An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Wood2131071658848190
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Drake8575686217130
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Johnny Worth946984601090
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Bill Hornby915781531040
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Dimond7669575019190
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Lomas914872391990
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Liggins21371933240
Harold Barber290452233167140
Stan Woodall793965311480
Eaton12435109311540
Bob Morrison763460301641
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Megson60345130940
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Williams613645281680
Dey483234281440
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Fairbrother813555262690
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Harry Broady573436252190
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Tom Pratt93 (6)3174 (3)2519 (3)60
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Billy Bell563140251660
Traynor51334225980
Gregory893277241280
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
McFarlane41313424770
Darlington42263824420
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Shirt31252323820
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Collins3634232213120
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Wilson672650211750
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Robinson1012285201620
N Wood59225220720
Gardner34243120340
Hampson472437201040
Webber25222120420
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Gale28232519340
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Royle39233118850
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Grey38203117730
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Nicol46183817810
Valentine46193916730
Thompson24231816670
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
A Jones882171161750
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
A Jones47173916810
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
G Stockton851571151400
Cook582345151380
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
John Gannon591941151840
Watkins371727151020
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Moores491936151340
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Wheatcroft29192114850
Evans15141314200
S McLeod1042281142380
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
1951 Baines60145114900
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
McLoughlin1231894132950
Cartwright16315120134320
Ray Perry36517276138940
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
F Parker18131813000
Chapman49184113850
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Fred Foster68146113710
Leech721660131230
Bill Winskill301918121270
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Hession30162412640
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
McGowan38133412410
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Sullivan28132412410
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Howe27172312450
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Lawrence21121812300
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Evison20141411630
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Nelson23111911400
Harry Gordon41143211930
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Ron Wood43133811520
Stevens16121411210
Howe811711100
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Jack Boothway282119119100
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
Spiby22151611640
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Graham34132810630
Rowbotham42123510720
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Tristram38142910940
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Downie48123910920
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Billy Bootle34122710720
Frank Spencer30142410640
Kirton20111710310
Tasker811710110
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Humphries19121510420
Norman411125101610
Wheeler26152010650
Taylor299269300
Moseley101079310
S Taylor69174492580
Joey Farrell309299100
Danny Healey78154693260
Hazeldene3710329510
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Heywood2410189610
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Doyle2911229720
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
1951 White179149300
1951 Williams3010279310
Rob Hulse11989300
George Forbes6011519920
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Fred Pye2841221596930
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Dave Jones2511219420
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Carl Culley1910169310
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Codd3611309620
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Cookson3811328630
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Manifold47911371810830
Matthews458378800
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Adams2013148650
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Walker80105982120
Duff58104481420
1951 Hitchen2314178660
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Rogers382222816140
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Smith48113581330
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
B Cunliffe3410268820
Davies258218400
Harris119910681310
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
1919 Turner5484481000
1951 Parker118118000
Kelly3313288550
Dickinson1310118220
Smith3012218940
Mycock4011318930
Curran1310108320
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Joe Marland254920774720
1919 Kirby10797100
Forbes6767000
1919 Gosling179147320
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Ireland248187610
Colin Lambert5110427930
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Crossthwaite10797100
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Pimlott309217920
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Pridgeon199177220
G Walker11797200
1972 Delaney43112272140
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
John McCombe44 (3)738 (1)76 (2)00
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Shore8096371720
Beswick6767000
1919 Aldred199177220
Burke277247300
Swindells1313106370
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Clempson78135762170
1950 Pickford156156000
Gurkin6685461220
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Bryan187136510
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Bradley146126200
Johnson249196530
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Butterworth71105961240
Poole1611106650
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Youd268206620
Dawes3636000
Wyers91176250
Tony Dove128106220
Wood387336510
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Ian Mitchell327266610
Wright7466161300
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
J Harrison297256410
1950 Cooper63104661740
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Herbert Fox286236500
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
1951 Johnston137126110
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Barton165145200
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Birch135115200
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Hinchcliffe166155110
Armstrong196175210
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Anderson287225620
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Fisher256215410
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Merron10177952220
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
1950 Peel56104551150
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Darwin9585100
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Farrell328265630
Edgington6565000
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
1950 McConnell10358751600
Clarence Kent10677453220
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Meehan125115100
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Morris394324700
Mellor8484000
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Howard5053541510
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
1919 Whitehead309224850
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Ron Jenkins248184640
Willy Knowles164164000
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Eddie Raynor464394700
Rigby244184600
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
1920 Schofield234194400
Omry Perel6464000
Pendlebury285254310
Howe11784330
Howarth4063041020
Daniel Turner9 (4)57 (4)4210
Smallridge131194470
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Liam Tongue136114220
Walker4783541240
W Jones10764430
1950 Campbell6054841210
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Mark Beeston5043941100
Aston7454200
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
1950 Eastham185134510
Bullock174174000
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
John Grant144144000
Abbott174154200
Terry Gillespie2424000
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Davenport10494100
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Farrar245183620
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
1973 Sanderson12473510
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Glidden10493110
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Taylor343333100
1979 Knight9383100
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Bullock5443110
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Langford7343300
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Reeves5343100
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Dean3333000
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Phil Dean14393500
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Owen166123430
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
1950 Taylor293243500
Marsh156133230
Marsden4333100
Clark6633330
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Jack Dyche12 (1)31131 (1)00
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Arthur Parkes208414935910
David McGurk154113410
Joe Clayton157311334400
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Jake Leberl143133100
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Matty Barlow123123000
Shaun Whalley225163621
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Halliday293263300
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
1976 Tutty7964833130
Johnson4343000
Beedles183173100
H Howard193173200
B Harrison174143310
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
1921 Aitken7363100
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Haslam183183000
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Anderson199143560
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
39-40 Walsh193153400
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Tiani6353100
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Birtwistle113113000
Tidsey10493110
Bradley4212300
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Cox7352210
Ted Cribley10482220
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Peel6322410
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Peplow4232100
1950 Pither192152400
Astley178214023800
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Bill Porter352292600
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Coffy3222100
Brian Titherington5242100
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Williamson183142410
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Leon Osborne6262000
1976 Thorley263192710
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Allison5252000
1921 Wray2222000
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Murphy142132100
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Blease5242100
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
1919 Worthington1212000
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Bradburn4242000
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Oliver4232100
Mick Cross2222000
O'Brien4242000
Ross Daly582512701
Boff3842221620
Norton4232100
Williams2222000
David Wilde3642221420
Burridge402352500
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Seed3222100
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Wagstaffe332242900
1977 Sopel1212000
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Rose14592530
Ross242162800
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
1950 Shore187214923800
Dominic Smalley242222200
Greg Brown11672440
Brooke7352210
Darryl Brook102102000
Davison3232000
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Tufnell102102000
Slater2222000
Sleaford9282100
Southall2222000
Walker5342110
Chapman11292200
Stevenson12392310
1920 Stenton235172630
Chadwick143102410
Anthony Charles152112400
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Trow152152000
Pugh2222000
W Barber4242000
Barlow4623621000
Lee Bradley12272500
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Carruthers10292100
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
W Robinson156112440
John Bramhall232202300
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Roach174152220
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Carter162142200
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Ron Phoenix392322700
Fitton4242000
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Jordan Fagbola57 (1)34829 (1)10
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Lewis5242100
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Goodband6262000
Allen Knowles322292300
Paddy Lane19 (10)318 (9)21 (1)10
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Malone172152200
Ellis123102210
McDonald152142100
Eastby2222000
Mayall212202100
Marcus Marshall5242100
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Kenyon3232000
Goodwin142142000
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Hampson163122410
Hutchinson5342110
Neill Hardy5242100
Ben Holmes302292100
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
George Jones3232000
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Jones7262100
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Johnson113102110
Jones202182200
McLoughlin4232100
Rod Lawton8452320
James Dean8282000
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Dixon4242000
Drinkwater233162710
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
1951 Dickinson4332110
Mellor11128722400
Diamond4232100
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Dennis Middleton3842421420
E x2 Miller2222000
Dave Betts191171200
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Knowles4141000
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Dalgliesh3131000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Biggs1111000
1952 Travis1111000
John Bingham6161000
Birch1111000
J Curless1111000
Adam M Jones422331910
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Phil Trainer13191400
1952 Greenwood171141300
Martin Stevens151131200
Bradley1111000
Belcher161151100
Perry Ng131131000
Waddington181171100
Mike Stephens9191000
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
R Urmson7151200
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Mark Turner9241510
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Mike Turner4542811730
Northrop11191200
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
K Taylor278222015810
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Graham6161000
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Bocking10161400
Swinnerton3131000
Gledhill161151100
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Taylor371291800
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
W Taylor2121000
Wagstaffe121101200
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Bradley3131000
W Jones291231600
1951 Gray201171300
Strong1111000
Kay6341220
Keating4131100
Colin Blain8171100
Jason Tee5151000
Blagg4131100
Bradley2121000
Oran Thompson7 (1)16 (1)1100
Swarbrick6151100
Colin Darcy340124419600
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Wood1111000
Spencer Harris312251610
Steve Appleton221171500
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Ray Wood2121000
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Morgan11181300
Muir3131000
Williamson2121000
Harris2121000
1969 Wilson10141600
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Hooley7916711200
1951 Woods7161100
Hayes3131000
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Wright4141000
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Higginbottom2121000
Tony Henry251231200
1920 Young5341120
Wright5151000
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Holt121121000
Hartley4131100
Dean2121000
Hawes6161000
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Hockney9181100
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
1972 Walmsley15181700
Wallace6151100
Wallace191141500
Darlow1111000
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Alan Waugh4612612001
Barrow4032711320
Cayne Hanley4141000
Sam Walker202214715510
M Cunliffe141131100
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
1952 Baylis1111000
1974 Batters1111000
Barry5614411200
Bob Walker141101400
Steve Waywell462381810
Charlie Mitten11271410
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Bardsley292201910
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Kevin Hulme4141000
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
1952 Webster2121000
Barlow3121100
1919 Moores2121000
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Barlow130111611400
Newton2121000
Spruce4141000
Daniel Racchi5131200
Mather4141000
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Radcliffe10191100
Randall1111000
Marsland4421230
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Powner222201210
Danny McAlinden8161200
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Dave Essar2121000
Dodgson2121000
Oldham271201700
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Roden5141100
Wayne Maden141101400
D Roberts152101510
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Ridgway5241110
Chadwick2121000
Steve Rimmer211201100
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
C McClelland1111000
Corless7171000
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Connell2121000
McLeod6141200
Parsonage4111300
1973 Parry4121200
Duff181141400
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
John McMahon3832211621
1920 Parker4131100
Parry9427312110
Tony Coyle261221401
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
McLaren401371300
Cec Edey15281710
Pike9181100
Edwards181161200
Elliott3131000
Pollock1111000
Plant7171000
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Coates3131000
Ashley Eastham111111000
McLardy332261710
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Simon Coleman9191000
Heron161121400
Pangburn2111100
Carey8171100
Dino Maamria2121000
Len Brickell204115315100
Lee Morris3131000
Leach181161200
Smith101101000
Smith6161000
1920 Brian1111000
Smith3121100
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
1919 Leah3131000
Buckley3131000
Ford3131000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
1952 Crump141141000
Leech4121200
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Smith10161400
1919 Smith5141100
Bradshaw1111000
Gee4231110
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Spilling192911010
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Steele8181000
Standing3131000
Lambert2121000
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
1919 Galley212191210
Law6231310
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Robbie Smith8171100
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
1919 Lever2121000
Bullock5151000
Rudman4523411110
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Rushworth242181610
Tony Ryan7231410
Mickey Saile151101500
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
James Roylance1111000
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Ludlam281271100
Lowery331281500
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Calderbank3121100
1974 Byrom4131100
Crooks10181200
Shaw1111000
Lloyd8216911300
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Fitzgerald1111000
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Lambert Longden194114514900
Byrne261171900
Faulkner5914911000
Russell Saunders7416311100
Schofield211201100
J Scobie3131000
Butterworth541451900
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.