An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Dimond7669575019190
Wood2131071658848190
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Rogers382222816140
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Harold Barber290452233167140
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Drake8575686217130
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Collins3634232213120
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Jack Boothway282119119100
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Fairbrother813555262690
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Harry Broady573436252190
Lomas914872391990
Johnny Worth946984601090
Traynor51334225980
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
S McLeod1042281142380
Cook582345151380
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Stan Woodall793965311480
Gregory893277241280
S Taylor69174492580
Williams613645281680
Clempson78135762170
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Tom Pratt81 (6)2963 (3)2218 (3)70
Swindells1313106370
Thompson24231816670
Bill Winskill301918121270
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Smallridge131194470
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
McFarlane41313424770
Billy Bell563140251660
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Danny Healey78154693260
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Anderson199143560
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
1951 Hitchen2314178660
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Wheatcroft29192114850
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Wheeler26152010650
1919 Whitehead309224850
Wyers91176250
Wilson672650211750
Royle39233118850
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
A Jones882171161750
Howe27172312450
McLoughlin1231894132950
1950 Peel56104551150
Poole1611106650
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Kelly3313288550
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Chapman49184113850
Adams2013148650
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Liggins21371933240
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Moores491936151340
Megson60345130940
Ron Jenkins248184640
Hession30162412640
Hampson472437201040
1972 Delaney43112272140
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Bill Hornby915781531040
Bob Morrison763460301641
Dennis Izon24418207143740
1950 Cooper63104661740
Greg Brown11672440
Spiby22151611640
Frank Spencer30142410640
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Tristram38142910940
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Walker4783541240
Smith3012218940
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Dey483234281440
Butterworth71105961240
Ray Perry36517276138940
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
W Robinson156112440
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Eaton12435109311540
Gardner34243120340
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
John Gannon591941151840
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Gale28232519340
1976 Tutty7964833130
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Valentine46193916730
Clark6633330
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Marsland4421230
Marsh156133230
Manifold47911371810830
Leech721660131230
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
W Jones10764430
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Johnson249196530
Cookson3811328630
Howe11784330
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Colin Lambert5110427930
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Farrell328265630
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Evison20141411630
Smith48113581330
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Rose14592530
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Fred Pye2841221596930
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Owen166123430
1920 Stenton235172630
Mycock4011318930
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Mike Turner4542811730
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Luke Giverin393320731
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Grey38203117730
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Harry Gordon41143211930
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Graham34132810630
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Tommy Noble7725502220
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Dennis Middleton3842421420
George Forbes6011519920
Barrow4032711320
John McMahon3832211621
1950 Worthington4210320
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Merron10177952220
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Gurkin6685461220
Doyle2911229720
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Cartwright16315120134320
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Pridgeon199177220
Roach174152220
Robinson1012285201620
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Rowbotham42123510720
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Bill Rooks3622301320
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Billy Bootle34122710720
Boff3842221620
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
1919 Gosling179147320
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Youd268206620
1919 Massey7240320
Dickinson1310118220
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Shore8096371720
Shirt31252323820
1920 Young5341120
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
Farrar245183620
Pimlott309217920
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Downie48123910920
Duff58104481420
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Clarence Kent10677453220
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Humphries19121510420
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Codd3611309620
David Wilde3642221420
Anderson287225620
Kay6341220
Dave Jones2511219420
Tony Dove128106220
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Shaun Whalley225163621
Webber25222120420
Watkins371727151020
Walker80105982120
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Darlington42263824420
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Ted Cribley10482220
Howarth4063041020
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Ron Wood43133811520
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
B Cunliffe3410268820
Davenport2200220
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
1919 Aldred199177220
Curran1310108320
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
Joe Marland254920774720
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
N Wood59225220720
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Rod Lawton8452320
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Rudman4523411110
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Williamson183142410
Ray Sambrook4120210
1973 Sanderson12473510
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Steve Waywell462381810
Simmons3612301310
1951 Williams3010279310
Ryan1100110
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Armstrong196175210
1974 Shaw5130210
Paul Whitty2100210
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Tony Ryan7231410
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Rushworth242181610
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Spilling192911010
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Wood387336510
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
K Taylor278222015810
Elliot161110510
1976 Thorley263192710
Mark Turner9241510
Toulster2110110
Baker1100110
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Bardsley292201910
Tidsey10493110
Ellis123102210
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Tasker811710110
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Billingsley1100110
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Sam Walker202214715510
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Cec Edey15281710
Stevens16121411210
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Walker5342110
Sullivan28132412410
Stevenson12392310
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Bullock5443110
Jones1100110
1951 Johnston137126110
A Jones47173916810
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
H Jones12170510
Adam M Jones422331910
Cox7352210
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Hutchinson5342110
Ireland248187610
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Johnson113102110
Johnson9150410
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Kirton20111710310
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
1976 Chapman11170410
1975 McConnell3120110
Chapman8170110
Chris McCready9180110
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Law6231310
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Fred Foster68146113710
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Hampson163122410
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Harris119910681310
B Harrison174143310
Spencer Harris312251610
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Glidden10493110
Gee4231110
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
1951 Dickinson4332110
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
J Harrison297256410
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Howard5053541510
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Carl Culley1910169310
W Howard5140110
1919 Galley212191210
Hinchcliffe166155110
Hazeldene3710329510
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Heywood2410189610
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
McGowan38133412410
David McGurk154113410
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Pendlebury285254310
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Bridges3120110
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Brooke7352210
Peel6322410
Parry9427312110
Brown341250910
Pearson3120110
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Drinkwater233162710
John Popland289122706210
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
D Roberts152101510
Jordan Fagbola45 (1)33728 (1)10
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Michael Boateng1100110
Ridgway5241110
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Powner222201210
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Richardson4130110
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
1950 Campbell6054841210
Ian Mitchell327266610
Charlie Mitten11271410
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
1950 Eastham185134510
Alex McQuade341280610
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
McLardy332261710
Stuart McKay13170610
McLeod9160310
Chadwick143102410
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Morris1100110
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Bryan187136510
Ogden2110110
Steven Ferguson6150110
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
JJ O'Donnell6150110
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Moseley101079310
Nicol46183817810
Fisher256215410
Norman411125101610
Royle4130110




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.