An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Wood2131071658848190
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Drake8575686217130
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Johnny Worth946984601090
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Bill Hornby915781531040
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Dimond7669575019190
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Jack Duffus4862324216200
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Lomas914872391990
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Liggins21371933240
Tom Pratt125 (6)4298 (3)3227 (3)100
Stan Woodall793965311480
Eaton12435109311540
Harold Barber290452233167140
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Bob Morrison763460301641
Megson60345130940
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Williams613645281680
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Dey483234281440
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Fairbrother813555262690
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Traynor51334225980
Billy Bell563140251660
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Harry Broady573436252190
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Gregory893277241280
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
McFarlane41313424770
Darlington42263824420
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Shirt31252323820
Collins3634232213120
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Wilson672650211750
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Robinson1012285201620
Gardner34243120340
N Wood59225220720
Webber25222120420
Hampson472437201040
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Gale28232519340
Royle39233118850
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Grey38203117730
Nicol46183817810
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
A Jones882171161750
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Thompson24231816670
Valentine46193916730
A Jones47173916810
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
G Stockton851571151400
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
John Gannon591941151840
Watkins371727151020
Cook582345151380
Moores491936151340
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Evans15141314200
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Wheatcroft29192114850
1951 Baines60145114900
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
S McLeod1042281142380
Leech721660131230
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Cartwright16315120134320
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
F Parker18131813000
Fred Foster68146113710
Chapman49184113850
Ray Perry36517276138940
McLoughlin1231894132950
Bill Winskill301918121270
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Sullivan28132412410
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Hession30162412640
Howe27172312450
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
McGowan38133412410
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Lawrence21121812300
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Ron Wood43133811520
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Nelson23111911400
Harry Gordon41143211930
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
Jack Boothway282119119100
Stevens16121411210
Howe811711100
Spiby22151611640
Evison20141411630
Humphries19121510420
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Graham34132810630
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Liam Tongue41163310860
Tristram38142910940
Tasker811710110
Billy Bootle34122710720
Downie48123910920
Frank Spencer30142410640
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Wheeler26152010650
Rowbotham42123510720
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Norman411125101610
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Kirton20111710310
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Moseley101079310
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Doyle2911229720
Joey Farrell309299100
George Forbes6011519920
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Dave Jones2511219420
Codd3611309620
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Fred Pye2841221596930
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
S Taylor69174492580
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Rob Hulse11989300
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Taylor299269300
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
1951 White179149300
Carl Culley1910169310
1951 Williams3010279310
Danny Healey78154693260
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
John K Hazeldene3710329510
Heywood2410189610
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Paddy Lane45 (18)1337 (14)88 (4)50
Smith3012218940
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Curran1310108320
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Manifold47911371810830
Duff58104481420
Harris119910681310
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Walker80105982120
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Adams2013148650
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Smith48113581330
1919 Turner5484481000
Matthews458378800
John McCombe56 (6)847 (4)89 (2)00
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
1951 Parker118118000
Dickinson1310118220
Kelly3313288550
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Davies258218400
Cookson3811328630
Mycock4011318930
Rogers382222816140
B Cunliffe3410268820
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Pimlott309217920
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
1919 Kirby10797100
Forbes6767000
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Crossthwaite10797100
Beswick6767000
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Joe Marland254920774720
1919 Aldred199177220
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Burke277247300
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Colin Lambert5110427930
Shore8096371720
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Ireland248187610
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Pridgeon199177220
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
1972 Delaney43112272140
Bill Foulkes7695971720
G Walker11797200
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
1919 Gosling179147320
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
1951 Johnston137126110
Gurkin6685461220
J Harrison297256410
Herbert Fox286236500
Johnson249196530
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Swindells1313106370
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
1950 Pickford156156000
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Wood387336510
Wright7466161300
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Dawes3636000
Poole1611106650
1950 Cooper63104661740
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Bradley146126200
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Butterworth71105961240
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Bryan187136510
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Clempson78135762170
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Wyers91176250
Ian Mitchell327266610
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Youd268206620
Tony Dove128106220
Farrell328265630
Chris Sharp18 (5)513 (3)55 (2)00
Fisher256215410
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Armstrong196175210
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Anderson287225620
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Darwin9585100
Edgington6565000
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
1950 Peel56104551150
Merron10177952220
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Hinchcliffe166155110
Barton165145200
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Meehan125115100
Birch135115200
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Clarence Kent10677453220
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
1950 McConnell10358751600
Howard5053541510
1919 Whitehead309224850
Abbott174154200
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Walker4783541240
Rigby244184600
Aston7454200
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Morris394324700
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Mellor8484000
Pendlebury285254310
Omry Perel6464000
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Smallridge131194470
Howe11784330
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Ron Jenkins248184640
W Jones10764430
Eddie Raynor464394700
1920 Schofield234194400
Howarth4063041020
Willy Knowles164164000
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
John Grant144144000
Bullock174174000
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
George Eastham185134510
Jack Dyche22 (13)517 (9)45 (4)13
Davenport10494100
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Terry Gillespie2424000
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Mark Beeston5043941100
1979 Knight9383100
Owen166123430
1921 Aitken7363100
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Chris Sutherland34 (15)326 (12)38 (3)00
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Bullock5443110
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
1950 Taylor293243500
Taylor343333100
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Glidden10493110
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
David McGurk154113410
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Farrar245183620
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Jordan Fagbola87 (1)470317 (1)10
Anderson199143560
1973 Sanderson12473510
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Langford7343300
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Jake Leberl143133100
Clark6633330
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Dean3333000
Marsden4333100
39-40 Walsh193153400
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Reeves5343100
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Shaun Whalley225163621
Birtwistle113113000
H Howard193173200
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Haslam183183000
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
B Harrison174143310
Matty Barlow123123000
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Marsh156133230
1976 Tutty7964833130
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Beedles183173100
Phil Dean14393500
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Tiani6353100
Tidsey10493110
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Johnson4343000
Joe Clayton157311334400
Halliday293263300
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Pugh2222000
Barlow4623621000
Cox7352210
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Bill Porter352292600
Ray Pither192152400
Leon Osborne6262000
Norton4232100
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
O'Brien4242000
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Allison5252000
Diamond4232100
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Murphy142132100
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Dixon4242000
1951 Dickinson4332110
James Dean8282000
Oliver4232100
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Peplow4232100
Mick Cross2222000
Ron Phoenix392322700
Peel6322410
Ross Daly572512601
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Davison3232000
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Chapman11292200
Brooke7352210
1976 Thorley263192710
Darryl Brook102102000
Brian Titherington5242100
Lee Bradley12272500
John Bramhall232202300
Greg Brown11672440
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Stevenson12392310
1920 Stenton235172630
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Burridge402352500
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Trow152152000
Tufnell102102000
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Blease5242100
David Wilde3642221420
Williams2222000
Williamson183142410
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Boff3842221620
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Bradley4212300
Wagstaffe332242900
Bradburn4242000
Walker5342110
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Southall2222000
Ross242162800
Rose14592530
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Anthony Charles152112400
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Seed3222100
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Roach174152220
Coffy3222100
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
W Robinson156112440
Astley178214023800
Chadwick143102410
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
1921 Wray2222000
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
1919 Worthington1212000
1977 Sopel1212000
Dominic Smalley232222100
Sleaford9282100
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
1950 Shore187214923800
Carter162142200
Carruthers10292100
Slater2222000
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Ted Cribley10482220
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Lewis5242100
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Rod Lawton8452320
Goodband6262000
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Goodwin142142000
Allen Knowles322292300
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Malone172152200
McDonald152142100
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
McLoughlin4232100
Mayall212202100
Fitton4242000
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Marcus Marshall5242100
Kenyon3232000
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Neill Hardy5242100
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Hutchinson5342110
Ben Holmes302292100
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Hampson163122410
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
George Jones3232000
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Jones7262100
Jones202182200
Johnson113102110
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
W Barber4242000
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Drinkwater233162710
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Ellis123102210
Eastby2222000
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
E x2 Miller2222000
Mellor11128722400
Adam M Jones422331910
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Charlie Mitten11271410
Bradley3131000
Newton2121000
1920 Brian1111000
Phil Trainer13191400
Len Brickell204115315100
1952 Greenwood171141300
Bradley2121000
W Jones291231600
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
1952 Travis1111000
Northrop11191200
Bradshaw1111000
Mark Turner9241510
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Mike Turner4542811730
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Bradley1111000
Steve Appleton221171500
R Urmson7151200
Perry Ng131131000
Chinedu Uche5 (1)13 (1)1200
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Graham6161000
Swarbrick6151100
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
1951 Gray201171300
Swinnerton3131000
Strong1111000
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Knowles4141000
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Mike Stephens9191000
Byrne261171900
Butterworth541451900
Martin Stevens151131200
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Jason Tee5151000
W Taylor2121000
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Keating4131100
Waddington181171100
Buckley3131000
Duff181141400
Bullock5151000
Taylor371291800
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
K Taylor278222015810
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Kay6341220
Wagstaffe121101200
Hawes6161000
Wood1111000
Hooley7916711200
Holt121121000
1952 Baylis1111000
1974 Batters1111000
Ray Wood2121000
Belcher161151100
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Spencer Harris312251610
Williamson2121000
Hartley4131100
1969 Wilson10141600
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Barry5614411200
1951 Woods7161100
Tony Henry251231200
Barrow4032711320
Wright4141000
Barlow3121100
Heron161121400
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
1920 Young5341120
Wright5151000
Hockney9181100
Muir3131000
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Hayes3131000
Dave Betts191171200
Biggs1111000
Wallace6151100
Wallace191141500
Sam Walker202214715510
1972 Walmsley15181700
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Colin Blain8171100
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Iliman N'Diaye9161300
Bob Walker141101400
1919 Moores2121000
Steele8181000
Morgan11181300
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Bocking10161400
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Alan Waugh4612612001
Steve Waywell462381810
John Bingham6161000
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Dodgson2121000
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Birch1111000
Eddie Birchall3612311300
1952 Webster2121000
Blagg4131100
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Lee Morris3131000
Kevin Hulme4141000
Harris2121000
Cayne Hanley4141000
Spruce4141000
Radcliffe10191100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Randall1111000
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Mather4141000
Connell2121000
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Powner222201210
Danny McAlinden8161200
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Corless7171000
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Elliott3131000
Coates3131000
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
D Roberts152101510
Cec Edey15281710
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Ford3131000
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Steve Rimmer211201100
Edwards181161200
Marsland4421230
Ridgway5241110
Fitzgerald1111000
Bardsley292201910
Simon Coleman9191000
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Tony Coyle261221401
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Parsonage4111300
Dalgliesh3131000
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
McLeod6141200
Pangburn2111100
1973 Parry4121200
Parry9427312110
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Darlow1111000
Colin Darcy340124419600
Dave Essar2121000
Bernard McNeeney233181520
John McMahon3832211621
J Curless1111000
M Cunliffe141131100
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
Faulkner5914911000
Pike9181100
C McClelland1111000
Plant7171000
Pollock1111000
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Higginbottom2121000
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
McLardy332261710
McLaren401371300
1952 Crump141141000
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Crooks10181200
Roden5141100
Oldham271201700
Carey8171100
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Luis Morrison9151400
Law6231310
Smith6161000
Smith101101000
Leach181161200
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
1919 Lever2121000
Chadwick2121000
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Ashley Eastham111111000
1919 Leah3131000
Leech4121200
Smith3121100
Gledhill161151100
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
1974 Byrom4131100
Spilling192911010
Standing3131000
1920 Parker4131100
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Barlow130111611400
1919 Smith5141100
Smith10161400
Calderbank3121100
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Lambert2121000
Robbie Smith8171100
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Gee4231110
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
James Roylance1111000
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Rudman4523411110
Tony Ryan7231410
Rushworth242181610
1919 Rowbottom151141100
1919 Galley212191210
Dean2121000
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Bradley Roscoe262191710
Dino Maamria2121000
Wayne Maden141101400
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Mickey Saile151101500
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Lloyd8216911300
Shaw1111000
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
J Scobie3131000
Lambert Longden194114514900
Ludlam281271100
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Lowery331281500
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Schofield211201100
Russell Saunders7416311100
Alex Starcenko14 (3)111 (3)1300




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2021. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.