An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Jackie Keers223871766147260
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Dimond7669575019190
Wood2131071658848190
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Harold Barber290452233167140
Rogers382222816140
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Drake8575686217130
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Collins3634232213120
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Jack Boothway282119119100
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Tom Pratt119 (6)4294 (3)3225 (3)100
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Harry Broady573436252190
Johnny Worth946984601090
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Fairbrother813555262690
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Lomas914872391990
Tommy Parkes734458361580
S Taylor69174492580
Cook582345151380
S McLeod1042281142380
Traynor51334225980
Gregory893277241280
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Stan Woodall793965311480
Williams613645281680
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Bill Winskill301918121270
Smallridge131194470
Swindells1313106370
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
McFarlane41313424770
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Thompson24231816670
Clempson78135762170
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Billy Bell563140251660
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Danny Healey78154693260
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Anderson199143560
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Royle39233118850
1919 Whitehead309224850
Adams2013148650
1950 Peel56104551150
Poole1611106650
Wilson672650211750
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Wyers91176250
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Howe27172312450
Chapman49184113850
McLoughlin1231894132950
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Wheatcroft29192114850
Kelly3313288550
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Wheeler26152010650
A Jones882171161750
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Gardner34243120340
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Frank Spencer30142410640
Gale28232519340
John Gannon591941151840
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Liam Tongue3813329640
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Hampson472437201040
Butterworth71105961240
Tristram38142910940
Walker4783541240
Ray Perry36517276138940
1950 Cooper63104661740
Spiby22151611640
Ron Jenkins248184640
Smith3012218940
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Liggins21371933240
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
1972 Delaney43112272140
W Robinson156112440
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Eaton12435109311540
Dey483234281440
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Hession30162412640
Greg Brown11672440
Bill Hornby915781531040
Paddy Lane39 (18)1033 (14)66 (4)40
Bob Morrison763460301641
Moores491936151340
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Megson60345130940
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Leech721660131230
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
W Jones10764430
Colin Lambert5110427930
Marsh156133230
Mycock4011318930
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Manifold47911371810830
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Howe11784330
Marsland4421230
Johnson249196530
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Smith48113581330
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Cookson3811328630
Owen166123430
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Rose14592530
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
1920 Stenton235172630
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Valentine46193916730
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
1976 Tutty7964833130
Mike Turner4542811730
Clark6633330
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Evison20141411630
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Fred Pye2841221596930
Grey38203117730
Graham34132810630
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Harry Gordon41143211930
Luke Giverin393320731
Farrell328265630
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Walker80105982120
1919 Massey7240320
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Watkins371727151020
Shaun Whalley225163621
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Ron Wood43133811520
1950 Worthington4210320
Youd268206620
1920 Young5341120
N Wood59225220720
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Joe Marland254920774720
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
David Wilde3642221420
Webber25222120420
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Shore8096371720
Shirt31252323820
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Dennis Middleton3842421420
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Bill Rooks3622301320
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Roach174152220
Rowbotham42123510720
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Merron10177952220
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
John McMahon3832211621
Pimlott309217920
Robinson1012285201620
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Tommy Noble7725502220
Pridgeon199177220
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Clarence Kent10677453220
Tony Dove128106220
Downie48123910920
Doyle2911229720
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Dickinson1310118220
B Cunliffe3410268820
Curran1310108320
Darlington42263824420
Davenport2200220
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Farrar245183620
1919 Gosling179147320
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Gurkin6685461220
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
George Forbes6011519920
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Ted Cribley10482220
Barrow4032711320
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
1919 Aldred199177220
Anderson287225620
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Boff3842221620
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Codd3611309620
Cartwright16315120134320
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Billy Bootle34122710720
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Duff58104481420
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Howarth4063041020
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Kay6341220
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Dave Jones2511219420
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Humphries19121510420
Rod Lawton8452320
Chapman8170110
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
1976 Thorley263192710
Chadwick143102410
1976 Chapman11170410
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
Tasker811710110
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
K Taylor278222015810
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Tidsey10493110
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Toulster2110110
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Ashley Young26 (1)121 (1)0510
H Jones12170510
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
David McGurk154113410
McGowan38133412410
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Cox7352210
Carl Culley1910169310
Stuart McKay13170610
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
McLardy332261710
Spilling192911010
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Adam M Jones422331910
Sullivan28132412410
Chris McCready9180110
1975 McConnell3120110
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
A Jones47173916810
Stevens16121411210
Stevenson12392310
Bullock5443110
Mark Turner9241510
1951 Williams3010279310
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Williamson183142410
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Paul Whitty2100210
Kirton20111710310
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Bardsley292201910
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Armstrong196175210
Wood387336510
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Baker1100110
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Law6231310
Harry Benns4 (6)11 (4)03 (2)10
Bridges3120110
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Walker5342110
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
McLeod9160310
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Brown341250910
Brooke7352210
Sam Walker202214715510
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Billingsley1100110
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Michael Boateng1100110
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Steve Waywell462381810
Bryan187136510
Jones1100110
Pearson3120110
Parry9427312110
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Peel6322410
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Ian Mitchell327266610
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Pendlebury285254310
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
1919 Galley212191210
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
John Popland289122706210
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Glidden10493110
Gee4231110
Charlie Mitten11271410
W Howard5140110
Heywood2410189610
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Nicol46183817810
Hazeldene3710329510
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Moseley101079310
Howard5053541510
Morris1100110
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Hinchcliffe166155110
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Norman411125101610
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Hampson163122410
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Ogden2110110
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Harris119910681310
J Harrison297256410
B Harrison174143310
Spencer Harris312251610
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Powner222201210
Fred Foster68146113710
Tony Ryan7231410
Ryan1100110
Ray Sambrook4120210
1973 Sanderson12473510
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Rushworth242181610
Rudman4523411110
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Royle4130110
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Drinkwater233162710
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Simmons3612301310
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
1951 Johnston137126110
Johnson9150410
1974 Shaw5130210
Johnson113102110
1951 Dickinson4332110
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Jack Dyche19 (11)515 (7)44 (4)13
Ireland248187610
Fisher256215410
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Ridgway5241110
Steven Ferguson6150110
Richardson4130110
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Hutchinson5342110
Alex McQuade341280610
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Elliot161110510
Cec Edey15281710
Bradley Roscoe202151510
George Eastham185134510
Ellis123102210
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Jordan Fagbola87 (1)470317 (1)10
D Roberts152101510
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2020. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.