An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Jackie Keers223871766147260
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Dimond7669575019190
Wood2131071658848190
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Rogers382222816140
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Harold Barber290452233167140
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Drake8575686217130
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Collins3634232213120
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Jack Boothway282119119100
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Johnny Worth946984601090
Fairbrother813555262690
Harry Broady573436252190
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Lomas914872391990
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Gregory893277241280
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Stan Woodall793965311480
S McLeod1042281142380
Traynor51334225980
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
S Taylor69174492580
Williams613645281680
Cook582345151380
Clempson78135762170
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Swindells1313106370
Thompson24231816670
Bill Winskill301918121270
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Tom Pratt102 (6)3381 (3)2621 (3)70
Smallridge131194470
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
McFarlane41313424770
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Danny Healey78154693260
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Anderson199143560
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Billy Bell563140251660
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Wheatcroft29192114850
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Wheeler26152010650
1919 Whitehead309224850
Wyers91176250
Wilson672650211750
Royle39233118850
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
A Jones882171161750
Howe27172312450
McLoughlin1231894132950
1950 Peel56104551150
Poole1611106650
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Kelly3313288550
Chapman49184113850
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Adams2013148650
Liggins21371933240
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Moores491936151340
Megson60345130940
Ron Jenkins248184640
Hampson472437201040
1972 Delaney43112272140
Dey483234281440
Hession30162412640
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Bob Morrison763460301641
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Bill Hornby915781531040
1950 Cooper63104661740
Greg Brown11672440
Spiby22151611640
Frank Spencer30142410640
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Tristram38142910940
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Walker4783541240
Smith3012218940
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Ray Perry36517276138940
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
W Robinson156112440
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Butterworth71105961240
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Gardner34243120340
John Gannon591941151840
Eaton12435109311540
Gale28232519340
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Howe11784330
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Johnson249196530
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Fred Pye2841221596930
Evison20141411630
1976 Tutty7964833130
Clark6633330
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Colin Lambert5110427930
Leech721660131230
Valentine46193916730
Paddy Lane28 (11)725 (9)43 (2)30
Mike Turner4542811730
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Marsland4421230
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Marsh156133230
Cookson3811328630
Manifold47911371810830
W Jones10764430
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Grey38203117730
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
1920 Stenton235172630
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Harry Gordon41143211930
Mycock4011318930
Smith48113581330
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Graham34132810630
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Luke Giverin393320731
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Owen166123430
Farrell328265630
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Rose14592530
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Joe Marland254920774720
1919 Massey7240320
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Daniel Turner21 (4)716 (4)5520
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
George Forbes6011519920
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Rod Lawton8452320
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Doyle2911229720
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Merron10177952220
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Farrar245183620
Duff58104481420
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Liam Tongue239197420
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Shore8096371720
Tommy Noble7725502220
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
John McMahon3832211621
Downie48123910920
Cartwright16315120134320
Barrow4032711320
Pimlott309217920
Shirt31252323820
Kay6341220
Anderson287225620
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Boff3842221620
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Darlington42263824420
Bill Rooks3622301320
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Curran1310108320
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Howarth4063041020
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Roach174152220
Robinson1012285201620
B Cunliffe3410268820
N Wood59225220720
Ron Wood43133811520
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
1919 Gosling179147320
Dickinson1310118220
Youd268206620
1920 Young5341120
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Rowbotham42123510720
1950 Worthington4210320
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
1919 Aldred199177220
Davenport2200220
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Gurkin6685461220
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Billy Bootle34122710720
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Dave Jones2511219420
Walker80105982120
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
David Wilde3642221420
Clarence Kent10677453220
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Pridgeon199177220
Codd3611309620
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Tony Dove128106220
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Humphries19121510420
Ted Cribley10482220
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Shaun Whalley225163621
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Watkins371727151020
Webber25222120420
Rudman4523411110
Ray Sambrook4120210
Simmons3612301310
1974 Shaw5130210
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
1973 Sanderson12473510
Ryan1100110
Rushworth242181610
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Billingsley1100110
Tony Ryan7231410
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Mark Turner9241510
Paul Whitty2100210
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Armstrong196175210
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Sam Walker202214715510
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Steve Waywell462381810
1951 Williams3010279310
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
George Eastham185134510
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Wood387336510
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Williamson183142410
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Cec Edey15281710
Walker5342110
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Harry Benns3 (6)11 (4)02 (2)10
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Tasker811710110
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Sullivan28132412410
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Ellis123102210
Spilling192911010
Stevens16121411210
Stevenson12392310
K Taylor278222015810
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Baker1100110
Elliot161110510
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Toulster2110110
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
1976 Thorley263192710
Tidsey10493110
Bardsley292201910
Drinkwater233162710
Bryan187136510
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Cox7352210
1951 Johnston137126110
Jones1100110
Adam M Jones422331910
A Jones47173916810
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Johnson113102110
Hutchinson5342110
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Ireland248187610
Johnson9150410
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
H Jones12170510
Fred Foster68146113710
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)10
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
1976 Chapman11170410
1975 McConnell3120110
Chapman8170110
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Kirton20111710310
Law6231310
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
W Howard5140110
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Hampson163122410
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Harris119910681310
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Glidden10493110
Gee4231110
1951 Dickinson4332110
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Spencer Harris312251610
B Harrison174143310
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Hinchcliffe166155110
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Howard5053541510
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Carl Culley1910169310
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Heywood2410189610
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
J Harrison297256410
Hazeldene3710329510
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
1919 Galley212191210
Chris McCready9180110
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Pendlebury285254310
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Bridges3120110
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Peel6322410
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Brooke7352210
Parry9427312110
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Pearson3120110
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Jordan Fagbola69 (1)357212 (1)10
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Ridgway5241110
D Roberts152101510
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Michael Boateng1100110
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Richardson4130110
Powner222201210
John Popland289122706210
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Brown341250910
Alex McQuade341280610
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Charlie Mitten11271410
Ian Mitchell327266610
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Chadwick143102410
David McGurk154113410
McGowan38133412410
Stuart McKay13170610
McLardy332261710
McLeod9160310
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
JJ O'Donnell6150110
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Steven Ferguson6150110
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Ogden2110110
Bullock5443110
Norman411125101610
Fisher256215410
Morris1100110
Moseley101079310
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Nicol46183817810
Royle4130110




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.