An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Manifold47911371810830
Jack Dobson4746357311730
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Ray Perry36517276138940
Colin Darcy340124419600
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Harold Barber290452233167140
John Popland289122706210
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Fred Pye2841221596930
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Eric Lowery282022705500
K Taylor278222015810
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Joe Marland254920774720
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Wood2131071658848190
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Arthur Parkes208414935910
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Len Brickell204115315100
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Sam Walker202214715510
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Lambert Longden194114514900
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
1950 Shore187214923800
Brian Parkinson187014604100
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Ian McQueen185751235462210
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Astley178214023800
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Pete Hadfield172710856420
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Cartwright16315120134320
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Joe Clayton157311334400
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Redfern145012102400
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Arthur Williams14309105200
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Kyle Brownhill129 (10)0107 (9)022 (1)01
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Barlow130111611400
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Eaton12435109311540
McLoughlin1231894132950
Bobby Walton12009402600
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Harris119910681310
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
GK Capewell11608902700
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Mellor11128722400
Davies11008202800
Simon Marsh11008802201
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Clarence Kent10677453220
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
S McLeod1042281142380
1950 McConnell10358751600
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Merron10177952220
Robinson1012285201620
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Tom Pratt93 (6)3174 (3)2519 (3)60
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
David Carnell9608601000
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Parry9427312110
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Johnny Worth946984601090
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Peter Crook9208001200
Lomas914872391990
Bill Hornby915781531040
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Ray Gill8907101800
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Gregory893277241280
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
A Jones882171161750
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Drake8575686217130
G Stockton851571151400
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Lloyd8216911300
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Fairbrother813555262690
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Taylor8006301700
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Shore8096371720
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Walker80105982120
GK Foulkes7906401500
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
1976 Tutty7964833130
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Hooley7916711200
Stan Woodall793965311480
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Danny Healey78154693260
Clempson78135762170
Tommy Noble7725502220
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Bob Morrison763460301641
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Dimond7669575019190
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Wright7466161300
Russell Saunders7416311100
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Leech721660131230
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Butterworth71105961240
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
GK Royle7005701300
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Hardman7004702300
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
S Taylor69174492580
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Fred Foster68146113710
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Eddie Fryers6704901800
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Wilson672650211750
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Gurkin6685461220
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
1950 Cooper63104661740
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Williams613645281680
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
1950 Campbell6054841210
Megson60345130940
1951 Baines60145114900
George Forbes6011519920
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
John Gannon591941151840
Faulkner5914911000
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
N Wood59225220720
Bruce590520700
Jordan Fagbola57 (1)34829 (1)10
Duff58104481420
Ross Daly582512701
Cook582345151380
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Harry Broady573436252190
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
1950 Peel56104551150
Barry5614411200
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Billy Bell563140251660
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
C Roberts5504501000
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
1919 Turner5484481000
Clark540450900
Butterworth541451900
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Ambrose530450800
E Parker5304301000
W Taylor5303401900
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Colin Lambert5110427930
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Traynor51334225980
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
John Platt5103501600
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Baldwin500410900
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Mark Beeston5043941100
Howard5053541510
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Moores491936151340
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Chapman49184113850
Dey483234281440
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Deakin4803601200
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Smith48113581330
Downie48123910920
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Brian Hart4703201500
John McCombe44 (3)738 (1)76 (2)00
Stuart Young4703501200
A Jones47173916810
Walker4783541240
J Jones470390800
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Vernon470390800
Hampson472437201040
Valentine46193916730
GK Bloor460410500
Andy Cutts4602901700
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Steve Waywell462381810
Barlow4623621000
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Alan Waugh4612612001
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Eddie Raynor464394700
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Nicol46183817810
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Mike Turner4542811730
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
Matthews458378800
Rudman4523411110
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Heywood440410300
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
1972 Delaney43112272140
Ron Wood43133811520
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Webb430350800
1921 GK Moss4303201100
1950 Briggs420330900
Leech4203101100
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Adam M Jones422331910
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Darlington42263824420
Coppitch4203101100
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Rowbotham42123510720
Norman411125101610
Ashton410350600
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Harry Gordon41143211930
McFarlane41313424770
Richard Acton410350600
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Burridge402352500
Howarth4063041020
Mycock4011318930
Barrow4032711320
McLaren401371300
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Ron Phoenix392322700
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Morris394324700
Royle39233118850
Galgani3902901000
Luke Giverin393320731
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
1919 Parkin380320600
Rogers382222816140
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Cookson3811328630
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
McGowan38133412410
Burke380320600
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
John McMahon3832211621
Boff3842221620
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Grey38203117730
Daniels380310700
Tristram38142910940
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Wood387336510
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Hazeldene3710329510
Watkins371727151020
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
GK Roxburgh3702701000
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Taylor371291800
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
David Wilde3642221420
Bill Rooks3622301320
Codd3611309620
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Simmons3612301310
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
Collins3634232213120
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Bill Porter352292600
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
John Kilner3502101400
Halkyard350280700
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
B Cunliffe3410268820
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Graham34132810630
Brown341250910
Taylor343333100
Gardner34243120340
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Billy Bootle34122710720
Alex McQuade341280610
Kelly3313288550
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Des Bunn330240900
Lowery331281500
Wagstaffe332242900
McLardy332261710
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
Simon Farrell3301701600
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Allen Knowles322292300
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Ian Mitchell327266610
Farrell328265630
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
Peter Crookes320270500
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
Shirt31252323820
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
GK Robinson310290200
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
Spencer Harris312251610
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Fred Wood310280300
Pimlott309217920
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
1919 Whitehead309224850
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Hession30162412640
Joey Farrell309299100
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Ben Holmes302292100
Frank Spencer30142410640
Bill Winskill301918121270
Curless300270300
1950 Barron300270300
Smith3012218940
Collier3002001000
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
1951 Williams3010279310
Joe Fagan300240600
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Doyle2911229720
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
W Jones291231600
Green290230600
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Griffiths290220700
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Collins2901901000
Halliday293263300
Taylor299269300
Bardsley292201910
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
1950 Taylor293243500
J Harrison297256410
Wheatcroft29192114850
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Paddy Lane19 (10)318 (9)21 (1)10
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Jack Boothway282119119100
Gale28232519340
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Pendlebury285254310
Anderson287225620
Michael Jones280220600
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Ludlam281271100
Les Sutton280200800
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Billy Bell280190900
Herbert Fox286236500
Sullivan28132412410
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Pitt270230400
Burke277247300
Howe27172312450
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Oldham271201700
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Barfield260210500
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Youd268206620
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Jackson260250100
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Mark Westhead260210500
Wheeler26152010650
1976 Thorley263192710
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
Byrne261171900
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Brown260230300
Saunders260210500
Tony Coyle261221401
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Davies258218400
Dave Jones2511219420
Tony Henry251231200
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Webber25222120420
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Healey250190600
Fisher256215410
Harrison240220200
Thompson24231816670
Farrar245183620
GK Walker240190500
Dominic Smalley242222200
Heywood2410189610
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Ireland248187610
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Rushworth242181610
Molloy240190500
1950 Henderson240210300
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Ross242162800
Rigby244184600
Ron Jenkins248184640
Johnson249196530
H Parker240220200
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
1951 Hitchen2314178660
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Drinkwater233162710
Nelson23111911400
1974 Crossland230150800
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Phil Parry2301301000
1919 Hilton230200300
1920 Schofield234194400
John Bramhall232202300
1920 Stenton235172630
Paul Brears230160700
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Bernard McNeeney233181520
1919 Wilson220190300
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Steve Appleton221171500
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Roy Baker220140800
Powner222201210
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Shaun Whalley225163621
Jones220200200
Spiby22151611640
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Pollard220180400
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
1919 Galley212191210
Steve Rimmer211201100
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Mayall212202100
Liggins21371933240
Mal Bailey210180300
Schofield211201100
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Lawrence21121812300
Gerry Quinn200180200
1951 Gray201171300
Evison20141411630
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
GK Rice200190100
Jones202182200
GK1970 Percival200130700
Adams2013148650
Kirton20111710310
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
H Howard193173200
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
1950 Pither192152400
Anderson199143560
Humphries19121510420
Armstrong196175210
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
Carl Culley1910169310
J Wood190150400
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Pridgeon199177220
Spilling192911010
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
1919 Aldred199177220
Ellor190160300
39-40 Walsh193153400
Wallace191141500
Leadbitter190170200
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Chris Molloy190150400
Dave Betts191171200
David Fish190190000
F Parker18131813000
Duff181141400
Bryan187136510
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Beedles183173100
Leach181161200
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
1951 Hutton180150300
Edwards181161200
1950 Eastham185134510
Bowker180100800
Ollerenshaw180170100
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
1974 Lewis180120600
Mark Deaville180110700
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Dick Hodgson180120600
Williamson183142410
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Waddington181171100
Haslam183183000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Abbott174154200
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Bullock174174000
Roach174152220
Ricky Blackman170150202
Malone172152200
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Holland170150200
1952 Greenwood171141300
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
B Harrison174143310
1919 Gosling179147320
1951 White179149300
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Chris Kettings170170000
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Mike Lacey170701000
Peter Jackson170140300
Wallwork170150200
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
John Tanner170110600
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Hinchcliffe166155110
1920 GK Worsley160140200
Heron161121400
Carter162142200
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Hampson163122410
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Gledhill161151100
Stevens16121411210
Eaves160140200
Elliot161110510
1951 Walkden160140200
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Belcher161151100
Barton165145200
Owen166123430
Willy Knowles164164000
GK Winterbottom160150100
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Poole1611106650
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Mickey Saile151101500
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
McDonald152142100
Micky Scrivner150120300
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Marsh156133230
Trow152152000
Sam Vince150140100
W Robinson156112440
David McGurk154113410
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
GK McBarrie150130200
1950 Pickford156156000
Martin Stevens151131200
James Hodges150301200
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Billy O'Brien150130200
Colin Tabner150120300
1972 Walmsley15181700
Ashley Young14 (1)013 (1)0100
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (12)02 (11)01 (1)00
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
1950 Jones150140100
D Roberts152101510
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Evans15141314200
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
1951 Gourlay150130200
Anthony Charles152112400
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
Cec Edey15281710
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
John Grant144144000
Rose14592530
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
J Taylor140120200
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Goodwin142142000
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Bradley146126200
Phil Dean14393500
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Murphy142132100
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
Chadwick143102410
Bob Walker141101400
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Billy Reeves140140000
1952 Crump141141000
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Philbin13 (1)09 (1)0400
M Cunliffe141131100
Dylan Forth14090500
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Wayne Maden141101400
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
John Baker14060800
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Jake Leberl143133100
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Bolton140110300
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Jack Lancashire130110200
Phil Trainer13191400
Perry Ng131131000
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Stuart McKay13170610
Jack Dyche12 (1)31131 (1)00
Swindells1313106370
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Mike Housley13080500
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Dickinson1310118220
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
Daniel Turner9 (4)57 (4)4210
Liam Tongue136114220
Birch135115200
Christopher Dilo130110200
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
Smallridge131194470
Kelly13090400
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
1951 Johnston137126110
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Andrew Teague130120100
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Curran1310108320
Bennett130100300
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
C Sutcliffe12080400
John McCarthy12080400
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
1973 Sanderson12473510
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Tony Dove128106220
Tooley120120000
Luke Mewitt120100200
McAuley120110100
Ellis123102210
1976 Osbourne12080400
Wagstaffe121101200
Meehan125115100
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Shawcross12090300
David Felgate120120000
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Holmes120110100
GK Rigby120100200
1969 Birchall12070500
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
Holt121121000
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Hartle120110100
Eddie Lloyd120110100
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Matty Barlow123123000
H Jones12170510
Stevenson12392310
Lee Bradley12272500
Barker120110100
Charlie Mitten11271410
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Nicky Spooner110110000
Johnson113102110
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
GK Wilkinson110100100
Bunner11080300
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Mark Sertori110110000
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Cullen11080300
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Ged Elliott11070400
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
1951 Parker118118000
Morgan11181300
Greg Brown11672440
Ashley Eastham111111000
Carr11080300
Bannister110100100
Chapman11292200
Jacko Hardacre110100100
Howe11784330
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
1976 Chapman11170410
Rob Hulse11989300
G Walker11797200
John Carter110100100
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Birtwistle113113000
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Northrop11191200
Smith10161400
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Hornblow100100000
1969 Wilson10141600
Steve Lyons10040600
W Jones10764430
Rose10080200
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Rosser10090100
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Winterbottom10080200
Moseley101079310
Glidden10493110
1919 Kirby10797100
Smith101101000
Jim Lancashire10090100
Tidsey10493110
Bocking10161400
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Davenport10494100
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Williams10080200
Carruthers10292100
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Tufnell102102000
Jason Lydiate100100000
Crooks10181200
Joel Logan4 (6)03 (6)0100
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Dixon100100000
Darryl Brook102102000
Crossthwaite10797100
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Ted Cribley10482220
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Radcliffe10191100
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
1950 Fletcher9070200
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
Alex Hamilton9060300
Mark Turner9241510
Ged Coyne9080100
Sleaford9282100
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Holding9090000
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Chris McCready9180110
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
McLeod9160310
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Whipp9080100
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Darwin9585100
Hockney9181100
Simon Coleman9191000
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
1920 Grafton9060300
Pike9181100
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Ken Doherty9080100
Dobson9090000
Twelvetree9070200
1979 Knight9383100
Connor Hunt9070200
Johnson9150410
Steve Gunby9090000
Mike Stephens9191000
Wyers91176250
Steele8181000
1920 Hall8080000
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Adamson8080000
Turner8070100
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Howe811711100
James Dean8282000
Cain Noble7 (1)06 (1)0100
Colin Blain8171100
1950 Bardsley8070100
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Burke8070100
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Larry Farren8070100
Tasker811710110
Paul Williams8080000
Oran Thompson7 (1)16 (1)1100
Joe Dean8060200
Cload8060200
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Jason Smart8070100
Mark Rutter8070100
Robbie Smith8171100
Travis8050300
Mark Devine8060200
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
Martin Diggle8080000
Chapman8170110
Astley Mulholland8060200
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Kirkwood8070100
Earl8050300
1919 Swindells8070100
Kieran Harrison8080000
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Carey8171100
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
Rod Lawton8452320
Tomlinson8050300
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Danny McAlinden8161200
Snow8050300
1950 Hewitt8070100
Marcus Haydock6 (2)0006 (2)00
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Ademola Bankole8070100
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Mark Halstead8080000
Mellor8484000
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Les Battrick7070000
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Seddon7060100
Chant7060100
Brett Renshaw7060101
Owen7060100
1972GK White7040300
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
R Urmson7151200
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
1919 Massey7240320
Parr7050200
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
Tony Ryan7231410
Vaughan7040300
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
David Flitcroft7050200
Matthew Flynn7050200
Stirling7070000
1921 Aitken7363100
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Steve Williams7050200
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Jake Hibbs7050200
1951 Woods7161100
Langford7343300
Holden7060100
Corless7171000
Aston7454200
Cox7352210
GK Wilson7060100
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Hallam7070000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Plant7171000
Jones7262100
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
Brooke7352210
Alan Zelem7070000
Ball6060000
Goodband6262000
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Beswick6767000
Law6231310
Swarbrick6151100
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Cairns5 (1)05 (1)0000
Swift6050100
Omry Perel6464000
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
1919 Howles6060000
Graham6161000
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Edgington6565000
McLeod6141200
Steve Crompton6010500
Smith6161000
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
Tiani6353100
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Hughes6060000
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Smith6040200
JJ O'Donnell6150110
John Bingham6161000
Tomlinson6060000
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Jack McConville3 (3)02 (2)01 (1)00
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Steven Ferguson6150110
Christian Thewlis6050100
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
1919 Firth6060000
Spender6060000
Sefton6050100
Hawes6161000
Lovatt6060000
Peel6322410
Mark Crossley6050100
Wallace6151100
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Haigh6050100
Tassaker6060000
Steve Bushell6050100
Kay6341220
Forbes6767000
Trevor Ross6050100
Clark6633330
Leon Osborne6262000
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Allison5252000
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Whelan5020300
Greg Challender5040100
Roden5141100
Woodcock5040100
Prest5050000
Brian Titherington5242100
Mark Allott5050000
Hutchinson5342110
Josh Morrell3 (2)0003 (2)00
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
Jindrich Stanek5050000
1950 Alker5040100
Chris Thompson5040100
Rafferty5040100
Booth5040100
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Reeves5343100
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Wagstaffe5040100
Blease5242100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Heinemann5040100
1920 Young5341120
Jason Tee5151000
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Richardson5050000
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Welsh5040100
Hamilton5020300
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
Martyn Woolford5050000
Garry Vaughan5050000
W Howard5140110
Horton5040100
Neill Hardy5242100
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Wright5151000
GK Webber5040100
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Ridgway5241110
Ashley Timms5030200
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
Lee Unsworth5050000
Lewis5242100
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
1919 Smith5141100
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Adam Dugdale5030201
Andy Shelton5040100
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Scott Kerr5050000
Jamal Crawford1 (4)01 (4)0000
Paul Gethin5050000
Ball5050000
Craig Mawson5050000
1919 Travis5050000
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Pete Brown5040100
Bullock5443110
Bullock5151000
Graham Whittaker5040100
Will Burns5050000
Lenthall5050000
McDonough5050000
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
Marcus Marshall5242100
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
1975 Seaton5030200
Minister5040100
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
Walker5342110
Darren Lonergan5040100
1974 Shaw5130210
1951 Dowie5040100
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
1973 Parry4121200
Richardson4130110
Oliver4232100
Mark Hilton4040000
Taylor4040000
Harry Benns1 (3)01 (1)00 (2)00
Bradburn4242000
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Leech4121200
Bradley4212300
Wright4141000
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
Akeem Hinds4040000
Parsonage4111300
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
Fitton4242000
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
N Lloyd4030100
Steve Flitcroft4040000
Blagg4131100
1977 Crossfield4020200
Marsh4030100
1920 Parker4131100
Marsden4333100
Fazackerly4030100
1919 Thompson4040000
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Paul Blasbery4010300
Marsland4421230
1950 Cooke4040000
Radford4040000
Stuart Taylor4040000
Hartley4131100
Glenn Belezika4040000
1970 Owen4020200
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Binnie4020200
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Mather4141000
Fenton4030100
1950 Worthington4210320
GK Hall4020200
1951 Smyth4040000
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Hall4030100
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Dunkley4040000
McNulty4020200
Diamond4232100
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
1951 Dickinson4332110
Keating4131100
Dale Stephens4040000
Gregory4030100
N Jones4030100
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Matt Doughty4040000
Spruce4141000
Josh Broadbent4020200
A Mitchell4040000
Ancliffe4040000
Dixon4242000
Midwood4040000
Peplow4232100
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Johnson4343000
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
Kevin Hulme4141000
O'Brien4242000
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Norton4232100
Neil Horwood4030100
Cayne Hanley4141000
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
Ellwell4040000
Ray Sambrook4120210
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
1974 Byrom4131100
Kyle Clancy4040001
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Fulham4020200
Gee4231110
Royle4130110
McLoughlin4232100
Knowles4141000
1977 Hallam4000400
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
W Barber4242000
Adam Gilchrist4141000
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Liam Chilvers4030100
Ashworth4020200
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
1919 Bell3020100
Connolly3030000
1978 Seddon3030000
1971GK Stafford3010200
Standing3131000
Brierley3020100
Bridges3120110
1919 Broadbent3030000
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Smith3030000
Smith3121100
Broome3030000
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
1974 Taylor3030000
Booth3030000
Temple3030000
Bradley3131000
Swinnerton3131000
Sam Summerbee1 (2)0001 (2)00
Sumner3030000
Pavel Surnins3030000
Threlfall3030000
Brunton3020100
Buckley3131000
Volp3020100
Jack Benson3000300
Aaron Chalmers3030000
F Urmson3020100
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Stan Bennison3030000
Coffy3222100
Cockill3020100
Ian Redman3030000
Coates3131000
1919 GK Carr3030000
Tuson3030000
J Scobie3131000
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
Seed3222100
Tony Bullock3030000
Turner3020100
Gary Butterworth3020100
Calderbank3121100
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
Ramsey3030000
Gareth Morris3030000
1979 Hurst3030000
Muir3131000
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Goodwin3020100
1975 McConnell3120110
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Lee Morris3131000
Tony Keyes3020100
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
Nick Liversedge3030000
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
Steve Ham0 (3)0000 (3)00
Hampson3030000
O'Neill3030000
Barlow3121100
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Elliott3131000
Dawes3636000
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
Dean3333000
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
Jackson3030000
Jackson3030000
Ian Graham3020100
M Jones3030000
Gareth Gray3020100
George Jones3232000
Ged McKiernan3020100
Kelly3020100
Ryan Eiselt3000300
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
McMain3030000
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
McGrae3030000
Dill Jones3030000
Monks3030000
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
Kenyon3232000
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Hadfield3030000
GK Greene3030000
Matty Duffy3030000
Jones3030000
E Miller3020100
Daly3030000
Davison3232000
Martin Hickson3030000
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
Harrison3030000
1950 Culshaw3030000
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
1976 Flanagan3020100
Wright3030000
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
Pearson3120110
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
Hayes3131000
Wall3030000
Lennard3030000
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Ford3131000
GK Phythian3030000
Hiles3030000
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
1977 Hartle3030000
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Logan3020100
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
Williams3010200
Dalgliesh3131000
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
1919 Leah3131000
Plackett3020100
Andreas Pachipis3030000
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Matt Convey3020100
Jon Pacey3030000
Williamson2121000
Flower2010100
1951 Brooks2010100
Sidebottom2020000
1919 Lever2121000
Simmons2020000
Toulster2110110
GK Kupsz2020000
Koffman2020000
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
Lambert2121000
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
Colin Lanigan0 (2)0000 (2)00
Slater2222000
Terry Gillespie2424000
79/80 Smith2020000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
1920 Kershaw2020000
Buckley2020000
Andy Simpson0 (2)0000 (2)00
Harold Fox2010100
Lee Broomhead2010100
Robin Simpson2020000
Lee2010100
Wood2020000
Derek Hall2000200
Harris2121000
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Bradley2121000
Hindshaw2020000
Damien Hindle2020000
Holdgate2020000
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
Danny Hooper1 (1)0001 (1)00
1921 Wray2222000
Martin Sykes2010100
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Hilton2020000
Higginbottom2121000
1977 Adams1 (1)0001 (1)00
W Taylor2121000
Martin Heneghan2020000
1974 GK Healey2010100
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
1950 Hart2020000
Blinkthorne2020000
Paul Wroe2010100
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Higginbotham2020000
Joshua Harrison2000200
Sweeney2020000
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
Dave Stewart2020000
Andy Woodward2020000
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Bray2020000
Richard Humphries2000200
1973 Haig2010100
1919 Hadfield2010100
Southall2222000
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
Ray Wood2121000
Briggs2020000
Stubbs2000200
1920 Birtwistle2020000
Woolley2020000
Bramall2020000
1920 Sutton2020000
Hampson2020000
Hughes2020000
GK Sumner2020000
Hulme2020000
Hulme2020000
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
78/79 Sumner2010100
Sooner2020000
Shelmerdine2020000
Daniel Mukuna2000200
Ryan Murphy0 (2)0000 (2)00
Chadwick2121000
Thomas2020000
1968 Rogers2020000
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
Whale2020000
Dave Mycock2020000
Dave Noble2000200
Dean2121000
Dearden2020000
Newton2121000
1976 Nelson2010100
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Lodge2020000
Melia2020000
Jamie Menagh2020000
Dwyer2020000
Meadowcroft2020000
Rowley2020000
Ayden Duffy2020001
1974 White2020000
Dodgson2121000
1919 Moores2121000
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
Millward2020000
E x2 Miller2222000
1952 Webster2121000
O'Donnell2020000
Pugh2222000
1974 Pritt2020000
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Mick Cross2222000
Barnett2020000
Pike2010100
Connell2121000
Cooper2020000
D Walker2020000
Connolly2000200
Connell2020000
1950 Priddy2020000
Micky Barnes1 (1)0001 (1)00
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Clegg2010100
1919 Orford2020000
Barnes2020000
Ogden2110110
Davenport2200220
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
1919 Palfreyman2020000
Pangburn2111100
Karl Dailey1 (1)0001 (1)00
Owens2010100
Stuart Owen2010100
Eastby2222000
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Williams2222000
Fielding2010100
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
Nathan Martin2000201
Mather2020000
1970 Wilkinson2000200
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Biggs2010100
Dino Maamria2121000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Mark Baird0 (2)0000 (2)00
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Logan2000200
Fisher2020000
Sharkey2020000
Christopher Lynch2020000
Chris Williams2020000
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Dave Essar2121000
Matley2020000
Paul Whitty2100210
McGinty2020000
Jack Ellis2020000
McDonald2020000
1979 Whittaker1000100
Andrews1010000
Billy Wane0 (1)0000 (1)00
Wilson1010000
Barron1010000
Upton1010000
1952 Travis1111000
H Wood1010000
1976 Waring1000100
Thornton1010000
Robert Trees1010000
Baker1100110
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
1972 Appleyard1000100
Wright1010000
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
Tony Walker1000100
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Young1010000
1952 Baylis1111000
Birch1111000
1950 Wainwright1010000
G Walker1010000
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
Adshead1010000
Ainsworth1000100
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
Billingsley1100110
Lee Williams1010000
1974 Batters1111000
Martin White1010000
GK Walker1010000
F Wood1010000
Lee Barnes1010000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Barber1010000
Nathan Woodward1000100
1976 Wilkinson1010000
1919 GK Beresford1000100
Winterbottom1010000
A Wilkinson1010000
Mark Tiplady1000100
Van Gelder1010000
Arnold1010000
1977 Wilkes1000100
Valentine1010000
Ball1000100
1979 Valentine1010000
Banton1000100
Baldwin1010000
Wood1111000
Bardsley1010000
Wood1000100
Asquith1010000
J Worthington1010000
Biggs1111000
Edward Alderton1010000
Darren Winwood0 (1)0000 (1)00
Wright1010000
1919 Worthington1212000
Whitehead1010000
Winston1010000
Bentley1000100
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Worsley1010000
Travis1010000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Aston1010000
Pelan1010000
Fielding1010000
Mallen1010000
MacDonald1010000
Finney1010000
Fitzgerald1111000
GK Firmin1010000
Fernihough1010000
Marsden1010000
Jamie Matthews0 (1)0000 (1)00
Eyre1010000
Matthews1010000
Mason1010000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Marshall1010000
1970 Lomas1000100
Lomas1010000
Frater1010000
France1010000
Leather1010000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lawton1010000
Michael Lea1010000
Leech1010000
Fox1010000
Lloyd1010000
Lockett1010000
Flynn1010000
Foley1010000
Leigh1010000
Gerard Leonard0 (1)0000 (1)00
Gary Evans1010000
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Mitcheson1010000
John Mohan1010000
Gary Mitchell1000100
Mitchell1010000
Middleton1010000
Miles1010000
Rob Monaghan0 (1)0000 (1)00
1977 Dixon1010000
Dickinson1000100
Murray1010000
Digby1010000
Luis Morrison1000100
Morris1100110
83-84 Morris1010000
GK Duffy1010000
Melia1010000
Ryan Embrey-Jones1000100
McDonald1010000
Emery1010000
1950 Emery1010000
Evans1010000
C McClelland1111000
McDonald1010000
McGarry1010000
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
Dyke1010000
Phil Edmundson0 (1)0000 (1)00
McLeary1010000
Ellis1000100
Adam Lawrence0 (1)0000 (1)00
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hardman1010000
Harding1010000
1973 Holt1000100
1920 Holt1010000
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Harbot1010000
Horsfall1010000
Hubbart1010000
Carl Hudson1000100
Lee Hampson1000100
Peter Hampson1010000
Horsfield1010000
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
1919 Hobson1010000
Herrick1010000
Paul Harrison1000100
Hatton1010000
Hennessey1000100
Haynes1000100
1979 Hawley1010000
Hibbert1010000
Kane Hickman0 (1)0000 (1)00
1950 Harris1010000
Hindle1010000
Hilton1010000
Higginbottom1010000
1968 Higginbotham1010000
Hulton1010000
Hurst1000100
Danny Glennon1000100
Gleave1010000
Devan Golden1000100
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
1977 Kelly1000100
Grady1010000
Gleave1010000
Gilmore1010000
Mick Lampard1000100
Gerry1010000
Lamb1010000
1919 Gibbs1010000
Gillot1000100
1979 Lacey1010000
Kelly1010000
83-84 Keenan1010000
Johnson1010000
GK Griffiths1000100
Jenkins1010000
GK Hadfield1010000
C Jackson1010000
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Jones1100110
Tom Gregson0 (1)0000 (1)00
Gray1010000
Grainger1010000
Gray1010000
Gregory1010000
Gregory1010000
Tyler Devlin0 (1)0000 (1)00
Derbyshire1000100
Shaw1111000
Chris Shaw1000100
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Burke1010000
1919 Burney1000100
Andy Scott1010000
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
1951 Shepherd1010000
Ryan Bryers1010000
Mario Bryan0 (1)0000 (1)00
Liam Shirley0 (1)0000 (1)00
Shirley1010000
Wayne Sheppard1000100
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Kevin Scarborough1010000
David Saxon0 (1)0000 (1)00
Royce1010000
James Roylance1111000
Scott Camm1010000
1970GK Capstick1000100
Rooney1000100
1977 Rowbotham1000100
Caldwell1010000
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
1952 Saunders1010000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
Sanderson1010000
Dave Ryan1010000
Ryan1010000
Ryan1100110
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Mark Smethurst1010000
Swindells1010000
Bradley1111000
Bradshaw1111000
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
Sullivan1010000
1970GK Sutton1010000
Sword1010000
Tanner1010000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
Michael Boateng1100110
1972GK Taylor1000100
Matt Booth0 (1)0000 (1)00
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Robert Bowler1010000
Maxie Branch1010000
Strong1010000
1969 Brooks1010000
1977 Sopel1212000
Broome1010000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Clive Brown1010000
Smith1010000
Neil Sorvel1010000
Sparks1010000
H Stockton1010000
Strong1111000
1920 Brian1111000
Bridge1010000
Nick Stephens1000100
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
1919 Carson1010000
Paul Cruickshank1010000
Parsons1010000
Ryan Crump1000100
Steve Parker1010000
Dakin1000100
J Curless1111000
Peach1010000
Peacock1010000
Croft1010000
1919 Phillips1010000
Perry1000100
Perkins1000100
Peel1010000
Crooks1010000
Dale1010000
Ovens1010000
O'Connor1010000
Jordan Davis-Campbell1000100
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
Paul Nixon1010000
Liam Delaney0 (1)0000 (1)00
1975 Nithsdale1010000
John Davies1000100
1951 Davies1010000
Darlow1111000
1979 Oliver1010000
Derryn Ofori0 (1)0000 (1)00
Liam O'Niell1010000
Davies1010000
Crewe1010000
Pickles1010000
Clancy1000100
1919 Chatterton1000100
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
A Richardson1000100
Reed1010000
Rhodes1010000
Robbins1010000
Roberts1000100
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
Casey1010000
Robinson1010000
Chambers1010000
Roberts1010000
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
Randall1111000
Paul Coggins0 (1)0000 (1)00
Cooper1010000
Pollock1111000
Copeland1010000
Platt1010000
Cotterill1010000
Corry1010000
1969 Polson1010000
Cook1010000
1951 Collier1010000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Price1010000
Potter1010000
Constantine1010000
Blinkhorn1010000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.