An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Manifold47911371810830
Jack Dobson4746357311730
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Ray Perry36517276138940
Colin Darcy340124419600
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Harold Barber290452233167140
John Popland289122706210
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Fred Pye2841221596930
Eric Lowery282022705500
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
K Taylor278222015810
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Joe Marland254920774720
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Wood2131071658848190
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Arthur Parkes208414935910
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Len Brickell204115315100
Sam Walker202214715510
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Lambert Longden194114514900
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
1950 Shore187214923800
Brian Parkinson187014604100
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Ian McQueen185751235462210
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Astley178214023800
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Cartwright16315120134320
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Joe Clayton157311334400
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Redfern145012102400
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Arthur Williams14309105200
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Kyle Brownhill121 (10)0101 (9)020 (1)01
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Barlow130111611400
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Eaton12435109311540
McLoughlin1231894132950
Bobby Walton12009402600
Harris119910681310
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
GK Capewell11608902700
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Mellor11128722400
Davies11008202800
Simon Marsh11008802201
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Clarence Kent10677453220
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
S McLeod1042281142380
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
1950 McConnell10358751600
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Merron10177952220
Robinson1012285201620
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
David Carnell9608601000
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Parry9427312110
Johnny Worth946984601090
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Peter Crook9208001200
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Lomas914872391990
Tom Pratt85 (6)3068 (3)2417 (3)60
Bill Hornby915781531040
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Gregory893277241280
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Ray Gill8907101800
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
A Jones882171161750
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Drake8575686217130
G Stockton851571151400
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Lloyd8216911300
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Fairbrother813555262690
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Walker80105982120
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Shore8096371720
Taylor8006301700
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Stan Woodall793965311480
Hooley7916711200
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
GK Foulkes7906401500
1976 Tutty7964833130
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Clempson78135762170
Danny Healey78154693260
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Tommy Noble7725502220
Dimond7669575019190
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Bob Morrison763460301641
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Wright7466161300
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Russell Saunders7416311100
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Leech721660131230
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Butterworth71105961240
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Hardman7004702300
GK Royle7005701300
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
S Taylor69174492580
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Fred Foster68146113710
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Wilson672650211750
Eddie Fryers6704901800
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Gurkin6685461220
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
1950 Cooper63104661740
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Williams613645281680
1951 Baines60145114900
George Forbes6011519920
Megson60345130940
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
1950 Campbell6054841210
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
John Gannon591941151840
N Wood59225220720
Bruce590520700
Faulkner5914911000
Duff58104481420
Ross Daly582512701
Cook582345151380
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Harry Broady573436252190
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
1950 Peel56104551150
Billy Bell563140251660
Barry5614411200
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
C Roberts5504501000
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Butterworth541451900
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Clark540450900
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
1919 Turner5484481000
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
W Taylor5303401900
Ambrose530450800
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
E Parker5304301000
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
John Platt5103501600
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Traynor51334225980
Colin Lambert5110427930
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Jordan Fagbola49 (1)34227 (1)10
Mark Beeston5043941100
Baldwin500410900
Howard5053541510
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Moores491936151340
Chapman49184113850
Smith48113581330
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Downie48123910920
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Dey483234281440
Deakin4803601200
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Walker4783541240
Brian Hart4703201500
Vernon470390800
A Jones47173916810
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
J Jones470390800
Hampson472437201040
Stuart Young4703501200
Nicol46183817810
Steve Waywell462381810
Andy Cutts4602901700
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Barlow4623621000
Valentine46193916730
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Alan Waugh4612612001
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Eddie Raynor464394700
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
GK Bloor460410500
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
Rudman4523411110
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Mike Turner4542811730
Matthews458378800
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
John McCombe43 (1)73776 (1)00
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Heywood440410300
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
1972 Delaney43112272140
Ron Wood43133811520
1921 GK Moss4303201100
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Webb430350800
Darlington42263824420
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Adam M Jones422331910
Rowbotham42123510720
Coppitch4203101100
1950 Briggs420330900
Leech4203101100
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Norman411125101610
Richard Acton410350600
McFarlane41313424770
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Harry Gordon41143211930
Ashton410350600
Burridge402352500
Howarth4063041020
Barrow4032711320
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Mycock4011318930
McLaren401371300
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Morris394324700
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Royle39233118850
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Ron Phoenix392322700
Galgani3902901000
Luke Giverin393320731
Boff3842221620
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Burke380320600
Rogers382222816140
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Cookson3811328630
Wood387336510
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Tristram38142910940
Grey38203117730
1919 Parkin380320600
John McMahon3832211621
Daniels380310700
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
McGowan38133412410
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Taylor371291800
GK Roxburgh3702701000
Watkins371727151020
Hazeldene3710329510
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
David Wilde3642221420
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
Simmons3612301310
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Codd3611309620
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Bill Rooks3622301320
Collins3634232213120
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
Halkyard350280700
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Bill Porter352292600
John Kilner3502101400
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Graham34132810630
Alex McQuade341280610
Taylor343333100
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Gardner34243120340
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Billy Bootle34122710720
B Cunliffe3410268820
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Brown341250910
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Des Bunn330240900
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Wagstaffe332242900
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Lowery331281500
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
McLardy332261710
Kelly3313288550
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Simon Farrell3301701600
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Allen Knowles322292300
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Farrell328265630
Peter Crookes320270500
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Ian Mitchell327266610
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Fred Wood310280300
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Shirt31252323820
Spencer Harris312251610
GK Robinson310290200
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Joe Fagan300240600
1951 Williams3010279310
Collier3002001000
Frank Spencer30142410640
1950 Barron300270300
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Curless300270300
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Pimlott309217920
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Bill Winskill301918121270
Smith3012218940
Hession30162412640
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Ben Holmes302292100
1919 Whitehead309224850
Joey Farrell309299100
Wheatcroft29192114850
Doyle2911229720
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Collins2901901000
Halliday293263300
1950 Taylor293243500
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Taylor299269300
Griffiths290220700
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Green290230600
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
Bardsley292201910
W Jones291231600
J Harrison297256410
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Billy Bell280190900
Herbert Fox286236500
Gale28232519340
Ludlam281271100
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Sullivan28132412410
Les Sutton280200800
Michael Jones280220600
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Pendlebury285254310
Jack Boothway282119119100
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Anderson287225620
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Pitt270230400
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Oldham271201700
Burke277247300
Howe27172312450
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Mark Westhead260210500
Youd268206620
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Brown260230300
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Tony Coyle261221401
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
Saunders260210500
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Wheeler26152010650
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
1976 Thorley263192710
Jackson260250100
Byrne261171900
Barfield260210500
Tony Henry251231200
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Healey250190600
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Webber25222120420
Dave Jones2511219420
Davies258218400
Fisher256215410
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
Harrison240220200
Ron Jenkins248184640
Ireland248187610
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Johnson249196530
GK Walker240190500
Thompson24231816670
Rigby244184600
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Rushworth242181610
H Parker240220200
Dominic Smalley242222200
1950 Henderson240210300
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Farrar245183620
Ross242162800
Heywood2410189610
Molloy240190500
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Bernard McNeeney233181520
1951 Hitchen2314178660
1920 Schofield234194400
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Paul Brears230160700
Nelson23111911400
1919 Hilton230200300
1974 Crossland230150800
Phil Parry2301301000
Drinkwater233162710
1920 Stenton235172630
John Bramhall232202300
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Jones220200200
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Steve Appleton221171500
1919 Wilson220190300
Powner222201210
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Spiby22151611640
Roy Baker220140800
Shaun Whalley225163621
Pollard220180400
Schofield211201100
Mayall212202100
Steve Rimmer211201100
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Mal Bailey210180300
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Paddy Lane15 (6)215 (6)2000
1919 Galley212191210
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Lawrence21121812300
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Liggins21371933240
Jones202182200
GK1970 Percival200130700
Adams2013148650
1951 Gray201171300
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
Kirton20111710310
Gerry Quinn200180200
Evison20141411630
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
GK Rice200190100
39-40 Walsh193153400
1919 Aldred199177220
Leadbitter190170200
Chris Molloy190150400
Spilling192911010
J Wood190150400
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
David Fish190190000
Wallace191141500
Dave Betts191171200
Anderson199143560
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
H Howard193173200
1950 Pither192152400
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Humphries19121510420
Pridgeon199177220
Armstrong196175210
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Carl Culley1910169310
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Ellor190160300
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
1951 Hutton180150300
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Bryan187136510
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Dick Hodgson180120600
Haslam183183000
Beedles183173100
Edwards181161200
Leach181161200
Bowker180100800
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
F Parker18131813000
Mark Deaville180110700
1950 Eastham185134510
Duff181141400
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
1974 Lewis180120600
Waddington181171100
Williamson183142410
Ollerenshaw180170100
Mike Lacey170701000
Holland170150200
Malone172152200
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Wallwork170150200
Roach174152220
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Abbott174154200
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Ricky Blackman170150202
John Tanner170110600
Chris Kettings170170000
1951 White179149300
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Peter Jackson170140300
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
1952 Greenwood171141300
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
1919 Gosling179147320
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
B Harrison174143310
Bullock174174000
Carter162142200
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
1951 Walkden160140200
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Barton165145200
Hinchcliffe166155110
1920 GK Worsley160140200
Belcher161151100
Willy Knowles164164000
GK Winterbottom160150100
Stevens16121411210
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Heron161121400
Owen166123430
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Poole1611106650
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Hampson163122410
Elliot161110510
Gledhill161151100
Eaves160140200
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Ashley Young14 (1)013 (1)0100
McDonald152142100
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Micky Scrivner150120300
1950 Pickford156156000
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (12)02 (11)01 (1)00
Billy O'Brien150130200
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
Mickey Saile151101500
W Robinson156112440
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
1919 Rowbottom151141100
D Roberts152101510
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Martin Stevens151131200
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
1972 Walmsley15181700
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
1950 Jones150140100
Sam Vince150140100
Trow152152000
Colin Tabner150120300
David McGurk154113410
GK McBarrie150130200
Marsh156133230
James Hodges150301200
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Cec Edey15281710
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Anthony Charles152112400
1951 Gourlay150130200
Evans15141314200
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
John Baker14060800
Dylan Forth14090500
Philbin13 (1)09 (1)0400
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Bob Walker141101400
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Billy Reeves140140000
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Murphy142132100
Wayne Maden141101400
Bradley146126200
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Goodwin142142000
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
Phil Dean14393500
Bolton140110300
J Taylor140120200
Jake Leberl143133100
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
John Grant144144000
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
1952 Crump141141000
Chadwick143102410
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
M Cunliffe141131100
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Rose14592530
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Stuart McKay13170610
Jack Lancashire130110200
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Perry Ng131131000
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Mike Housley13080500
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
Andrew Teague130120100
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Phil Trainer13191400
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
1951 Johnston137126110
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Curran1310108320
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Swindells1313106370
Dickinson1310118220
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Bennett130100300
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Kelly13090400
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Birch135115200
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Smallridge131194470
Christopher Dilo130110200
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
GK Rigby120100200
Wagstaffe121101200
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Tooley120120000
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
McAuley120110100
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Lee Bradley12272500
Meehan125115100
1973 Sanderson12473510
Tony Dove128106220
Stevenson12392310
H Jones12170510
1969 Birchall12070500
Eddie Lloyd120110100
Hartle120110100
Shawcross12090300
1976 Osbourne12080400
C Sutcliffe12080400
John McCarthy12080400
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
David Felgate120120000
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Holt121121000
Barker120110100
Matty Barlow123123000
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Holmes120110100
Ellis123102210
Chapman11292200
Johnson113102110
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
1951 Parker118118000
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Charlie Mitten11271410
G Walker11797200
John Carter110100100
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Nicky Spooner110110000
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Cullen11080300
GK Wilkinson110100100
Greg Brown11672440
Morgan11181300
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Ged Elliott11070400
1976 Chapman11170410
Howe11784330
Bannister110100100
Northrop11191200
Ashley Eastham111111000
Birtwistle113113000
Mark Sertori110110000
Rob Hulse11989300
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Carr11080300
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Bunner11080300
Jim Lancashire10090100
Jason Lydiate100100000
W Jones10764430
Dixon100100000
Moseley101079310
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Tidsey10493110
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Tufnell102102000
Steve Lyons10040600
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
Glidden10493110
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Bocking10161400
1919 Kirby10797100
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Davenport10494100
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
Crooks10181200
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Rosser10090100
1969 Wilson10141600
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Radcliffe10191100
Carruthers10292100
Smith101101000
Winterbottom10080200
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
Smith10161400
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Hornblow100100000
Williams10080200
Darryl Brook102102000
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Crossthwaite10797100
Rose10080200
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Ted Cribley10482220
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Twelvetree9070200
Alex Hamilton9060300
Simon Coleman9191000
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
Ken Doherty9080100
Hockney9181100
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Sleaford9282100
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
Connor Hunt9070200
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Mark Turner9241510
Holding9090000
Dobson9090000
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Johnson9150410
Steve Gunby9090000
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
McLeod9160310
Ged Coyne9080100
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Pike9181100
Wyers91176250
1920 Grafton9060300
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Whipp9080100
Mike Stephens9191000
Chris McCready9180110
1950 Fletcher9070200
1979 Knight9383100
Darwin9585100
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Danny McAlinden8161200
Martin Diggle8080000
Astley Mulholland8060200
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Kieran Harrison8080000
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Steele8181000
Turner8070100
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Marcus Haydock6 (2)0006 (2)00
1950 Hewitt8070100
Chapman8170110
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Mark Rutter8070100
Jason Smart8070100
Earl8050300
Mark Devine8060200
Snow8050300
James Dean8282000
Kirkwood8070100
Carey8171100
Colin Blain8171100
Joe Dean8060200
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Mark Halstead8080000
Ademola Bankole8070100
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
Tasker811710110
Paul Williams8080000
1919 Swindells8070100
Robbie Smith8171100
1950 Bardsley8070100
Adamson8080000
Tomlinson8050300
Cload8060200
1920 Hall8080000
Larry Farren8070100
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Burke8070100
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Howe811711100
Travis8050300
Mellor8484000
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Rod Lawton8452320
David Flitcroft7050200
R Urmson7151200
1919 Massey7240320
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Vaughan7040300
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Parr7050200
Cox7352210
Plant7171000
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Corless7171000
Holden7060100
Jones7262100
Stirling7070000
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
1951 Woods7161100
Chant7060100
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Brooke7352210
Steve Williams7050200
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Brett Renshaw7060101
Aston7454200
Hallam7070000
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
GK Wilson7060100
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Langford7343300
Les Battrick7070000
Matthew Flynn7050200
Seddon7060100
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Alan Zelem7070000
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Owen7060100
1972GK White7040300
Tony Ryan7231410
Ryan Hevicon7040300
1921 Aitken7363100
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
Jake Hibbs7050200
John Bingham6161000
Sefton6050100
Trevor Ross6050100
Smith6040200
Steve Bushell6050100
Clark6633330
Smith6161000
Cairns5 (1)05 (1)0000
Spender6060000
Tomlinson6060000
Swift6050100
Leon Osborne6262000
Swarbrick6151100
Tassaker6060000
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Tiani6353100
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Christian Thewlis6050100
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Edgington6565000
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
McLeod6141200
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Steve Crompton6010500
Mark Crossley6050100
Peel6322410
Omry Perel6464000
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Graham6161000
Wallace6151100
Beswick6767000
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Kay6341220
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Hawes6161000
Lovatt6060000
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Goodband6262000
Steven Ferguson6150110
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
1919 Howles6060000
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Law6231310
1919 Firth6060000
Forbes6767000
Ball6060000
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Haigh6050100
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Hughes6060000
Paul Gethin5050000
Pete Brown5040100
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Greg Challender5040100
GK Webber5040100
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
Lewis5242100
Blease5242100
Josh Morrell3 (2)0003 (2)00
Chris Thompson5040100
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Bullock5151000
Bullock5443110
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Lenthall5050000
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Allison5252000
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Mark Allott5050000
Jason Tee5151000
1950 Alker5040100
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Booth5040100
Whelan5020300
Graham Whittaker5040100
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Rafferty5040100
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Reeves5343100
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
Daniel Racchi5131200
Hamilton5020300
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
Prest5050000
Hutchinson5342110
Ball5050000
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Ridgway5241110
Neill Hardy5242100
Welsh5040100
Daniel O'Brien5353000
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Bailey Gooda3 (2)03 (2)0000
Horton5040100
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
W Howard5140110
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
1919 Smith5141100
Scott Kerr5050000
Richardson5050000
Woodcock5040100
Roden5141100
1974 Shaw5130210
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
Lee Unsworth5050000
Garry Vaughan5050000
Wright5151000
Craig Mawson5050000
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Jack Dyche5252000
1919 Travis5050000
Brian Titherington5242100
Liam Tongue5353000
Heinemann5040100
Darren Lonergan5040100
McDonough5050000
Jack McConville3 (2)02 (2)0100
Walker5342110
1951 Dowie5040100
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
1975 Seaton5030200
Will Burns5050000
Andy Shelton5040100
Wagstaffe5040100
Daniel Turner3 (2)13 (2)1000
Marcus Marshall5242100
Minister5040100
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Ashley Timms5030200
Joel Logan1 (4)01 (4)0000
1920 Young5341120
Adam Dugdale5030201
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
1920 Parker4131100
Marsh4030100
1970 Owen4020200
Oliver4232100
Hartley4131100
Kyle Clancy4040001
Ashworth4020200
Knowles4141000
Bradley4212300
Glenn Belezika4040000
McLoughlin4232100
Jacko Hardacre4040000
Richardson4130110
Cayne Hanley4141000
Marsden4333100
Neil Horwood4030100
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Fenton4030100
Fazackerly4030100
Parsonage4111300
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Dale Stephens4040000
Binnie4020200
Gregory4030100
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Mather4141000
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Johnson4343000
GK Hall4020200
Josh Broadbent4020200
1950 Cooke4040000
Spruce4141000
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
Hall4030100
Peplow4232100
1951 Smyth4040000
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
1973 Parry4121200
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Keating4131100
N Jones4030100
Radford4040000
1977 Crossfield4020200
1977 Hallam4000400
Kevin Hulme4141000
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Ellwell4040000
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Marsland4421230
Ray Sambrook4120210
Leech4121200
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
1951 Dickinson4332110
Midwood4040000
Wright4141000
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
Mark Hilton4040000
Luke Mewitt4040000
Gee4231110
Akeem Hinds4040000
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
Stuart Taylor4040000
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Fulham4020200
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
1950 Worthington4210320
Paul Blasbery4010300
Royle4130110
N Lloyd4030100
Matt Doughty4040000
A Mitchell4040000
1919 Thompson4040000
Steve Flitcroft4040000
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Blagg4131100
Dixon4242000
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Diamond4232100
Taylor4040000
Ancliffe4040000
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Fitton4242000
O'Brien4242000
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
Bradburn4242000
W Barber4242000
Dunkley4040000
Norton4232100
Cain Noble4040000
1974 Byrom4131100
McNulty4020200
Liam Chilvers4030100
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Gary Butterworth3020100
Hiles3030000
Broome3030000
1919 GK Carr3030000
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
1977 Hartle3030000
Tony Bullock3030000
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Smith3030000
Matt Convey3020100
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Hayes3131000
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Connolly3030000
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Smith3121100
Ramsey3030000
Seed3222100
J Scobie3131000
Brunton3020100
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
Coffy3222100
Coates3131000
Hampson3030000
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Cockill3020100
Ian Redman3030000
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Martin Hickson3030000
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Aaron Chalmers3030000
1979 Hurst3030000
Calderbank3121100
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Steve Ham0 (3)0000 (3)00
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Wright3030000
Harrison3030000
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
Buckley3131000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Kelly3020100
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
1976 Flanagan3020100
Swinnerton3131000
Daly3030000
O'Neill3030000
E Miller3020100
Dawes3636000
Davison3232000
Bradley3131000
1919 Bell3020100
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Matty Duffy3030000
Jon Pacey3030000
Ford3131000
Pavel Surnins3030000
Jack Benson3000300
Stan Bennison3030000
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
Goodwin3020100
Tony Keyes3020100
Dalgliesh3131000
Kenyon3232000
Threlfall3030000
Jackson3030000
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Nick Liversedge3030000
1919 Leah3131000
Muir3131000
Temple3030000
Wall3030000
Lennard3030000
Gareth Morris3030000
Lee Morris3131000
Monks3030000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Logan3020100
Dean3333000
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
1974 Taylor3030000
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
Barlow3121100
Booth3030000
Volp3020100
Andreas Pachipis3030000
GK Greene3030000
Bridges3120110
Brierley3020100
Jones3030000
Louis White0 (3)10 (3)1001
1978 Seddon3030000
Dill Jones3030000
Ged McKiernan3020100
1971GK Stafford3010200
Tuson3030000
McGrae3030000
Standing3131000
Williams3010200
1975 McConnell3120110
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
Hadfield3030000
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Jamal Crawford0 (3)00 (3)0000
GK Phythian3030000
Ryan Eiselt3000300
Elliott3131000
1950 Culshaw3030000
Jackson3030000
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
1919 Broadbent3030000
Ian Graham3020100
Sumner3030000
Turner3020100
Sam Summerbee1 (2)0001 (2)00
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
Plackett3020100
Pearson3120110
Gareth Gray3020100
George Jones3232000
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
M Jones3030000
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
F Urmson3020100
McMain3030000
Biggs2010100
Simmons2020000
Thomas2020000
1977 Adams1 (1)0001 (1)00
Paul Wroe2010100
1920 Birtwistle2020000
Shelmerdine2020000
Oran Tompson2020000
Sharkey2020000
Toulster2110110
1921 Wray2222000
Sidebottom2020000
D Walker2020000
Buckley2020000
Bradley2121000
Williamson2121000
Lee Broomhead2010100
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Paul Whitty2100210
78/79 Sumner2010100
79/80 Smith2020000
Bray2020000
Stubbs2000200
Dave Stewart2020000
Mark Baird0 (2)0000 (2)00
1951 Brooks2010100
Williams2222000
Southall2222000
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
Sooner2020000
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
Chris Williams2020000
Briggs2020000
1970 Wilkinson2000200
GK Sumner2020000
1920 Sutton2020000
Blinkthorne2020000
Robin Simpson2020000
Slater2222000
Barnes2020000
Woolley2020000
W Taylor2121000
Barnett2020000
Andy Simpson0 (2)0000 (2)00
Micky Barnes1 (1)0001 (1)00
Andy Woodward2020000
1952 Webster2121000
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
Sweeney2020000
1974 White2020000
Bramall2020000
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
Martin Sykes2010100
Ray Wood2121000
Whale2020000
Wood2020000
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
Mick Cross2222000
Davenport2200220
1920 Kershaw2020000
O'Donnell2020000
Ogden2110110
1919 Orford2020000
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
Dean2121000
Dearden2020000
Terry Gillespie2424000
1976 Nelson2010100
Dave Mycock2020000
Newton2121000
GK Kupsz2020000
Dave Noble2000200
Koffman2020000
Stuart Owen2010100
1919 Palfreyman2020000
Hughes2020000
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Hulme2020000
Hampson2020000
Pike2010100
Connolly2000200
Cooper2020000
Hulme2020000
Richard Humphries2000200
Karl Dailey1 (1)0001 (1)00
Pangburn2111100
Carlos Da Garca2020000
1919 Hadfield2010100
Derek Hall2000200
1973 Haig2010100
Lambert2121000
Ryan Murphy0 (2)0000 (2)00
Flower2010100
Lodge2020000
Logan2000200
Dave Essar2121000
McDonald2020000
McGinty2020000
1919 Lever2121000
Matley2020000
Mather2020000
Fielding2010100
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Dino Maamria2121000
Christopher Lynch2020000
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Nathan Martin2000201
Fisher2020000
Jack Ellis2020000
Harold Fox2010100
Dodgson2121000
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
Millward2020000
1919 Moores2121000
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Daniel Mukuna2000200
Colin Lanigan0 (2)0000 (2)00
E x2 Miller2222000
Ayden Duffy2020001
Meadowcroft2020000
Eastby2222000
Dwyer2020000
Melia2020000
Lee2010100
Jamie Menagh2020000
1950 Priddy2020000
Owens2010100
Higginbottom2121000
Joshua Harrison2000200
Rowley2020000
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Clegg2010100
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
1950 Hart2020000
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Holdgate2020000
Hilton2020000
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
1968 Rogers2020000
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Chadwick2121000
Damien Hindle2020000
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Harris2121000
Hindshaw2020000
Pugh2222000
Higginbotham2020000
Martin Heneghan2020000
Connell2020000
1974 Pritt2020000
Connell2121000
1974 GK Healey2010100
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
Danny Hooper1 (1)0001 (1)00
Lee Barnes1010000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lawton1010000
Adam Lawrence0 (1)0000 (1)00
Michael Lea1010000
1919 Worthington1212000
Fitzgerald1111000
1976 Waring1000100
Adshead1010000
GK Firmin1010000
Young1010000
Leather1010000
Hennessey1000100
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
1919 Gibbs1010000
Mick Lampard1000100
1979 Hawley1010000
1919 GK Beresford1000100
MacDonald1010000
Bardsley1010000
Martyn Woolford1010000
Gerry1010000
Worsley1010000
Finney1010000
Frater1010000
Bentley1000100
Hindle1010000
Hilton1010000
Billy Wane0 (1)0000 (1)00
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
Flynn1010000
G Walker1010000
1952 Baylis1111000
GK Walker1010000
Hibbert1010000
Foley1010000
Paul Harrison1000100
Lloyd1010000
1950 Wainwright1010000
1970 Lomas1000100
Lomas1010000
Hatton1010000
Lockett1010000
Herrick1010000
Wright1010000
1974 Batters1111000
France1010000
Wright1010000
Leech1010000
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
Edward Alderton1010000
Higginbottom1010000
Ainsworth1000100
1968 Higginbotham1010000
Barron1010000
Gerard Leonard0 (1)0000 (1)00
Tony Walker1000100
Leigh1010000
Kane Hickman0 (1)0000 (1)00
Fox1010000
Nathan Woodward1000100
J Worthington1010000
1950 Harris1010000
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Wood1111000
GK Hadfield1010000
C Jackson1010000
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lee Williams1010000
Hurst1000100
Baker1100110
Jenkins1010000
1973 Holt1000100
1976 Wilkinson1010000
Wood1000100
1920 Holt1010000
A Wilkinson1010000
GK Griffiths1000100
Johnson1010000
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hulton1010000
Darren Winwood0 (1)0000 (1)00
Horsfield1010000
Harbot1010000
Aston1010000
Asquith1010000
Horsfall1010000
Harding1010000
Winston1010000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
Peter Hampson1010000
Carl Hudson1000100
Hardman1010000
Arnold1010000
Hubbart1010000
Wilson1010000
Lee Hampson1000100
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
1972 Appleyard1000100
F Wood1010000
Devan Golden1000100
Danny Glennon1000100
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Grady1010000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
Martin White1010000
Kelly1010000
1977 Kelly1000100
Gleave1010000
Gleave1010000
Banton1000100
Barber1010000
1979 Lacey1010000
Winterbottom1010000
1919 Hobson1010000
Gilmore1010000
Gillot1000100
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
83-84 Keenan1010000
Ball1000100
Tom Gregson0 (1)0000 (1)00
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
1977 Wilkes1000100
Frank Van Gils1010000
Jones1100110
Baldwin1010000
Gregory1010000
Gregory1010000
1979 Whittaker1000100
Grainger1010000
Whitehead1010000
Gray1010000
Gray1010000
H Wood1010000
Andrews1010000
Lamb1010000
Emery1010000
Potter1010000
Neil Sorvel1010000
1977 Sopel1212000
Price1010000
Sparks1010000
Constantine1010000
Cooper1010000
Pollock1111000
1969 Polson1010000
Cook1010000
1969 Brooks1010000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Rhodes1010000
A Richardson1000100
Clive Brown1010000
Reed1010000
Paul Coggins0 (1)0000 (1)00
Broome1010000
1951 Collier1010000
Randall1111000
Copeland1010000
Platt1010000
Bridge1010000
Peacock1010000
Peel1010000
Pelan1010000
1920 Brian1111000
H Stockton1010000
Strong1010000
Strong1111000
Parsons1010000
Peach1010000
Haynes1000100
Crooks1010000
Crewe1010000
Pickles1010000
Cotterill1010000
Corry1010000
1919 Phillips1010000
Croft1010000
Perkins1000100
Nick Stephens1000100
Perry1000100
Smith1010000
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
1951 Shepherd1010000
Ryan1010000
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ryan1100110
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
Wayne Sheppard1000100
Caldwell1010000
Liam Shirley0 (1)0000 (1)00
Shirley1010000
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Dave Ryan1010000
Sanderson1010000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
1919 Burney1000100
Andy Scott1010000
Kevin Scarborough1010000
David Saxon0 (1)0000 (1)00
1952 Saunders1010000
Chris Shaw1000100
Shaw1111000
Scott Camm1010000
James Roylance1111000
Roberts1010000
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
Chambers1010000
Mark Smethurst1010000
Roberts1000100
Clancy1000100
1919 Chatterton1000100
Robbins1010000
Robinson1010000
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
1919 Carson1010000
1977 Rowbotham1000100
1970GK Capstick1000100
Royce1010000
Ryan Bryers1010000
Rooney1000100
Casey1010000
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
Mario Bryan0 (1)0000 (1)00
Paul Cruickshank1010000
Ryan Crump1000100
McGarry1010000
Travis1010000
Ellis1000100
McLeary1010000
McDonald1010000
1952 Travis1111000
McDonald1010000
Ryan Embrey-Jones1000100
Robert Trees1010000
Birch1111000
Phil Edmundson0 (1)0000 (1)00
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
Miles1010000
Mitchell1010000
Gary Mitchell1000100
Mitcheson1010000
Middleton1010000
GK Duffy1010000
Dyke1010000
Melia1010000
Mark Tiplady1000100
Burke1010000
1950 Emery1010000
Marsden1010000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Marshall1010000
Biggs1111000
Upton1010000
Fernihough1010000
Mallen1010000
1979 Valentine1010000
Valentine1010000
Fielding1010000
Mason1010000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gary Evans1010000
Evans1010000
C McClelland1111000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Billingsley1100110
Matthews1010000
Jamie Matthews0 (1)0000 (1)00
Eyre1010000
Thornton1010000
John Mohan1010000
Derryn Ofori0 (1)0000 (1)00
Sword1010000
Darlow1111000
1979 Oliver1010000
Bradley1111000
Davies1010000
John Davies1000100
1951 Davies1010000
Liam O'Niell1010000
Tanner1010000
Swindells1010000
Ovens1010000
Maxie Branch1010000
Steve Parker1010000
J Curless1111000
Sullivan1010000
Dakin1000100
1970GK Sutton1010000
Bradshaw1111000
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
Dale1010000
Jordan Davis-Campbell1000100
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Blinkhorn1010000
Dickinson1000100
Murray1010000
Tyler Devlin0 (1)0000 (1)00
Digby1010000
83-84 Morris1010000
Rob Monaghan0 (1)0000 (1)00
1977 Dixon1010000
Morris1100110
Michael Boateng1100110
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
1972GK Taylor1000100
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
Robert Bowler1010000
O'Connor1010000
Paul Nixon1010000
Matt Booth0 (1)0000 (1)00
Derbyshire1000100
Liam Delaney0 (1)0000 (1)00
1975 Nithsdale1010000
Van Gelder1010000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.