An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Manifold47911371810830
Jack Dobson4746357311730
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Ray Perry36517276138940
Colin Darcy340124419600
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Harold Barber290452233167140
John Popland289122706210
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Fred Pye2841221596930
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Eric Lowery282022705500
K Taylor278222015810
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Joe Marland254920774720
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Wood2131071658848190
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Arthur Parkes208414935910
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Len Brickell204115315100
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Sam Walker202214715510
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Lambert Longden194114514900
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
1950 Shore187214923800
Brian Parkinson187014604100
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Ian McQueen185751235462210
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Astley178214023800
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Cartwright16315120134320
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Joe Clayton157311334400
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Kyle Brownhill137 (10)0114 (9)023 (1)01
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Redfern145012102400
Arthur Williams14309105200
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Barlow130111611400
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Eaton12435109311540
McLoughlin1231894132950
Bobby Walton12009402600
Harris119910681310
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
GK Capewell11608902700
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Mellor11128722400
Davies11008202800
Simon Marsh11008802201
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Tom Pratt102 (6)3381 (3)2621 (3)70
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Clarence Kent10677453220
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
S McLeod1042281142380
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
1950 McConnell10358751600
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Merron10177952220
Robinson1012285201620
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
David Carnell9608601000
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Johnny Worth946984601090
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Parry9427312110
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Peter Crook9208001200
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Lomas914872391990
Bill Hornby915781531040
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Ray Gill8907101800
Gregory893277241280
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
A Jones882171161750
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Drake8575686217130
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
G Stockton851571151400
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Lloyd8216911300
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Fairbrother813555262690
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Taylor8006301700
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Shore8096371720
Walker80105982120
Hooley7916711200
GK Foulkes7906401500
Stan Woodall793965311480
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
1976 Tutty7964833130
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Danny Healey78154693260
Clempson78135762170
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Tommy Noble7725502220
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Bob Morrison763460301641
Dimond7669575019190
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Wright7466161300
Russell Saunders7416311100
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Leech721660131230
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Butterworth71105961240
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
GK Royle7005701300
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Hardman7004702300
Jordan Fagbola69 (1)357212 (1)10
S Taylor69174492580
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Fred Foster68146113710
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Eddie Fryers6704901800
Wilson672650211750
Gurkin6685461220
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Harold Montgomery6494551940
1950 Cooper63104661740
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Williams613645281680
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Megson60345130940
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
George Forbes6011519920
1951 Baines60145114900
Faulkner5914911000
N Wood59225220720
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
John Gannon591941151840
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Bruce590520700
Cook582345151380
Duff58104481420
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Harry Broady573436252190
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Ross Daly572512601
1950 Peel56104551150
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Barry5614411200
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Billy Bell563140251660
C Roberts5504501000
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Butterworth541451900
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Gordon Clark540450900
1919 Turner5484481000
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Ambrose530450800
E Parker5304301000
W Taylor5303401900
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
John McCombe47 (4)741 (2)76 (2)00
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
John Platt5103501600
Colin Lambert5110427930
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Traynor51334225980
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Mark Beeston5043941100
Baldwin500410900
Barry Smallwood5063451610
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Howard5053541510
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Chapman49184113850
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Moores491936151340
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Smith48113581330
Dey483234281440
Downie48123910920
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Deakin4803601200
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Walker4783541240
Vernon470390800
Brian Hart4703201500
J Jones470390800
A Jones47173916810
Hampson472437201040
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Stuart Young4703501200
GK Bloor460410500
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Andy Cutts4602901700
Valentine46193916730
Barlow4623621000
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Steve Waywell462381810
Alan Waugh4612612001
Eddie Raynor464394700
Nicol46183817810
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Mike Turner4542811730
Matthews458378800
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
Rudman4523411110
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Heywood440410300
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
1972 Delaney43112272140
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
1921 GK Moss4303201100
Ron Wood43133811520
Webb430350800
Darlington42263824420
Leech4203101100
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Adam M Jones422331910
1950 Briggs420330900
Rowbotham42123510720
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Coppitch4203101100
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Norman411125101610
McFarlane41313424770
Ashton410350600
Harry Gordon41143211930
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Richard Acton410350600
Howarth4063041020
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Barrow4032711320
Burridge402352500
Mycock4011318930
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
McLaren401371300
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Paddy Lane28 (11)725 (9)43 (2)30
Galgani3902901000
Morris394324700
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Royle39233118850
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Luke Giverin393320731
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Ron Phoenix392322700
John McMahon3832211621
Rogers382222816140
Boff3842221620
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Burke380320600
Wood387336510
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Cookson3811328630
Tristram38142910940
Grey38203117730
McGowan38133412410
1919 Parkin380320600
Doug Daniels380310700
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Hazeldene3710329510
Taylor371291800
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Watkins371727151020
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
GK Roxburgh3702701000
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Eddie Birchall3612311300
David Wilde3642221420
Simmons3612301310
Bill Rooks3622301320
Codd3611309620
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Collins3634232213120
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Bill Porter352292600
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)10
John Kilner3502101400
Halkyard350280700
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
B Cunliffe3410268820
Billy Bootle34122710720
Taylor343333100
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Gardner34243120340
Brown341250910
Alex McQuade341280610
Graham34132810630
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Simon Farrell3301701600
McLardy332261710
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Wagstaffe332242900
Kelly3313288550
Des Bunn330240900
Lowery331281500
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
Peter Crookes320270500
Allen Knowles322292300
Farrell328265630
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Ian Mitchell327266610
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Spencer Harris312251610
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
Fred Wood310280300
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
GK Robinson310290200
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Shirt31252323820
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Curless300270300
1950 Barron300270300
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Hession30162412640
1951 Williams3010279310
Ben Holmes302292100
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Pimlott309217920
Bill Winskill301918121270
Joey Farrell309299100
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Smith3012218940
Collier3002001000
Joe Fagan300240600
Frank Spencer30142410640
1919 Whitehead309224850
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Griffiths290220700
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Wheatcroft29192114850
Bardsley292201910
Green290230600
Collins2901901000
Halliday293263300
1950 Taylor293243500
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Taylor299269300
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
J Harrison297256410
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Doyle2911229720
W Jones291231600
Ludlam281271100
Michael Jones280220600
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Pendlebury285254310
Herbert Fox286236500
Gale28232519340
Anderson287225620
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Jack Boothway282119119100
Sullivan28132412410
Les Sutton280200800
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Billy Bell280190900
Oldham271201700
Howe27172312450
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Burke277247300
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Pitt270230400
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Barfield260210500
Brown260230300
Jackson260250100
Tony Coyle261221401
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Youd268206620
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Byrne261171900
1976 Thorley263192710
Saunders260210500
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Wheeler26152010650
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Mark Westhead260210500
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Webber25222120420
Healey250190600
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Daniel Turner21 (4)716 (4)5520
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Dave Jones2511219420
Tony Henry251231200
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Fisher256215410
Davies258218400
1950 Henderson240210300
H Parker240220200
Ireland248187610
GK Walker240190500
Rushworth242181610
Harrison240220200
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Johnson249196530
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Ron Jenkins248184640
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Ross242162800
Farrar245183620
Rigby244184600
Heywood2410189610
Thompson24231816670
Molloy240190500
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Nelson23111911400
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Liam Tongue239197420
1920 Schofield234194400
Dominic Smalley232222100
John Bramhall232202300
1974 Crossland230150800
Paul Brears230160700
Phil Parry2301301000
Bernard McNeeney233181520
1920 Stenton235172630
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Drinkwater233162710
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Ken Hitchen2314178660
1919 Hilton230200300
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Spiby22151611640
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
1919 Wilson220190300
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Pollard220180400
Roy Baker220140800
Steve Appleton221171500
Jones220200200
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Shaun Whalley225163621
Powner222201210
Mal Bailey210180300
Steve Rimmer211201100
Mayall212202100
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
1919 Galley212191210
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Lawrence21121812300
Schofield211201100
Liggins21371933240
Jack Dyche15 (5)314 (3)31 (2)01
GK1970 Percival200130700
1951 Gray201171300
Luke Mewitt200150500
Evison20141411630
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
Adams2013148650
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
GK Rice200190100
Jones202182200
Gerry Quinn200180200
Kirton20111710310
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Ellor190160300
Armstrong196175210
J Wood190150400
Humphries19121510420
H Howard193173200
Anderson199143560
1919 Aldred199177220
Leadbitter190170200
Chris Molloy190150400
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
Carl Culley1910169310
39-40 Walsh193153400
Wallace191141500
Spilling192911010
Ray Pither192152400
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Dave Betts191171200
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
David Fish190190000
Pridgeon199177220
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Bryan187136510
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
George Eastham185134510
Mark Deaville180110700
Waddington181171100
Edwards181161200
F Parker18131813000
Bowker180100800
1974 Lewis180120600
Ollerenshaw180170100
Beedles183173100
Dick Hodgson180120600
Duff181141400
Williamson183142410
1951 Hutton180150300
Haslam183183000
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Leach181161200
Chris Kettings170170000
Mike Lacey170701000
Peter Jackson170140300
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
John Tanner170110600
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Holland170150200
Abbott174154200
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
B Harrison174143310
Ricky Blackman170150202
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Bullock174174000
1951 White179149300
Malone172152200
Wallwork170150200
1952 Greenwood171141300
1919 Gosling179147320
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Roach174152220
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Stevens16121411210
1951 Walkden160140200
1920 GK Worsley160140200
Belcher161151100
Heron161121400
Owen166123430
GK Winterbottom160150100
Carter162142200
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Hinchcliffe166155110
Barton165145200
Poole1611106650
Gledhill161151100
Willy Knowles164164000
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Hampson163122410
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Eaves160140200
Elliot161110510
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (12)02 (11)01 (1)00
Colin Tabner150120300
James Hodges150301200
Trow152152000
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
D Roberts152101510
Billy O'Brien150130200
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
W Robinson156112440
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Mickey Saile151101500
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
Anthony Charles152112400
Sam Vince150140100
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
GK McBarrie150130200
David McGurk154113410
Marsh156133230
1950 Pickford156156000
1950 Jones150140100
Martin Stevens151131200
1972 Walmsley15181700
Micky Scrivner150120300
McDonald152142100
Evans15141314200
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Ashley Young14 (1)013 (1)0100
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Cec Edey15281710
1951 Gourlay150130200
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
Philbin13 (1)09 (1)0400
Bob Walker141101400
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
M Cunliffe141131100
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Bradley146126200
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Bolton140110300
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Rose14592530
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Billy Reeves140140000
Goodwin142142000
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Wayne Maden141101400
Jamal Crawford1 (13)11 (13)1000
Jake Leberl143133100
Jacko Hardacre12 (2)011 (1)01 (1)00
1952 Crump141141000
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Murphy142132100
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Chadwick143102410
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
John Baker14060800
Phil Dean14393500
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
John Grant144144000
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
Dylan Forth14090500
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
J Taylor140120200
Christopher Dilo130110200
Birch135115200
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
Swindells1313106370
Dickinson1310118220
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Kelly13090400
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Mike Housley13080500
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Bennett130100300
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Perry Ng131131000
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
Curran1310108320
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Phil Trainer13191400
Andrew Teague130120100
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Jack Lancashire130110200
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Smallridge131194470
1951 Johnston137126110
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Stuart McKay13170610
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
Meehan125115100
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
1969 Birchall12070500
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Stevenson12392310
Tony Dove128106220
C Sutcliffe12080400
1976 Osbourne12080400
Wagstaffe121101200
Ellis123102210
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
H Jones12170510
McAuley120110100
Matty Barlow123123000
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Barker120110100
1973 Sanderson12473510
Holt121121000
Holmes120110100
Lee Bradley12272500
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
GK Rigby120100200
Tooley120120000
Shawcross12090300
Eddie Lloyd120110100
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
Hartle120110100
David Felgate120120000
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
John McCarthy12080400
Johnson113102110
GK Wilkinson110100100
John Carter110100100
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Cullen11080300
Ashley Eastham111111000
1976 Chapman11170410
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Elliot Bernstein110100100
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Jack McConville7 (4)04 (3)03 (1)00
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Charlie Mitten11271410
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Chapman11292200
Ged Elliott11070400
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Morgan11181300
Cain Noble10 (1)09 (1)0100
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
1951 Parker118118000
Nicky Spooner110110000
G Walker11797200
Rob Hulse11989300
Bunner11080300
Birtwistle113113000
Howe11784330
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Greg Brown11672440
Bannister110100100
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Northrop11191200
Mark Sertori110110000
Carr11080300
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
1969 Wilson10141600
Smith101101000
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Steve Lyons10040600
Hornblow100100000
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Jim Lancashire10090100
Davenport10494100
Radcliffe10191100
Jason Lydiate100100001
Darryl Brook102102000
Dixon100100000
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Joel Logan4 (6)03 (6)0100
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Tufnell102102000
Crossthwaite10797100
Rosser10090100
Bocking10161400
Glidden10493110
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
Rose10080200
Ted Cribley10482220
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Crooks10181200
1919 Kirby10797100
Williams10080200
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Carruthers10292100
Tidsey10493110
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Moseley101079310
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
W Jones10764430
Winterbottom10080200
Smith10161400
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Pike9181100
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Alex Hamilton9060300
Chris McCready9180110
Harry Benns3 (6)11 (4)02 (2)10
Chris Sharp7 (2)4641 (2)00
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
1950 Fletcher9070200
Wyers91176250
Sleaford9282100
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Whipp9080100
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Mark Turner9241510
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Simon Coleman9191000
Ged Coyne9080100
1920 Grafton9060300
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
McLeod9160310
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Steve Gunby9090000
Twelvetree9070200
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
Mike Stephens9191000
Luis Morrison9151400
Holding9090000
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
Hockney9181100
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
Johnson9150410
1979 Knight9383100
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Dobson9090000
Ken Doherty9080100
Darwin9585100
Connor Hunt9070200
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Turner8070100
Cload8060200
Jason Smart8070100
Steele8181000
1950 Bardsley8070100
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Adamson8080000
Larry Farren8070100
Mellor8484000
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Colin Blain8171100
Kirkwood8070100
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Snow8050300
1920 Hall8080000
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
Danny McAlinden8161200
Robbie Smith8171100
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Travis8050300
Mark Halstead8080000
Tomlinson8050300
Mark Rutter8070100
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Marcus Haydock6 (2)0006 (2)00
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
Martin Diggle8080000
Astley Mulholland8060200
Mark Devine8060200
Joe Dean8060200
Kieran Harrison8080000
Paul Williams8080000
Howe811711100
Rod Lawton8452320
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
1919 Swindells8070100
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
James Dean8282000
Chapman8170110
Ademola Bankole8070100
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Tasker811710110
Earl8050300
Burke8070100
Carey8171100
1950 Hewitt8070100
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Steve Williams7050200
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Seddon7060100
Aston7454200
1921 Aitken7363100
Owen7060100
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
1919 Massey7240320
Parr7050200
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
James Nield7040300
Chant7060100
1951 Woods7161100
R Urmson7151200
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Brooke7352210
Brett Renshaw7060101
Jones7262100
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
GK Wilson7060100
Holden7060100
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Vaughan7040300
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Plant7171000
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Tony Ryan7231410
David Flitcroft7050200
Jake Hibbs7050200
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Cox7352210
1972GK White7040300
Alan Zelem7070000
Alex Starcenko6 (1)05 (1)0100
Les Battrick7070000
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Stirling7070000
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Hallam7070000
Matthew Flynn7050200
Langford7343300
Corless7171000
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
John Bingham6161000
Law6231310
Steve Crompton6010500
Mark Crossley6050100
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Cairns5 (1)05 (1)0000
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Peel6322410
Lovatt6060000
McLeod6141200
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Tiani6353100
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
Edgington6565000
Spender6060000
Graham6161000
Haigh6050100
Trevor Ross6050100
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
1919 Firth6060000
Christian Thewlis6050100
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Goodband6262000
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Leon Osborne6262000
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Clark6633330
1919 Howles6060000
Smith6161000
Ball6060000
Forbes6767000
Wallace6151100
Sefton6050100
Steven Ferguson6150110
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Tassaker6060000
Hawes6161000
Kay6341220
Beswick6767000
Steve Bushell6050100
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Omry Perel6464000
Tomlinson6060000
Swift6050100
Smith6040200
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
Hughes6060000
Swarbrick6151100
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Jordan Wynne4 (2)02 (1)02 (1)00
Graham Whittaker5040100
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
Prest5050000
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
Horton5040100
Ridgway5241110
Minister5040100
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
Richardson5050000
Josh Morrell3 (2)0003 (2)00
1951 Dowie5040100
Bullock5151000
Whelan5020300
Lewis5242100
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Hamilton5020300
Rafferty5040100
Lenthall5050000
Woodcock5040100
Lee Unsworth5050000
Wright5151000
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Daniel Racchi5131200
Wagstaffe5040100
Bullock5443110
W Howard5140110
Reeves5343100
Greg Challender5040100
Garry Vaughan5050000
1920 Young5341120
1975 Seaton5030200
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Welsh5040100
1974 Shaw5130210
Adam Dugdale5030201
Jason Tee5151000
Ashley Timms5030200
Will Burns5050000
1919 Travis5050000
McDonough5050000
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
1950 Alker5040100
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Hutchinson5342110
Brian Titherington5242100
Blease5242100
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Andy Shelton5040100
Ball5050000
Pete Brown5040100
1919 Smith5141100
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
Craig Mawson5050000
Booth5040100
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Paul Gethin5050000
Martyn Woolford5050000
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
Chris Thompson5040100
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
Roden5141100
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Heinemann5040100
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
GK Webber5040100
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Walker5342110
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Allison5252000
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Darren Lonergan5040100
Mark Allott5050000
Scott Kerr5050000
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Marcus Marshall5242100
Neill Hardy5242100
1919 Thompson4040000
Glenn Belezika4040000
1950 Worthington4210320
1920 Parker4131100
Stuart Taylor4040000
1970 Owen4020200
1973 Parry4121200
Parsonage4111300
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Steve Flitcroft4040000
Taylor4040000
Peplow4232100
Hartley4131100
Bradburn4242000
Gee4231110
Fenton4030100
Ray Sambrook4120210
Royle4130110
Spruce4141000
Dixon4242000
Binnie4020200
Bradley4212300
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Dunkley4040000
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Paul Blasbery4010300
Blagg4131100
Fulham4020200
Mark Hilton4040000
Sam French4040000
Akeem Hinds4040000
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
1951 Smyth4040000
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Fitton4242000
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
1951 Dickinson4332110
Radford4040000
Josh Broadbent4020200
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
W Barber4242000
Neil Horwood4030100
Fazackerly4030100
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Ancliffe4040000
Dale Stephens4040000
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Wright4141000
Richardson4130110
Matt Doughty4040000
Diamond4232100
Kevin Hulme4141000
Gregory4030100
McNulty4020200
Midwood4040000
Hall4030100
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
1977 Hallam4000400
Norton4232100
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
1950 Cooke4040000
Kyle Clancy4040001
Marsland4421230
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
O'Brien4242000
Cayne Hanley4141000
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
Mather4141000
Marsden4333100
Marsh4030100
GK Hall4020200
Johnson4343000
1974 Byrom4131100
N Lloyd4030100
Ashworth4020200
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Keating4131100
1977 Crossfield4020200
Leech4121200
Knowles4141000
McLoughlin4232100
Oliver4232100
Liam Chilvers4030100
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
A Mitchell4040000
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
Ellwell4040000
N Jones4030100
Turner3020100
1979 Hurst3030000
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Cockill3020100
Bradley3131000
McMain3030000
M Jones3030000
Coates3131000
Coffy3222100
Barlow3121100
Davison3232000
Hadfield3030000
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Dean3333000
Brierley3020100
1919 Leah3131000
1919 Broadbent3030000
Ian Redman3030000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Monks3030000
Jones3030000
Bridges3120110
Wright3030000
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
Dawes3636000
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
E Miller3020100
Tuson3030000
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
George Jones3232000
1978 Seddon3030000
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Dalgliesh3131000
Martin Hickson3030000
Lennard3030000
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
Matty Duffy3030000
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Tony Keyes3020100
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Daly3030000
1971GK Stafford3010200
Standing3131000
Threlfall3030000
Pavel Surnins3030000
Sam Summerbee1 (2)0001 (2)00
Sumner3030000
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Ford3131000
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Logan3020100
Nick Liversedge3030000
Steve Ham0 (3)0000 (3)00
Smith3121100
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
J Scobie3131000
Elliott3131000
Connolly3030000
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Swinnerton3131000
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Hampson3030000
McGrae3030000
Booth3030000
Seed3222100
1975 McConnell3120110
Williams3010200
Hiles3030000
Hayes3131000
Smith3030000
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
Kelly3020100
Matt Convey3020100
Ryan Eiselt3000300
Kenyon3232000
Ged McKiernan3020100
Dill Jones3030000
GK Phythian3030000
Brunton3020100
1976 Flanagan3020100
Goodwin3020100
1919 Bell3020100
GK Greene3030000
1919 GK Carr3030000
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
Buckley3131000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Plackett3020100
Temple3030000
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Harrison3030000
Wall3030000
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
Stan Bennison3030000
1974 Taylor3030000
Jackson3030000
Jackson3030000
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Ian Graham3020100
Gareth Gray3020100
Gary Butterworth3020100
Cyril Owolabi3010200
Jon Pacey3030000
Andreas Pachipis3030000
O'Neill3030000
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
Pearson3120110
Tony Bullock3030000
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Calderbank3121100
1950 Culshaw3030000
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
Jack Benson3000300
Volp3020100
1977 Hartle3030000
Muir3131000
Lee Morris3131000
Gareth Morris3030000
Aaron Chalmers3030000
Broome3030000
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
F Urmson3020100
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Ramsey3030000
Tom Dean3030000
1920 Kershaw2020000
1950 Hart2020000
GK Sumner2020000
Dave Essar2121000
1920 Birtwistle2020000
1970 Wilkinson2000200
Joshua Harrison2000200
Cooper2020000
Flower2010100
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
1919 Orford2020000
Colin Lanigan0 (2)0000 (2)00
Stubbs2000200
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
79/80 Smith2020000
O'Donnell2020000
Higginbottom2121000
Ray Wood2121000
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
1951 Brooks2010100
Simmons2020000
Dodgson2121000
Thomas2020000
Hulme2020000
Dean2121000
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
Derek Hall2000200
Sidebottom2020000
Andy Simpson0 (2)0000 (2)00
Wood2020000
Briggs2020000
1977 Adams1 (1)0001 (1)00
Hulme2020000
Slater2222000
Hilton2020000
Nathan Martin2000201
Ayden Duffy2020001
Robin Simpson2020000
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Dino Maamria2121000
Pangburn2111100
Logan2000200
1919 Palfreyman2020000
1920 Sutton2020000
Andy Woodward2020000
1974 White2020000
Mick Cross2222000
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Lodge2020000
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Lambert2121000
Williamson2121000
Dave Stewart2020000
D Walker2020000
Koffman2020000
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Biggs2010100
Ogden2110110
Karl Dailey1 (1)0001 (1)00
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Harold Fox2010100
1919 Lever2121000
Mather2020000
Christopher Lynch2020000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Hampson2020000
Harris2121000
Sooner2020000
Richard Humphries2000200
1974 GK Healey2010100
Fisher2020000
W Taylor2121000
Stuart Owen2010100
Southall2222000
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Higginbotham2020000
Owens2010100
Millward2020000
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
Woolley2020000
Paul Wroe2010100
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
Bradley2121000
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
78/79 Sumner2010100
Martin Sykes2010100
Danny Hooper1 (1)0001 (1)00
1976 Nelson2010100
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
1919 Hadfield2010100
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Jamie Menagh2020000
E x2 Miller2222000
Newton2121000
Dearden2020000
Dwyer2020000
Barnes2020000
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
Dave Mycock2020000
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Chris Williams2020000
Clegg2010100
Meadowcroft2020000
Martin Heneghan2020000
Mark Baird0 (2)0000 (2)00
Ryan Murphy0 (2)0000 (2)00
Bradley Roscoe2121000
Melia2020000
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
Daniel Mukuna2000200
1973 Haig2010100
Rowley2020000
Terry Gillespie2424000
Holdgate2020000
Chadwick2121000
Lee Broomhead2010100
Bray2020000
Connell2121000
Pike2010100
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
Buckley2020000
Sweeney2020000
Davenport2200220
Damien Hindle2020000
1950 Priddy2020000
Toulster2110110
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
Sharkey2020000
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Shelmerdine2020000
Dave Noble2000200
Matley2020000
Barnett2020000
Blinkthorne2020000
Micky Barnes1 (1)0001 (1)00
Williams2222000
Whale2020000
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Pugh2222000
1919 Moores2121000
Connolly2000200
McDonald2020000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Connell2020000
GK Kupsz2020000
McGinty2020000
1968 Rogers2020000
1952 Webster2121000
Lee2010100
Bramall2020000
1921 Wray2222000
Hindshaw2020000
Paul Whitty2100210
Hughes2020000
1974 Pritt2020000
Fielding2010100
Jack Ellis2020000
Eastby2222000
1976 Wilkinson1010000
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
1952 Baylis1111000
Arnold1010000
1979 Whittaker1000100
Wood1000100
1977 Wilkes1000100
Wood1111000
A Wilkinson1010000
Edward Alderton1010000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Adshead1010000
Valentine1010000
1979 Valentine1010000
Van Gelder1010000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Barber1010000
Wright1010000
Upton1010000
H Wood1010000
Lee Williams1010000
Andrews1010000
Nathan Woodward1000100
Banton1000100
Worsley1010000
F Wood1010000
Ball1000100
1919 Worthington1212000
G Walker1010000
Ainsworth1000100
J Worthington1010000
1950 Wainwright1010000
Wilson1010000
Tony Walker1000100
Baldwin1010000
GK Walker1010000
Billy Wane0 (1)0000 (1)00
1976 Waring1000100
Mark Tiplady1000100
Young1010000
Barron1010000
Winterbottom1010000
Asquith1010000
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Martin White1010000
1974 Batters1111000
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
Whitehead1010000
Darren Winwood0 (1)0000 (1)00
Aston1010000
1972 Appleyard1000100
Baker1100110
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
Wright1010000
Bardsley1010000
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
Robert Trees1010000
Travis1010000
Winston1010000
1952 Travis1111000
Lee Barnes1010000
Thornton1010000
1919 Carson1010000
83-84 Keenan1010000
Davies1010000
1951 Davies1010000
John Davies1000100
Jones1100110
Jordan Davis-Campbell1000100
Kelly1010000
1977 Kelly1000100
1979 Lacey1010000
Lamb1010000
Dakin1000100
Dale1010000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
Darlow1111000
Johnson1010000
Jenkins1010000
Dickinson1000100
Hubbart1010000
Horsfield1010000
Horsfall1010000
1973 Holt1000100
Digby1010000
Tyler Devlin0 (1)0000 (1)00
Carl Hudson1000100
C Jackson1010000
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Liam Delaney0 (1)0000 (1)00
Derbyshire1000100
Hulton1010000
Hurst1000100
J Curless1111000
Mick Lampard1000100
Corry1010000
Copeland1010000
Cotterill1010000
Mallen1010000
Crewe1010000
MacDonald1010000
Marsden1010000
Cooper1010000
Cook1010000
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Jamie Matthews0 (1)0000 (1)00
Matthews1010000
Marshall1010000
Mason1010000
Croft1010000
Crooks1010000
Leather1010000
Leech1010000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Michael Lea1010000
Adam Lawrence0 (1)0000 (1)00
Lawton1010000
Ryan Crump1000100
Paul Cruickshank1010000
Lomas1010000
1970 Lomas1000100
Lockett1010000
Lloyd1010000
Leigh1010000
Gerard Leonard0 (1)0000 (1)00
1920 Holt1010000
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
Eyre1010000
Grady1010000
Devan Golden1000100
Danny Glennon1000100
Gleave1010000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gary Evans1010000
Evans1010000
Gregory1010000
Emery1010000
1950 Emery1010000
Gray1010000
Grainger1010000
Gray1010000
Gleave1010000
Gilmore1010000
France1010000
Frater1010000
Fox1010000
Fitzgerald1111000
Flynn1010000
Foley1010000
GK Firmin1010000
Finney1010000
1919 Gibbs1010000
Gillot1000100
Gerry1010000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
Fielding1010000
Fernihough1010000
Gregory1010000
Tom Gregson0 (1)0000 (1)00
Herrick1010000
Hibbert1010000
Hennessey1000100
GK Duffy1010000
1979 Hawley1010000
Haynes1000100
Kane Hickman0 (1)0000 (1)00
1968 Higginbotham1010000
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
1977 Dixon1010000
1919 Hobson1010000
Hindle1010000
Higginbottom1010000
Hilton1010000
Hatton1010000
Paul Harrison1000100
Phil Edmundson0 (1)0000 (1)00
Lee Hampson1000100
Ellis1000100
GK Hadfield1010000
Ryan Embrey-Jones1000100
GK Griffiths1000100
Peter Hampson1010000
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
1950 Harris1010000
Dyke1010000
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hardman1010000
Harbot1010000
Harding1010000
C McClelland1111000
Constantine1010000
Ryan1100110
Dave Ryan1010000
Ryan1010000
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
James Roylance1111000
Robert Bowler1010000
Matt Booth0 (1)0000 (1)00
Sanderson1010000
Andy Scott1010000
Michael Boateng1100110
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
Kevin Scarborough1010000
1952 Saunders1010000
David Saxon0 (1)0000 (1)00
Royce1010000
1977 Rowbotham1000100
Robbins1010000
Roberts1000100
1920 Brian1111000
Bridge1010000
Rhodes1010000
A Richardson1000100
Roberts1010000
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
Rooney1000100
Bradley1111000
Bradshaw1111000
Maxie Branch1010000
Robinson1010000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Shaw1111000
Biggs1111000
1970GK Sutton1010000
Sullivan1010000
Billingsley1100110
Strong1111000
Strong1010000
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
Swindells1010000
Bentley1000100
1972GK Taylor1000100
1919 GK Beresford1000100
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Sword1010000
Tanner1010000
H Stockton1010000
Nick Stephens1000100
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Shirley1010000
Wayne Sheppard1000100
1951 Shepherd1010000
Chris Shaw1000100
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
Liam Shirley0 (1)0000 (1)00
Blinkhorn1010000
Sparks1010000
Birch1111000
Neil Sorvel1010000
1977 Sopel1212000
Mark Smethurst1010000
Smith1010000
Reed1010000
Randall1111000
83-84 Morris1010000
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
Chambers1010000
Morris1100110
Rob Monaghan0 (1)0000 (1)00
1919 Chatterton1000100
Murray1010000
Casey1010000
Scott Camm1010000
O'Connor1010000
1970GK Capstick1000100
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
1975 Nithsdale1010000
Paul Nixon1010000
John Mohan1010000
Mitcheson1010000
1951 Collier1010000
Paul Coggins0 (1)0000 (1)00
McLeary1010000
McGarry1010000
McDonald1010000
McDonald1010000
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Mitchell1010000
Gary Mitchell1000100
Miles1010000
Clancy1000100
Melia1010000
Middleton1010000
Caldwell1010000
Liam O'Niell1010000
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Pollock1111000
Platt1010000
Pickles1010000
Ryan Bryers1010000
Mario Bryan0 (1)0000 (1)00
1969 Polson1010000
Clive Brown1010000
1969 Brooks1010000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Price1010000
Broome1010000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Potter1010000
1919 Phillips1010000
Perry1000100
Steve Parker1010000
1919 Burney1000100
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ovens1010000
Derryn Ofori0 (1)0000 (1)00
1979 Oliver1010000
Burke1010000
Parsons1010000
Pelan1010000
Perkins1000100
Peel1010000
Peacock1010000
Peach1010000
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.