An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Dimond7669575019190
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Wood2131071658848190
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Rogers382222816140
Harold Barber290452233167140
Drake8575686217130
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Collins3634232213120
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jack Boothway282119119100
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Tom Pratt129 (6)42100 (3)3229 (3)100
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Lomas914872391990
Fairbrother813555262690
Harry Broady573436252190
Johnny Worth946984601090
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Cook582345151380
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Stan Woodall793965311480
S McLeod1042281142380
Gregory893277241280
S Taylor69174492580
Traynor51334225980
Williams613645281680
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Swindells1313106370
Smallridge131194470
Bill Winskill301918121270
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Thompson24231816670
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
McFarlane41313424770
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Clempson78135762170
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Danny Healey78154693260
Billy Bell563140251660
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Anderson199143560
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Liam Tongue451635101060
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Wheatcroft29192114850
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Wheeler26152010650
1919 Whitehead309224850
Wyers91176250
Wilson672650211750
Royle39233118850
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
A Jones882171161750
Howe27172312450
Paddy Lane49 (18)1339 (14)810 (4)50
McLoughlin1231894132950
Poole1611106650
1950 Peel56104551150
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Kelly3313288550
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Adams2013148650
Chapman49184113850
Walker4783541240
Bill Hornby915781531040
Megson60345130940
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Gardner34243120340
John Gannon591941151840
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Ray Perry36517276138940
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Moores491936151340
Smith3012218940
Spiby22151611640
Hession30162412640
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Frank Spencer30142410640
Butterworth71105961240
Hampson472437201040
Greg Brown11672440
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Ron Jenkins248184640
Dey483234281440
Bob Morrison763460301641
1972 Delaney43112272140
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Liggins21371933240
Tristram38142910940
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
W Robinson156112440
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Eaton12435109311540
Gale28232519340
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
1950 Cooper63104661740
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Clark6633330
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Colin Lambert5110427930
Mycock4011318930
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Leech721660131230
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
1920 Stenton235172630
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Mike Turner4542811730
Marsland4421230
Marsh156133230
1976 Tutty7964833130
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Johnson249196530
Valentine46193916730
W Jones10764430
Howe11784330
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Manifold47911371810830
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Cookson3811328630
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Luke Giverin393320731
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Fred Pye2841221596930
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Harry Gordon41143211930
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Evison20141411630
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Rose14592530
Farrell328265630
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Graham34132810630
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Smith48113581330
Grey38203117730
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Owen166123430
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Barrow4032711320
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Joe Marland254920774720
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
1919 Massey7240320
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Boff3842221620
Billy Bootle34122710720
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Bill Rooks3622301320
Robinson1012285201620
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Roach174152220
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Rod Lawton8452320
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Rowbotham42123510720
Pridgeon199177220
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Shore8096371720
Cartwright16315120134320
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Shirt31252323820
Merron10177952220
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Pimlott309217920
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
John McMahon3832211621
Tommy Noble7725502220
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Gurkin6685461220
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Dickinson1310118220
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Anderson287225620
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
1919 Gosling179147320
David Wilde3642221420
Davenport2200220
Curran1310108320
Webber25222120420
Watkins371727151020
Andrew Hollins10361421
Shaun Whalley225163621
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Darlington42263824420
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Tony Dove128106220
Farrar245183620
1950 Worthington4210320
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
1920 Young5341120
Youd268206620
Duff58104481420
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Doyle2911229720
N Wood59225220720
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Downie48123910920
George Forbes6011519920
1919 Aldred199177220
Ron Wood43133811520
Howarth4063041020
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Clarence Kent10677453220
Humphries19121510420
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
Kay6341220
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Dave Jones2511219420
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Kingsley James10260421
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Walker80105982120
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Ted Cribley10482220
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Codd3611309620
B Cunliffe3410268820
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
1974 Shaw5130210
Ray Sambrook4120210
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
1973 Sanderson12473510
1976 Thorley263192710
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Wood387336510
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Rudman4523411110
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Royle4130110
Toulster2110110
Bardsley292201910
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Ashley Young29 (2)123 (2)0610
Michael Boateng1100110
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Tony Ryan7231410
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Ryan1100110
Rushworth242181610
Tidsey10493110
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Baker1100110
Simmons3612301310
Spilling192911010
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Paul Whitty2100210
Walker5342110
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Harry Benns4 (6)11 (4)03 (2)10
Stevens16121411210
Steve Waywell462381810
Sullivan28132412410
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Stevenson12392310
Sam Walker202214715510
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
K Taylor278222015810
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Williamson183142410
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Tasker811710110
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Billingsley1100110
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Armstrong196175210
1951 Williams3010279310
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Mark Turner9241510
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
W Howard5140110
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Carl Culley1910169310
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Hutchinson5342110
Howard5053541510
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
John K Hazeldene3710329510
Heywood2410189610
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Hinchcliffe166155110
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Ireland248187610
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
H Jones12170510
Kirton20111710310
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Law6231310
Adam M Jones422331910
Cox7352210
Johnson113102110
Johnson9150410
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
1951 Johnston137126110
A Jones47173916810
Jones1100110
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
J Harrison297256410
Fisher256215410
Steven Ferguson6150110
Drinkwater233162710
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Fred Foster68146113710
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Jordan Fagbola87 (1)470317 (1)10
Jack Dyche23 (14)517 (10)46 (4)13
Cec Edey15281710
Elliot161110510
Ellis123102210
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
1919 Galley212191210
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Hampson163122410
Harris119910681310
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
B Harrison174143310
Spencer Harris312251610
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Glidden10493110
Gee4231110
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
1951 Dickinson4332110
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Pearson3120110
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Peel6322410
Pendlebury285254310
Brooke7352210
Parry9427312110
Brown341250910
Ogden2110110
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Richardson4130110
Ridgway5241110
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
D Roberts152101510
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Bridges3120110
John Popland289122706210
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Powner222201210
Bryan187136510
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Stuart McKay13170610
David McGurk154113410
McLardy332261710
McLeod9160310
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Chadwick143102410
McGowan38133412410
Chapman8170110
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
1976 Chapman11170410
Chris McCready9180110
1975 McConnell3120110
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Alex McQuade341280610
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Moseley101079310
Nicol46183817810
Norman411125101610
Bullock5443110
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Tom Morris10160410
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Ian Mitchell327266610
Charlie Mitten11271410
Morris1100110
George Eastham185134510
Bradley Roscoe302211911




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2021. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.