An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Wood2131071658848190
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Drake8575686217130
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Johnny Worth946984601090
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Bill Hornby915781531040
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Dimond7669575019190
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Lomas914872391990
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Liggins21371933240
Harold Barber290452233167140
Stan Woodall793965311480
Eaton12435109311540
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Megson60345130940
Bob Morrison763460301641
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Tom Pratt114 (6)3791 (3)2823 (3)90
Dey483234281440
Williams613645281680
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Fairbrother813555262690
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Billy Bell563140251660
Harry Broady573436252190
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Traynor51334225980
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Gregory893277241280
McFarlane41313424770
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Darlington42263824420
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Shirt31252323820
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Collins3634232213120
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Wilson672650211750
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Hampson472437201040
Gardner34243120340
Robinson1012285201620
Webber25222120420
N Wood59225220720
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Gale28232519340
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Royle39233118850
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Grey38203117730
Nicol46183817810
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Valentine46193916730
Thompson24231816670
A Jones882171161750
A Jones47173916810
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Watkins371727151020
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
John Gannon591941151840
Cook582345151380
Moores491936151340
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
G Stockton851571151400
1951 Baines60145114900
Evans15141314200
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
S McLeod1042281142380
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Wheatcroft29192114850
Cartwright16315120134320
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Chapman49184113850
McLoughlin1231894132950
Fred Foster68146113710
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Ray Perry36517276138940
Leech721660131230
F Parker18131813000
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Hession30162412640
McGowan38133412410
Bill Winskill301918121270
Lawrence21121812300
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Sullivan28132412410
Howe27172312450
Jack Boothway282119119100
Spiby22151611640
Nelson23111911400
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Harry Gordon41143211930
Howe811711100
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)10
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Ron Wood43133811520
Evison20141411630
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Stevens16121411210
Humphries19121510420
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Frank Spencer30142410640
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Rowbotham42123510720
Tristram38142910940
Tasker811710110
Graham34132810630
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Norman411125101610
Wheeler26152010650
Downie48123910920
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Billy Bootle34122710720
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Kirton20111710310
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
1951 Williams3010279310
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Dave Jones2511219420
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Fred Pye2841221596930
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Doyle2911229720
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Joey Farrell309299100
Danny Healey78154693260
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
George Forbes6011519920
1951 White179149300
Codd3611309620
Heywood2410189610
Moseley101079310
S Taylor69174492580
Taylor299269300
Rob Hulse11989300
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Carl Culley1910169310
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Hazeldene3710329510
Harris119910681310
1919 Turner5484481000
Liam Tongue3310298420
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Matthews458378800
Manifold47911371810830
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Daniel Turner24 (9)1019 (8)85 (1)20
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Duff58104481420
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Kelly3313288550
Davies258218400
Smith3012218940
Cookson3811328630
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
B Cunliffe3410268820
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Smith48113581330
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Walker80105982120
Curran1310108320
Rogers382222816140
1951 Parker118118000
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Adams2013148650
Mycock4011318930
Dickinson1310118220
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
1919 Gosling179147320
Crossthwaite10797100
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Forbes6767000
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Shore8096371720
Burke277247300
Colin Lambert5110427930
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
1919 Kirby10797100
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Joe Marland254920774720
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
John McCombe51 (6)744 (4)77 (2)00
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Pridgeon199177220
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Pimlott309217920
1972 Delaney43112272140
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
1919 Aldred199177220
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Beswick6767000
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Ireland248187610
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
G Walker11797200
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Gurkin6685461220
1951 Johnston137126110
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Johnson249196530
Bryan187136510
Butterworth71105961240
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Wright7466161300
1950 Pickford156156000
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Poole1611106650
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Wood387336510
J Harrison297256410
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Wyers91176250
Swindells1313106370
Bradley146126200
Youd268206620
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
1950 Cooper63104661740
Herbert Fox286236500
Clempson78135762170
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Ian Mitchell327266610
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Tony Dove128106220
Dawes3636000
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Clarence Kent10677453220
Merron10177952220
Birch135115200
Fisher256215410
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
1950 Peel56104551150
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Darwin9585100
Edgington6565000
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Meehan125115100
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Anderson287225620
1950 McConnell10358751600
Barton165145200
Hinchcliffe166155110
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Armstrong196175210
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Farrell328265630
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Paddy Lane36 (16)931 (13)55 (3)40
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Chris Sharp13 (5)510 (3)53 (2)00
Howarth4063041020
Walker4783541240
Howe11784330
Rigby244184600
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Davenport10494100
Bullock174174000
George Eastham185134510
Eddie Raynor464394700
1919 Whitehead309224850
Jack Dyche18 (8)515 (5)43 (3)13
Mellor8484000
W Jones10764430
John Grant144144000
Mark Beeston5043941100
1920 Schofield234194400
Aston7454200
Howard5053541510
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Ron Jenkins248184640
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Omry Perel6464000
Smallridge131194470
Pendlebury285254310
Willy Knowles164164000
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Abbott174154200
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Morris394324700
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Terry Gillespie2424000
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
David McGurk154113410
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Jake Leberl143133100
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Owen166123430
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Langford7343300
1979 Knight9383100
Chris Sutherland33 (15)325 (12)38 (3)00
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Marsden4333100
Marsh156133230
1973 Sanderson12473510
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Johnson4343000
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Reeves5343100
Halliday293263300
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Matty Barlow123123000
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
1976 Tutty7964833130
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Glidden10493110
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Jordan Fagbola82 (1)467315 (1)10
Farrar245183620
Phil Dean14393500
Dean3333000
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Clark6633330
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Birtwistle113113000
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Bullock5443110
Joe Clayton157311334400
Shaun Whalley225163621
Beedles183173100
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
39-40 Walsh193153400
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
1921 Aitken7363100
Haslam183183000
B Harrison174143310
Anderson199143560
Tiani6353100
Taylor343333100
H Howard193173200
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
1950 Taylor293243500
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Tidsey10493110
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Bill Porter352292600
Murphy142132100
Boff3842221620
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Dominic Smalley232222100
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Coffy3222100
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Bradburn4242000
Slater2222000
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Cox7352210
Sleaford9282100
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Blease5242100
1919 Worthington1212000
Ron Phoenix392322700
Ross Daly572512601
E x2 Miller2222000
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Dennis Middleton3842421420
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Pugh2222000
Ted Cribley10482220
Seed3222100
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
George Jones3232000
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Mick Cross2222000
Ben Holmes302292100
Peplow4232100
Norton4232100
Hutchinson5342110
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
1950 Shore187214923800
Williams2222000
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Burridge402352500
Lee Bradley12272500
Greg Brown11672440
Ray Pither192152400
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
John Bramhall232202300
Williamson183142410
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Brooke7352210
Darryl Brook102102000
Peel6322410
David Wilde3642221420
Chapman11292200
Chadwick143102410
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Anthony Charles152112400
Jones202182200
O'Brien4242000
Jones7262100
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Carter162142200
Oliver4232100
Leon Osborne6262000
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Bradley4212300
Carruthers10292100
Johnson113102110
Mellor11128722400
Roach174152220
Alf Lythgoe2222000
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Fitton4242000
1920 Stenton235172630
Tufnell102102000
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Malone172152200
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Allison5252000
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
1976 Thorley263192710
W Barber4242000
Astley178214023800
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Rod Lawton8452320
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Brian Titherington5242100
Hampson163122410
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
W Robinson156112440
Lewis5242100
Allen Knowles322292300
Trow152152000
Stevenson12392310
Goodband6262000
Goodwin142142000
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Marcus Marshall5242100
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Walker5342110
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Ross242162800
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
McDonald152142100
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Diamond4232100
1921 Wray2222000
Rose14592530
1951 Dickinson4332110
Dixon4242000
McLoughlin4232100
Kenyon3232000
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Davison3232000
Southall2222000
Mayall212202100
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Neill Hardy5242100
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Ellis123102210
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
James Dean8282000
Barlow4623621000
Wagstaffe332242900
1977 Sopel1212000
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Drinkwater233162710
Eastby2222000
Schofield211201100
Tony Ryan7231410
Rudman4523411110
1920 Young5341120
1951 Woods7161100
Wright5151000
Wright4141000
Russell Saunders7416311100
Ray Wood2121000
J Scobie3131000
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Rushworth242181610
Mickey Saile151101500
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Smith6161000
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Mike Stephens9191000
Mark Turner9241510
Martin Stevens151131200
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Mike Turner4542811730
Steele8181000
Spruce4141000
Spilling192911010
Standing3131000
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Alex Starcenko14 (3)111 (3)1300
1952 Travis1111000
Phil Trainer13191400
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
W Taylor2121000
K Taylor278222015810
Taylor371291800
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Jason Tee5151000
Swarbrick6151100
Strong1111000
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Swinnerton3131000
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
R Urmson7151200
Waddington181171100
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
1952 Webster2121000
Steve Waywell462381810
Alan Waugh4612612001
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
1969 Wilson10141600
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Shaw1111000
Williamson2121000
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
1972 Walmsley15181700
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
1919 Smith5141100
Robbie Smith8171100
Wagstaffe121101200
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Smith10161400
Bob Walker141101400
Wallace191141500
Wallace6151100
Smith101101000
Sam Walker202214715510
Smith3121100
Wood1111000
Keating4131100
Dodgson2121000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Dean2121000
Darlow1111000
Colin Darcy340124419600
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Duff181141400
Elliott3131000
Edwards181161200
Cec Edey15281710
Ashley Eastham111111000
Dalgliesh3131000
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Corless7171000
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Connell2121000
Tony Coyle261221401
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
J Curless1111000
M Cunliffe141131100
1952 Crump141141000
Crooks10181200
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Dave Essar2121000
1951 Gray201171300
Graham6161000
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Gledhill161151100
1952 Greenwood171141300
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Cayne Hanley4141000
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Adam Gilchrist4141000
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Fitzgerald1111000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Faulkner5914911000
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Ford3131000
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Gee4231110
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
1919 Galley212191210
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Simon Coleman9191000
Dave Betts191171200
Biggs1111000
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Belcher161151100
1952 Baylis1111000
John Bingham6161000
Birch1111000
Bocking10161400
Colin Blain8171100
Blagg4131100
Eddie Birchall3612311300
1974 Batters1111000
Barry5614411200
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Steve Appleton221171500
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Bardsley292201910
Barrow4032711320
Barlow3121100
Barlow130111611400
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Bradley2121000
Bradley3131000
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Carey8171100
Calderbank3121100
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Chadwick2121000
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Coates3131000
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
1974 Byrom4131100
Len Brickell204115315100
1920 Brian1111000
Bradshaw1111000
Bradley1111000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Buckley3131000
Byrne261171900
Butterworth541451900
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Bullock5151000
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Harris2121000
Newton2121000
Perry Ng131131000
Muir3131000
Luis Morrison9151400
Lee Morris3131000
Northrop11191200
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Pangburn2111100
Oldham271201700
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Morgan11181300
1919 Moores2121000
McLeod6141200
McLaren401371300
McLardy332261710
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
John McMahon3832211621
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Charlie Mitten11271410
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
1920 Parker4131100
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Steve Rimmer211201100
Ridgway5241110
Randall1111000
Radcliffe10191100
D Roberts152101510
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Bradley Roscoe152121310
Roden5141100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Parsonage4111300
1973 Parry4121200
Parry9427312110
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Pike9181100
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Powner222201210
Pollock1111000
Plant7171000
C McClelland1111000
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Hooley7916711200
Kevin Hulme4141000
Holt121121000
Hockney9181100
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Adam M Jones422331910
W Jones291231600
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Kay6341220
Higginbottom2121000
Heron161121400
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Spencer Harris312251610
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Hartley4131100
Hawes6161000
Tony Henry251231200
Hayes3131000
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Knowles4141000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Wayne Maden141101400
Dino Maamria2121000
Marsland4421230
Mather4141000
Danny McAlinden8161200
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Ludlam281271100
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Leach181161200
Law6231310
Lambert2121000
1919 Leah3131000
Leech4121200
Lowery331281500
Lambert Longden194114514900
Lloyd8216911300
1919 Lever2121000
James Roylance1111000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2020. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.