An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Dimond7669575019190
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Wood2131071658848190
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Rogers382222816140
Harold Barber290452233167140
Drake8575686217130
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Collins3634232213120
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jack Boothway282119119100
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Tom Pratt125 (6)4298 (3)3227 (3)100
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Lomas914872391990
Fairbrother813555262690
Harry Broady573436252190
Johnny Worth946984601090
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Cook582345151380
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Stan Woodall793965311480
S McLeod1042281142380
Gregory893277241280
S Taylor69174492580
Traynor51334225980
Williams613645281680
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Swindells1313106370
Smallridge131194470
Bill Winskill301918121270
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Thompson24231816670
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
McFarlane41313424770
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Clempson78135762170
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Danny Healey78154693260
Billy Bell563140251660
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Anderson199143560
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Liam Tongue41163310860
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Wheatcroft29192114850
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Wheeler26152010650
1919 Whitehead309224850
Wyers91176250
Wilson672650211750
Royle39233118850
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
A Jones882171161750
Howe27172312450
Paddy Lane45 (18)1337 (14)88 (4)50
McLoughlin1231894132950
Poole1611106650
1950 Peel56104551150
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Kelly3313288550
Chapman49184113850
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Adams2013148650
Butterworth71105961240
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Frank Spencer30142410640
Hession30162412640
Bob Morrison763460301641
Smith3012218940
Hampson472437201040
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Greg Brown11672440
Ray Perry36517276138940
Spiby22151611640
1972 Delaney43112272140
Dey483234281440
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Tristram38142910940
Ron Jenkins248184640
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
1950 Cooper63104661740
Liggins21371933240
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Bill Hornby915781531040
Megson60345130940
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Walker4783541240
Moores491936151340
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
W Robinson156112440
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Gardner34243120340
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Eaton12435109311540
Gale28232519340
John Gannon591941151840
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
1920 Stenton235172630
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Howe11784330
Leech721660131230
Rose14592530
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Farrell328265630
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Fred Pye2841221596930
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Evison20141411630
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Marsland4421230
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Marsh156133230
Manifold47911371810830
Cookson3811328630
Clark6633330
W Jones10764430
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
1976 Tutty7964833130
Valentine46193916730
Colin Lambert5110427930
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Johnson249196530
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Mike Turner4542811730
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Graham34132810630
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Harry Gordon41143211930
Smith48113581330
Grey38203117730
Mycock4011318930
Owen166123430
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Luke Giverin393320731
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
1919 Massey7240320
Shore8096371720
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Shirt31252323820
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Rod Lawton8452320
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Boff3842221620
Billy Bootle34122710720
Barrow4032711320
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Joe Marland254920774720
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Rowbotham42123510720
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Pridgeon199177220
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Tommy Noble7725502220
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Merron10177952220
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
John McMahon3832211621
Roach174152220
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Robinson1012285201620
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Cartwright16315120134320
Pimlott309217920
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Dickinson1310118220
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Gurkin6685461220
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
1919 Gosling179147320
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Anderson287225620
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
David Wilde3642221420
Shaun Whalley225163621
Webber25222120420
Curran1310108320
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Darlington42263824420
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Tony Dove128106220
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Farrar245183620
1950 Worthington4210320
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
1920 Young5341120
Youd268206620
Duff58104481420
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Bill Foulkes7695971720
N Wood59225220720
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Downie48123910920
Ron Wood43133811520
Doyle2911229720
George Forbes6011519920
1919 Aldred199177220
Watkins371727151020
Davenport2200220
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Clarence Kent10677453220
Bill Rooks3622301320
Dave Jones2511219420
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
Ted Cribley10482220
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Humphries19121510420
Kay6341220
Howarth4063041020
Codd3611309620
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
B Cunliffe3410268820
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Walker80105982120
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
1973 Sanderson12473510
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Ray Sambrook4120210
Toulster2110110
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Baker1100110
Ashley Young29 (2)123 (2)0610
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Wood387336510
Ryan1100110
Tidsey10493110
Bradley Roscoe262191710
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Royle4130110
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Michael Boateng1100110
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Bardsley292201910
1976 Thorley263192710
Rushworth242181610
Rudman4523411110
Tony Ryan7231410
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Walker5342110
Paul Whitty2100210
Harry Benns4 (6)11 (4)03 (2)10
Billingsley1100110
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Spilling192911010
Sam Walker202214715510
Steve Waywell462381810
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Stevenson12392310
Stevens16121411210
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Sullivan28132412410
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Williamson183142410
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
K Taylor278222015810
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Mark Turner9241510
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Simmons3612301310
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Tasker811710110
1951 Williams3010279310
Armstrong196175210
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Barry Smallwood5063451610
1974 Shaw5130210
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
W Howard5140110
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Howard5053541510
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Carl Culley1910169310
Hutchinson5342110
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Andrew Hollins6140210
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
John K Hazeldene3710329510
Heywood2410189610
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Hinchcliffe166155110
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Ireland248187610
Adam M Jones422331910
Cox7352210
H Jones12170510
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Kirton20111710310
A Jones47173916810
Jones1100110
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Kingsley James6140210
Johnson9150410
Johnson113102110
1951 Johnston137126110
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
J Harrison297256410
Fisher256215410
Steven Ferguson6150110
Drinkwater233162710
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Fred Foster68146113710
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Jordan Fagbola87 (1)470317 (1)10
Jack Dyche22 (13)517 (9)45 (4)13
Cec Edey15281710
Elliot161110510
Ellis123102210
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
1919 Galley212191210
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Hampson163122410
Harris119910681310
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
B Harrison174143310
Spencer Harris312251610
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Glidden10493110
Gee4231110
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
1951 Dickinson4332110
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Law6231310
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Pearson3120110
Parry9427312110
Brown341250910
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Brooke7352210
Peel6322410
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Bryan187136510
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Ogden2110110
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Pendlebury285254310
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Richardson4130110
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Ridgway5241110
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Bridges3120110
Powner222201210
John Popland289122706210
Bullock5443110
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
McGowan38133412410
Chapman8170110
David McGurk154113410
Stuart McKay13170610
McLeod9160310
McLardy332261710
Chris McCready9180110
1975 McConnell3120110
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
1976 Chapman11170410
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
Chadwick143102410
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Tom Morris6140210
Moseley101079310
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Norman411125101610
Nicol46183817810
Morris1100110
George Eastham185134510
Alex McQuade341280610
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Charlie Mitten11271410
Ian Mitchell327266610
D Roberts152101510




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2021. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.