An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Manifold47911371810830
Jack Dobson4746357311730
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Ray Perry36517276138940
Colin Darcy340124419600
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Harold Barber290452233167140
John Popland289122706210
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Fred Pye2841221596930
Eric Lowery282022705500
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
K Taylor278222015810
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Joe Marland254920774720
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Tom Pratt217 (6)62176 (3)4741 (3)151
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Wood2131071658848190
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Arthur Parkes208414935910
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Len Brickell204115315100
Sam Walker202214715510
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Lambert Longden194114514900
Kyle Brownhill182 (12)0148 (11)034 (1)02
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
1950 Shore187214923800
Brian Parkinson187014604100
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Ian McQueen185751235462210
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Jordan Fagbola176 (3)7146 (2)430 (1)30
Astley178214023800
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Cartwright16315120134320
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Joe Clayton157311334400
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Bradley Roscoe146 (1)161181428 (1)23
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Redfern145012102400
Arthur Williams14309105200
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Barlow130111611400
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Liam Tongue119 (9)2998 (8)2221 (1)70
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Eaton12435109311540
McLoughlin1231894132950
Janni Lipka117 (3)497 (3)42000
Bobby Walton12009402600
Harris119910681310
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
GK Capewell11608902700
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Mellor11128722400
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Davies11008202800
Simon Marsh11008802201
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Clarence Kent10677453220
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
S McLeod1042281142380
1950 McConnell10358751600
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Harry Ditchfield100 (1)279 (1)22100
Merron10177952220
Robinson1012285201620
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
David Carnell9608601000
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Johnny Worth946984601090
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Parry9427312110
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Peter Crook9208001200
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Lomas914872391990
Bill Hornby915781531040
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Ray Gill8907101800
Gregory893277241280
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
A Jones882171161750
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Drake8575686217130
G Stockton851571151400
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Lloyd8216911300
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Fairbrother813555262690
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Taylor8006301700
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Shore8096371720
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Walker80105982120
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
1976 Tutty7964833130
Hooley7916711200
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Stan Woodall793965311480
GK Foulkes7906401500
Clempson78135762170
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Danny Healey78154693260
Callum Spooner76 (2)262 (1)114 (1)12
Tommy Noble7725502220
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Dimond7669575019190
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Bob Morrison763460301641
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Wright7466161300
Russell Saunders7416311100
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Leech721660131230
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Butterworth71105961240
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
GK Royle7005701300
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Hardman7004702300
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
S Taylor69174492580
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Fred Foster68146113710
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Paddy Lane49 (18)1339 (14)810 (4)50
Wilson672650211750
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Eddie Fryers6704901800
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Gurkin6685461220
Jack Redshaw60 (5)2650 (4)2010 (1)60
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
John McCombe56 (7)847 (4)89 (3)00
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
1950 Cooper63104661740
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Williams613645281680
Jack Dyche41 (20)1034 (16)97 (4)13
Megson60345130940
1951 Baines60145114900
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
George Forbes6011519920
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
John Gannon591941151840
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Faulkner5914911000
N Wood59225220720
Bruce590520700
Duff58104481420
Cook582345151380
Harry Broady573436252190
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Ross Daly572512601
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Barry5614411200
Billy Bell563140251660
1950 Peel56104551150
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
C Roberts5504501000
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Butterworth541451900
1919 Turner5484481000
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Gordon Clark540450900
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
E Parker5304301000
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
W Taylor5303401900
Ambrose530450800
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
John Platt5103501600
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Joe Green510420900
Colin Lambert5110427930
Traynor51334225980
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Barry Smallwood5063451610
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Howard5053541510
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Baldwin500410900
Mark Beeston5043941100
Chris Sutherland34 (15)326 (12)38 (3)00
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Moores491936151340
Chapman49184113850
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Deakin4803601200
Dey483234281440
Downie48123910920
Derek Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Smith48113581330
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Hampson472437201040
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
A Jones47173916810
Brian Hart4703201500
Vernon470390800
Stuart Young4703501200
Walker4783541240
J Jones470390800
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Nicol46183817810
Alan Waugh4612612001
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Steve Waywell462381810
Eddie Raynor464394700
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Valentine46193916730
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
GK Bloor460410500
Barlow4623621000
Andy Cutts4602901700
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Matthews458378800
Mike Turner4542811730
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Rudman4523411110
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
Heywood440410300
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Aaron Fleming34 (10)130 (9)14 (1)00
Webb430350800
Ron Wood43133811520
1921 GK Moss4303201100
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
1972 Delaney43112272140
Darlington42263824420
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Rowbotham42123510720
Adam M Jones422331910
1950 Briggs420330900
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Leech4203101100
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Coppitch4203101100
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Norman411125101610
Richard Acton410350600
Ashton410350600
Harry Gordon41143211930
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
McFarlane41313424770
Harry Benns21 (19)314 (17)17 (2)21
Adam Dawson18 (22)310 (20)28 (2)10
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Barrow4032711320
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Howarth4063041020
Burridge402352500
Mycock4011318930
McLaren401371300
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Luke Giverin393320731
Morris394324700
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Royle39233118850
Galgani3902901000
Ron Phoenix392322700
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Javid Swaby-Neavin36 (3)132 (2)14 (1)01
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
1919 Parkin380320600
Cookson3811328630
McGowan38133412410
Doug Daniels380310700
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Burke380320600
Boff3842221620
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
John McMahon3832211621
Tristram38142910940
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Rogers382222816140
Wood387336510
Grey38203117730
Taylor371291800
John K Hazeldene3710329510
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
GK Roxburgh3702701000
Watkins371727151020
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Codd3611309620
Simmons3612301310
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Collins3634232213120
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Bill Rooks3622301320
David Wilde3642221420
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Bill Porter352292600
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
John Kilner3502101400
Halkyard350280700
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
Manasse Mampala29 (6)926 (4)83 (2)10
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Dan Atherton350330200
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Billy Bootle34122710720
Cameron Fogarty31 (3)125 (3)0610
Jonah Mitchell24 (10)1020 (8)54 (2)50
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Graham34132810630
Taylor343333100
Alex McQuade341280610
Robert ‘Bobby’ Cunliffe3410268820
Brown341250910
Gardner34243120340
Lowery331281500
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
McLardy332261710
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Simon Farrell3301701600
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
Wagstaffe332242900
Matthew Fearnley25 (8)922 (7)83 (1)10
Des Bunn330240900
Kelly3313288550
Farrell328265630
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Peter Crookes320270500
Ian Mitchell327266610
Chinedu Uche20 (12)214 (12)1610
Eddie Brown21 (11)613 (10)38 (1)30
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Allen Knowles322292300
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
Spencer Harris312251610
Fred Wood310280300
GK Robinson310290200
Shirt31252323820
Ashley Young29 (2)123 (2)0610
Joey Farrell309299100
1950 Barron300270300
Joe Fagan300240600
1951 Williams3010279310
1919 Whitehead309224850
Ben Holmes302292100
Bill Winskill301918121270
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Hession30162412640
Frank Spencer30142410640
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Smith3012218940
Pimlott309217920
Collier3002001000
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Curless300270300
Wheatcroft29192114850
Collins2901901000
Doyle2911229720
Halliday293263300
Taylor299269300
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
1950 Taylor293243500
Green290230600
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
J Harrison297256410
W Jones291231600
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Bardsley292201910
Griffiths290220700
Michael Jones280220600
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Eric Anderson287225620
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Billy Bell280190900
Gale28232519340
Herbert Fox286236500
Sullivan28132412410
Les Sutton280200800
Pendlebury285254310
Jack Boothway282119119100
Ludlam281271100
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Luke Mewitt270210600
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Pitt270230400
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Howe27172312450
Burke277247300
Oldham271201700
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Brown260230300
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Saunders260210500
Byrne261171900
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Barfield260210500
Youd268206620
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Jackson260250100
Mark Westhead260210500
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
1976 Thorley263192710
Wheeler26152010650
Tony Coyle261221401
Webber25222120420
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
Healey250190600
Davies258218400
Ryan White16 (9)311 (7)25 (2)10
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Fisher256215410
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Dave Jones2511219420
Tony Henry251231200
Antoine Makoli23 (2)417 (1)36 (1)10
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
H Parker240220200
Ron Jenkins248184640
Heywood2410189610
Ireland248187610
Rigby244184600
Johnson249196530
GK Walker240190500
Molloy240190500
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Farrar245183620
Rushworth242181610
Harrison240220200
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Thompson24231816670
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Ross242162800
1950 Henderson240210300
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Drinkwater233162710
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
John Bramhall232202300
Edy Maieco5 (18)53 (18)4210
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
1919 Hilton230200300
Phil Parry2301301000
Joel Amado230170600
Sonny Whittingham21 (2)116 (1)15 (1)01
Paul Brears230160700
Dominic Smalley232222100
1920 Stenton235172630
1974 Crossland230150800
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Nelson23111911400
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Chris Sharp18 (5)513 (3)55 (2)00
1920 Schofield234194400
1919 Wilson220190300
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Steve Appleton221171500
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Pollard220180400
Roy Baker220140800
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Spiby22151611640
Jones220200200
Powner222201210
Shaun Whalley225163621
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Mal Bailey210180300
Harry Bunn19 (2)214 (1)25 (1)00
Liggins21371933240
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
1919 Galley212191210
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Jack Sherratt10 (11)110 (6)10 (5)00
Mayall212202100
Schofield211201100
Lawrence21121812300
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Steve Rimmer211201100
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
Ciaran Summers15 (5)112 (3)13 (2)00
GK1970 Percival200130700
1951 Gray201171300
Adams2013148650
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Jones202182200
Evison20141411630
GK Rice200190100
Kirton20111710310
Gerry Quinn200180200
Lewis Alessandra16 (3)513 (2)53 (1)00
Anderson199143560
J Wood190150400
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
1919 Aldred199177220
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Dave Betts191171200
Chris Molloy190150400
Carl Culley1910169310
David Fish190190000
Ellor190160300
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Lewis Earl17 (2)416 (1)31 (1)10
Armstrong196175210
Spilling192911010
Leadbitter190170200
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Wallace191141500
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Ray Pither192152400
H Howard193173200
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Pridgeon199177220
Humphries19121510420
39-40 Walsh193153400
Duff181141400
Bowker180100800
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Haslam183183000
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Mark Deaville180110700
F Parker18131813000
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Ollerenshaw180170100
Bryan187136510
George Eastham185134510
Beedles183173100
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
1951 Hutton180150300
Waddington181171100
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Sam Waller180110700
John Williamson183142410
Theo Bailey-Jones8 (10)07 (6)01 (4)00
Dick Hodgson180120600
Edward Elewa-Ikpakwu14 (4)011 (4)0301
1974 Lewis180120600
Leach181161200
Edwards181161200
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
1951 White179149300
Holland170150200
Peter Jackson170140300
Tom Morris171120510
Mike Lacey170701000
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Malone172152200
Alex Starcenko14 (3)111 (3)1300
B Harrison174143310
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Roach174152220
John Tanner170110600
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Wallwork170150200
Chris Kettings170170000
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Bullock174174000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
1952 Greenwood171141300
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
1919 Gosling179147320
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
Abbott174154200
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Ricky Blackman170150202
Hinchcliffe166155110
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
1920 GK Worsley160140200
Gledhill161151100
GK Winterbottom160150100
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Eaves160140200
Willy Knowles164164000
Elliot161110510
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
1951 Walkden160140200
Stevens16121411210
Poole1611106650
Carter162142200
Kingsley James162120421
Owen166123430
Heron161121400
Belcher161151100
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Hampson163122410
Barton165145200
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
GK McBarrie150130200
W Robinson156112440
David McGurk154113410
Colin Tabner150120300
Marsh156133230
Cec Edey15281710
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
McDonald152142100
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
1951 Gourlay150130200
Martin Stevens151131200
D Roberts152101510
James Hodges150301200
1972 Walmsley15181700
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Anthony Charles152112400
Billy O'Brien150130200
Sam Vince150140100
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
Trow152152000
Mickey Saile151101500
Micky Scrivner150120300
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
1950 Jones150140100
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
1950 Pickford156156000
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
Evans15141314200
Dylan Forth14090500
Tayt Trusty13 (1)111 (1)1200
Bolton140110300
Goodwin142142000
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
John Baker14060800
Billy Reeves140140000
Philbin13 (1)09 (1)0400
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
J Taylor140120200
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
Bob Walker141101400
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Jake Leberl143133100
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Wayne Maden141101400
Jacko Hardacre12 (2)011 (1)01 (1)00
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (11)02 (11)0100
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Tom Dean13 (1)011 (1)0200
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Bradley146126200
Harry Pratt4 (10)24 (9)20 (1)00
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
Phil Dean14393500
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Murphy142132100
1952 Crump141141000
Chadwick143102410
Rose14592530
John Grant144144000
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
M Cunliffe141131100
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Mike Housley13080500
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
Carter Waters3 (10)01 (7)02 (3)00
Jack Lancashire130110200
Smallridge131194470
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Birch135115200
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Kelly13090400
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
Curran1310108320
Will Russ135135000
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
1951 Johnston137126110
Bennett130100300
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Perry Ng131131000
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Phil Trainer13191400
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Andrew Teague130120100
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Stuart McKay13170610
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Dickinson1310118220
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Krisel Prifti8 (5)27 (5)1111
Swindells1313106370
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Christopher Dilo130110200
C Sutcliffe12080400
John McCarthy12080400
Matty Barlow123123000
Tooley120120000
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
David Felgate120120000
Wagstaffe121101200
Stevenson12392310
GK Rigby120100200
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Giosue Bellagambi 12090300
Tony Dove128106220
McAuley120110100
H Jones12170510
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
1973 Sanderson12473510
Geoff Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
Lee Bradley12272500
1976 Osbourne12080400
Holt121121000
Ellis123102210
Meehan125115100
Holmes120110100
1969 Birchall12070500
Barker120110100
Hartle120110100
Eddie Lloyd120110100
Shawcross12090300
Cain Noble10 (1)09 (1)0100
Carr11080300
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Cullen11080300
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Bunner11080300
Birtwistle113113000
John Carter110100100
Charlie Mitten11271410
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Johnson113102110
1951 Parker118118000
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Greg Brown11672440
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Jack McConville7 (4)04 (3)03 (1)00
Ashley Eastham111111000
James Jones110100100
Mark Sertori110110000
Ged Elliott11070400
Nicky Spooner110110000
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Northrop11191200
Morgan11181300
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
G Walker11797200
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Fenton Green4 (7)12 (5)02 (2)10
1976 Chapman11170410
Rob Hulse11989300
GK Wilkinson110100100
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Chapman11292200
Howe11784330
Liam Hardy118107110
Bannister110100100
Joel Logan4 (6)03 (6)0100
Steve Lyons10040600
1919 Kirby10797100
W Jones10764430
Radcliffe10191100
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Jason Lydiate100100001
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Tidsey10493110
Darryl Brook102102000
Crossthwaite10797100
Bocking10161400
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Smith101101000
Hornblow100100000
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
1969 Wilson10141600
Rosser10090100
Smith10161400
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Moseley101079310
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
Ted Cribley10482220
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Davenport10494100
Carruthers10292100
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Dixon100100000
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
Rose10080200
Crooks10181200
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Williams10080200
Glidden10493110
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Tufnell102102000
Winterbottom10080200
Andrew Hollins10361421
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
Jim Lancashire10090100
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
James Neild8 (2)04 (1)04 (1)00
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Alex Hamilton9060300
Wyers91176250
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Hockney9181100
Pike9181100
Chris McCready9180110
Dane McCullough9090000
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
Luis Morrison9151400
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
1979 Knight9383100
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Simon Coleman9191000
Holding9090000
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Ged Coyne9080100
Ken Doherty9080100
Darwin9585100
Connor Hunt9070200
Sam Peplow7 (2)06 (2)0100
Steve Gunby9090000
1920 Grafton9060300
1950 Fletcher9070200
Mark Turner9241510
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Twelvetree9070200
Mike Stephens9191000
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Johnson9150410
Dobson9090000
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Iliman N'Diaye9161300
Jason Akiotu5 (4)05 (2)00 (2)00
Whipp9080100
McLeod9160310
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Sleaford9282100
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Marcus Haydock6 (2)0006 (2)00
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
1919 Swindells8070100
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Steele8181000
Paul Williams8080000
Earl8050300
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Martin Diggle8080000
Carey8171100
Lloyd Allinson8060200
Danny McAlinden8161200
Colin Blain8171100
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
1950 Hewitt8070100
Tasker811710110
Snow8050300
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Chapman8170110
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
Howe811711100
James Dean8282000
Larry Farren8070100
Kirkwood8070100
Mark Devine8060200
Kieran Harrison8080000
Jack Turner4 (4)01 (3)03 (1)00
Cload8060200
Nyal Bell1 (7)00 (4)01 (3)00
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Ademola Bankole8070100
Travis8050300
1920 Hall8080000
Joe Dean8060200
Mellor8484000
Turner8070100
Mark Halstead8080000
Tomlinson8050300
Adamson8080000
Astley Mulholland8060200
Mark Rutter8070100
Robbie Smith8171100
Jason Smart8070100
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Burke8070100
Craig Ellison8050300
1950 Bardsley8070100
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Rod Lawton8452320
Les Battrick7070000
Plant7171000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Tom Iorpendo6 (1)06 (1)0000
Chant7060100
Jones7262100
Stirling7070000
1919 Massey7240320
Aston7454200
Hallam7070000
Brooke7352210
Owen7060100
Vaughan7040300
David Flitcroft7050200
R Urmson7151200
Matthew Flynn7050200
Josh Doherty7050200
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Jake Hibbs7050200
Alan Zelem7070000
1951 Woods7161100
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Seddon7060100
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
1921 Aitken7363100
Corless7171000
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
GK Wilson7060100
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Parr7050200
Holden7060100
Tony Ryan7231410
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Langford7343300
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Brett Renshaw7060101
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
Steve Williams7050200
1972GK White7040300
Cox7352210
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Joe McGlynn6262000
Spender6060000
Hawes6161000
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Smith6161000
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
Cairns5 (1)05 (1)0000
McLeod6141200
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Smith6040200
Steve Bushell6050100
Tassaker6060000
Tiani6353100
Wallace6151100
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Beswick6767000
Omry Perel6464000
1919 Howles6060000
Jordan Wynne4 (2)02 (1)02 (1)00
Bailey Thompson2 (4)22 (3)20 (1)00
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Clark6633330
Leon Osborne6262000
John Bingham6161000
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Christian Thewlis6050100
Trevor Ross6050100
Tomlinson6060000
Steve Crompton6010500
1919 Firth6060000
Peel6322410
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Forbes6767000
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Mark Crossley6050100
Kay6341220
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Steven Ferguson6150110
Haigh6050100
Hughes6060000
Sam French6050100
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Jordan Lazenbury1 (5)00 (5)0100
Law6231310
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Goodband6262000
Graham6161000
Henry Carne3 (3)03 (2)00 (1)00
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Swift6050100
Sefton6050100
Mitch Candlin2 (4)02 (4)0000
Lovatt6060000
Swarbrick6151100
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Sam Bird5 (1)04 (1)0100
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Ball6060000
Tawab Djankpata1 (5)10 (2)11 (3)00
Edgington6565000
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
1974 Shaw5130210
Minister5040100
1950 Alker5040100
Andy Shelton5040100
Greg Challender5040100
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
Hamilton5020300
Wright5151000
Pete Brown5040100
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
Josh Morrell3 (2)0003 (2)00
Woodcock5040100
Reece York1 (4)00 (3)01 (1)00
1920 Young5341120
1975 Seaton5030200
Neill Hardy5242100
Bullock5151000
Bullock5443110
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Martyn Woolford5050000
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Ball5050000
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Lewis5242100
AJ Leitch-Smith2 (3)12 (3)1000
Lenthall5050000
Whelan5020300
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
1919 Travis5050000
Richardson5050000
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Darren Lonergan5040100
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
Blease5242100
Welsh5040100
Scott Kerr5050000
Horton5040100
Alex Perry3 (2)03 (2)0000
Chris Thompson5040100
Paul Gethin5050000
Rafferty5040100
W Howard5140110
Ashley Timms5030200
Jason Tee5151000
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
Brian Titherington5242100
Reeves5343100
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
GK Webber5040100
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Bradley Holmes3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
Adam Dugdale5030201
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Garry Vaughan5050000
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
McDonough5050000
Daniel Racchi5131200
Prest5050000
Hutchinson5342110
Lee Unsworth5050000
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
Allison5252000
Will Burns5050000
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Roden5141100
1919 Smith5141100
Mark Allott5050000
Heinemann5040100
Craig Mawson5050000
Ridgway5241110
1951 Dowie5040100
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Graham Whittaker5040100
Booth5040100
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Ebou Badjie1 (4)00 (2)01 (2)00
Walker5342110
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Sean Tse4 (1)03 (1)0100
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Wagstaffe5040100
Marcus Marshall5242100
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Peplow4232100
Radford4040000
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
1920 Parker4131100
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
1950 Cooke4040000
Oliver4232100
1974 Byrom4131100
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
James Chew4010300
Jimiel Chikukwa4131100
Liam Chilvers4030100
1970 Owen4020200
Kyle Clancy4040001
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
1973 Parry4121200
George Pratt3 (1)02 (1)0100
Richardson4130110
O'Brien4242000
Norton4232100
Bradley Page0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
Parsonage4111300
N Lloyd4030100
Neil Horwood4030100
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
W Barber4242000
Dunkley4040000
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
Paul Blasbery4010300
Gee4231110
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Matt Doughty4040000
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Bradburn4242000
Mather4141000
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Marsland4421230
Dale Stephens4040000
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Marsden4333100
Marsh4030100
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
Blagg4131100
Keating4131100
Glenn Belezika4040000
Fenton4030100
Fazackerly4030100
Steve Flitcroft4040000
Shakeel Jones-Griffiths4141000
Fitton4242000
Johnson4343000
N Jones4030100
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Knowles4141000
Stuart Taylor4040000
Leech4121200
Fulham4020200
Taylor4040000
Kevin Hulme4141000
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
1919 Thompson4040000
Ellwell4040000
Binnie4020200
Akeem Hinds4040000
Dixon4242000
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
A Mitchell4040000
Luke Daly2 (2)0101 (2)00
Midwood4040000
Josh Broadbent4020200
Ancliffe4040000
Gregory4030100
Mark Hilton4040000
Calvin Harper1 (3)00 (2)01 (1)00
1950 Worthington4210320
Royle4130110
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
GK Hall4020200
1977 Crossfield4020200
1977 Hallam4000400
Hall4030100
Wright4141000
Cayne Hanley4141000
Ray Sambrook4120210
Hartley4131100
Reece Mellor2 (2)20 (2)0220
1951 Smyth4040000
Jaheim Headley4030100
Ashworth4020200
Bradley4212300
1951 Dickinson4332110
Spruce4141000
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Diamond4232100
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
McLoughlin4232100
McNulty4020200
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Barlow3121100
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
1919 Bell3020100
Wall3030000
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
Wright3030000
F Urmson3020100
Alex Pritchard1 (2)0001 (2)00
Volp3020100
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Tuson3030000
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Williams3010200
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Bridges3120110
Brierley3020100
1919 Broadbent3030000
Smith3030000
Smith3121100
Gary Butterworth3020100
Aidan Butterworth3010200
Ritchie Branagan3030000
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Broome3030000
Brunton3020100
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Buckley3131000
Tony Bullock3030000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
J Scobie3131000
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
Seed3222100
1978 Seddon3030000
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
Bradley3131000
Temple3030000
Ian Redman3030000
1919 GK Carr3030000
1974 Taylor3030000
Ramsey3030000
Threlfall3030000
Stan Bennison3030000
Jack Benson3000300
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Aaron Chalmers3030000
Swinnerton3131000
Booth3030000
Standing3131000
Calderbank3121100
1971GK Stafford3010200
Jack Strong1 (2)00 (1)01 (1)00
Sam Summerbee1 (2)0001 (2)00
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Pavel Surnins3030000
Sumner3030000
Turner3020100
Matt Convey3020100
Monks3030000
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Dalgliesh3131000
Ryan Eiselt3000300
Goodwin3020100
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
Ian Graham3020100
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
Dean3333000
Harrison3030000
Nick Liversedge3030000
Lennard3030000
Elliott3131000
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
1919 Leah3131000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
Andreas Pachipis3030000
Hadfield3030000
Daly3030000
Muir3131000
Cyril Owolabi3010200
Jon Pacey3030000
McMain3030000
Logan3020100
Louis Myers1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Curtis Morrison0 (3)00 (3)0000
Lee Morris3131000
Gareth Morris3030000
Gareth Gray3020100
1950 Culshaw3030000
1975 McConnell3120110
Rio McAvoy0 (3)00 (3)0001
Hayes3131000
GK Greene3030000
Matty Duffy3030000
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
E Miller3020100
Ged McKiernan3020100
O'Neill3030000
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
Riccardo Longato2 (1)0200 (1)00
McGrae3030000
1977 Hartle3030000
Ryan Grant2 (1)01 (1)0100
Donay O'Brien-Brady0 (3)00 (3)0000
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Hiles3030000
Coates3131000
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
Plackett3020100
Jones3030000
Cockill3020100
Tony Keyes3020100
1976 Flanagan3020100
Hampson3030000
GK Phythian3030000
Kelly3020100
Jackson3030000
Kenyon3232000
Ford3131000
Jackson3030000
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
M Jones3030000
Davison3232000
George Jones3232000
Coffy3222100
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Dill Jones3030000
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
Dawes3636000
Connolly3030000
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
Pearson3120110
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Martin Hickson3030000
1979 Hurst3030000
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Steve Ham0 (3)0000 (3)00
Whale2020000
Bramall2020000
Mark Baird0 (2)0000 (2)00
Seydou Bamba0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
Sidebottom2020000
1952 Webster2121000
Southall2222000
Sooner2020000
Holdgate2020000
McDonald2020000
Damien Hindle2020000
Meadowcroft2020000
Jamie Menagh2020000
Higginbottom2121000
Dean2121000
Robin Simpson2020000
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
1974 White2020000
Melia2020000
Slater2222000
Fisher2020000
Briggs2020000
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
79/80 Smith2020000
McGinty2020000
Hindshaw2020000
Bray2020000
Dearden2020000
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
Hilton2020000
Simmons2020000
1920 Sutton2020000
Jack Ellis2020000
1920 Birtwistle2020000
Lee2010100
Richard Humphries2000200
Amaar Hussain0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
W Taylor2121000
Hulme2020000
1919 Lever2121000
Barnett2020000
D Walker2020000
Nyle Blake1 (1)01 (1)0000
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Hulme2020000
Luke Hutchinson2020000
Colin Lanigan0 (2)0000 (2)00
1920 Kershaw2020000
Koffman2020000
Toulster2110110
Fielding2010100
Flower2010100
GK Kupsz2020000
Biggs2010100
Thomas2020000
Harold Fox2010100
Dave Essar2121000
Lambert2121000
Matthew Thomson0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Martin Sykes2010100
Lodge2020000
Dino Maamria2121000
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Terry Gillespie2424000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Ayden Duffy2020001
Christopher Lynch2020000
Dave Stewart2020000
Danny Hooper1 (1)0001 (1)00
Matley2020000
Bradley2121000
Mather2020000
Nathan Martin2000201
Dodgson2121000
Stubbs2000200
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Sweeney2020000
Eastby2222000
Micky Barnes1 (1)0001 (1)00
Hughes2020000
Logan2000200
Blinkthorne2020000
Barnes2020000
78/79 Sumner2010100
Ben Lowe2000200
GK Sumner2020000
Dwyer2020000
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Andy Simpson0 (2)0000 (2)00
Buckley2020000
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Daniel Mukuna2000200
Woolley2020000
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Owens2010100
Andy Woodward2020000
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
Clegg2010100
1974 Pritt2020000
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
Pugh2222000
1974 GK Healey2010100
Williamson2121000
1950 Hart2020000
Daniel Coogan1 (1)0001 (1)00
Wood2020000
Ryan Murphy0 (2)0000 (2)00
Newton2121000
1921 Wray2222000
Pangburn2111100
Connell2121000
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
Dave Noble2000200
Connolly2000200
Connell2020000
1976 Nelson2010100
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Rowley2020000
O'Donnell2020000
1968 Rogers2020000
1919 Palfreyman2020000
1919 Hadfield2010100
Mick Cross2222000
Darius Palma1 (1)01 (1)0000
Dave Mycock2020000
Josh Askew2000200
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
1970 Wilkinson2000200
Millward2020000
Shelmerdine2020000
Davenport2200220
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
Sharkey2020000
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Paul Wroe2010100
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
Higginbotham2020000
E x2 Miller2222000
Harris2121000
1951 Brooks2010100
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Derek Hall2000200
Paul Whitty2100210
1977 Adams1 (1)0001 (1)00
Pike2010100
1919 Orford2020000
Hampson2020000
1950 Priddy2020000
Kielen Adams0 (2)00 (2)0000
Ray Wood2121000
Lee Broomhead2010100
Karl Dailey1 (1)0001 (1)00
Cooper2020000
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Martin Heneghan2020000
Joshua Harrison2000200
1973 Haig2010100
1919 Moores2121000
Williams2222000
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Ogden2110110
Stuart Owen2010100
Chadwick2121000
Chris Williams2020000
1950 Wainwright1010000
Joe Hurst1000100
1919 Worthington1212000
Hurst1000100
France1010000
Worsley1010000
Hulton1010000
Edward Alderton1010000
Barron1010000
Nathan Woodward1000100
1974 Batters1111000
Calum Beckett1100110
Lee Hampson1000100
C Jackson1010000
Foley1010000
Peter Hampson1010000
Fox1010000
Upton1010000
Ethan Beckford0 (1)00 (1)0000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Jones1100110
Fitzgerald1111000
Ethan Young0 (1)0000 (1)00
Young1010000
Johnson1010000
Flynn1010000
Jenkins1010000
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
GK Hadfield1010000
Wright1010000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Harding1010000
1952 Baylis1111000
W Ainsworth1000100
J Worthington1010000
Hardman1010000
Van Gelder1010000
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
Joel Igwenwanne1000100
Adshead1010000
Valentine1010000
1979 Valentine1010000
Harbot1010000
Wright1010000
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Tony Walker1000100
Gray1010000
1919 Hobson1010000
Gray1010000
Devan Golden1000100
Ball1000100
Hindle1010000
Lee Williams1010000
Baldwin1010000
Danny Glennon1000100
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
1972 Appleyard1000100
1979 Hawley1010000
Gleave1010000
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
Haynes1000100
Gleave1010000
Wilson1010000
Arnold1010000
Hennessey1000100
Asquith1010000
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
Keith Wilkes1000100
Aston1010000
1968 Higginbotham1010000
Martin White1010000
1979 Whittaker1000100
Whitehead1010000
Baker1100110
1976 Wilkinson1010000
A Wilkinson1010000
Herrick1010000
Hilton1010000
Grainger1010000
Grady1010000
Hibbert1010000
Kane Hickman0 (1)0000 (1)00
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
1920 Holt1010000
Banton1000100
Hubbart1010000
Gregory1010000
Carl Hudson1000100
Higginbottom1010000
Wood1000100
Jonathan Anderson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Darren Winwood0 (1)0000 (1)00
Wood1111000
F Wood1010000
GK Walker1010000
Tom Gregson0 (1)0000 (1)00
Frater1010000
GK Griffiths1000100
G Walker1010000
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
H Wood1010000
Paul Harrison1000100
Lee Barnes1010000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gerry1010000
1976 Waring1000100
Hatton1010000
Billy Wane0 (1)0000 (1)00
Gillot1000100
Gilmore1010000
Andrews1010000
1973 Holt1000100
Barber1010000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Bardsley1010000
1919 Gibbs1010000
Joe Hatch0 (1)0000 (1)00
Gregory1010000
Horsfield1010000
Winterbottom1010000
Winston1010000
Horsfall1010000
1950 Harris1010000
Lloyd1010000
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ryan1010000
Ryan Bryers1010000
Ryan Crump1000100
Paul Cruickshank1010000
Ryan1100110
Dave Ryan1010000
83-84 Morris1010000
Alex Sami0 (1)00 (1)0000
Mario Bryan0 (1)0000 (1)00
J Curless1111000
Harrison Cunningham0 (1)00 (1)0000
James Roylance1111000
Royce1010000
Crewe1010000
Paul Nixon1010000
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
Burke1010000
Rooney1000100
1975 Nithsdale1010000
Croft1010000
Murray1010000
1977 Rowbotham1000100
Crooks1010000
Finley Rourke0 (1)0000 (1)00
Sanderson1010000
Morris1100110
Shaw1111000
Gary Mitchell1000100
Darlow1111000
Mitcheson1010000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Chris Shaw1000100
Mitchell1010000
Wayne Sheppard1000100
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
1969 Brooks1010000
1951 Shepherd1010000
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
John Mohan1010000
Broome1010000
David Saxon0 (1)0000 (1)00
Kevin Scarborough1010000
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
1952 Saunders1010000
Abiola Sanusi0 (1)00 (1)0000
Clive Brown1010000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Rob Monaghan0 (1)0000 (1)00
Dale1010000
Dakin1000100
Andy Scott1010000
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
O'Connor1010000
Peel1010000
Paul Coggins0 (1)0000 (1)00
Pelan1010000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Casey1010000
Peacock1010000
Peach1010000
1951 Collier1010000
Steve Parker1010000
1919 Carson1010000
Randall1111000
Parsons1010000
Perkins1000100
Perry1000100
Pollock1111000
Platt1010000
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
1969 Polson1010000
Potter1010000
1919 Chatterton1000100
Pickles1010000
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
1919 Phillips1010000
Clancy1000100
Price1010000
Reed1010000
Craig Carney1010000
Cooper1010000
Ethan Robertson0 (1)0000 (1)00
Derryn Ofori0 (1)0000 (1)00
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
1979 Oliver1010000
Liam O'Niell1010000
Robinson1010000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
1919 Burney1000100
Cotterill1010000
Corry1010000
Copeland1010000
Roberts1010000
Roberts1000100
1970GK Capstick1000100
Scott Camm1010000
A Richardson1000100
Rhodes1010000
Constantine1010000
Ovens1010000
Caldwell1010000
Robbins1010000
Cook1010000
Kai Calderbank-Park1000100
Wilf Riley1000100
Shirley1010000
Liam Shirley0 (1)0000 (1)00
Birch1111000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Leather1010000
Leech1010000
Ellis1000100
Michael Lea1010000
Lawton1010000
James Thewlis0 (1)00 (1)0000
1950 Emery1010000
Emery1010000
Ryan Embrey-Jones1000100
Adam Lawrence0 (1)0000 (1)00
1972GK Taylor1000100
Leigh1010000
Swindells1010000
Sword1010000
Lomas1010000
1970 Lomas1000100
Blinkhorn1010000
Lockett1010000
Chambers1010000
Gerard Leonard0 (1)0000 (1)00
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Phil Edmundson0 (1)0000 (1)00
Tanner1010000
Mick Lampard1000100
Billingsley1100110
83-84 Keenan1010000
1952 Travis1111000
Travis1010000
Kelly1010000
Fernihough1010000
Fuad Kasali0 (1)00 (1)0000
Fielding1010000
GK Firmin1010000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Finney1010000
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
Robert Trees1010000
1977 Kelly1000100
Bentley1000100
Evans1010000
1979 Lacey1010000
Biggs1111000
Thornton1010000
Lamb1010000
Gary Evans1010000
Eyre1010000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
1919 GK Beresford1000100
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Mark Tiplady1000100
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
Michael Boateng1100110
Oliver McKay0 (1)0000 (1)00
Tyler Devlin0 (1)0000 (1)00
Maxie Branch1010000
McLeary1010000
Derbyshire1000100
McGarry1010000
Dickinson1000100
Neil Sorvel1010000
Bradshaw1111000
1977 Sopel1212000
McDonald1010000
McDonald1010000
Smith1010000
Liam Delaney0 (1)0000 (1)00
1951 Davies1010000
John Davies1000100
Middleton1010000
Davies1010000
Miles1010000
Jordan Davis-Campbell1000100
Melia1010000
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
Mark Smethurst1010000
1920 Brian1111000
Bridge1010000
Sparks1010000
Nick McDonagh1000100
H Stockton1010000
Strong1111000
Matt Booth0 (1)0000 (1)00
MacDonald1010000
Mallen1010000
Strong1010000
Sullivan1010000
1970GK Sutton1010000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
Dyke1010000
GK Duffy1010000
Jack Doherty0 (1)00 (1)0000
Nick Stephens1000100
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Jamie Matthews0 (1)0000 (1)00
C McClelland1111000
Digby1010000
Bradley1111000
Matthews1010000
Mason1010000
Marsden1010000
1977 Dixon1010000
Marshall1010000
Robert Bowler1010000
Dan Jones0 (1)00 (1)0000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2023. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.