Kenyon3232000
Wall3030000
Jackson3030000
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Plackett3020100
Davison3232000
Tuson3030000
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Monks3030000
F Urmson3020100
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
1919 GK Carr3030000
Swinnerton3131000
1979 Hurst3030000
Broome3030000
Hadfield3030000
Kelly3020100
GK Phythian3030000
George Jones3232000
M Jones3030000
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
Dawes3636000
Jones3030000
Nick Liversedge3030000
Dean3333000
Dill Jones3030000
1974 Taylor3030000
Terry Gillespie2424000
Ryan Murphy0 (2)0000 (2)00
Andy Simpson0 (2)0000 (2)00
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
Sidebottom2020000
Slater2222000
1951 Brooks2010100
Robin Simpson2020000
Harold Fox2010100
Shelmerdine2020000
Dave Mycock2020000
D Walker2020000
Flower2010100
Matley2020000
Lee Broomhead2010100
Millward2020000
Eastby2222000
Chadwick2121000
Jamie Menagh2020000
Dearden2020000
Dean2121000
Davenport2200220
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
Melia2020000
Sweeney2020000
Meadowcroft2020000
Martin Sykes2010100
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
W Taylor2121000
Karl Dailey1 (1)0001 (1)00
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
E x2 Miller2222000
Toulster2110110
Connolly2000200
Cooper2020000
Clegg2010100
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Thomas2020000
1977 Adams1 (1)0001 (1)00
Mick Cross2222000
Dodgson2121000
1920 Sutton2020000
Southall2222000
Sooner2020000
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Dave Essar2121000
Jack Ellis2020000
McGinty2020000
McDonald2020000
Fisher2020000
Daniel Mukuna2000200
79/80 Smith2020000
Fielding2010100
Paul Wroe2010100
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
GK Sumner2020000
Ayden Duffy2020001
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
1919 Moores2121000
78/79 Sumner2010100
Stubbs2000200
Dave Stewart2020000
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Dwyer2020000
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Buckley2020000
1919 Hadfield2010100
Hilton2020000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
Dino Maamria2121000
Higginbottom2121000
Williams2222000
Damien Hindle2020000
Holdgate2020000
Christopher Lynch2020000
Hindshaw2020000
Woolley2020000
Biggs2010100
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Barnes2020000
Connell2121000
1919 Orford2020000
Paul Whitty2100210
1950 Hart2020000
Koffman2020000
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
Martin Heneghan2020000
Higginbotham2020000
1970 Wilkinson2000200
1920 Kershaw2020000
1920 Birtwistle2020000
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Hulme2020000
Ogden2110110
Hughes2020000
1950 Priddy2020000
Hulme2020000
Williamson2121000
Lodge2020000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Richard Humphries2000200
Andy Woodward2020000
Logan2000200
Barnett2020000
Mark Baird0 (2)0000 (2)00
Danny Hooper1 (1)0001 (1)00
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Chris Williams2020000
Briggs2020000
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Micky Barnes1 (1)0001 (1)00
O'Donnell2020000
1974 Pritt2020000
Pugh2222000
Pike2010100
Joshua Harrison2000200
1974 GK Healey2010100
1921 Wray2222000
Whale2020000
Derek Hall2000200
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
1973 Haig2010100
1968 Rogers2020000
Bradley2121000
Wood2020000
Colin Lanigan0 (2)0000 (2)00
Hampson2020000
Nathan Martin2000201
1976 Nelson2010100
Lee2010100
Bray2020000
Ray Wood2121000
Mather2020000
Stuart Owen2010100
Owens2010100
1952 Webster2121000
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Pangburn2111100
Bramall2020000
1919 Palfreyman2020000
Rowley2020000
Newton2121000
Blinkthorne2020000
Harris2121000
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
1974 White2020000
Lambert2121000
Dave Noble2000200
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
1919 Lever2121000
GK Kupsz2020000
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
1919 Carson1010000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Young1010000
Travis1010000
1974 Batters1111000
Darren Winwood0 (1)0000 (1)00
Wood1111000
Barron1010000
Casey1010000
Clancy1000100
Adshead1010000
Paul Coggins0 (1)0000 (1)00
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
1951 Collier1010000
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
Baldwin1010000
Winston1010000
Wood1000100
Chambers1010000
Baker1100110
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ainsworth1000100
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Winterbottom1010000
Banton1000100
Bardsley1010000
F Wood1010000
H Wood1010000
Ball1000100
Barber1010000
1919 Chatterton1000100
Lee Barnes1010000
Edward Alderton1010000
Robert Trees1010000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
1952 Travis1111000
Caldwell1010000
Matt Booth0 (1)0000 (1)00
Mario Bryan0 (1)0000 (1)00
Robert Bowler1010000
J Worthington1010000
Wright1010000
GK Walker1010000
Ryan Bryers1010000
G Walker1010000
Martin White1010000
Whitehead1010000
Arnold1010000
Michael Boateng1100110
1919 Worthington1212000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
Andrews1010000
1972 Appleyard1000100
Maxie Branch1010000
1969 Brooks1010000
Billy Wane0 (1)0000 (1)00
1976 Waring1000100
Bridge1010000
1920 Brian1111000
Broome1010000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Bradley1111000
Tony Walker1000100
Bradshaw1111000
Clive Brown1010000
Blinkhorn1010000
1979 Whittaker1000100
Valentine1010000
Aston1010000
1979 Valentine1010000
Van Gelder1010000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Lee Williams1010000
Nathan Woodward1000100
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
Upton1010000
Wilson1010000
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
1970GK Capstick1000100
Scott Camm1010000
Bentley1000100
1919 GK Beresford1000100
1919 Burney1000100
1976 Wilkinson1010000
Burke1010000
1977 Wilkes1000100
Asquith1010000
1950 Wainwright1010000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
A Wilkinson1010000
Billingsley1100110
Biggs1111000
Worsley1010000
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Birch1111000
1952 Baylis1111000
Frater1010000
Carl Hudson1000100
Price1010000
Potter1010000
Hulton1010000
Hurst1000100
Hubbart1010000
Horsfield1010000
1920 Holt1010000
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
1973 Holt1000100
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Horsfall1010000
1969 Polson1010000
Pollock1111000
83-84 Keenan1010000
1919 Phillips1010000
Perry1000100
Perkins1000100
Kelly1010000
Jones1100110
Pickles1010000
C Jackson1010000
Platt1010000
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Jenkins1010000
Johnson1010000
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Randall1111000
Haynes1000100
1979 Hawley1010000
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
Roberts1010000
Roberts1000100
Hatton1010000
Robinson1010000
Rooney1000100
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
1950 Harris1010000
Paul Harrison1000100
Robbins1010000
Hennessey1000100
Rhodes1010000
Hilton1010000
Hindle1010000
Reed1010000
1919 Hobson1010000
A Richardson1000100
Higginbottom1010000
Herrick1010000
Hibbert1010000
Kane Hickman0 (1)0000 (1)00
1968 Higginbotham1010000
1977 Kelly1000100
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
Murray1010000
Jamie Matthews0 (1)0000 (1)00
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
C McClelland1111000
McDonald1010000
Matthews1010000
Mason1010000
Marsden1010000
Mallen1010000
Marshall1010000
Paul Nixon1010000
1975 Nithsdale1010000
McGarry1010000
83-84 Morris1010000
Mitcheson1010000
Middleton1010000
Miles1010000
Gary Mitchell1000100
Mitchell1010000
John Mohan1010000
Rob Monaghan0 (1)0000 (1)00
Morris1100110
McLeary1010000
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
Melia1010000
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
MacDonald1010000
Lawton1010000
Adam Lawrence0 (1)0000 (1)00
Steve Parker1010000
Michael Lea1010000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Mick Lampard1000100
Lamb1010000
Peacock1010000
Peel1010000
Peach1010000
1979 Lacey1010000
Parsons1010000
Leather1010000
Leech1010000
Liam O'Niell1010000
Lockett1010000
Lomas1010000
1970 Lomas1000100
O'Connor1010000
Derryn Ofori0 (1)0000 (1)00
Lloyd1010000
Leigh1010000
Ovens1010000
Gerard Leonard0 (1)0000 (1)00
1979 Oliver1010000
Hardman1010000
Harding1010000
Strong1010000
GK Duffy1010000
Strong1111000
H Stockton1010000
Dyke1010000
Sullivan1010000
1970GK Sutton1010000
Digby1010000
Sword1010000
Swindells1010000
1977 Dixon1010000
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
Nick Stephens1000100
Phil Edmundson0 (1)0000 (1)00
Neil Sorvel1010000
Gary Evans1010000
1977 Sopel1212000
Eyre1010000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Sparks1010000
Evans1010000
Ellis1000100
Ryan Embrey-Jones1000100
Emery1010000
1950 Emery1010000
Dickinson1000100
Tyler Devlin0 (1)0000 (1)00
Crooks1010000
Croft1010000
Thornton1010000
Paul Cruickshank1010000
Ryan Crump1000100
Crewe1010000
Cotterill1010000
Cooper1010000
Cook1010000
Mark Tiplady1000100
Copeland1010000
Corry1010000
J Curless1111000
Dakin1000100
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
1972GK Taylor1000100
Liam Delaney0 (1)0000 (1)00
Derbyshire1000100
Tanner1010000
Jordan Davis-Campbell1000100
John Davies1000100
Dale1010000
Darlow1111000
Davies1010000
1951 Davies1010000
Fernihough1010000
Fielding1010000
Tom Gregson0 (1)0000 (1)00
David Saxon0 (1)0000 (1)00
GK Griffiths1000100
1952 Saunders1010000
GK Hadfield1010000
Kevin Scarborough1010000
Gregory1010000
Gray1010000
Grainger1010000
Gray1010000
Andy Scott1010000
Gregory1010000
Sanderson1010000
Dave Ryan1010000
Peter Hampson1010000
Lee Hampson1000100
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
1977 Rowbotham1000100
Harbot1010000
Royce1010000
James Roylance1111000
Ryan1100110
Ryan1010000
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hallam1010000
Grady1010000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
France1010000
Gerry1010000
1919 Gibbs1010000
Gillot1000100
Fox1010000
Foley1010000
Smith1010000
GK Firmin1010000
Fitzgerald1111000
Mark Smethurst1010000
Flynn1010000
Liam Shirley0 (1)0000 (1)00
Shirley1010000
Danny Glennon1000100
Gleave1010000
Chris Shaw1000100
Devan Golden1000100
Shaw1111000
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gleave1010000
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Wayne Sheppard1000100
Gilmore1010000
1951 Shepherd1010000
Constantine1010000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.