An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Manifold47911371810830
Jack Dobson4746357311730
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Ray Perry36517276138940
Colin Darcy340124419600
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Harold Barber290452233167140
John Popland289122706210
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Fred Pye2841221596930
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Eric Lowery282022705500
K Taylor278222015810
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Joe Marland254920774720
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Wood2131071658848190
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Arthur Parkes208414935910
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Len Brickell204115315100
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Sam Walker202214715510
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Lambert Longden194114514900
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Brian Parkinson187014604100
1950 Shore187214923800
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Astley178214023800
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Cartwright16315120134320
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Joe Clayton157311334400
Kyle Brownhill146 (10)0121 (9)025 (1)01
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Redfern145012102400
Arthur Williams14309105200
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Barlow130111611400
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Eaton12435109311540
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
McLoughlin1231894132950
Bobby Walton12009402600
Harris119910681310
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Tom Pratt110 (6)3488 (3)2622 (3)80
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
GK Capewell11608902700
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Mellor11128722400
Davies11008202800
Simon Marsh11008802201
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Clarence Kent10677453220
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
S McLeod1042281142380
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
1950 McConnell10358751600
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Merron10177952220
Robinson1012285201620
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
David Carnell9608601000
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Parry9427312110
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Johnny Worth946984601090
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Peter Crook9208001200
Lomas914872391990
Bill Hornby915781531040
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Gregory893277241280
Ray Gill8907101800
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
A Jones882171161750
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Drake8575686217130
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
G Stockton851571151400
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Lloyd8216911300
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Fairbrother813555262690
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Taylor8006301700
Shore8096371720
Walker80105982120
Stan Woodall793965311480
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
Hooley7916711200
Jordan Fagbola78 (1)464314 (1)10
1976 Tutty7964833130
GK Foulkes7906401500
Danny Healey78154693260
Clempson78135762170
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Tommy Noble7725502220
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Dimond7669575019190
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Bob Morrison763460301641
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Wright7466161300
Russell Saunders7416311100
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Leech721660131230
Butterworth71105961240
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
GK Royle7005701300
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Hardman7004702300
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
1950 GK Teece6905601300
S Taylor69174492580
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Fred Foster68146113710
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Eddie Fryers6704901800
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Wilson672650211750
Gurkin6685461220
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
1950 Cooper63104661740
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Williams613645281680
Megson60345130940
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Charlie Campbell6054841211
1951 Baines60145114900
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
George Forbes6011519920
John Gannon591941151840
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Faulkner5914911000
N Wood59225220720
Bruce590520700
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Duff58104481420
Cook582345151380
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Ross Daly572512601
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Harry Broady573436252190
1950 Peel56104551150
Billy Bell563140251660
Barry5614411200
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
C Roberts5504501000
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Gordon Clark540450900
John McCombe48 (6)741 (4)77 (2)00
Butterworth541451900
1919 Turner5484481000
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
W Taylor5303401900
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
Ambrose530450800
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
E Parker5304301000
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Colin Lambert5110427930
Traynor51334225980
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
John Platt5103501600
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Baldwin500410900
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Howard5053541510
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Mark Beeston5043941100
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Moores491936151340
Chapman49184113850
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Dey483234281440
Smith48113581330
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Downie48123910920
Deakin4803601200
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Paddy Lane34 (14)830 (11)54 (3)30
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Hampson472437201040
Brian Hart4703201500
Stuart Young4703501200
Vernon470390800
A Jones47173916810
J Jones470390800
Walker4783541240
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Andy Cutts4602901700
Valentine46193916730
Eddie Raynor464394700
Barlow4623621000
Nicol46183817810
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
GK Bloor460410500
Steve Waywell462381810
Alan Waugh4612612001
Mike Turner4542811730
Matthews458378800
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Rudman4523411110
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Heywood440410300
Chris Sutherland30 (14)322 (12)38 (2)00
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
1972 Delaney43112272140
1921 GK Moss4303201100
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Webb430350800
Ron Wood43133811520
Coppitch4203101100
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Rowbotham42123510720
Leech4203101100
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
1950 Briggs420330900
Darlington42263824420
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Adam M Jones422331910
Richard Acton410350600
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Harry Gordon41143211930
McFarlane41313424770
Norman411125101610
Ashton410350600
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Mycock4011318930
Howarth4063041020
Barrow4032711320
Burridge402352500
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
McLaren401371300
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Royle39233118850
Galgani3902901000
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Ron Phoenix392322700
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Morris394324700
Luke Giverin393320731
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Grey38203117730
Cookson3811328630
Wood387336510
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
McGowan38133412410
Tristram38142910940
Rogers382222816140
Boff3842221620
Doug Daniels380310700
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
John McMahon3832211621
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
1919 Parkin380320600
Burke380320600
Hazeldene3710329510
GK Roxburgh3702701000
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Watkins371727151020
Taylor371291800
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Simmons3612301310
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Codd3611309620
Bill Rooks3622301320
Collins3634232213120
David Wilde3642221420
Eddie Birchall3612311300
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)10
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Halkyard350280700
John Kilner3502101400
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Bill Porter352292600
Gardner34243120340
B Cunliffe3410268820
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Alex McQuade341280610
Graham34132810630
Taylor343333100
Billy Bootle34122710720
Brown341250910
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Des Bunn330240900
Simon Farrell3301701600
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Kelly3313288550
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
McLardy332261710
Lowery331281500
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Wagstaffe332242900
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Farrell328265630
Ian Mitchell327266610
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Peter Crookes320270500
Allen Knowles322292300
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Daniel Turner24 (7)1019 (7)8520
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
GK Robinson310290200
Fred Wood310280300
Shirt31252323820
Spencer Harris312251610
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
Joe Fagan300240600
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Pimlott309217920
Joey Farrell309299100
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Curless300270300
Ben Holmes302292100
Smith3012218940
Collier3002001000
Frank Spencer30142410640
1951 Williams3010279310
1919 Whitehead309224850
Bill Winskill301918121270
1950 Barron300270300
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Hession30162412640
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Liam Tongue309267420
1950 Taylor293243500
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Bardsley292201910
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Wheatcroft29192114850
J Harrison297256410
Halliday293263300
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Collins2901901000
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Taylor299269300
Doyle2911229720
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Green290230600
W Jones291231600
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Griffiths290220700
Pendlebury285254310
Jack Boothway282119119100
Herbert Fox286236500
Anderson287225620
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Ludlam281271100
Michael Jones280220600
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Billy Bell280190900
Gale28232519340
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Sullivan28132412410
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Les Sutton280200800
Burke277247300
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Pitt270230400
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Howe27172312450
Luke Mewitt270210600
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Oldham271201700
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Byrne261171900
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Mark Westhead260210500
Tony Coyle261221401
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Barfield260210500
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Wheeler26152010650
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Saunders260210500
Brown260230300
Youd268206620
1976 Thorley263192710
Jackson260250100
Healey250190600
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
Fisher256215410
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Davies258218400
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Tony Henry251231200
Jack Dyche18 (7)515 (5)43 (2)13
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Webber25222120420
Dave Jones2511219420
Heywood2410189610
GK Walker240190500
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Rushworth242181610
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Johnson249196530
Farrar245183620
Ireland248187610
Ross242162800
Rigby244184600
Ron Jenkins248184640
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Harrison240220200
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
H Parker240220200
Thompson24231816670
1950 Henderson240210300
Molloy240190500
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Nelson23111911400
1920 Schofield234194400
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
1974 Crossland230150800
Drinkwater233162710
Phil Parry2301301000
Bernard McNeeney233181520
1920 Stenton235172630
John Bramhall232202300
1919 Hilton230200300
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Dominic Smalley232222100
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Paul Brears230160700
Pollard220180400
Spiby22151611640
Shaun Whalley225163621
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Roy Baker220140800
1919 Wilson220190300
Powner222201210
Jones220200200
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Steve Appleton221171500
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Schofield211201100
1919 Galley212191210
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Mal Bailey210180300
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Steve Rimmer211201100
Mayall212202100
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Lawrence21121812300
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Liggins21371933240
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
GK Rice200190100
Gerry Quinn200180200
Jones202182200
GK1970 Percival200130700
Evison20141411630
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
1951 Gray201171300
Kirton20111710310
Adams2013148650
J Wood190150400
Dave Betts191171200
Armstrong196175210
Anderson199143560
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
H Howard193173200
Spilling192911010
Chris Molloy190150400
Humphries19121510420
1919 Aldred199177220
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Carl Culley1910169310
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
39-40 Walsh193153400
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Pridgeon199177220
Ellor190160300
Ray Pither192152400
Wallace191141500
David Fish190190000
Leadbitter190170200
Dick Hodgson180120600
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Bryan187136510
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
1951 Hutton180150300
George Eastham185134510
1974 Lewis180120600
Duff181141400
Waddington181171100
Mark Deaville180110700
Ollerenshaw180170100
Beedles183173100
Williamson183142410
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Haslam183183000
Bowker180100800
Edwards181161200
Ashley Young17 (1)115 (1)0210
Leach181161200
F Parker18131813000
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
1919 Gosling179147320
Holland170150200
Malone172152200
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Mike Lacey170701000
Ricky Blackman170150202
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Chris Kettings170170000
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Bullock174174000
John Tanner170110600
Wallwork170150200
B Harrison174143310
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Abbott174154200
Peter Jackson170140300
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Roach174152220
1951 White179149300
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
1952 Greenwood171141300
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Gledhill161151100
Heron161121400
Owen166123430
Elliot161110510
Belcher161151100
1920 GK Worsley160140200
Willy Knowles164164000
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Carter162142200
Poole1611106650
GK Winterbottom160150100
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Hampson163122410
Barton165145200
Eaves160140200
Hinchcliffe166155110
Stevens16121411210
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Alex Starcenko14 (2)111 (2)1300
1951 Walkden160140200
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
W Robinson156112440
James Hodges150301200
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Trow152152000
Cec Edey15281710
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
McDonald152142100
D Roberts152101510
David McGurk154113410
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
Mickey Saile151101500
Billy O'Brien150130200
1951 Gourlay150130200
Martin Stevens151131200
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
Anthony Charles152112400
1950 Jones150140100
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (12)02 (11)01 (1)00
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
Evans15141314200
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Sam Vince150140100
Colin Tabner150120300
Micky Scrivner150120300
Marsh156133230
GK McBarrie150130200
1950 Pickford156156000
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
1972 Walmsley15181700
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Billy Reeves140140000
Jake Leberl143133100
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Bolton140110300
Dylan Forth14090500
Philbin13 (1)09 (1)0400
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Wayne Maden141101400
John Baker14060800
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Bradley146126200
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
J Taylor140120200
Bob Walker141101400
Jacko Hardacre12 (2)011 (1)01 (1)00
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Goodwin142142000
Chris Sharp12 (2)41042 (2)00
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
M Cunliffe141131100
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Rose14592530
John Grant144144000
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Chadwick143102410
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
1952 Crump141141000
Phil Dean14393500
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
Murphy142132100
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Phil Trainer13191400
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Bennett130100300
Kelly13090400
Mike Housley13080500
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Curran1310108320
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
1951 Johnston137126110
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
Swindells1313106370
Smallridge131194470
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
Birch135115200
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Jack Lancashire130110200
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Perry Ng131131000
Stuart McKay13170610
Andrew Teague130120100
Dickinson1310118220
Christopher Dilo130110200
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
H Jones12170510
Stevenson12392310
1973 Sanderson12473510
Lee Bradley12272500
Tooley120120000
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
1969 Birchall12070500
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
GK Rigby120100200
Tony Dove128106220
C Sutcliffe12080400
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Eddie Lloyd120110100
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Meehan125115100
Matty Barlow123123000
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Barker120110100
Hartle120110100
David Felgate120120000
John McCarthy12080400
Ellis123102210
Shawcross12090300
McAuley120110100
1976 Osbourne12080400
Wagstaffe121101200
Holt121121000
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Holmes120110100
John Carter110100100
Northrop11191200
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
1976 Chapman11170410
Tom Dean110100100
Chapman11292200
Johnson113102110
Nicky Spooner110110000
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Bannister110100100
Morgan11181300
Cullen11080300
Charlie Mitten11271410
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
GK Wilkinson110100100
G Walker11797200
Ashley Eastham111111000
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Greg Brown11672440
Jack McConville7 (4)04 (3)03 (1)00
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Ged Elliott11070400
Birtwistle113113000
Rob Hulse11989300
Cain Noble10 (1)09 (1)0100
Bradley Roscoe11291210
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Carr11080300
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
1951 Parker118118000
Mark Sertori110110000
Howe11784330
Bunner11080300
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
W Jones10764430
1919 Kirby10797100
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Jim Lancashire10090100
Glidden10493110
Darryl Brook102102000
Tufnell102102000
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Dixon100100000
Radcliffe10191100
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Rose10080200
Rosser10090100
Smith10161400
Smith101101000
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Carruthers10292100
Ted Cribley10482220
Crooks10181200
Tidsey10493110
Davenport10494100
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Crossthwaite10797100
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Bocking10161400
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Winterbottom10080200
Hornblow100100000
1969 Wilson10141600
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Steve Lyons10040600
Jason Lydiate100100001
Joel Logan4 (6)03 (6)0100
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
James Neild8 (2)04 (1)04 (1)00
Williams10080200
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Harry Benns4 (6)11 (4)03 (2)10
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
Moseley101079310
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Sleaford9282100
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Mike Stephens9191000
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Wyers91176250
Luis Morrison9151400
Pike9181100
Twelvetree9070200
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
Whipp9080100
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
McLeod9160310
Mark Turner9241510
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Chris McCready9180110
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
1979 Knight9383100
Simon Coleman9191000
Darwin9585100
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Steve Gunby9090000
1950 Fletcher9070200
Ged Coyne9080100
Connor Hunt9070200
Dobson9090000
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
Johnson9150410
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
Hockney9181100
Holding9090000
Ken Doherty9080100
1920 Grafton9060300
Alex Hamilton9060300
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Astley Mulholland8060200
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Earl8050300
Marcus Haydock6 (2)0006 (2)00
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Turner8070100
Tasker811710110
Kieran Harrison8080000
Joe Dean8060200
James Dean8282000
Martin Diggle8080000
Colin Blain8171100
Mark Rutter8070100
Tomlinson8050300
Burke8070100
Steele8181000
Cload8060200
Danny McAlinden8161200
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Chapman8170110
Carey8171100
1919 Swindells8070100
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Snow8050300
Travis8050300
Jason Smart8070100
1950 Hewitt8070100
Larry Farren8070100
Mellor8484000
Howe811711100
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
Robbie Smith8171100
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Mark Devine8060200
Rod Lawton8452320
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
1950 Bardsley8070100
1920 Hall8080000
Paul Williams8080000
Kirkwood8070100
Ademola Bankole8070100
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Mark Halstead8080000
Adamson8080000
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
Aston7454200
Plant7171000
R Urmson7151200
Cox7352210
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Corless7171000
Brooke7352210
Matthew Flynn7050200
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
David Flitcroft7050200
1951 Woods7161100
Langford7343300
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
1921 Aitken7363100
Owen7060100
Alan Zelem7070000
Holden7060100
Chant7060100
Stirling7070000
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Jake Hibbs7050200
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Parr7050200
1919 Massey7240320
GK Wilson7060100
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Tony Ryan7231410
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
Hallam7070000
Steve Williams7050200
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Les Battrick7070000
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Seddon7060100
1972GK White7040300
Vaughan7040300
Brett Renshaw7060101
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
Jones7262100
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Steven Ferguson6150110
Clark6633330
McLeod6141200
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Graham6161000
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Edgington6565000
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
Swift6050100
Goodband6262000
Leon Osborne6262000
Omry Perel6464000
Sefton6050100
Forbes6767000
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Smith6040200
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Haigh6050100
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Mark Crossley6050100
Smith6161000
Hawes6161000
Spender6060000
Trevor Ross6050100
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Peel6322410
Steve Crompton6010500
Sam French6050100
1919 Firth6060000
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Swarbrick6151100
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Wallace6151100
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Tassaker6060000
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
1919 Howles6060000
Tomlinson6060000
Hughes6060000
Beswick6767000
Lovatt6060000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Law6231310
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Jordan Wynne4 (2)02 (1)02 (1)00
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Ball6060000
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Kay6341220
Tiani6353100
John Bingham6161000
Cairns5 (1)05 (1)0000
Christian Thewlis6050100
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Steve Bushell6050100
Paul Gethin5050000
GK Webber5040100
Darren Lonergan5040100
Woodcock5040100
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Roden5141100
Adam Dugdale5030201
1951 Dowie5040100
Chris Thompson5040100
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Allison5252000
Josh Morrell3 (2)0003 (2)00
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Martyn Woolford5050000
Welsh5040100
Blease5242100
Hutchinson5342110
Neill Hardy5242100
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Hamilton5020300
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Lewis5242100
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Prest5050000
Graham Whittaker5040100
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
Lenthall5050000
Daniel Racchi5131200
Richardson5050000
Ridgway5241110
Greg Challender5040100
Booth5040100
Whelan5020300
Reeves5343100
Ball5050000
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
Rafferty5040100
Scott Kerr5050000
Mark Allott5050000
1919 Travis5050000
Marcus Marshall5242100
Brian Titherington5242100
Pete Brown5040100
McDonough5050000
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Lee Unsworth5050000
Jason Tee5151000
Walker5342110
1919 Smith5141100
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Craig Mawson5050000
1920 Young5341120
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Bullock5151000
W Howard5140110
Bullock5443110
Ashley Timms5030200
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Horton5040100
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
Wright5151000
Minister5040100
1974 Shaw5130210
Andy Shelton5040100
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
1950 Alker5040100
Garry Vaughan5050000
Wagstaffe5040100
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Heinemann5040100
Will Burns5050000
1975 Seaton5030200
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
1974 Byrom4131100
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
Fitton4242000
1950 Worthington4210320
W Barber4242000
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Gee4231110
Parsonage4111300
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
Ashworth4020200
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Ancliffe4040000
1973 Parry4121200
Fulham4020200
Peplow4232100
Wright4141000
Steve Flitcroft4040000
Taylor4040000
1920 Parker4131100
Matt Doughty4040000
Bradburn4242000
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Bradley4212300
Ray Sambrook4120210
Paul Blasbery4010300
Royle4130110
Binnie4020200
Blagg4131100
1977 Crossfield4020200
Kyle Clancy4040001
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
1951 Smyth4040000
Spruce4141000
1950 Cooke4040000
1919 Thompson4040000
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
Dale Stephens4040000
Josh Broadbent4020200
Liam Chilvers4030100
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Radford4040000
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Fazackerly4030100
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Fenton4030100
Ellwell4040000
Richardson4130110
Stuart Taylor4040000
1951 Dickinson4332110
Diamond4232100
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Dixon4242000
Glenn Belezika4040000
Dunkley4040000
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
A Mitchell4040000
Hartley4131100
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
Midwood4040000
McNulty4020200
Akeem Hinds4040000
McLoughlin4232100
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
Cayne Hanley4141000
Hall4030100
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
O'Brien4242000
Norton4232100
1977 Hallam4000400
GK Hall4020200
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
Neil Horwood4030100
N Lloyd4030100
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
N Jones4030100
Keating4131100
Knowles4141000
Leech4121200
Johnson4343000
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Mather4141000
Marsland4421230
Marsh4030100
Kevin Hulme4141000
Marsden4333100
Gregory4030100
Mark Hilton4040000
Oliver4232100
1970 Owen4020200
Goodwin3020100
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Gareth Morris3030000
Lee Morris3131000
1919 Broadbent3030000
Bridges3120110
Harrison3030000
Brierley3020100
Turner3020100
Broome3030000
Threlfall3030000
Buckley3131000
Tony Bullock3030000
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Brunton3020100
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
1977 Hartle3030000
Tuson3030000
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
Elliott3131000
Wall3030000
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Jackson3030000
Jackson3030000
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Ryan Eiselt3000300
Booth3030000
Volp3020100
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
Matty Duffy3030000
Muir3131000
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Bradley3131000
1979 Hurst3030000
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
Dean3333000
1950 Culshaw3030000
Hiles3030000
McMain3030000
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Sam Summerbee1 (2)0001 (2)00
Sumner3030000
Seed3222100
Aaron Chalmers3030000
Pavel Surnins3030000
Standing3131000
1971GK Stafford3010200
Matt Convey3020100
Martin Hickson3030000
Smith3121100
Smith3030000
Connolly3030000
E Miller3020100
Coates3131000
Cockill3020100
Coffy3222100
Ged McKiernan3020100
1978 Seddon3030000
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
Dawes3636000
Davison3232000
Gary Butterworth3020100
1975 McConnell3120110
Ian Redman3030000
Monks3030000
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Hayes3131000
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
Swinnerton3131000
Daly3030000
Dalgliesh3131000
McGrae3030000
J Scobie3131000
1919 GK Carr3030000
Calderbank3121100
1974 Taylor3030000
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Temple3030000
F Urmson3020100
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Cyril Owolabi3010200
George Jones3232000
M Jones3030000
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
1976 Flanagan3020100
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Wright3030000
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Kelly3020100
Ian Graham3020100
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
Barlow3121100
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
Steve Ham0 (3)0000 (3)00
Nick Liversedge3030000
GK Greene3030000
1919 Leah3131000
Lennard3030000
Stan Bennison3030000
Jon Pacey3030000
O'Neill3030000
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Williams3010200
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Ramsey3030000
Andreas Pachipis3030000
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
Hadfield3030000
Jack Benson3000300
Gareth Gray3020100
Pearson3120110
Plackett3020100
Logan3020100
Ford3131000
Hampson3030000
Kenyon3232000
GK Phythian3030000
1919 Bell3020100
Tony Keyes3020100
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
Jones3030000
Dill Jones3030000
Woolley2020000
1920 Sutton2020000
Sweeney2020000
Martin Sykes2010100
Ray Wood2121000
McGinty2020000
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
GK Sumner2020000
Stuart Owen2010100
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
Andy Woodward2020000
Chadwick2121000
Clegg2010100
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Connolly2000200
Connell2020000
Connell2121000
Paul Wroe2010100
Sooner2020000
Meadowcroft2020000
GK Kupsz2020000
1977 Adams1 (1)0001 (1)00
Cooper2020000
Melia2020000
79/80 Smith2020000
Higginbotham2020000
Southall2222000
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Dave Stewart2020000
Damien Hindle2020000
Stubbs2000200
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
Hindshaw2020000
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Hilton2020000
Colin Lanigan0 (2)0000 (2)00
Higginbottom2121000
Koffman2020000
Holdgate2020000
1921 Wray2222000
Ogden2110110
W Taylor2121000
1974 White2020000
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Jamie Menagh2020000
Hulme2020000
Bramall2020000
Hulme2020000
Bray2020000
Hughes2020000
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
Micky Barnes1 (1)0001 (1)00
Barnett2020000
Briggs2020000
Pangburn2111100
Paul Whitty2100210
1919 Palfreyman2020000
Richard Humphries2000200
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Blinkthorne2020000
Christopher Lynch2020000
1952 Webster2121000
1920 Birtwistle2020000
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Whale2020000
D Walker2020000
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
Lodge2020000
Logan2000200
Bradley2121000
Dino Maamria2121000
Barnes2020000
1970 Wilkinson2000200
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Williamson2121000
Danny Hooper1 (1)0001 (1)00
Biggs2010100
Mark Baird0 (2)0000 (2)00
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
Lee2010100
1920 Kershaw2020000
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Wood2020000
1919 Lever2121000
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
Mather2020000
Lee Broomhead2010100
Toulster2110110
1951 Brooks2010100
Nathan Martin2000201
Matley2020000
Williams2222000
Chris Williams2020000
Thomas2020000
1919 Orford2020000
Buckley2020000
Owens2010100
McDonald2020000
78/79 Sumner2010100
Harold Fox2010100
1968 Rogers2020000
Dodgson2121000
O'Donnell2020000
Joshua Harrison2000200
Davenport2200220
Newton2121000
Derek Hall2000200
Lambert2121000
Sidebottom2020000
E x2 Miller2222000
Millward2020000
Harris2121000
Rowley2020000
Hampson2020000
Shelmerdine2020000
Dave Essar2121000
Sharkey2020000
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Karl Dailey1 (1)0001 (1)00
Jaheim Headley2010100
1919 Hadfield2010100
1950 Hart2020000
Dave Mycock2020000
1974 GK Healey2010100
1976 Nelson2010100
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
Pike2010100
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Flower2010100
1973 Haig2010100
Mick Cross2222000
1919 Moores2121000
Robin Simpson2020000
Terry Gillespie2424000
Dean2121000
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
Ryan Murphy0 (2)0000 (2)00
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Slater2222000
Dearden2020000
Dwyer2020000
Fielding2010100
Martin Heneghan2020000
Dave Noble2000200
Jack Ellis2020000
Eastby2222000
Pugh2222000
Fisher2020000
Ayden Duffy2020001
Simmons2020000
Daniel Mukuna2000200
1950 Priddy2020000
Andy Simpson0 (2)0000 (2)00
1974 Pritt2020000
Eyre1010000
Peter Hampson1010000
1979 Oliver1010000
Paul Nixon1010000
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
Lee Barnes1010000
1979 Whittaker1000100
Whitehead1010000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Martin White1010000
Gary Evans1010000
Lockett1010000
Barron1010000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lloyd1010000
Lomas1010000
Lee Hampson1000100
1975 Nithsdale1010000
1974 Batters1111000
1952 Baylis1111000
Evans1010000
Hardman1010000
Murray1010000
GK Walker1010000
Tony Walker1000100
Rhodes1010000
Emery1010000
Ryan Embrey-Jones1000100
Harding1010000
Blinkhorn1010000
A Richardson1000100
Matt Booth0 (1)0000 (1)00
1950 Wainwright1010000
Grady1010000
MacDonald1010000
Ellis1000100
Michael Boateng1100110
G Walker1010000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
Harbot1010000
Birch1111000
Randall1111000
Bentley1000100
1919 GK Beresford1000100
Johnson1010000
Gray1010000
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
Jones1100110
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
1977 Wilkes1000100
Jenkins1010000
1950 Emery1010000
Billy Wane0 (1)0000 (1)00
Reed1010000
1976 Waring1000100
C Jackson1010000
Biggs1111000
Billingsley1100110
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
1970 Lomas1000100
GK Firmin1010000
Worsley1010000
GK Griffiths1000100
Frater1010000
France1010000
Michael Lea1010000
Perry1000100
Lawton1010000
1919 Worthington1212000
Perkins1000100
Nathan Woodward1000100
1919 Phillips1010000
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
Pickles1010000
1972 Appleyard1000100
H Wood1010000
Foley1010000
Andrews1010000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Fox1010000
Leather1010000
J Worthington1010000
Tom Gregson0 (1)0000 (1)00
Young1010000
Adshead1010000
Ainsworth1000100
Peacock1010000
1979 Lacey1010000
Lamb1010000
Mick Lampard1000100
Derryn Ofori0 (1)0000 (1)00
Peach1010000
Gerry1010000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gregory1010000
Wright1010000
Adam Lawrence0 (1)0000 (1)00
Liam O'Niell1010000
Pelan1010000
Wright1010000
Gregory1010000
Peel1010000
Edward Alderton1010000
Arnold1010000
F Wood1010000
Banton1000100
Lee Williams1010000
Barber1010000
Robert Bowler1010000
1969 Polson1010000
Pollock1111000
Parsons1010000
Gerard Leonard0 (1)0000 (1)00
Kelly1010000
83-84 Keenan1010000
Bardsley1010000
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
A Wilkinson1010000
1976 Wilkinson1010000
1919 Gibbs1010000
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Fernihough1010000
Finney1010000
Potter1010000
Fielding1010000
1977 Kelly1000100
Fitzgerald1111000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
Aston1010000
Leech1010000
Winterbottom1010000
Darren Winwood0 (1)0000 (1)00
Wood1111000
Flynn1010000
Wood1000100
Asquith1010000
Winston1010000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Baldwin1010000
Ball1000100
Platt1010000
Wilson1010000
Leigh1010000
Baker1100110
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
O'Connor1010000
GK Hadfield1010000
Price1010000
Roberts1010000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Devan Golden1000100
Chambers1010000
Shaw1111000
1970GK Sutton1010000
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
Dakin1000100
Mitcheson1010000
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
Chris Shaw1000100
Sullivan1010000
McLeary1010000
H Stockton1010000
1919 Chatterton1000100
Hindle1010000
Danny Glennon1000100
Strong1111000
Gary Mitchell1000100
J Curless1111000
Strong1010000
Dale1010000
1919 Hobson1010000
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Davies1010000
McGarry1010000
David Saxon0 (1)0000 (1)00
1970GK Capstick1000100
Scott Camm1010000
McDonald1010000
1951 Davies1010000
McDonald1010000
Kevin Scarborough1010000
Tanner1010000
John Mohan1010000
Swindells1010000
Casey1010000
Andy Scott1010000
Darlow1111000
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
1919 Carson1010000
Sword1010000
Gray1010000
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
1968 Higginbotham1010000
Constantine1010000
Middleton1010000
Hennessey1000100
Crewe1010000
Gleave1010000
Higginbottom1010000
Croft1010000
Miles1010000
Cotterill1010000
Cook1010000
Kane Hickman0 (1)0000 (1)00
Hibbert1010000
Mark Smethurst1010000
Herrick1010000
Smith1010000
Melia1010000
Corry1010000
Cooper1010000
1977 Sopel1212000
Neil Sorvel1010000
1951 Shepherd1010000
Hilton1010000
Wayne Sheppard1000100
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Nick Stephens1000100
Clancy1000100
Mitchell1010000
Steve Parker1010000
Shirley1010000
Liam Shirley0 (1)0000 (1)00
Sparks1010000
Crooks1010000
1951 Collier1010000
Gleave1010000
Paul Coggins0 (1)0000 (1)00
Ryan Crump1000100
Paul Cruickshank1010000
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
Caldwell1010000
1972GK Taylor1000100
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Carl Hudson1000100
Rooney1000100
1977 Dixon1010000
Gillot1000100
Bridge1010000
1950 Harris1010000
Marsden1010000
Digby1010000
1969 Brooks1010000
83-84 Morris1010000
Travis1010000
Broome1010000
Dickinson1000100
Ovens1010000
1952 Travis1111000
Robert Trees1010000
Marshall1010000
Paul Harrison1000100
1920 Brian1111000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
Bradshaw1111000
Hulton1010000
Robbins1010000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Bradley1111000
Mallen1010000
Hurst1000100
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Dyke1010000
Van Gelder1010000
Roberts1000100
Maxie Branch1010000
GK Duffy1010000
Robinson1010000
Upton1010000
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
1979 Valentine1010000
Valentine1010000
Copeland1010000
Grainger1010000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ryan1010000
1973 Holt1000100
Ryan1100110
1919 Burney1000100
C McClelland1111000
Burke1010000
Horsfall1010000
1979 Hawley1010000
1920 Holt1010000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
Haynes1000100
John Davies1000100
1952 Saunders1010000
Jordan Davis-Campbell1000100
Sanderson1010000
Dave Ryan1010000
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
Rob Monaghan0 (1)0000 (1)00
Horsfield1010000
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Tyler Devlin0 (1)0000 (1)00
Mark Tiplady1000100
1977 Rowbotham1000100
Derbyshire1000100
Morris1100110
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Clive Brown1010000
Mason1010000
Hubbart1010000
Liam Delaney0 (1)0000 (1)00
Mario Bryan0 (1)0000 (1)00
Royce1010000
James Roylance1111000
Hatton1010000
Jamie Matthews0 (1)0000 (1)00
Thornton1010000
Matthews1010000
Ryan Bryers1010000
Gilmore1010000
Phil Edmundson0 (1)0000 (1)00




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2020. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.