An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Wood2131071658848190
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Drake8575686217130
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Johnny Worth946984601090
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Bill Hornby915781531040
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Dimond7669575019190
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Lomas914872391990
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Liggins21371933240
Stan Woodall793965311480
Harold Barber290452233167140
Eaton12435109311540
Megson60345130940
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Bob Morrison763460301641
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Williams613645281680
Dey483234281440
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Fairbrother813555262690
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Harry Broady573436252190
Billy Bell563140251660
Traynor51334225980
Darlington42263824420
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Gregory893277241280
McFarlane41313424770
Shirt31252323820
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Tom Pratt82 (6)2865 (3)2217 (3)60
Collins3634232213120
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Wilson672650211750
Robinson1012285201620
Gardner34243120340
Webber25222120420
N Wood59225220720
Hampson472437201040
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Gale28232519340
Royle39233118850
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Nicol46183817810
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Grey38203117730
Thompson24231816670
Valentine46193916730
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
A Jones882171161750
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
A Jones47173916810
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Watkins371727151020
John Gannon591941151840
Cook582345151380
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Moores491936151340
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
G Stockton851571151400
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
1951 Baines60145114900
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
S McLeod1042281142380
Wheatcroft29192114850
Evans15141314200
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Fred Foster68146113710
Ray Perry36517276138940
McLoughlin1231894132950
Chapman49184113850
Leech721660131230
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Cartwright16315120134320
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
F Parker18131813000
McGowan38133412410
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Howe27172312450
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Sullivan28132412410
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Bill Winskill301918121270
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Lawrence21121812300
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Hession30162412640
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Nelson23111911400
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Spiby22151611640
Jack Boothway282119119100
Harry Gordon41143211930
Howe811711100
Stevens16121411210
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Ron Wood43133811520
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Evison20141411630
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Rowbotham42123510720
Humphries19121510420
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Billy Bootle34122710720
Graham34132810630
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Tasker811710110
Downie48123910920
Kirton20111710310
Wheeler26152010650
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Frank Spencer30142410640
Tristram38142910940
Norman411125101610
Moseley101079310
Doyle2911229720
Dave Jones2511219420
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
George Forbes6011519920
Joey Farrell309299100
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Hazeldene3710329510
Danny Healey78154693260
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Rob Hulse11989300
Heywood2410189610
Carl Culley1910169310
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
1951 Williams3010279310
Fred Pye2841221596930
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Taylor299269300
S Taylor69174492580
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
1951 White179149300
Codd3611309620
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
1919 Turner5484481000
Adams2013148650
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Mycock4011318930
Duff58104481420
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Manifold47911371810830
Kelly3313288550
Smith3012218940
Smith48113581330
Rogers382222816140
Matthews458378800
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
1951 Parker118118000
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
1951 Hitchen2314178660
Curran1310108320
B Cunliffe3410268820
Davies258218400
Dickinson1310118220
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Harris119910681310
Cookson3811328630
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Walker80105982120
1919 Gosling179147320
1919 Aldred199177220
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Beswick6767000
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Colin Lambert5110427930
Shore8096371720
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Forbes6767000
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
1919 Kirby10797100
G Walker11797200
Pimlott309217920
Crossthwaite10797100
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Ireland248187610
Burke277247300
1972 Delaney43112272140
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Joe Marland254920774720
Pridgeon199177220
John McCombe43 (1)73776 (1)00
Wood387336510
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Wright7466161300
Johnson249196530
Swindells1313106370
J Harrison297256410
1951 Johnston137126110
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Gurkin6685461220
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Bradley146126200
Youd268206620
Herbert Fox286236500
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Butterworth71105961240
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Wyers91176250
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Poole1611106650
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Dawes3636000
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Clempson78135762170
Ian Mitchell327266610
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
1950 Cooper63104661740
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Bryan187136510
1950 Pickford156156000
Tony Dove128106220
Hinchcliffe166155110
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Pete Hadfield172710856420
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Meehan125115100
Barton165145200
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
1950 Peel56104551150
1950 McConnell10358751600
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Clarence Kent10677453220
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Anderson287225620
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Fisher256215410
Merron10177952220
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Birch135115200
Edgington6565000
Darwin9585100
Armstrong196175210
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Farrell328265630
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Morris394324700
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Pendlebury285254310
Eddie Raynor464394700
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Omry Perel6464000
Rigby244184600
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Smallridge131194470
Willy Knowles164164000
1920 Schofield234194400
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Ron Jenkins248184640
Howarth4063041020
1919 Whitehead309224850
Mellor8484000
Howe11784330
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Walker4783541240
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Howard5053541510
W Jones10764430
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
1950 Eastham185134510
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Mark Beeston5043941100
John Grant144144000
Terry Gillespie2424000
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Aston7454200
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
1950 Campbell6054841210
Davenport10494100
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Abbott174154200
Bullock174174000
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
1973 Sanderson12473510
Marsh156133230
1976 Tutty7964833130
Beedles183173100
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
David McGurk154113410
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Marsden4333100
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Jake Leberl143133100
Matty Barlow123123000
Shaun Whalley225163621
Bullock5443110
Langford7343300
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Farrar245183620
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
39-40 Walsh193153400
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Owen166123430
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Taylor343333100
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
1950 Taylor293243500
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Reeves5343100
Clark6633330
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Joe Clayton157311334400
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Tidsey10493110
Dean3333000
Phil Dean14393500
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
1979 Knight9383100
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Birtwistle113113000
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Tiani6353100
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Jack Dobson4746357311730
1921 Aitken7363100
Haslam183183000
Glidden10493110
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
B Harrison174143310
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Halliday293263300
H Howard193173200
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Anderson199143560
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Johnson4343000
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Norton4232100
Ross Daly582512701
Murphy142132100
O'Brien4242000
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Southall2222000
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Hutchinson5342110
Allison5252000
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
W Barber4242000
Chadwick143102410
1976 Thorley263192710
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Carter162142200
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Johnson113102110
E x2 Miller2222000
Diamond4232100
Carruthers10292100
Dennis Middleton3842421420
James Dean8282000
Ben Holmes302292100
Daniel O'Brien2222000
Hampson163122410
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Davison3232000
Brian Titherington5242100
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
1977 Sopel1212000
Neill Hardy5242100
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Peplow4232100
Stevenson12392310
Coffy3222100
Peel6322410
Bill Porter352292600
Boff3842221620
Bradburn4242000
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
1921 Wray2222000
1919 Worthington1212000
1950 Pither192152400
1920 Stenton235172630
Bradley4212300
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Ron Phoenix392322700
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Anthony Charles152112400
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Ted Cribley10482220
Oliver4232100
Leon Osborne6262000
Chapman11292200
Mellor11128722400
Mick Cross2222000
Lee Bradley12272500
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Blease5242100
Pugh2222000
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Cox7352210
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
1951 Dickinson4332110
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Williamson183142410
Astley178214023800
Darryl Brook102102000
Kenyon3232000
Goodwin142142000
Dominic Smalley242222200
Jordan Fagbola46 (1)33927 (1)10
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Walker5342110
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Malone172152200
Ross242162800
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Fitton4242000
Paddy Lane15 (5)215 (5)2000
Barlow4623621000
Rod Lawton8452320
1950 Shore187214923800
Seed3222100
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
David Wilde3642221420
Allen Knowles322292300
Burridge402352500
Greg Brown11672440
Slater2222000
Sleaford9282100
Lewis5242100
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Brooke7352210
Williams2222000
Goodband6262000
Rose14592530
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Jones202182200
Tufnell102102000
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Trow152152000
Eastby2222000
Jones7262100
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
McDonald152142100
George Jones3232000
McLoughlin4232100
Drinkwater233162710
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Roach174152220
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Dixon4242000
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
W Robinson156112440
John Bramhall232202300
Ellis123102210
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Marcus Marshall5242100
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Wagstaffe332242900
Mayall212202100
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Smith3121100
Buckley3131000
Steele8181000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Bradshaw1111000
Bullock5151000
Standing3131000
Wright5151000
1920 Young5341120
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Smith6161000
Len Brickell204115315100
Bradley1111000
Smith10161400
1919 Smith5141100
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
1920 Brian1111000
Spilling192911010
Smith101101000
Wright4141000
Spruce4141000
Robbie Smith8171100
W Taylor2121000
Barry5614411200
Bob Walker141101400
1974 Batters1111000
Sam Walker202214715510
Wallace191141500
Wallace6151100
Williamson2121000
1952 Baylis1111000
1969 Wilson10141600
Belcher161151100
R Urmson7151200
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Waddington181171100
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Wagstaffe121101200
1972 Walmsley15181700
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Barlow130111611400
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Bardsley292201910
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Louis White0 (1)10 (1)1001
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Alan Waugh4612612001
Barrow4032711320
Steve Waywell462381810
1952 Webster2121000
Barlow3121100
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Mike Turner4542811730
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Ray Wood2121000
Taylor371291800
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Colin Blain8171100
K Taylor278222015810
1951 Woods7161100
Swinnerton3131000
Martin Stevens151131200
Bradley3131000
Bradley2121000
Strong1111000
Bocking10161400
Swarbrick6151100
Blagg4131100
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
1952 Travis1111000
Phil Trainer13191400
Liam Tongue2121000
Dave Betts191171200
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Mark Turner9241510
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Wood1111000
Biggs1111000
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Jason Tee5151000
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Birch1111000
Steve Appleton221171500
John Bingham6161000
Mike Stephens9191000
Coates3131000
Lowery331281500
Lambert Longden194114514900
Faulkner5914911000
Lloyd8216911300
Ludlam281271100
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Wayne Maden141101400
Dino Maamria2121000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
1919 Lever2121000
Leach181161200
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Law6231310
1919 Galley212191210
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
1919 Leah3131000
Fitzgerald1111000
Ford3131000
Leech4121200
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Ashley Eastham111111000
Cec Edey15281710
Edwards181161200
Elliott3131000
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
McLardy332261710
Duff181141400
McLeod6141200
McLaren401371300
C McClelland1111000
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Marsland4421230
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Dave Essar2121000
Mather4141000
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Danny McAlinden8161200
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Lambert2121000
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Spencer Harris312251610
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Hooley7916711200
Harris2121000
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Cayne Hanley4141000
Kevin Hulme4141000
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Holt121121000
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Higginbottom2121000
Hayes3131000
Tony Henry251231200
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Hartley4131100
Hockney9181100
Hawes6161000
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Adam Gilchrist4141000
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Gledhill161151100
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Gee4231110
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Knowles4141000
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Adam M Jones422331910
1952 Greenwood171141300
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
1951 Gray201171300
Graham6161000
Keating4131100
Kay6341220
W Jones291231600
John McMahon3832211621
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Chadwick2121000
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Randall1111000
Radcliffe10191100
Ridgway5241110
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Carey8171100
D Roberts152101510
Steve Rimmer211201100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Plant7171000
Pike9181100
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Heron161121400
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Pollock1111000
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Powner222201210
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Roden5141100
Butterworth541451900
Byrne261171900
Mickey Saile151101500
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Russell Saunders7416311100
Schofield211201100
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
J Scobie3131000
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Tony Ryan7231410
Rushworth242181610
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Calderbank3121100
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Rudman4523411110
1974 Byrom4131100
James Roylance1111000
Simon Coleman9191000
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Muir3131000
Colin Darcy340124419600
Darlow1111000
Lee Morris3131000
Dalgliesh3131000
Newton2121000
J Curless1111000
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Perry Ng131131000
Morgan11181300
1919 Moores2121000
Dodgson2121000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Dean2121000
Charlie Mitten11271410
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
M Cunliffe141131100
1952 Crump141141000
1973 Parry4121200
Parry9427312110
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Corless7171000
Parsonage4111300
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Connell2121000
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1920 Parker4131100
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Northrop11191200
Crooks10181200
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Pangburn2111100
Tony Coyle261221401
Oldham271201700
Shaw1111000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.