An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Dimond7669575019190
Wood2131071658848190
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Rogers382222816140
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Harold Barber290452233167140
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Drake8575686217130
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Collins3634232213120
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Jack Boothway282119119100
Harry Broady573436252190
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Johnny Worth946984601090
Lomas914872391990
Fairbrother813555262690
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Gregory893277241280
S McLeod1042281142380
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Williams613645281680
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Cook582345151380
Stan Woodall793965311480
Traynor51334225980
S Taylor69174492580
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Smallridge131194470
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Thompson24231816670
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Bill Winskill301918121270
Swindells1313106370
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Clempson78135762170
McFarlane41313424770
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Tom Pratt93 (6)3174 (3)2519 (3)60
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Anderson199143560
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Billy Bell563140251660
Danny Healey78154693260
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
1951 Hitchen2314178660
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Adams2013148650
Royle39233118850
Wheeler26152010650
1919 Whitehead309224850
Wyers91176250
Chapman49184113850
1950 Peel56104551150
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Wilson672650211750
Kelly3313288550
McLoughlin1231894132950
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
A Jones882171161750
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Poole1611106650
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Wheatcroft29192114850
Howe27172312450
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Gale28232519340
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Hession30162412640
John Gannon591941151840
Ray Perry36517276138940
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Hampson472437201040
Gardner34243120340
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Frank Spencer30142410640
Spiby22151611640
1950 Cooper63104661740
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Dennis Izon24418207143740
1972 Delaney43112272140
Megson60345130940
Ron Jenkins248184640
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Walker4783541240
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Greg Brown11672440
Tristram38142910940
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Butterworth71105961240
Dey483234281440
Smith3012218940
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Eaton12435109311540
Liggins21371933240
W Robinson156112440
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Bill Hornby915781531040
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Moores491936151340
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Bob Morrison763460301641
Marsland4421230
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Marsh156133230
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Manifold47911371810830
Colin Lambert5110427930
W Jones10764430
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Mycock4011318930
Johnson249196530
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Leech721660131230
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Howe11784330
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Evison20141411630
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Rose14592530
1976 Tutty7964833130
Cookson3811328630
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Farrell328265630
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Owen166123430
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Valentine46193916730
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Smith48113581330
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Luke Giverin393320731
Grey38203117730
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Harry Gordon41143211930
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Graham34132810630
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Clark6633330
Fred Pye2841221596930
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Mike Turner4542811730
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
1920 Stenton235172630
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Liam Tongue136114220
Webber25222120420
Ron Wood43133811520
N Wood59225220720
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
1950 Worthington4210320
1920 Young5341120
Youd268206620
David Wilde3642221420
Joe Marland254920774720
Walker80105982120
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
1919 Massey7240320
Watkins371727151020
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Shaun Whalley225163621
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Merron10177952220
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Pridgeon199177220
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Roach174152220
Tommy Noble7725502220
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Pimlott309217920
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Robinson1012285201620
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Rowbotham42123510720
Bill Rooks3622301320
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Shirt31252323820
Shore8096371720
John McMahon3832211621
Clarence Kent10677453220
Tony Dove128106220
Downie48123910920
Doyle2911229720
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Dickinson1310118220
B Cunliffe3410268820
Curran1310108320
Darlington42263824420
Davenport2200220
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Farrar245183620
1919 Gosling179147320
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Gurkin6685461220
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
George Forbes6011519920
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Ted Cribley10482220
Barrow4032711320
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
1919 Aldred199177220
Anderson287225620
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Boff3842221620
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Codd3611309620
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
Cartwright16315120134320
Billy Bootle34122710720
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Duff58104481420
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Dave Jones2511219420
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Howarth4063041020
Kay6341220
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Humphries19121510420
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Rod Lawton8452320
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
1976 Thorley263192710
Chadwick143102410
Chapman8170110
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
1976 Chapman11170410
Daniel Turner9 (4)57 (4)4210
Bullock5443110
Tidsey10493110
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
1975 McConnell3120110
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Toulster2110110
H Jones12170510
1950 Campbell6054841210
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
David McGurk154113410
Stuart McKay13170610
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Cox7352210
Spilling192911010
Carl Culley1910169310
McLardy332261710
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
McLeod9160310
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
McGowan38133412410
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Tasker811710110
Mark Turner9241510
K Taylor278222015810
Chris McCready9180110
Sullivan28132412410
Stevens16121411210
Stevenson12392310
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Adam M Jones422331910
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Brooke7352210
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Wood387336510
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Baker1100110
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Williamson183142410
Bardsley292201910
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Paddy Lane19 (10)318 (9)21 (1)10
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Armstrong196175210
Law6231310
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
1951 Williams3010279310
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Sam Walker202214715510
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Walker5342110
Bridges3120110
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Brown341250910
A Jones47173916810
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Steve Waywell462381810
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Paul Whitty2100210
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Michael Boateng1100110
Kirton20111710310
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Billingsley1100110
Bryan187136510
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Pearson3120110
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Peel6322410
Ian Mitchell327266610
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Parry9427312110
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Pendlebury285254310
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
1919 Galley212191210
John Popland289122706210
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Gee4231110
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Glidden10493110
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Charlie Mitten11271410
W Howard5140110
Nicol46183817810
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Heywood2410189610
Hazeldene3710329510
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Hinchcliffe166155110
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Morris1100110
Howard5053541510
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Moseley101079310
Norman411125101610
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Ogden2110110
Hampson163122410
Harris119910681310
JJ O'Donnell6150110
J Harrison297256410
B Harrison174143310
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Spencer Harris312251610
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Powner222201210
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Tony Ryan7231410
Ray Sambrook4120210
1973 Sanderson12473510
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Ryan1100110
Rushworth242181610
Royle4130110
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Drinkwater233162710
Rudman4523411110
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Simmons3612301310
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Jones1100110
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
1951 Johnston137126110
Johnson9150410
1974 Shaw5130210
Johnson113102110
1951 Dickinson4332110
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Fisher256215410
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Ridgway5241110
Richardson4130110
Hutchinson5342110
Fred Foster68146113710
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Ireland248187610
Steven Ferguson6150110
Ellis123102210
Elliot161110510
Cec Edey15281710
1950 Eastham185134510
Alex McQuade341280610
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
D Roberts152101510
Jordan Fagbola57 (1)34829 (1)10
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.