An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Jackie Keers223871766147260
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Wood2131071658848190
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Dimond7669575019190
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Harold Barber290452233167140
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Rogers382222816140
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Drake8575686217130
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Collins3634232213120
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Jack Boothway282119119100
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Johnny Worth946984601090
Harry Broady573436252190
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Fairbrother813555262690
Lomas914872391990
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Williams613645281680
S Taylor69174492580
Stan Woodall793965311480
Tom Pratt112 (6)3690 (3)2822 (3)80
Gregory893277241280
Cook582345151380
Tommy Parkes734458361580
S McLeod1042281142380
Traynor51334225980
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Smallridge131194470
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Bill Winskill301918121270
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Swindells1313106370
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
McFarlane41313424770
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Clempson78135762170
Thompson24231816670
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Anderson199143560
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Danny Healey78154693260
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Billy Bell563140251660
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
A Jones882171161750
1950 Peel56104551150
1919 Whitehead309224850
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Royle39233118850
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
McLoughlin1231894132950
Adams2013148650
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Wilson672650211750
Wyers91176250
Poole1611106650
Wheeler26152010650
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Wheatcroft29192114850
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Kelly3313288550
Chapman49184113850
Howe27172312450
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Gardner34243120340
Hession30162412640
John Gannon591941151840
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Ray Perry36517276138940
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Hampson472437201040
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Gale28232519340
Megson60345130940
Frank Spencer30142410640
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Spiby22151611640
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Smith3012218940
1950 Cooper63104661740
Ron Jenkins248184640
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Greg Brown11672440
Tristram38142910940
Butterworth71105961240
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Walker4783541240
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
1972 Delaney43112272140
Liggins21371933240
Eaton12435109311540
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
W Robinson156112440
Bob Morrison763460301641
Dey483234281440
Moores491936151340
Bill Hornby915781531040
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Colin Lambert5110427930
Paddy Lane35 (15)831 (12)54 (3)30
Manifold47911371810830
Marsh156133230
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
W Jones10764430
Marsland4421230
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Mycock4011318930
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Johnson249196530
Leech721660131230
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Howe11784330
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
1976 Tutty7964833130
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Owen166123430
Valentine46193916730
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Evison20141411630
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Smith48113581330
Clark6633330
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
1920 Stenton235172630
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Mike Turner4542811730
Cookson3811328630
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Rose14592530
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Graham34132810630
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Luke Giverin393320731
Harry Gordon41143211930
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Fred Pye2841221596930
Grey38203117730
Farrell328265630
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
1950 Worthington4210320
Youd268206620
1920 Young5341120
Daniel Turner24 (7)1019 (7)8520
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Watkins371727151020
Walker80105982120
Liam Tongue3210288420
Webber25222120420
Shaun Whalley225163621
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
1919 Massey7240320
N Wood59225220720
Ron Wood43133811520
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Joe Marland254920774720
David Wilde3642221420
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Merron10177952220
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Pridgeon199177220
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Roach174152220
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Tommy Noble7725502220
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Pimlott309217920
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Robinson1012285201620
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
John McMahon3832211621
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Rowbotham42123510720
Bill Rooks3622301320
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Shirt31252323820
Shore8096371720
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Clarence Kent10677453220
Tony Dove128106220
Downie48123910920
Doyle2911229720
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Dickinson1310118220
B Cunliffe3410268820
Curran1310108320
Darlington42263824420
Davenport2200220
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Farrar245183620
1919 Gosling179147320
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Gurkin6685461220
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
George Forbes6011519920
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Ted Cribley10482220
Barrow4032711320
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
1919 Aldred199177220
Anderson287225620
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Boff3842221620
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Codd3611309620
Cartwright16315120134320
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Billy Bootle34122710720
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Duff58104481420
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Howarth4063041020
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Kay6341220
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Dave Jones2511219420
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Humphries19121510420
Rod Lawton8452320
Chapman8170110
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
1976 Thorley263192710
Chadwick143102410
1976 Chapman11170410
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)10
Tasker811710110
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
K Taylor278222015810
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Tidsey10493110
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Toulster2110110
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Ashley Young19 (1)117 (1)0210
H Jones12170510
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
David McGurk154113410
McGowan38133412410
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Cox7352210
Carl Culley1910169310
Stuart McKay13170610
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
McLardy332261710
Spilling192911010
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Adam M Jones422331910
Sullivan28132412410
Chris McCready9180110
1975 McConnell3120110
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
A Jones47173916810
Stevens16121411210
Stevenson12392310
Bullock5443110
Mark Turner9241510
1951 Williams3010279310
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Williamson183142410
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Paul Whitty2100210
Kirton20111710310
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Bardsley292201910
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Armstrong196175210
Wood387336510
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Baker1100110
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Law6231310
Harry Benns4 (6)11 (4)03 (2)10
Bridges3120110
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Walker5342110
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
McLeod9160310
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Brown341250910
Brooke7352210
Sam Walker202214715510
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Billingsley1100110
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Michael Boateng1100110
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Steve Waywell462381810
Bryan187136510
Jones1100110
Pearson3120110
Parry9427312110
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Peel6322410
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Ian Mitchell327266610
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Pendlebury285254310
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
1919 Galley212191210
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
John Popland289122706210
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Glidden10493110
Gee4231110
Charlie Mitten11271410
W Howard5140110
Heywood2410189610
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Nicol46183817810
Hazeldene3710329510
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Moseley101079310
Howard5053541510
Morris1100110
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Hinchcliffe166155110
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Norman411125101610
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Hampson163122410
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Ogden2110110
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Harris119910681310
J Harrison297256410
B Harrison174143310
Spencer Harris312251610
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Powner222201210
Fred Foster68146113710
Tony Ryan7231410
Ryan1100110
Ray Sambrook4120210
1973 Sanderson12473510
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Rushworth242181610
Rudman4523411110
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Royle4130110
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Drinkwater233162710
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Simmons3612301310
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
1951 Johnston137126110
Johnson9150410
1974 Shaw5130210
Johnson113102110
1951 Dickinson4332110
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Jack Dyche18 (7)515 (5)43 (2)13
Ireland248187610
Fisher256215410
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Ridgway5241110
Steven Ferguson6150110
Richardson4130110
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Hutchinson5342110
Alex McQuade341280610
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Elliot161110510
Cec Edey15281710
Bradley Roscoe132111210
George Eastham185134510
Ellis123102210
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Jordan Fagbola80 (1)466314 (1)10
D Roberts152101510
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2020. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.