An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Manifold47911371810830
Jack Dobson4746357311730
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Ray Perry36517276138940
Colin Darcy340124419600
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Harold Barber290452233167140
John Popland289122706210
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Fred Pye2841221596930
Eric Lowery282022705500
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
K Taylor278222015810
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Joe Marland254920774720
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Wood2131071658848190
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Arthur Parkes208414935910
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Len Brickell204115315100
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Sam Walker202214715510
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Lambert Longden194114514900
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
1950 Shore187214923800
Brian Parkinson187014604100
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Astley178214023800
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Cartwright16315120134320
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Joe Clayton157311334400
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Redfern145012102400
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Arthur Williams14309105200
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Barlow130111611400
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Kyle Brownhill117 (10)096 (9)021 (1)01
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Eaton12435109311540
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
McLoughlin1231894132950
Bobby Walton12009402600
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Janni Lipka117 (2)496 (2)42100
Harris119910681310
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
GK Capewell11608902700
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Mellor11128722400
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Simon Marsh11008802201
Davies11008202800
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Clarence Kent10677453220
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
S McLeod1042281142380
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
1950 McConnell10358751600
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Merron10177952220
Robinson1012285201620
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
David Carnell9608601000
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Johnny Worth946984601090
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Parry9427312110
Peter Crook9308001300
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Bill Hornby915781531040
Lomas914872391990
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Ray Gill8907101800
Gregory893277241280
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
A Jones882171161750
Tom Pratt81 (6)2963 (3)2218 (3)70
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Ralph Darlington8605503100
G Stockton851571151400
Drake8575686217130
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Lloyd8216911300
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Fairbrother813555262690
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Shore8096371720
Taylor8006301700
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Walker80105982120
1976 Tutty7964833130
Hooley7916711200
GK Foulkes7906401500
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Stan Woodall793965311480
Clempson78135762170
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Danny Healey78154693260
Tommy Noble7725502220
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Bob Morrison763460301641
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Dimond7669575019190
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Wright7466161300
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Russell Saunders7416311100
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Leech721660131230
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Butterworth71105961240
Hardman7004702300
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
GK Royle7005701300
S Taylor69174492580
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Fred Foster68146113710
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Wilson672650211750
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Eddie Fryers6704901800
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Gurkin6685461220
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
1950 Cooper63104661740
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Williams613645281680
Megson60345130940
1951 Baines60145114900
1950 Campbell6054841210
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
George Forbes6011519920
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
N Wood59225220720
Bruce590520700
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Faulkner5914911000
John Gannon591941151840
Duff58104481420
Cook582345151380
Ross Daly582512701
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Harry Broady573436252190
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Barry5614411200
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
1950 Peel56104551150
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Billy Bell563140251660
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
C Roberts5504501000
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Clark540450900
Butterworth541451900
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
1919 Turner5484481000
E Parker5304301000
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Ambrose530450800
W Taylor5303401900
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Colin Lambert5110427930
Traynor51334225980
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
John Platt5103501600
Mark Beeston5043941100
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Baldwin500410900
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Howard5053541510
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Moores491936151340
Chapman49184113850
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Downie48123910920
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Deakin4803601200
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Smith48113581330
Dey483234281440
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Walker4783541240
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Vernon470390800
A Jones47173916810
Hampson472437201040
Brian Hart4703201500
Stuart Young4703501200
J Jones470390800
Andy Cutts4602901700
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Nicol46183817810
Eddie Raynor464394700
Barlow4623621000
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Alan Waugh4612612001
Valentine46193916730
Jordan Fagbola45 (1)33728 (1)10
GK Bloor460410500
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Steve Waywell462381810
Rudman4523411110
Mike Turner4542811730
Matthews458378800
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Heywood440410300
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
John McCombe43 (1)73677 (1)00
Ron Wood43133811520
Webb430350800
1972 Delaney43112272140
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
1921 GK Moss4303201100
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Adam M Jones422331910
1950 Briggs420330900
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Coppitch4203101100
Rowbotham42123510720
Darlington42263824420
Leech4203101100
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Norman411125101610
McFarlane41313424770
Harry Gordon41143211930
Ashton410350600
Richard Acton410350600
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Mycock4011318930
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
McLaren401371300
Barrow4032711320
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Howarth4063041020
Burridge402352500
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Ron Phoenix392322700
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Morris394324700
Galgani3902901000
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Luke Giverin393320731
Royle39233118850
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
1919 Parkin380320600
Cookson3811328630
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Rogers382222816140
McGowan38133412410
Wood387336510
Burke380320600
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Boff3842221620
Grey38203117730
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
John McMahon3832211621
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Daniels380310700
Tristram38142910940
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Taylor371291800
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
GK Roxburgh3702701000
Watkins371727151020
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Hazeldene3710329510
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Codd3611309620
Simmons3612301310
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Bill Rooks3622301320
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
David Wilde3642221420
Collins3634232213120
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
John Kilner3502101400
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Halkyard350280700
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
Bill Porter352292600
Taylor343333100
Gardner34243120340
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Billy Bootle34122710720
Graham34132810630
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Alex McQuade341280610
Brown341250910
B Cunliffe3410268820
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Wagstaffe332242900
Simon Farrell3301701600
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Kelly3313288550
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Lowery331281500
McLardy332261710
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
Des Bunn330240900
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Allen Knowles322292300
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Farrell328265630
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
Ian Mitchell327266610
Peter Crookes320270500
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
GK Robinson310290200
Spencer Harris312251610
Fred Wood310280300
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Shirt31252323820
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Frank Spencer30142410640
1919 Whitehead309224850
Ben Holmes302292100
Bill Winskill301918121270
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
1950 Barron300270300
Joey Farrell309299100
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Smith3012218940
Hession30162412640
Joe Fagan300240600
1951 Williams3010279310
Pimlott309217920
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Curless300270300
Collier3002001000
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Collins2901901000
J Harrison297256410
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Bardsley292201910
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Griffiths290220700
Wheatcroft29192114850
W Jones291231600
Taylor299269300
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
Halliday293263300
Doyle2911229720
Green290230600
1950 Taylor293243500
Gale28232519340
Pendlebury285254310
Billy Bell280190900
Michael Jones280220600
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Herbert Fox286236500
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Jack Boothway282119119100
Anderson287225620
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Sullivan28132412410
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Ludlam281271100
Les Sutton280200800
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Pitt270230400
Howe27172312450
Burke277247300
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Oldham271201700
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Saunders260210500
Jackson260250100
Byrne261171900
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Youd268206620
Wheeler26152010650
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Tony Coyle261221401
Mark Westhead260210500
1976 Thorley263192710
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
Brown260230300
Barfield260210500
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Dave Jones2511219420
Webber25222120420
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Tony Henry251231200
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Healey250190600
Davies258218400
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
Fisher256215410
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Heywood2410189610
Rigby244184600
Harrison240220200
H Parker240220200
1950 Henderson240210300
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Ireland248187610
Ron Jenkins248184640
Johnson249196530
Thompson24231816670
GK Walker240190500
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Rushworth242181610
Dominic Smalley242222200
Molloy240190500
Farrar245183620
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Ross242162800
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Phil Parry2301301000
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
1951 Hitchen2314178660
1919 Hilton230200300
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
1920 Stenton235172630
John Bramhall232202300
Drinkwater233162710
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Paul Brears230160700
1920 Schofield234194400
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
1974 Crossland230150800
Nelson23111911400
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Steve Appleton221171500
Shaun Whalley225163621
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Powner222201210
Spiby22151611640
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Jones220200200
1919 Wilson220190300
Pollard220180400
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Roy Baker220140800
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
1919 Galley212191210
Mal Bailey210180300
Steve Rimmer211201100
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Lawrence21121812300
Schofield211201100
Mayall212202100
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Liggins21371933240
1951 Gray201171300
Jones202182200
GK1970 Percival200130700
GK Rice200190100
Adams2013148650
Kirton20111710310
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
Gerry Quinn200180200
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Paddy Lane14 (6)214 (5)20 (1)00
Evison20141411630
1950 Pither192152400
1919 Aldred199177220
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
39-40 Walsh193153400
J Wood190150400
Wallace191141500
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Pridgeon199177220
Anderson199143560
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
Armstrong196175210
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Leadbitter190170200
Chris Molloy190150400
Humphries19121510420
David Fish190190000
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
H Howard193173200
Dave Betts191171200
Spilling192911010
Ellor190160300
Carl Culley1910169310
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Bowker180100800
Beedles183173100
1951 Hutton180150300
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Waddington181171100
Duff181141400
Haslam183183000
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
F Parker18131813000
1950 Eastham185134510
Dick Hodgson180120600
Edwards181161200
1974 Lewis180120600
Ollerenshaw180170100
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Mark Deaville180110700
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Williamson183142410
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Leach181161200
Bryan187136510
B Harrison174143310
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Holland170150200
Peter Jackson170140300
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Wallwork170150200
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
1951 White179149300
Roach174152220
John Tanner170110600
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Mike Lacey170701000
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Malone172152200
Chris Kettings170170000
Ricky Blackman170150202
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
1952 Greenwood171141300
1919 Gosling179147320
Bullock174174000
Abbott174154200
Hampson163122410
Owen166123430
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
1920 GK Worsley160140200
Stevens16121411210
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Willy Knowles164164000
Poole1611106650
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Carter162142200
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
GK Winterbottom160150100
Elliot161110510
Belcher161151100
Eaves160140200
1951 Walkden160140200
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Barton165145200
Hinchcliffe166155110
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Gledhill161151100
Heron161121400
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
Marsh156133230
1950 Pickford156156000
GK McBarrie150130200
Billy O'Brien150130200
Anthony Charles152112400
Cec Edey15281710
Ashley Young14 (1)013 (1)0100
David McGurk154113410
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
McDonald152142100
Evans15141314200
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (12)02 (11)01 (1)00
W Robinson156112440
Colin Tabner150120300
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
Martin Stevens151131200
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
1950 Jones150140100
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
1972 Walmsley15181700
Sam Vince150140100
Trow152152000
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
Micky Scrivner150120300
1951 Gourlay150130200
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Mickey Saile151101500
D Roberts152101510
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Goodwin142142000
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Wayne Maden141101400
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Dylan Forth14090500
Jake Leberl143133100
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
J Taylor140120200
Bolton140110300
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
Bob Walker141101400
John Baker14060800
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Bradley146126200
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
M Cunliffe141131100
1952 Crump141141000
Murphy142132100
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Phil Dean14393500
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Billy Reeves140140000
Rose14592530
Chadwick143102410
James Hodges140201200
Philbin13 (1)09 (1)0400
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
John Grant144144000
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
1951 Johnston137126110
Swindells1313106370
Stuart McKay13170610
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Curran1310108320
Mike Housley13080500
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Christopher Dilo130110200
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Smallridge131194470
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Jack Lancashire130110200
Andrew Teague130120100
Birch135115200
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Bennett130100300
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
Kelly13090400
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
Phil Trainer13191400
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Dickinson1310118220
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Perry Ng131131000
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
John McCarthy12080400
1973 Sanderson12473510
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
McAuley120110100
Tony Dove128106220
Tooley120120000
Meehan125115100
Shawcross12090300
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
Wagstaffe121101200
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Barker120110100
GK Rigby120100200
Holt121121000
Matty Barlow123123000
H Jones12170510
Hartle120110100
Holmes120110100
David Felgate120120000
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Eddie Lloyd120110100
Ellis123102210
Lee Bradley12272500
Stevenson12392310
1976 Osbourne12080400
C Sutcliffe12080400
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
1969 Birchall12070500
1951 Parker118118000
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Northrop11191200
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Johnson113102110
G Walker11797200
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Ashley Eastham111111000
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Mark Sertori110110000
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Nicky Spooner110110000
Birtwistle113113000
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Greg Brown11672440
Ged Elliott11070400
Bunner11080300
Charlie Mitten11271410
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
GK Wilkinson110100100
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Morgan11181300
Rob Hulse11989300
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
John Carter110100100
Bannister110100100
1976 Chapman11170410
Chapman11292200
Howe11784330
Cullen11080300
Carr11080300
Darryl Brook102102000
1919 Kirby10797100
Tufnell102102000
Hornblow100100000
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Ted Cribley10482220
Moseley101079310
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Jason Lydiate100100000
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
1969 Wilson10141600
Bocking10161400
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
Steve Lyons10040600
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Tidsey10493110
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Smith101101000
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
Jim Lancashire10090100
Smith10161400
Williams10080200
Davenport10494100
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Radcliffe10191100
Dixon100100000
Glidden10493110
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Rosser10090100
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Crossthwaite10797100
Rose10080200
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Crooks10181200
Carruthers10292100
Winterbottom10080200
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
W Jones10764430
Mike Stephens9191000
Hockney9181100
Wyers91176250
McLeod9160310
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
1920 Grafton9060300
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Ged Coyne9080100
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Pike9181100
Johnson9150410
Alex Hamilton9060300
Steve Gunby9090000
Twelvetree9070200
Chris McCready9180110
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
Darwin9585100
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Sleaford9282100
Ken Doherty9080100
Mark Turner9241510
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Whipp9080100
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Holding9090000
Connor Hunt9070200
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Dobson9090000
1979 Knight9383100
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
1950 Fletcher9070200
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Simon Coleman9191000
1920 Hall8080000
Mellor8484000
Astley Mulholland8060200
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Cload8060200
Jason Smart8070100
Kieran Harrison8080000
Burke8070100
Martin Diggle8080000
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Chapman8170110
Danny McAlinden8161200
Mark Rutter8070100
Carey8171100
James Dean8282000
1950 Hewitt8070100
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
Mark Devine8060200
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Earl8050300
Robbie Smith8171100
Joe Dean8060200
Marcus Haydock6 (2)0006 (2)00
Snow8050300
Steele8181000
Howe811711100
Kirkwood8070100
Paul Williams8080000
Tomlinson8050300
Larry Farren8070100
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Rod Lawton8452320
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
1950 Bardsley8070100
Ademola Bankole8070100
1919 Swindells8070100
Mark Halstead8080000
Turner8070100
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Colin Blain8171100
Travis8050300
Adamson8080000
Tasker811710110
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Owen7060100
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
1972GK White7040300
Ryan Hevicon7040300
GK Wilson7060100
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
Holden7060100
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Stirling7070000
Vaughan7040300
Les Battrick7070000
Brooke7352210
Plant7171000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Seddon7060100
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
R Urmson7151200
Tony Ryan7231410
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Steve Williams7050200
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
Chant7060100
1919 Massey7240320
Aston7454200
David Flitcroft7050200
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Jake Hibbs7050200
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Parr7050200
Alan Zelem7070000
Brett Renshaw7060101
Corless7171000
Cox7352210
1921 Aitken7363100
1951 Woods7161100
Matthew Flynn7050200
Hallam7070000
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Langford7343300
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Jones7262100
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
Ball6060000
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Swift6050100
Leon Osborne6262000
Kay6341220
Trevor Ross6050100
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Haigh6050100
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Cairns5 (1)05 (1)0000
Steve Bushell6050100
Wallace6151100
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Forbes6767000
McLeod6141200
Swarbrick6151100
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Graham6161000
Smith6040200
Tiani6353100
John Bingham6161000
Mark Crossley6050100
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Edgington6565000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Tomlinson6060000
Smith6161000
Peel6322410
Lovatt6060000
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Spender6060000
Christian Thewlis6050100
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Goodband6262000
Law6231310
Omry Perel6464000
Beswick6767000
Clark6633330
Tassaker6060000
Hawes6161000
Sefton6050100
JJ O'Donnell6150110
1919 Firth6060000
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
1919 Howles6060000
Hughes6060000
Steve Crompton6010500
Steven Ferguson6150110
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Allison5252000
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Whelan5020300
Reeves5343100
Hamilton5020300
Richardson5050000
Ball5050000
1950 Alker5040100
Rafferty5040100
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
Woodcock5040100
Horton5040100
Prest5050000
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Graham Whittaker5040100
Paul Gethin5050000
Greg Challender5040100
W Howard5140110
Minister5040100
Mark Allott5050000
Daniel Racchi5131200
1920 Young5341120
Josh Morrell3 (2)0003 (2)00
Hutchinson5342110
Wright5151000
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Marcus Marshall5242100
1919 Travis5050000
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
1951 Dowie5040100
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Adam Dugdale5030201
Brian Titherington5242100
1974 Shaw5130210
Scott Kerr5050000
Lee Unsworth5050000
Jack McConville3 (2)02 (2)0100
Bullock5443110
Pete Brown5040100
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
1975 Seaton5030200
Craig Mawson5050000
Ashley Timms5030200
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Blease5242100
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Lewis5242100
Lenthall5050000
Booth5040100
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
1919 Smith5141100
Chris Thompson5040100
Jason Tee5151000
Darren Lonergan5040100
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
Bullock5151000
Andy Shelton5040100
Will Burns5050000
Walker5342110
Wagstaffe5040100
Neill Hardy5242100
Roden5141100
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
GK Webber5040100
Welsh5040100
McDonough5050000
Heinemann5040100
Ridgway5241110
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Garry Vaughan5050000
GK Hall4020200
Spruce4141000
Richardson4130110
Oliver4232100
Blagg4131100
Bradley4212300
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
1950 Cooke4040000
Stuart Taylor4040000
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
Dale Stephens4040000
W Barber4242000
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
Paul Blasbery4010300
1951 Smyth4040000
1970 Owen4020200
Taylor4040000
1920 Parker4131100
1950 Worthington4210320
Bradburn4242000
Wright4141000
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Akeem Hinds4040000
Cayne Hanley4141000
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Josh Broadbent4020200
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Liam Chilvers4030100
Ray Sambrook4120210
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Glenn Belezika4040000
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Hall4030100
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
1977 Hallam4000400
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Royle4130110
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
1919 Thompson4040000
Ancliffe4040000
Parsonage4111300
Radford4040000
Hartley4131100
1974 Byrom4131100
Ashworth4020200
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Peplow4232100
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Binnie4020200
1973 Parry4121200
Kyle Clancy4040001
Matt Doughty4040000
Keating4131100
Mather4141000
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Marsh4030100
Marsland4421230
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Fitton4242000
Norton4232100
Dixon4242000
1977 Crossfield4020200
Steve Flitcroft4040000
Gregory4030100
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Fenton4030100
Leech4121200
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Ellwell4040000
N Lloyd4030100
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
Fazackerly4030100
Knowles4141000
Marsden4333100
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Dunkley4040000
O'Brien4242000
N Jones4030100
1951 Dickinson4332110
Kevin Hulme4141000
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
Gee4231110
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
McLoughlin4232100
A Mitchell4040000
Midwood4040000
McNulty4020200
Mark Hilton4040000
Diamond4232100
Neil Horwood4030100
Fulham4020200
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Johnson4343000
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
GK Greene3030000
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Smith3030000
McMain3030000
Smith3121100
Ryan Eiselt3000300
Buckley3131000
Bradley3131000
1919 GK Carr3030000
Nick Liversedge3030000
Tony Bullock3030000
Logan3020100
Calderbank3121100
Elliott3131000
Standing3131000
Bridges3120110
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
Broome3030000
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
J Scobie3131000
Seed3222100
Ged McKiernan3020100
1978 Seddon3030000
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
McGrae3030000
Matty Duffy3030000
Gary Butterworth3020100
Brierley3020100
1919 Broadbent3030000
1977 Hartle3030000
Brunton3020100
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
1975 McConnell3120110
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
1974 Taylor3030000
Jones3030000
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Wall3030000
Barlow3121100
Steve Ham0 (3)0000 (3)00
Ford3131000
Dill Jones3030000
George Jones3232000
1919 Bell3020100
F Urmson3020100
M Jones3030000
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
1976 Flanagan3020100
Volp3020100
Hiles3030000
Jackson3030000
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Wright3030000
Ian Graham3020100
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
Hampson3030000
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Goodwin3020100
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Jackson3030000
1969 Hutchinson3100310
1979 Hurst3030000
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Williams3010200
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
Kelly3020100
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Dean3333000
1919 Leah3131000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
Swinnerton3131000
Pavel Surnins3030000
Sumner3030000
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
Booth3030000
Lennard3030000
Harrison3030000
Gareth Gray3020100
Temple3030000
Turner3020100
Tony Keyes3020100
Jack Benson3000300
Kenyon3232000
Tuson3030000
Stan Bennison3030000
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
Martin Hickson3030000
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Threlfall3030000
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Sam Summerbee1 (2)0001 (2)00
1971GK Stafford3010200
Hadfield3030000
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
Gareth Morris3030000
Plackett3020100
Daly3030000
Lee Morris3131000
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
Aaron Chalmers3030000
Dawes3636000
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
Davison3232000
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Monks3030000
Dalgliesh3131000
GK Phythian3030000
Matt Convey3020100
Hayes3131000
Andreas Pachipis3030000
Jon Pacey3030000
O'Neill3030000
Connolly3030000
1950 Culshaw3030000
Coates3131000
Muir3131000
Cockill3020100
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
Pearson3120110
Ramsey3030000
Coffy3222100
Ian Redman3030000
E Miller3020100
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Hughes2020000
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Lee2010100
1919 Hadfield2010100
Briggs2020000
1919 Moores2121000
Davenport2200220
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Dino Maamria2121000
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
79/80 Smith2020000
Terry Gillespie2424000
Chris Williams2020000
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
1919 Palfreyman2020000
Thomas2020000
Dwyer2020000
Ayden Duffy2020001
Sidebottom2020000
Lambert2121000
1950 Priddy2020000
Simmons2020000
1951 Brooks2010100
Flower2010100
Hilton2020000
Dave Noble2000200
Pike2010100
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
D Walker2020000
Williamson2121000
Slater2222000
Christopher Lynch2020000
Robin Simpson2020000
78/79 Sumner2010100
Andy Simpson0 (2)0000 (2)00
GK Sumner2020000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Colin Lanigan0 (2)0000 (2)00
Bray2020000
Logan2000200
Pangburn2111100
1920 Birtwistle2020000
Lodge2020000
Paul Whitty2100210
Dean2121000
Stubbs2000200
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
Cooper2020000
Harris2121000
Meadowcroft2020000
1974 White2020000
Derek Hall2000200
Bradley2121000
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Dave Stewart2020000
Richard Humphries2000200
Barnes2020000
Daniel Mukuna2000200
Micky Barnes1 (1)0001 (1)00
Mark Baird0 (2)0000 (2)00
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Williams2222000
O'Donnell2020000
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Eastby2222000
1973 Haig2010100
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Ryan Murphy0 (2)0000 (2)00
Sooner2020000
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Barnett2020000
W Taylor2121000
1970 Wilkinson2000200
Hulme2020000
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
Hulme2020000
Bramall2020000
Southall2222000
Joshua Harrison2000200
1920 Sutton2020000
Melia2020000
Martin Sykes2010100
1950 Hart2020000
Holdgate2020000
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
Dave Mycock2020000
Rowley2020000
McDonald2020000
1920 Kershaw2020000
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
Dearden2020000
Stuart Owen2010100
Woolley2020000
1975 Hollingworth2010100
1952 Webster2121000
Buckley2020000
1921 Wray2222000
Chadwick2121000
1974 GK Healey2010100
Connolly2000200
Hampson2020000
Ogden2110110
Newton2121000
1968 Rogers2020000
Dave Essar2121000
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Hindshaw2020000
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Harold Fox2010100
1977 Adams1 (1)0001 (1)00
McGinty2020000
Millward2020000
Fisher2020000
Martin Heneghan2020000
Damien Hindle2020000
1976 Nelson2010100
E x2 Miller2222000
Paul Wroe2010100
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Blinkthorne2020000
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Matley2020000
Sharkey2020000
Owens2010100
Koffman2020000
Higginbotham2020000
1974 Pritt2020000
1919 Lever2121000
Lee Broomhead2010100
Mather2020000
Whale2020000
Nathan Martin2000201
GK Kupsz2020000
Jack Ellis2020000
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
Mick Cross2222000
Biggs2010100
1919 Orford2020000
Shelmerdine2020000
Dodgson2121000
Wood2020000
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
Pugh2222000
Higginbottom2121000
Clegg2010100
Andy Woodward2020000
Sweeney2020000
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
Ray Wood2121000
Danny Hooper1 (1)0001 (1)00
Connell2020000
Connell2121000
Fielding2010100
Toulster2110110
Jamie Menagh2020000
Karl Dailey1 (1)0001 (1)00
Foley1010000
Copeland1010000
Jenkins1010000
1976 Waring1000100
Billy Wane0 (1)0000 (1)00
Fox1010000
Johnson1010000
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
Higginbottom1010000
Fitzgerald1111000
1975 Nithsdale1010000
Constantine1010000
1919 Carson1010000
1952 Baylis1111000
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Van Gelder1010000
83-84 Keenan1010000
Ryan Crump1000100
Upton1010000
Valentine1010000
Paul Cruickshank1010000
1979 Valentine1010000
Cook1010000
Paul Nixon1010000
GK Walker1010000
Flynn1010000
Barron1010000
Harding1010000
Tony Walker1000100
Jones1100110
Lee Barnes1010000
Bardsley1010000
G Walker1010000
1974 Batters1111000
Steve Parker1010000
1950 Wainwright1010000
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Cooper1010000
Hardman1010000
Harbot1010000
1976 Wilkinson1010000
H Wood1010000
F Wood1010000
Devan Golden1000100
Wood1000100
Middleton1010000
Corry1010000
1973 Holt1000100
Gray1010000
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
Andrews1010000
Wood1111000
Winston1010000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
1972 Appleyard1000100
Danny Glennon1000100
Winterbottom1010000
Lee Hampson1000100
Horsfall1010000
Darren Winwood0 (1)0000 (1)00
Horsfield1010000
1979 Oliver1010000
1920 Holt1010000
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Adshead1010000
Wright1010000
GK Griffiths1000100
Liam O'Niell1010000
1919 Hobson1010000
Derryn Ofori0 (1)0000 (1)00
Grainger1010000
Young1010000
Grady1010000
Wright1010000
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
Worsley1010000
Cotterill1010000
Nathan Woodward1000100
Edward Alderton1010000
1919 Worthington1212000
Ainsworth1000100
J Worthington1010000
Hindle1010000
Arnold1010000
Hilton1010000
Gray1010000
Hurst1000100
Ball1000100
Croft1010000
Martin White1010000
Whitehead1010000
Hulton1010000
1979 Whittaker1000100
Baldwin1010000
O'Connor1010000
Gerry1010000
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Frater1010000
Banton1000100
Barber1010000
A Richardson1000100
Haynes1000100
Crooks1010000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
C Jackson1010000
Ovens1010000
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gilmore1010000
Gillot1000100
Carl Hudson1000100
Peter Hampson1010000
Wilson1010000
Asquith1010000
Gleave1010000
Gleave1010000
Hubbart1010000
Aston1010000
Lee Williams1010000
Parsons1010000
1977 Wilkes1000100
Baker1100110
A Wilkinson1010000
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
Crewe1010000
1919 Gibbs1010000
France1010000
1951 Collier1010000
Liam Shirley0 (1)0000 (1)00
Shirley1010000
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Wayne Sheppard1000100
Hatton1010000
1969 Brooks1010000
1951 Davies1010000
Price1010000
Marshall1010000
Tyler Devlin0 (1)0000 (1)00
Broome1010000
1951 Shepherd1010000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Matthews1010000
Jordan Davis-Campbell1000100
John Mohan1010000
Shaw1111000
Chris Shaw1000100
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
John Davies1000100
Mason1010000
Rob Monaghan0 (1)0000 (1)00
Marsden1010000
Davies1010000
Darlow1111000
Gregory1010000
Maxie Branch1010000
Roberts1010000
1977 Sopel1212000
Neil Sorvel1010000
Phil Edmundson0 (1)0000 (1)00
Bradshaw1111000
1969 Polson1010000
Sparks1010000
Dyke1010000
1920 Brian1111000
Mark Smethurst1010000
Chambers1010000
GK Duffy1010000
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
Mallen1010000
Potter1010000
MacDonald1010000
Bridge1010000
Smith1010000
Morris1100110
Jamie Matthews0 (1)0000 (1)00
Gregory1010000
Royce1010000
McDonald1010000
Mitchell1010000
McGarry1010000
James Roylance1111000
Hennessey1000100
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
Reed1010000
Gary Mitchell1000100
McDonald1010000
1977 Rowbotham1000100
Tom Gregson0 (1)0000 (1)00
1919 Burney1000100
McLeary1010000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
Casey1010000
Digby1010000
Randall1111000
Robinson1010000
Burke1010000
Rooney1000100
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ryan1010000
Ryan1100110
Kevin Scarborough1010000
David Saxon0 (1)0000 (1)00
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Miles1010000
Herrick1010000
Clive Brown1010000
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Andy Scott1010000
Mitcheson1010000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
1952 Saunders1010000
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
Paul Harrison1000100
GK Hadfield1010000
1977 Dixon1010000
Dave Ryan1010000
Ryan Bryers1010000
Mario Bryan0 (1)0000 (1)00
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
C McClelland1111000
Sanderson1010000
Pollock1111000
Bradley1111000
Mick Lampard1000100
Dickinson1000100
Eyre1010000
Birch1111000
Thornton1010000
Pelan1010000
1979 Lacey1010000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lamb1010000
Murray1010000
Perkins1000100
Adam Lawrence0 (1)0000 (1)00
Gary Evans1010000
Leather1010000
1919 Phillips1010000
1972GK Taylor1000100
1950 Harris1010000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lawton1010000
Perry1000100
Michael Lea1010000
Paul Coggins0 (1)0000 (1)00
Peel1010000
Billingsley1100110
Peacock1010000
Bentley1000100
1970 Trunkfield1111000
1919 GK Beresford1000100
Peach1010000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
Kelly1010000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
1977 Kelly1000100
Melia1010000
GK Firmin1010000
Robert Trees1010000
1970GK Capstick1000100
Biggs1111000
J Curless1111000
Mark Tiplady1000100
Fernihough1010000
Travis1010000
Finney1010000
1968 Higginbotham1010000
1952 Travis1111000
Fielding1010000
Scott Camm1010000
Kane Hickman0 (1)0000 (1)00
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
H Stockton1010000
Caldwell1010000
Lloyd1010000
Strong1111000
Strong1010000
Derbyshire1000100
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Sullivan1010000
Robert Bowler1010000
Ellis1000100
Robbins1010000
1979 Hawley1010000
1970 Lomas1000100
83-84 Morris1010000
1919 Chatterton1000100
Clancy1000100
Lomas1010000
Nick Stephens1000100
Lockett1010000
Roberts1000100
Platt1010000
Dale1010000
Pickles1010000
Michael Boateng1100110
Tanner1010000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
1950 Emery1010000
Leech1010000
Hibbert1010000
Liam Delaney0 (1)0000 (1)00
Blinkhorn1010000
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Evans1010000
Sword1010000
Emery1010000
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
Dakin1000100
1970GK Sutton1010000
Matt Booth0 (1)0000 (1)00
Gerard Leonard0 (1)0000 (1)00
Ryan Embrey-Jones1000100
Rhodes1010000
Leigh1010000
Swindells1010000
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.