An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Jimmy Hallsworth83 (1)57522931 (1)280
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Ian McQueen15361994354180
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Geoff Fry119 (6)5381 (5)3638 (1)170
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Rogers382222816140
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Jack Boothway282119119100
Harry Broady573436252190
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Eddie Bond20630165214190
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Gregory893277241280
S Taylor69174492580
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Tom Pratt80 (5)2962 (2)2218 (3)70
Swindells1313106370
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Danny Healey78154693260
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Anderson199143560
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Howe27172312450
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Keers873070251750
1950 Peel56104551150
A Jones882171161750
Chapman49184113850
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Ron Jenkins248184640
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Bill Hornby915781531040
Dennis Izon19515167112840
Hession30162412640
Gardner34243120340
John Gannon591941151840
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Collins19171313640
1950 Cooper63104661740
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Greg Brown11672440
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Frank Spencer30142410640
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
W Robinson156112440
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Gale28232519340
Liggins21371933240
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Bob Morrison763460301641
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Butterworth71105961240
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
1972 Delaney43112272140
Eaton12435109311540
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Jack Hilton33302927430
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Roy Wilford16 (1)911 (1)6530
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Mycock4011318930
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Smith48113581330
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Colin Lambert5110427930
W Jones10764430
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
1920 Stenton235172630
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Howe11784330
Valentine46193916730
Mike Turner4542811730
1976 Tutty7964833130
Farrell328265630
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Graham34132810630
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Luke Giverin393320731
Ray Perry202913766530
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Paul Fitzgerald219 (1)7146 (1)47330
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
1919 Massey7240320
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Mike Phoenix9846223620
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Nicky Platt20 (7)915 (7)7520
Rod Lawton8452320
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
John McMahon3832211621
Pridgeon148126220
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Boff3842221620
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Tommy Noble7725502220
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Geoff McDermott10076453620
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Merron10177952220
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Tony Dove128106220
Roach174152220
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Shaun Whalley225163621
Webber25222120420
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
David Wilde3642221420
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
John Crawley89 (2)859 (2)63020
Ted Cribley10482220
George Forbes6011519920
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
1920 Young5341120
Curran1310108320
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
1950 Worthington4210320
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
N Wood59225220720
1919 Gosling179147320
Ron Wood43133811520
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Chib Chilaka17 (18)1315 (13)112 (5)20
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
1919 Aldred199177220
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Dave Jones2511219420
Kay6341220
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Clarence Kent10577353220
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Baker1100110
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Tasker811710110
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Rushworth242181610
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Bardsley282201810
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Ridgway5241110
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Armstrong196175210
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Tony Ryan7231410
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
1951 Dickinson4332110
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Paul Whitty2100210
Mark Turner9241510
Spilling192911010
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Jack Dobson237416237510
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Steve Waywell462381810
Spiby9453410
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
1976 Thorley263192710
1973 Sanderson12473510
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
1951 Williams3010279310
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Walker5342110
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Sullivan28132412410
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
1974 Shaw5130210
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Chadwick143102410
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
1950 Campbell6054841210
Hutchinson5342110
Matty Hughes19 (2)114 (1)05 (1)10
W Howard5140110
1976 Chapman11170410
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Jordan Fagbola43 (1)33528 (1)10
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
1951 Johnston137126110
Kirton20111710310
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Leech364323410
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Jones1100110
A Jones47173916810
Adam M Jones422331910
H Jones12170510
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Carl Culley1910169310
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Glidden10493110
Gee4231110
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
1919 Galley212191210
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Hinchcliffe166155110
Steven Ferguson6150110
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Hazeldene3710329510
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Harris119910681310
Spencer Harris312251610
B Harrison174143310
J Harrison225204210
Jimmy Elms231160710
Bullock5443110
JJ O'Donnell6150110
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Norman411125101610
1950 Eastham185134510
Morris1100110
Moseley101079310
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Nicol46183817810
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Arthur Parkes12048933110
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Pendlebury285254310
Peel6322410
Drinkwater233162710
Pearson3120110
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Fred Foster68146113710
Harold Montgomery4263051210
Marland132410832410
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
1975 McConnell3120110
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Cec Edey15281710
Chris McCready9180110
David McGurk154113410
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Ian Mitchell173122510
Charlie Mitten11271410
Michael Boateng1100110
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Alex McQuade341280610
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Bridges3120110
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.