An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Wood2131071658848190
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Drake8575686217130
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Johnny Worth946984601090
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Bill Hornby915781531040
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Dimond7669575019190
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Lomas914872391990
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Liggins21371933240
Tom Pratt119 (6)4294 (3)3225 (3)100
Harold Barber290452233167140
Stan Woodall793965311480
Eaton12435109311540
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Bob Morrison763460301641
Megson60345130940
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Williams613645281680
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Dey483234281440
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Fairbrother813555262690
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Traynor51334225980
Harry Broady573436252190
Billy Bell563140251660
Gregory893277241280
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
McFarlane41313424770
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Darlington42263824420
Shirt31252323820
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Collins3634232213120
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Wilson672650211750
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Hampson472437201040
Robinson1012285201620
N Wood59225220720
Gardner34243120340
Webber25222120420
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Gale28232519340
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Royle39233118850
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Nicol46183817810
Grey38203117730
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Thompson24231816670
A Jones882171161750
Valentine46193916730
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
A Jones47173916810
Moores491936151340
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
John Gannon591941151840
Cook582345151380
Watkins371727151020
G Stockton851571151400
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Evans15141314200
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Wheatcroft29192114850
S McLeod1042281142380
1951 Baines60145114900
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Ray Perry36517276138940
Chapman49184113850
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Cartwright16315120134320
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
F Parker18131813000
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Leech721660131230
Fred Foster68146113710
McLoughlin1231894132950
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Hession30162412640
McGowan38133412410
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Sullivan28132412410
Bill Winskill301918121270
Lawrence21121812300
Howe27172312450
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Harry Gordon41143211930
Spiby22151611640
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Nelson23111911400
Ron Wood43133811520
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Howe811711100
Evison20141411630
Jack Boothway282119119100
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Stevens16121411210
Graham34132810630
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Frank Spencer30142410640
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Rowbotham42123510720
Humphries19121510420
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Norman411125101610
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Wheeler26152010650
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Billy Bootle34122710720
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Tristram38142910940
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Kirton20111710310
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Tasker811710110
Downie48123910920
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Carl Culley1910169310
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Doyle2911229720
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Joey Farrell309299100
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Taylor299269300
Liam Tongue3813329640
1951 Williams3010279310
Fred Pye2841221596930
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
S Taylor69174492580
Heywood2410189610
Danny Healey78154693260
John K Hazeldene3710329510
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
George Forbes6011519920
Rob Hulse11989300
Moseley101079310
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Dave Jones2511219420
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
1951 White179149300
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Codd3611309620
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Kelly3313288550
Ken Hitchen2314178660
John McCombe56 (6)847 (4)89 (2)00
1919 Turner5484481000
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
Manifold47911371810830
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Matthews458378800
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Harris119910681310
Duff58104481420
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Davies258218400
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
B Cunliffe3410268820
Curran1310108320
Walker80105982120
Smith48113581330
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
1951 Parker118118000
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Mycock4011318930
Cookson3811328630
Smith3012218940
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Dickinson1310118220
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Adams2013148650
Rogers382222816140
1919 Kirby10797100
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
1972 Delaney43112272140
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Crossthwaite10797100
1919 Aldred199177220
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Forbes6767000
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Burke277247300
Shore8096371720
Colin Lambert5110427930
Bill Foulkes7695971720
1919 Gosling179147320
Ireland248187610
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Joe Marland254920774720
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Beswick6767000
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Pridgeon199177220
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
G Walker11797200
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Pimlott309217920
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Johnson249196530
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Butterworth71105961240
Wright7466161300
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
1951 Johnston137126110
Wood387336510
Gurkin6685461220
Wyers91176250
Bradley146126200
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Swindells1313106370
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Paddy Lane39 (18)1033 (14)66 (4)40
1950 Pickford156156000
Youd268206620
Poole1611106650
J Harrison297256410
Bryan187136510
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
1950 Cooper63104661740
Herbert Fox286236500
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Tony Dove128106220
Dawes3636000
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Ian Mitchell327266610
Clempson78135762170
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
1950 Peel56104551150
Darwin9585100
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Birch135115200
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Edgington6565000
Meehan125115100
Barry Smallwood5063451610
1950 McConnell10358751600
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Anderson287225620
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Farrell328265630
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Clarence Kent10677453220
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Fisher256215410
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Hinchcliffe166155110
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Merron10177952220
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Barton165145200
Chris Sharp18 (5)513 (3)55 (2)00
Armstrong196175210
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Howarth4063041020
Eddie Raynor464394700
Rigby244184600
Howard5053541510
Jack Dyche19 (11)515 (7)44 (4)13
Aston7454200
Walker4783541240
Davenport10494100
W Jones10764430
Mark Beeston5043941100
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
1920 Schofield234194400
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
George Eastham185134510
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Smallridge131194470
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Abbott174154200
Ron Jenkins248184640
John Grant144144000
Bullock174174000
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Howe11784330
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Morris394324700
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Terry Gillespie2424000
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Omry Perel6464000
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
1919 Whitehead309224850
Willy Knowles164164000
Pendlebury285254310
Mellor8484000
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
David McGurk154113410
Owen166123430
Langford7343300
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Chris Sutherland34 (15)326 (12)38 (3)00
Arthur Parkes208414935910
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Jake Leberl143133100
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
1979 Knight9383100
Johnson4343000
1973 Sanderson12473510
Reeves5343100
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Marsh156133230
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Marsden4333100
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Halliday293263300
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Shaun Whalley225163621
Joe Clayton157311334400
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Farrar245183620
1976 Tutty7964833130
Jordan Fagbola87 (1)470317 (1)10
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Birtwistle113113000
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Clark6633330
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
39-40 Walsh193153400
Dean3333000
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Phil Dean14393500
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Beedles183173100
Matty Barlow123123000
Bullock5443110
Glidden10493110
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Haslam183183000
Anderson199143560
H Howard193173200
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
1921 Aitken7363100
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Taylor343333100
1950 Taylor293243500
Tiani6353100
Tidsey10493110
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
B Harrison174143310
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Boff3842221620
Ted Cribley10482220
Peel6322410
Bradburn4242000
Blease5242100
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Ron Phoenix392322700
Davison3232000
John Bramhall232202300
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Cox7352210
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Mick Cross2222000
Mellor11128722400
Ross Daly572512601
E x2 Miller2222000
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Seed3222100
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Bradley4212300
James Dean8282000
Pugh2222000
Peplow4232100
Lee Bradley12272500
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Bill Porter352292600
Carter162142200
Carruthers10292100
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Anthony Charles152112400
Chapman11292200
Chadwick143102410
Oliver4232100
Leon Osborne6262000
Burridge402352500
Williams2222000
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
1950 Shore187214923800
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
David Wilde3642221420
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Greg Brown11672440
Williamson183142410
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Sleaford9282100
Ray Pither192152400
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Murphy142132100
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Slater2222000
Coffy3222100
Norton4232100
O'Brien4242000
Brooke7352210
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Darryl Brook102102000
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Dominic Smalley232222100
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Rod Lawton8452320
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
W Robinson156112440
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Neill Hardy5242100
Brian Titherington5242100
Hampson163122410
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Tufnell102102000
Diamond4232100
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Trow152152000
Goodband6262000
Goodwin142142000
Stevenson12392310
Lewis5242100
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Jones7262100
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
George Jones3232000
Ben Holmes302292100
Jones202182200
Hutchinson5342110
Johnson113102110
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
1976 Thorley263192710
Allen Knowles322292300
Allison5252000
Rose14592530
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Ross242162800
Kenyon3232000
1920 Stenton235172630
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Barlow4623621000
Wagstaffe332242900
Eastby2222000
Drinkwater233162710
1977 Sopel1212000
Mayall212202100
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Southall2222000
McDonald152142100
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
1921 Wray2222000
1951 Dickinson4332110
1919 Worthington1212000
Dixon4242000
McLoughlin4232100
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Walker5342110
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Ellis123102210
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
W Barber4242000
Marcus Marshall5242100
Malone172152200
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Astley178214023800
Alf Lythgoe2222000
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Fitton4242000
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Roach174152220
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Mickey Saile151101500
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
1951 Woods7161100
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Tony Ryan7231410
Wright5151000
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Wright4141000
Rushworth242181610
Ray Wood2121000
Rudman4523411110
Russell Saunders7416311100
Schofield211201100
J Scobie3131000
1920 Young5341120
Smith6161000
Mike Stephens9191000
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Mark Turner9241510
1970 Trunkfield1111000
1952 Travis1111000
Martin Stevens151131200
Mike Turner4542811730
Steele8181000
Spruce4141000
Spilling192911010
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Standing3131000
Alex Starcenko14 (3)111 (3)1300
Phil Trainer13191400
Strong1111000
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
W Taylor2121000
K Taylor278222015810
Taylor371291800
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Jason Tee5151000
Swarbrick6151100
James Roylance1111000
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Swinnerton3131000
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
R Urmson7151200
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
1952 Webster2121000
Steve Waywell462381810
Alan Waugh4612612001
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
1969 Wilson10141600
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Shaw1111000
Williamson2121000
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
1972 Walmsley15181700
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
1919 Smith5141100
Robbie Smith8171100
Wagstaffe121101200
Waddington181171100
Smith10161400
Smith3121100
Wallace191141500
Wallace6151100
Smith101101000
Sam Walker202214715510
Bob Walker141101400
Wood1111000
Keating4131100
Dodgson2121000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Dean2121000
Darlow1111000
Colin Darcy340124419600
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Duff181141400
Elliott3131000
Edwards181161200
Cec Edey15281710
Ashley Eastham111111000
Dalgliesh3131000
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Corless7171000
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Connell2121000
Tony Coyle261221401
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
J Curless1111000
M Cunliffe141131100
1952 Crump141141000
Crooks10181200
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Dave Essar2121000
1951 Gray201171300
Graham6161000
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Gledhill161151100
1952 Greenwood171141300
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Cayne Hanley4141000
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Adam Gilchrist4141000
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Fitzgerald1111000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Faulkner5914911000
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Ford3131000
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Gee4231110
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
1919 Galley212191210
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Simon Coleman9191000
Dave Betts191171200
Biggs1111000
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Belcher161151100
1952 Baylis1111000
John Bingham6161000
Birch1111000
Bocking10161400
Colin Blain8171100
Blagg4131100
Eddie Birchall3612311300
1974 Batters1111000
Barry5614411200
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Steve Appleton221171500
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Bardsley292201910
Barrow4032711320
Barlow3121100
Barlow130111611400
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Bradley2121000
Bradley3131000
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Carey8171100
Calderbank3121100
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Chadwick2121000
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Coates3131000
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
1974 Byrom4131100
Len Brickell204115315100
1920 Brian1111000
Bradshaw1111000
Bradley1111000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Buckley3131000
Byrne261171900
Butterworth541451900
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Bullock5151000
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Harris2121000
Iliman N'Diaye9161300
Newton2121000
Muir3131000
Luis Morrison9151400
Lee Morris3131000
Perry Ng131131000
Northrop11191200
Oldham271201700
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Morgan11181300
1919 Moores2121000
McLeod6141200
McLaren401371300
McLardy332261710
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
John McMahon3832211621
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Charlie Mitten11271410
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Pangburn2111100
1920 Parker4131100
Ridgway5241110
Randall1111000
Radcliffe10191100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Steve Rimmer211201100
D Roberts152101510
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Bradley Roscoe202151510
Roden5141100
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Parsonage4111300
1973 Parry4121200
Parry9427312110
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Powner222201210
Pollock1111000
Plant7171000
Pike9181100
C McClelland1111000
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Hooley7916711200
Kevin Hulme4141000
Holt121121000
Hockney9181100
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Adam M Jones422331910
W Jones291231600
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Kay6341220
Higginbottom2121000
Heron161121400
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Spencer Harris312251610
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Hartley4131100
Hawes6161000
Tony Henry251231200
Hayes3131000
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Knowles4141000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Wayne Maden141101400
Dino Maamria2121000
Marsland4421230
Mather4141000
Danny McAlinden8161200
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Ludlam281271100
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Leach181161200
Law6231310
Lambert2121000
1919 Leah3131000
Leech4121200
Lowery331281500
Lambert Longden194114514900
Lloyd8216911300
1919 Lever2121000
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2020. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.