An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Manifold47911371810830
Jack Dobson4746357311730
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Ray Perry36517276138940
Colin Darcy340124419600
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Harold Barber290452233167140
John Popland289122706210
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Fred Pye2841221596930
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Eric Lowery282022705500
K Taylor278222015810
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Joe Marland254920774720
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Wood2131071658848190
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Arthur Parkes208414935910
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Len Brickell204115315100
Sam Walker202214715510
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Lambert Longden194114514900
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
1950 Shore187214923800
Brian Parkinson187014604100
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Astley178214023800
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Kyle Brownhill154 (10)0126 (9)028 (1)02
Cartwright16315120134320
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Joe Clayton157311334400
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Redfern145012102400
Arthur Williams14309105200
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Barlow130111611400
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Tom Pratt119 (6)4294 (3)3225 (3)100
Eaton12435109311540
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
McLoughlin1231894132950
Bobby Walton12009402600
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Harris119910681310
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
GK Capewell11608902700
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Mellor11128722400
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Simon Marsh11008802201
Davies11008202800
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Clarence Kent10677453220
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
S McLeod1042281142380
1950 McConnell10358751600
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Merron10177952220
Robinson1012285201620
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
David Carnell9608601000
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Johnny Worth946984601090
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Parry9427312110
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Peter Crook9208001200
Bill Hornby915781531040
Lomas914872391990
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Gregory893277241280
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Ray Gill8907101800
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
A Jones882171161750
Jordan Fagbola87 (1)470317 (1)10
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
G Stockton851571151400
Drake8575686217130
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Lloyd8216911300
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Fairbrother813555262690
Walker80105982120
Taylor8006301700
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Shore8096371720
GK Foulkes7906401500
Stan Woodall793965311480
Hooley7916711200
1976 Tutty7964833130
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Clempson78135762170
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Danny Healey78154693260
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Tommy Noble7725502220
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Dimond7669575019190
Bob Morrison763460301641
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Wright7466161300
Russell Saunders7416311100
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Leech721660131230
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Butterworth71105961240
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
GK Royle7005701300
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Hardman7004702300
1950 GK Teece6905601300
S Taylor69174492580
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Fred Foster68146113710
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Eddie Fryers6704901800
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Wilson672650211750
Gurkin6685461220
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
1950 Cooper63104661740
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
John McCombe56 (6)847 (4)89 (2)00
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Williams613645281680
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Megson60345130940
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Charlie Campbell6054841211
1951 Baines60145114900
George Forbes6011519920
N Wood59225220720
Bruce590520700
John Gannon591941151840
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Faulkner5914911000
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Cook582345151380
Duff58104481420
Paddy Lane39 (18)1033 (14)66 (4)40
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Harry Broady573436252190
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Ross Daly572512601
Billy Bell563140251660
Barry5614411200
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
1950 Peel56104551150
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
C Roberts5504501000
Butterworth541451900
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Gordon Clark540450900
1919 Turner5484481000
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
W Taylor5303401900
E Parker5304301000
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Ambrose530450800
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Traynor51334225980
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
John Platt5103501600
Colin Lambert5110427930
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Howard5053541510
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Baldwin500410900
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Mark Beeston5043941100
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Chapman49184113850
Moores491936151340
Chris Sutherland34 (15)326 (12)38 (3)00
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Dey483234281440
Deakin4803601200
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Downie48123910920
Smith48113581330
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
A Jones47173916810
Brian Hart4703201500
Stuart Young4703501200
Vernon470390800
Hampson472437201040
J Jones470390800
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Walker4783541240
Andy Cutts4602901700
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
GK Bloor460410500
Eddie Raynor464394700
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Alan Waugh4612612001
Steve Waywell462381810
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Barlow4623621000
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Nicol46183817810
Valentine46193916730
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
Mike Turner4542811730
Matthews458378800
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Rudman4523411110
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Heywood440410300
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
1921 GK Moss4303201100
Ron Wood43133811520
1972 Delaney43112272140
Webb430350800
Adam M Jones422331910
Leech4203101100
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Darlington42263824420
Rowbotham42123510720
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
1950 Briggs420330900
Coppitch4203101100
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Ashton410350600
Norman411125101610
McFarlane41313424770
Harry Gordon41143211930
Richard Acton410350600
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Barrow4032711320
Burridge402352500
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Mycock4011318930
Howarth4063041020
McLaren401371300
Galgani3902901000
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Luke Giverin393320731
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Royle39233118850
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Morris394324700
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Ron Phoenix392322700
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
1919 Parkin380320600
Rogers382222816140
Grey38203117730
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Wood387336510
Tristram38142910940
Burke380320600
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Dennis Middleton3842421420
McGowan38133412410
Liam Tongue3813329640
Cookson3811328630
Doug Daniels380310700
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
John McMahon3832211621
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Boff3842221620
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Taylor371291800
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
GK Roxburgh3702701000
Watkins371727151020
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Hazeldene3710329510
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Collins3634232213120
Bill Rooks3622301320
Simmons3612301310
Codd3611309620
David Wilde3642221420
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Halkyard350280700
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Bill Porter352292600
John Kilner3502101400
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Brown341250910
Graham34132810630
Gardner34243120340
Alex McQuade341280610
B Cunliffe3410268820
Billy Bootle34122710720
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Taylor343333100
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Des Bunn330240900
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
McLardy332261710
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Simon Farrell3301701600
Kelly3313288550
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Lowery331281500
Wagstaffe332242900
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
Ian Mitchell327266610
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Peter Crookes320270500
Farrell328265630
Allen Knowles322292300
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Fred Wood310280300
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
GK Robinson310290200
Spencer Harris312251610
Shirt31252323820
Hession30162412640
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Joey Farrell309299100
Ben Holmes302292100
Curless300270300
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Collier3002001000
Bill Winskill301918121270
Smith3012218940
Joe Fagan300240600
Frank Spencer30142410640
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
1951 Williams3010279310
1919 Whitehead309224850
Jack Dyche19 (11)515 (7)44 (4)13
1950 Barron300270300
Pimlott309217920
Wheatcroft29192114850
1950 Taylor293243500
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Griffiths290220700
Taylor299269300
Green290230600
Bardsley292201910
J Harrison297256410
Collins2901901000
W Jones291231600
Doyle2911229720
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Halliday293263300
Billy Bell280190900
Michael Jones280220600
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Herbert Fox286236500
Gale28232519340
Pendlebury285254310
Ludlam281271100
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Jack Boothway282119119100
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Anderson287225620
Les Sutton280200800
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Sullivan28132412410
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Burke277247300
Pitt270230400
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Luke Mewitt270210600
Ashley Young26 (1)121 (1)0510
Oldham271201700
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Howe27172312450
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Tony Coyle261221401
Saunders260210500
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Byrne261171900
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Mark Westhead260210500
Youd268206620
Barfield260210500
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Wheeler26152010650
Brown260230300
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
1976 Thorley263192710
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Jackson260250100
Webber25222120420
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
Dave Jones2511219420
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Davies258218400
Fisher256215410
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Healey250190600
Tony Henry251231200
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Rushworth242181610
Molloy240190500
H Parker240220200
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Farrar245183620
Ross242162800
GK Walker240190500
Ireland248187610
Heywood2410189610
Rigby244184600
Thompson24231816670
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Harrison240220200
Johnson249196530
Ron Jenkins248184640
1950 Henderson240210300
Chris Sharp18 (5)513 (3)55 (2)00
1919 Hilton230200300
1920 Stenton235172630
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Paul Brears230160700
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Nelson23111911400
1920 Schofield234194400
Drinkwater233162710
Ken Hitchen2314178660
John Bramhall232202300
Phil Parry2301301000
1974 Crossland230150800
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Dominic Smalley232222100
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Jones220200200
Powner222201210
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Shaun Whalley225163621
Steve Appleton221171500
1919 Wilson220190300
Pollard220180400
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Spiby22151611640
Roy Baker220140800
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Liggins21371933240
Mayall212202100
Lawrence21121812300
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Steve Rimmer211201100
Schofield211201100
Mal Bailey210180300
1919 Galley212191210
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Evison20141411630
Jones202182200
Kirton20111710310
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
1951 Gray201171300
GK1970 Percival200130700
Gerry Quinn200180200
Bradley Roscoe202151510
Adams2013148650
GK Rice200190100
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
H Howard193173200
Wallace191141500
David Fish190190000
Leadbitter190170200
Armstrong196175210
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Anderson199143560
J Wood190150400
Ellor190160300
Carl Culley1910169310
Spilling192911010
Dave Betts191171200
Chris Molloy190150400
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
39-40 Walsh193153400
Pridgeon199177220
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Ray Pither192152400
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
1919 Aldred199177220
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Humphries19121510420
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Dick Hodgson180120600
Bowker180100800
1951 Hutton180150300
Waddington181171100
Edwards181161200
Beedles183173100
Haslam183183000
F Parker18131813000
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Duff181141400
1974 Lewis180120600
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Williamson183142410
Ollerenshaw180170100
Bryan187136510
Mark Deaville180110700
George Eastham185134510
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Leach181161200
B Harrison174143310
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
1951 White179149300
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Bullock174174000
Holland170150200
Ricky Blackman170150202
Peter Jackson170140300
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Alex Starcenko14 (3)111 (3)1300
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Wallwork170150200
John Tanner170110600
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
Malone172152200
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Chris Kettings170170000
Abbott174154200
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
1952 Greenwood171141300
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Mike Lacey170701000
1919 Gosling179147320
Roach174152220
Belcher161151100
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
1951 Walkden160140200
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Willy Knowles164164000
GK Winterbottom160150100
Elliot161110510
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Heron161121400
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Barton165145200
Poole1611106650
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Hinchcliffe166155110
Carter162142200
Owen166123430
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Hampson163122410
1920 GK Worsley160140200
Gledhill161151100
Eaves160140200
Stevens16121411210
Evans15141314200
Martin Stevens151131200
James Hodges150301200
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
Billy O'Brien150130200
1950 Jones150140100
David McGurk154113410
McDonald152142100
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
1950 Pickford156156000
1951 Gourlay150130200
D Roberts152101510
1972 Walmsley15181700
Anthony Charles152112400
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Colin Tabner150120300
Sam Vince150140100
Cec Edey15281710
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Trow152152000
Mickey Saile151101500
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
W Robinson156112440
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
GK McBarrie150130200
Micky Scrivner150120300
Marsh156133230
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (11)02 (11)0100
Bob Walker141101400
Jake Leberl143133100
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Rose14592530
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
Goodwin142142000
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
John Baker14060800
Chadwick143102410
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Jacko Hardacre12 (2)011 (1)01 (1)00
John Grant144144000
Murphy142132100
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Billy Reeves140140000
Wayne Maden141101400
Phil Dean14393500
Tom Dean13 (1)011 (1)0200
Dylan Forth14090500
Bradley146126200
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
J Taylor140120200
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
M Cunliffe141131100
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
1952 Crump141141000
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Bolton140110300
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Philbin13 (1)09 (1)0400
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Andrew Teague130120100
Mike Housley13080500
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Jack Lancashire130110200
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Curran1310108320
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Swindells1313106370
Bennett130100300
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Dickinson1310118220
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Phil Trainer13191400
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
1951 Johnston137126110
Stuart McKay13170610
Kelly13090400
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
Perry Ng131131000
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
Birch135115200
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Christopher Dilo130110200
Smallridge131194470
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Barker120110100
Matty Barlow123123000
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
1969 Birchall12070500
Wagstaffe121101200
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Eddie Lloyd120110100
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
H Jones12170510
Lee Bradley12272500
Stevenson12392310
Meehan125115100
GK Rigby120100200
John McCarthy12080400
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Holmes120110100
Shawcross12090300
Ellis123102210
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
C Sutcliffe12080400
David Felgate120120000
McAuley120110100
Holt121121000
Hartle120110100
1973 Sanderson12473510
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
1976 Osbourne12080400
Tony Dove128106220
Tooley120120000
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Northrop11191200
Birtwistle113113000
Ged Elliott11070400
Johnson113102110
GK Wilkinson110100100
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Morgan11181300
Cullen11080300
Charlie Mitten11271410
Mark Sertori110110000
Ashley Eastham111111000
Bannister110100100
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Cain Noble10 (1)09 (1)0100
Nicky Spooner110110000
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Jack McConville7 (4)04 (3)03 (1)00
Carr11080300
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Bunner11080300
Rob Hulse11989300
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
G Walker11797200
John Carter110100100
Chapman11292200
1976 Chapman11170410
1951 Parker118118000
Greg Brown11672440
Howe11784330
Jim Lancashire10090100
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Williams10080200
Dixon100100000
Glidden10493110
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Winterbottom10080200
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
1919 Kirby10797100
Radcliffe10191100
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
James Neild8 (2)04 (1)04 (1)00
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
W Jones10764430
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
1969 Wilson10141600
Harry Benns4 (6)11 (4)03 (2)10
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Bocking10161400
Smith10161400
Moseley101079310
Crooks10181200
Ted Cribley10482220
Carruthers10292100
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Tidsey10493110
Tufnell102102000
Darryl Brook102102000
Hornblow100100000
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Jason Lydiate100100001
Steve Lyons10040600
Crossthwaite10797100
Smith101101000
Joel Logan4 (6)03 (6)0100
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
Rosser10090100
Rose10080200
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Davenport10494100
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Luis Morrison9151400
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Twelvetree9070200
Pike9181100
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Mark Turner9241510
Sleaford9282100
Wyers91176250
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Iliman N'Diaye9161300
McLeod9160310
Mike Stephens9191000
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Chris McCready9180110
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Whipp9080100
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Holding9090000
1979 Knight9383100
Simon Coleman9191000
Ged Coyne9080100
Alex Hamilton9060300
Ken Doherty9080100
Connor Hunt9070200
Dobson9090000
Steve Gunby9090000
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Johnson9150410
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Darwin9585100
Hockney9181100
1950 Fletcher9070200
1920 Grafton9060300
Cload8060200
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Snow8050300
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
Mark Devine8060200
Mark Halstead8080000
Robbie Smith8171100
1950 Hewitt8070100
Turner8070100
Burke8070100
Martin Diggle8080000
Mellor8484000
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Earl8050300
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Carey8171100
Chapman8170110
Kieran Harrison8080000
Tomlinson8050300
Tasker811710110
Larry Farren8070100
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Colin Blain8171100
Marcus Haydock6 (2)0006 (2)00
1950 Bardsley8070100
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Astley Mulholland8060200
1920 Hall8080000
Howe811711100
Paul Williams8080000
Ademola Bankole8070100
Steele8181000
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Danny McAlinden8161200
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
1919 Swindells8070100
Mark Rutter8070100
Adamson8080000
Joe Dean8060200
Jason Smart8070100
James Dean8282000
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
Rod Lawton8452320
Lloyd Allinson8060200
Travis8050300
Kirkwood8070100
Steve Williams7050200
GK Wilson7060100
Corless7171000
Chant7060100
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Matthew Flynn7050200
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Vaughan7040300
Plant7171000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Cox7352210
Stirling7070000
1919 Massey7240320
1972GK White7040300
Jake Hibbs7050200
Owen7060100
Langford7343300
R Urmson7151200
1921 Aitken7363100
Brooke7352210
Jones7262100
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Hallam7070000
Les Battrick7070000
Brett Renshaw7060101
David Flitcroft7050200
1951 Woods7161100
Alan Zelem7070000
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Parr7050200
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Aston7454200
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
Tony Ryan7231410
Seddon7060100
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
Holden7060100
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Cairns5 (1)05 (1)0000
Law6231310
Sefton6050100
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Leon Osborne6262000
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
McLeod6141200
Swift6050100
Tomlinson6060000
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Mark Crossley6050100
Hawes6161000
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
Forbes6767000
Graham6161000
Tassaker6060000
Jordan Wynne4 (2)02 (1)02 (1)00
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Kay6341220
Smith6161000
Goodband6262000
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Hughes6060000
John Bingham6161000
Steven Ferguson6150110
Haigh6050100
Lovatt6060000
Beswick6767000
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Swarbrick6151100
Trevor Ross6050100
1919 Firth6060000
Christian Thewlis6050100
Smith6040200
Spender6060000
Peel6322410
Clark6633330
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Steve Crompton6010500
Sam French6050100
Steve Bushell6050100
Edgington6565000
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Ball6060000
1919 Howles6060000
Tiani6353100
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Wallace6151100
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Omry Perel6464000
Minister5040100
Lee Unsworth5050000
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Chris Thompson5040100
Jason Tee5151000
Paul Gethin5050000
Hamilton5020300
Bullock5151000
Bullock5443110
Brian Titherington5242100
Ashley Timms5030200
Pete Brown5040100
1919 Travis5050000
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Booth5040100
Walker5342110
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Blease5242100
Wagstaffe5040100
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Will Burns5050000
Neill Hardy5242100
Garry Vaughan5050000
Josh Morrell3 (2)0003 (2)00
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Rafferty5040100
Hutchinson5342110
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Roden5141100
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
Darren Lonergan5040100
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Mark Allott5050000
Woodcock5040100
1951 Dowie5040100
Ball5050000
Ridgway5241110
Craig Mawson5050000
Horton5040100
Jindrich Stanek5050000
W Howard5140110
Heinemann5040100
Adam Dugdale5030201
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Allison5252000
Reece York1 (4)00 (3)01 (1)00
1975 Seaton5030200
Scott Kerr5050000
1920 Young5341120
1974 Shaw5130210
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
Andy Shelton5040100
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Wright5151000
1919 Smith5141100
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
Martyn Woolford5050000
Lewis5242100
Lenthall5050000
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
1950 Alker5040100
Richardson5050000
Marcus Marshall5242100
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Prest5050000
McDonough5050000
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Daniel Racchi5131200
Greg Challender5040100
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Whelan5020300
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Welsh5040100
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
GK Webber5040100
Graham Whittaker5040100
Reeves5343100
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Oliver4232100
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
1920 Parker4131100
Fenton4030100
Steve Flitcroft4040000
1970 Owen4020200
1919 Thompson4040000
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
Fitton4242000
Ray Sambrook4120210
Fazackerly4030100
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
1950 Cooke4040000
1977 Crossfield4020200
Royle4130110
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Ellwell4040000
Liam Chilvers4030100
Dunkley4040000
Spruce4141000
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Taylor4040000
Gee4231110
1974 Byrom4131100
Kyle Clancy4040001
Fulham4020200
Richardson4130110
Peplow4232100
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
Matt Doughty4040000
Stuart Taylor4040000
1951 Smyth4040000
1951 Dickinson4332110
Diamond4232100
Dale Stephens4040000
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Parsonage4111300
1973 Parry4121200
Radford4040000
Dixon4242000
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
GK Hall4020200
N Lloyd4030100
A Mitchell4040000
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Blagg4131100
Bradley4212300
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
Cayne Hanley4141000
Jaheim Headley4030100
Hartley4131100
Midwood4040000
1977 Hallam4000400
Binnie4020200
Neil Horwood4030100
W Barber4242000
Johnson4343000
Ancliffe4040000
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Bradburn4242000
Kevin Hulme4141000
Marsland4421230
Marsh4030100
Marsden4333100
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Ashworth4020200
Paul Blasbery4010300
McLoughlin4232100
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
Mather4141000
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
Keating4131100
N Jones4030100
McNulty4020200
Akeem Hinds4040000
Wright4141000
Leech4121200
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Glenn Belezika4040000
Gregory4030100
Mark Hilton4040000
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Knowles4141000
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
O'Brien4242000
Josh Broadbent4020200
Norton4232100
Hall4030100
1950 Worthington4210320
Barlow3121100
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
Aaron Chalmers3030000
Ryan Eiselt3000300
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Matty Duffy3030000
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Sam Summerbee1 (2)0001 (2)00
Elliott3131000
1975 McConnell3120110
Gareth Gray3020100
Ian Redman3030000
Williams3010200
Standing3131000
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Ramsey3030000
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
1971GK Stafford3010200
McGrae3030000
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
Jackson3030000
Daly3030000
Dalgliesh3131000
Wright3030000
J Scobie3131000
Kenyon3232000
Lennard3030000
Smith3030000
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Kelly3020100
1919 Leah3131000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
1950 Culshaw3030000
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
Seed3222100
Tony Keyes3020100
1978 Seddon3030000
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Jackson3030000
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
Jones3030000
Logan3020100
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Cockill3020100
Coffy3222100
1979 Hurst3030000
Dill Jones3030000
Nick Liversedge3030000
Davison3232000
M Jones3030000
Matt Convey3020100
Smith3121100
Dawes3636000
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
George Jones3232000
Dean3333000
Connolly3030000
Coates3131000
Ged McKiernan3020100
Booth3030000
Calderbank3121100
Ford3131000
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
1974 Taylor3030000
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
Tony Bullock3030000
Volp3020100
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
1919 Broadbent3030000
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Hayes3131000
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
Andreas Pachipis3030000
Monks3030000
1977 Hartle3030000
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
GK Phythian3030000
Gareth Morris3030000
Sumner3030000
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Muir3131000
Turner3020100
F Urmson3020100
Steve Ham0 (3)0000 (3)00
Tuson3030000
Hampson3030000
Bridges3120110
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
Temple3030000
Harrison3030000
Lee Morris3131000
Gary Butterworth3020100
Bradley3131000
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
Pearson3120110
Brierley3020100
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
1976 Flanagan3020100
Jon Pacey3030000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Pavel Surnins3030000
Hadfield3030000
Brunton3020100
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
McMain3030000
Cyril Owolabi3010200
Ian Graham3020100
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Broome3030000
O'Neill3030000
Stan Bennison3030000
Jack Benson3000300
1919 Bell3020100
Martin Hickson3030000
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
Hiles3030000
Goodwin3020100
Wall3030000
GK Greene3030000
Plackett3020100
Threlfall3030000
Swinnerton3131000
Buckley3131000
1919 GK Carr3030000
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
E Miller3020100
Lee Broomhead2010100
W Taylor2121000
1977 Adams1 (1)0001 (1)00
Mick Cross2222000
Kielen Adams0 (2)00 (2)0000
1951 Brooks2010100
Cooper2020000
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
1921 Wray2222000
Slater2222000
Buckley2020000
Robin Simpson2020000
Andy Simpson0 (2)0000 (2)00
Shelmerdine2020000
Toulster2110110
Briggs2020000
Simmons2020000
Thomas2020000
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
Paul Wroe2010100
Sidebottom2020000
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
1920 Sutton2020000
Barnes2020000
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
Paul Whitty2100210
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
1970 Wilkinson2000200
1920 Birtwistle2020000
Williams2222000
Sweeney2020000
Biggs2010100
Micky Barnes1 (1)0001 (1)00
Dave Stewart2020000
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
Stubbs2000200
GK Sumner2020000
78/79 Sumner2010100
Whale2020000
Chadwick2121000
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
1952 Webster2121000
1974 White2020000
Barnett2020000
Chris Williams2020000
Martin Sykes2010100
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Connell2121000
Ray Wood2121000
Bradley2121000
Connell2020000
Andy Woodward2020000
Bramall2020000
79/80 Smith2020000
Woolley2020000
Connolly2000200
Wood2020000
Sooner2020000
Clegg2010100
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Blinkthorne2020000
D Walker2020000
Williamson2121000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Southall2222000
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
Mark Baird0 (2)0000 (2)00
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
Bray2020000
Dodgson2121000
1976 Nelson2010100
Hampson2020000
Dave Mycock2020000
Dave Noble2000200
Derek Hall2000200
O'Donnell2020000
1919 Hadfield2010100
1973 Haig2010100
Ryan Murphy0 (2)0000 (2)00
Daniel Mukuna2000200
1919 Moores2121000
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
Millward2020000
1950 Hart2020000
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Harris2121000
Joshua Harrison2000200
Ogden2110110
1919 Orford2020000
Fisher2020000
Pike2010100
Flower2010100
Fielding2010100
1950 Priddy2020000
Dave Essar2121000
Pugh2222000
1974 Pritt2020000
Harold Fox2010100
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
Stuart Owen2010100
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
Owens2010100
1919 Palfreyman2020000
Terry Gillespie2424000
Pangburn2111100
1974 GK Healey2010100
E x2 Miller2222000
Dino Maamria2121000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Christopher Lynch2020000
Richard Humphries2000200
Hulme2020000
Hughes2020000
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Hulme2020000
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Logan2000200
Koffman2020000
GK Kupsz2020000
Lambert2121000
Colin Lanigan0 (2)0000 (2)00
1920 Kershaw2020000
Lodge2020000
1919 Lever2121000
Lee2010100
Nathan Martin2000201
Mather2020000
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Higginbottom2121000
Hilton2020000
Higginbotham2020000
Meadowcroft2020000
Martin Heneghan2020000
Jamie Menagh2020000
Melia2020000
Damien Hindle2020000
Hindshaw2020000
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Danny Hooper1 (1)0001 (1)00
Matley2020000
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
Holdgate2020000
McGinty2020000
McDonald2020000
Jack Ellis2020000
Newton2121000
Dwyer2020000
Dean2121000
1968 Rogers2020000
Davenport2200220
Rowley2020000
Dearden2020000
Karl Dailey1 (1)0001 (1)00
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Sharkey2020000
Eastby2222000
Ayden Duffy2020001
McDonald1010000
1979 Whittaker1000100
Corry1010000
Whitehead1010000
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Barron1010000
Hindle1010000
McLeary1010000
Cooper1010000
Davies1010000
Copeland1010000
Martin White1010000
Cotterill1010000
McGarry1010000
1919 Hobson1010000
McDonald1010000
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
Horsfall1010000
David Saxon0 (1)0000 (1)00
C McClelland1111000
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Horsfield1010000
Jamie Matthews0 (1)0000 (1)00
Banton1000100
Barber1010000
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Bardsley1010000
Keith Wilkes1000100
Darlow1111000
Lee Barnes1010000
1920 Holt1010000
1973 Holt1000100
A Wilkinson1010000
1976 Wilkinson1010000
1952 Saunders1010000
1951 Davies1010000
Billingsley1100110
Miles1010000
Ryan1100110
Birch1111000
Billy Wane0 (1)0000 (1)00
Middleton1010000
Hennessey1000100
Dave Ryan1010000
1976 Waring1000100
Smith1010000
Ryan1010000
GK Walker1010000
Haynes1000100
John Mohan1010000
Mitcheson1010000
Constantine1010000
Mitchell1010000
Tony Walker1000100
Gary Mitchell1000100
Biggs1111000
Herrick1010000
Higginbottom1010000
Mark Smethurst1010000
1968 Higginbotham1010000
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
1974 Batters1111000
Matthews1010000
1952 Baylis1111000
Sanderson1010000
John Davies1000100
Bentley1000100
1919 GK Beresford1000100
Cook1010000
Hibbert1010000
Jordan Davis-Campbell1000100
Kane Hickman0 (1)0000 (1)00
Melia1010000
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hilton1010000
Mason1010000
1919 Worthington1212000
Gerard Leonard0 (1)0000 (1)00
83-84 Keenan1010000
Shirley1010000
Leigh1010000
J Worthington1010000
Edward Alderton1010000
1977 Kelly1000100
Kelly1010000
Worsley1010000
Lloyd1010000
Lomas1010000
1970 Lomas1000100
Johnson1010000
Jones1100110
Ryan Crump1000100
Lockett1010000
Liam Shirley0 (1)0000 (1)00
Nathan Woodward1000100
Wright1010000
Leech1010000
Young1010000
Shaw1111000
Adam Lawrence0 (1)0000 (1)00
1951 Shepherd1010000
Chris Shaw1000100
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
1979 Lacey1010000
Mick Lampard1000100
Adshead1010000
Lawton1010000
Wright1010000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Leather1010000
Wayne Sheppard1000100
W Ainsworth1000100
Michael Lea1010000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Jenkins1010000
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Baker1100110
Baldwin1010000
Wilson1010000
Crewe1010000
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
Aston1010000
Hulton1010000
Mallen1010000
Dakin1000100
Ball1000100
Blinkhorn1010000
Dale1010000
Lee Williams1010000
Andy Scott1010000
Marshall1010000
Marsden1010000
Carl Hudson1000100
Hubbart1010000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Winston1010000
F Wood1010000
1972 Appleyard1000100
Hurst1000100
Crooks1010000
H Wood1010000
C Jackson1010000
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
Andrews1010000
Wood1000100
Arnold1010000
MacDonald1010000
Winterbottom1010000
Croft1010000
Asquith1010000
J Curless1111000
Wood1111000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Darren Winwood0 (1)0000 (1)00
Kevin Scarborough1010000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
Roberts1010000
Fox1010000
Kai Calderbank-Park1000100
Caldwell1010000
Perry1000100
1972GK Taylor1000100
Frater1010000
France1010000
Perkins1000100
1919 Phillips1010000
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Robbins1010000
Scott Camm1010000
1970GK Capstick1000100
Tanner1010000
Pickles1010000
Foley1010000
Flynn1010000
Roberts1000100
Pelan1010000
Peel1010000
Gilmore1010000
Gillot1000100
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
Steve Parker1010000
Gleave1010000
Devan Golden1000100
Danny Glennon1000100
Gleave1010000
Burke1010000
1919 Gibbs1010000
Peach1010000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
Peacock1010000
1919 Burney1000100
GK Duffy1010000
Gerry1010000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
Parsons1010000
Fitzgerald1111000
Sword1010000
Evans1010000
A Richardson1000100
H Stockton1010000
Strong1111000
Strong1010000
Sullivan1010000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gary Evans1010000
Chambers1010000
1950 Emery1010000
Ellis1000100
Nick Stephens1000100
Clancy1000100
1919 Chatterton1000100
Reed1010000
Randall1111000
Emery1010000
Ryan Embrey-Jones1000100
Eyre1010000
Phil Edmundson0 (1)0000 (1)00
Finney1010000
Fielding1010000
1919 Carson1010000
GK Firmin1010000
1969 Polson1010000
Platt1010000
Pollock1111000
Swindells1010000
Dyke1010000
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Price1010000
Potter1010000
Casey1010000
1970GK Sutton1010000
Fernihough1010000
Robinson1010000
Lamb1010000
Upton1010000
Liam Delaney0 (1)0000 (1)00
Murray1010000
Harbot1010000
Harding1010000
Hardman1010000
1979 Valentine1010000
Valentine1010000
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Maxie Branch1010000
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
1920 Brian1111000
Bridge1010000
1951 Collier1010000
Tyler Devlin0 (1)0000 (1)00
Lee Hampson1000100
Derbyshire1000100
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
Peter Hampson1010000
Bradshaw1111000
Van Gelder1010000
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
1950 Wainwright1010000
Matt Booth0 (1)0000 (1)00
Hatton1010000
Rhodes1010000
1979 Hawley1010000
Rob Monaghan0 (1)0000 (1)00
Michael Boateng1100110
James Roylance1111000
Paul Harrison1000100
1977 Rowbotham1000100
Bradley1111000
Frank Van Gils1010000
1950 Harris1010000
Royce1010000
Robert Bowler1010000
Morris1100110
83-84 Morris1010000
Paul Cruickshank1010000
1975 Nithsdale1010000
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Mark Tiplady1000100
Grainger1010000
Gray1010000
Clive Brown1010000
1977 Sopel1212000
Gray1010000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
1979 Oliver1010000
Neil Sorvel1010000
Ryan Bryers1010000
Thornton1010000
Sparks1010000
Mario Bryan0 (1)0000 (1)00
1977 Dixon1010000
Paul Coggins0 (1)0000 (1)00
Ovens1010000
Grady1010000
Derryn Ofori0 (1)0000 (1)00
Liam O'Niell1010000
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
GK Hadfield1010000
Digby1010000
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Paul Nixon1010000
Dickinson1000100
Rooney1000100
Robert Trees1010000
O'Connor1010000
Gregory1010000
Gregory1010000
Broome1010000
1969 Brooks1010000
Travis1010000
GK Griffiths1000100
1952 Travis1111000
Tom Gregson0 (1)0000 (1)00
G Walker1010000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2020. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.