An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Wood2131071658848190
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Drake8575686217130
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Johnny Worth946984601090
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Bill Hornby915781531040
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Dimond7669575019190
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Jack Duffus4862324216200
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Lomas914872391990
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Liggins21371933240
Harold Barber290452233167140
Stan Woodall793965311480
Eaton12435109311540
Megson60345130940
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Bob Morrison763460301641
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Dey483234281440
Williams613645281680
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Fairbrother813555262690
Tom Pratt102 (6)3381 (3)2621 (3)70
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Traynor51334225980
Billy Bell563140251660
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Harry Broady573436252190
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Gregory893277241280
Darlington42263824420
McFarlane41313424770
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Shirt31252323820
Collins3634232213120
Wilson672650211750
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Robinson1012285201620
N Wood59225220720
Hampson472437201040
Webber25222120420
Gardner34243120340
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Gale28232519340
Royle39233118850
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Grey38203117730
Nicol46183817810
A Jones882171161750
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Valentine46193916730
A Jones47173916810
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Thompson24231816670
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
G Stockton851571151400
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Watkins371727151020
Cook582345151380
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
John Gannon591941151840
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Moores491936151340
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Dennis Izon24418207143740
1951 Baines60145114900
Wheatcroft29192114850
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
S McLeod1042281142380
Evans15141314200
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Cartwright16315120134320
Chapman49184113850
Leech721660131230
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
McLoughlin1231894132950
Fred Foster68146113710
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Ray Perry36517276138940
F Parker18131813000
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
McGowan38133412410
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Lawrence21121812300
Hession30162412640
Howe27172312450
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Sullivan28132412410
Bill Winskill301918121270
Harry Gordon41143211930
Stevens16121411210
Nelson23111911400
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Jack Boothway282119119100
Spiby22151611640
Howe811711100
Ron Wood43133811520
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)10
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Evison20141411630
Wheeler26152010650
Kirton20111710310
Graham34132810630
Rowbotham42123510720
Tristram38142910940
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Tasker811710110
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Frank Spencer30142410640
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Billy Bootle34122710720
Norman411125101610
Humphries19121510420
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Downie48123910920
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
S Taylor69174492580
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Doyle2911229720
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Heywood2410189610
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Joey Farrell309299100
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Taylor299269300
1951 White179149300
Rob Hulse11989300
Fred Pye2841221596930
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Moseley101079310
Codd3611309620
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Hazeldene3710329510
Dave Jones2511219420
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Carl Culley1910169310
1951 Williams3010279310
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
George Forbes6011519920
Danny Healey78154693260
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
1919 Turner5484481000
Kelly3313288550
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Matthews458378800
1951 Parker118118000
Harris119910681310
Duff58104481420
Rogers382222816140
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Adams2013148650
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Manifold47911371810830
Davies258218400
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Curran1310108320
B Cunliffe3410268820
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Walker80105982120
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Mycock4011318930
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Cookson3811328630
Smith48113581330
Smith3012218940
Dickinson1310118220
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
1919 Gosling179147320
Forbes6767000
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Liam Tongue239197420
1919 Aldred199177220
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Joe Marland254920774720
Crossthwaite10797100
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Colin Lambert5110427930
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Pridgeon199177220
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Burke277247300
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
G Walker11797200
Shore8096371720
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
1919 Kirby10797100
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Ireland248187610
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
1972 Delaney43112272140
Beswick6767000
Pimlott309217920
John McCombe47 (4)741 (2)76 (2)00
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Bryan187136510
Butterworth71105961240
Johnson249196530
Swindells1313106370
Bradley146126200
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
1950 Pickford156156000
Wood387336510
Poole1611106650
Wright7466161300
1951 Johnston137126110
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Herbert Fox286236500
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Youd268206620
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Clempson78135762170
Dawes3636000
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Gurkin6685461220
Tony Dove128106220
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Wyers91176250
Ian Mitchell327266610
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
J Harrison297256410
1950 Cooper63104661740
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Clarence Kent10677453220
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Darwin9585100
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Hinchcliffe166155110
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Merron10177952220
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Meehan125115100
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Birch135115200
1950 Peel56104551150
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Barton165145200
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Daniel Turner21 (4)716 (4)5520
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Anderson287225620
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Armstrong196175210
Edgington6565000
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Farrell328265630
Fisher256215410
1950 McConnell10358751600
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Ron Jenkins248184640
Howarth4063041020
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Howard5053541510
W Jones10764430
Howe11784330
Davenport10494100
1920 Schofield234194400
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Smallridge131194470
Morris394324700
Mellor8484000
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Omry Perel6464000
Chris Sharp7 (2)4641 (2)00
1919 Whitehead309224850
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Bullock174174000
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Pendlebury285254310
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Walker4783541240
Mark Beeston5043941100
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Rigby244184600
John Grant144144000
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Paddy Lane28 (11)725 (9)43 (2)30
Willy Knowles164164000
Abbott174154200
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Terry Gillespie2424000
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
George Eastham185134510
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Eddie Raynor464394700
Aston7454200
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
1973 Sanderson12473510
Reeves5343100
Johnson4343000
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Marsden4333100
Marsh156133230
Jake Leberl143133100
Langford7343300
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
David McGurk154113410
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
1979 Knight9383100
Owen166123430
Halliday293263300
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Shaun Whalley225163621
Joe Clayton157311334400
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Farrar245183620
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
1976 Tutty7964833130
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Bullock5443110
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Glidden10493110
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Clark6633330
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
39-40 Walsh193153400
Dean3333000
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Phil Dean14393500
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Jack Dyche15 (5)314 (3)31 (2)01
Beedles183173100
Matty Barlow123123000
Birtwistle113113000
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Haslam183183000
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
1950 Taylor293243500
H Howard193173200
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
1921 Aitken7363100
Taylor343333100
Anderson199143560
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
B Harrison174143310
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Tidsey10493110
Tiani6353100
Ron Phoenix392322700
Ted Cribley10482220
Boff3842221620
Lee Bradley12272500
Mick Cross2222000
Cox7352210
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Pugh2222000
John Bramhall232202300
Peel6322410
Dominic Smalley232222100
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Peplow4232100
1919 Worthington1212000
Bradley4212300
Mellor11128722400
Dennis Middleton3842421420
E x2 Miller2222000
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Davison3232000
James Dean8282000
Ross Daly572512601
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Bradburn4242000
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Carruthers10292100
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Carter162142200
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Anthony Charles152112400
Chapman11292200
Chadwick143102410
Oliver4232100
Leon Osborne6262000
Burridge402352500
Williams2222000
Greg Brown11672440
1950 Shore187214923800
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
David Wilde3642221420
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Brooke7352210
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Sleaford9282100
Slater2222000
Seed3222100
Bill Porter352292600
Murphy142132100
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Williamson183142410
Coffy3222100
Norton4232100
O'Brien4242000
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Ray Pither192152400
Darryl Brook102102000
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Rod Lawton8452320
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
W Robinson156112440
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Neill Hardy5242100
Brian Titherington5242100
Hampson163122410
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Goodwin142142000
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Diamond4232100
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Trow152152000
Lewis5242100
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Goodband6262000
Stevenson12392310
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Allen Knowles322292300
Jones7262100
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
George Jones3232000
Ben Holmes302292100
Jones202182200
Hutchinson5342110
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Johnson113102110
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
1976 Thorley263192710
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Allison5252000
Kenyon3232000
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Ross242162800
Rose14592530
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Tufnell102102000
Mayall212202100
1977 Sopel1212000
Wagstaffe332242900
Barlow4623621000
Southall2222000
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Marcus Marshall5242100
Roach174152220
Ellis123102210
Eastby2222000
Drinkwater233162710
McLoughlin4232100
Dixon4242000
1921 Wray2222000
1951 Dickinson4332110
Walker5342110
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
McDonald152142100
Blease5242100
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Astley178214023800
Alf Lythgoe2222000
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Fitton4242000
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Jordan Fagbola69 (1)357212 (1)10
Malone172152200
1920 Stenton235172630
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
W Barber4242000
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Mickey Saile151101500
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Russell Saunders7416311100
Wright5151000
Wright4141000
Ray Wood2121000
Rushworth242181610
J Scobie3131000
Rudman4523411110
1920 Young5341120
Tony Ryan7231410
Schofield211201100
1951 Woods7161100
Sam Walker202214715510
Mark Turner9241510
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Martin Stevens151131200
1970 Trunkfield1111000
1952 Travis1111000
Mike Stephens9191000
Mike Turner4542811730
Spruce4141000
Spilling192911010
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Standing3131000
Steele8181000
Phil Trainer13191400
Strong1111000
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
W Taylor2121000
K Taylor278222015810
Taylor371291800
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Jason Tee5151000
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Swarbrick6151100
James Roylance1111000
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Swinnerton3131000
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
R Urmson7151200
Waddington181171100
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
1952 Webster2121000
Steve Waywell462381810
Alan Waugh4612612001
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
1969 Wilson10141600
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Shaw1111000
Williamson2121000
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
1972 Walmsley15181700
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
1919 Smith5141100
Wagstaffe121101200
Robbie Smith8171100
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Smith10161400
Smith3121100
Wallace191141500
Wallace6151100
Smith101101000
Bob Walker141101400
Smith6161000
Wood1111000
Kay6341220
Dodgson2121000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Dean2121000
Darlow1111000
Colin Darcy340124419600
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Duff181141400
Elliott3131000
Edwards181161200
Cec Edey15281710
Ashley Eastham111111000
Dalgliesh3131000
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Corless7171000
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Connell2121000
Tony Coyle261221401
Jamal Crawford1 (13)11 (13)1000
J Curless1111000
M Cunliffe141131100
1952 Crump141141000
Crooks10181200
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Dave Essar2121000
1951 Gray201171300
Graham6161000
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Gledhill161151100
1952 Greenwood171141300
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Cayne Hanley4141000
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Adam Gilchrist4141000
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Fitzgerald1111000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Faulkner5914911000
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Ford3131000
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Gee4231110
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
1919 Galley212191210
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Simon Coleman9191000
Dave Betts191171200
Biggs1111000
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Belcher161151100
1952 Baylis1111000
John Bingham6161000
Birch1111000
Bocking10161400
Colin Blain8171100
Blagg4131100
Eddie Birchall3612311300
1974 Batters1111000
Barry5614411200
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Steve Appleton221171500
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Bardsley292201910
Barrow4032711320
Barlow3121100
Barlow130111611400
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Bradley2121000
Bradley3131000
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Carey8171100
Calderbank3121100
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Chadwick2121000
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Coates3131000
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
1974 Byrom4131100
Len Brickell204115315100
1920 Brian1111000
Bradshaw1111000
Bradley1111000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Buckley3131000
Byrne261171900
Butterworth541451900
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Bullock5151000
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Harris2121000
Muir3131000
Newton2121000
Luis Morrison9151400
Lee Morris3131000
Morgan11181300
Perry Ng131131000
Northrop11191200
Oldham271201700
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
1919 Moores2121000
Charlie Mitten11271410
McLaren401371300
McLardy332261710
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
C McClelland1111000
McLeod6141200
John McMahon3832211621
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Pangburn2111100
1920 Parker4131100
Ridgway5241110
Randall1111000
Radcliffe10191100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Steve Rimmer211201100
D Roberts152101510
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Bradley Roscoe2121000
Roden5141100
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Parsonage4111300
1973 Parry4121200
Parry9427312110
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Powner222201210
Pollock1111000
Plant7171000
Pike9181100
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Danny McAlinden8161200
Hooley7916711200
Holt121121000
Hockney9181100
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Kevin Hulme4141000
Adam M Jones422331910
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Keating4131100
W Jones291231600
Higginbottom2121000
Heron161121400
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Spencer Harris312251610
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Hartley4131100
Hawes6161000
Tony Henry251231200
Hayes3131000
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Knowles4141000
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Wayne Maden141101400
Dino Maamria2121000
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Marsland4421230
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Mather4141000
Ludlam281271100
Lowery331281500
Leach181161200
Law6231310
Lambert2121000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
1919 Leah3131000
Lambert Longden194114514900
Lloyd8216911300
1919 Lever2121000
Leech4121200
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.