An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Wood2131071658848190
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Drake8575686217130
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Johnny Worth946984601090
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Bill Hornby915781531040
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Dimond7669575019190
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Lomas914872391990
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Liggins21371933240
Tom Pratt129 (6)42100 (3)3229 (3)100
Eaton12435109311540
Stan Woodall793965311480
Harold Barber290452233167140
Bob Morrison763460301641
Megson60345130940
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Dey483234281440
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Williams613645281680
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Fairbrother813555262690
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Traynor51334225980
Billy Bell563140251660
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Harry Broady573436252190
Gregory893277241280
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Darlington42263824420
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
McFarlane41313424770
Shirt31252323820
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Collins3634232213120
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Wilson672650211750
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Robinson1012285201620
Webber25222120420
N Wood59225220720
Hampson472437201040
Gardner34243120340
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Gale28232519340
Royle39233118850
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Nicol46183817810
Grey38203117730
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Valentine46193916730
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Thompson24231816670
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
A Jones47173916810
A Jones882171161750
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Cook582345151380
Watkins371727151020
G Stockton851571151400
John Gannon591941151840
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Moores491936151340
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
S McLeod1042281142380
Wheatcroft29192114850
1951 Baines60145114900
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Evans15141314200
Leech721660131230
Cartwright16315120134320
McLoughlin1231894132950
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
F Parker18131813000
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Ray Perry36517276138940
Fred Foster68146113710
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Chapman49184113850
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Hession30162412640
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Howe27172312450
McGowan38133412410
Bill Winskill301918121270
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Sullivan28132412410
Lawrence21121812300
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Evison20141411630
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Harry Gordon41143211930
Spiby22151611640
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Nelson23111911400
Jack Boothway282119119100
Ron Wood43133811520
Howe811711100
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Stevens16121411210
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Liam Tongue451635101060
Humphries19121510420
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Tristram38142910940
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Billy Bootle34122710720
Tasker811710110
Downie48123910920
Frank Spencer30142410640
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Graham34132810630
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Norman411125101610
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Wheeler26152010650
Rowbotham42123510720
Kirton20111710310
Heywood2410189610
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
S Taylor69174492580
Doyle2911229720
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Danny Healey78154693260
Rob Hulse11989300
Moseley101079310
John K Hazeldene3710329510
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Carl Culley1910169310
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Taylor299269300
1951 Williams3010279310
Fred Pye2841221596930
George Forbes6011519920
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Dave Jones2511219420
1951 White179149300
Codd3611309620
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Joey Farrell309299100
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
1919 Turner5484481000
Mycock4011318930
Smith3012218940
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
Kelly3313288550
Adams2013148650
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Harris119910681310
Smith48113581330
Duff58104481420
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Davies258218400
Rogers382222816140
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Cookson3811328630
Walker80105982120
Paddy Lane49 (18)1339 (14)810 (4)50
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
John McCombe56 (7)847 (4)89 (3)00
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Curran1310108320
Matthews458378800
Manifold47911371810830
B Cunliffe3410268820
Dickinson1310118220
1951 Parker118118000
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
1919 Aldred199177220
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Forbes6767000
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Crossthwaite10797100
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
1919 Gosling179147320
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Joe Marland254920774720
Pridgeon199177220
Burke277247300
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Pimlott309217920
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Ireland248187610
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Beswick6767000
G Walker11797200
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
1919 Kirby10797100
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Colin Lambert5110427930
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
1972 Delaney43112272140
Shore8096371720
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
1950 Pickford156156000
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Gurkin6685461220
Wright7466161300
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Tony Dove128106220
Poole1611106650
Youd268206620
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Butterworth71105961240
Swindells1313106370
Bryan187136510
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Clempson78135762170
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Bradley146126200
J Harrison297256410
Wood387336510
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Wyers91176250
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
1951 Johnston137126110
1950 Cooper63104661740
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Ian Mitchell327266610
Herbert Fox286236500
Johnson249196530
Dawes3636000
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Pete Hadfield172710856420
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
1950 McConnell10358751600
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Birch135115200
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Merron10177952220
Chris Sharp18 (5)513 (3)55 (2)00
Farrell328265630
Fisher256215410
Meehan125115100
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Clarence Kent10677453220
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Armstrong196175210
Anderson287225620
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Darwin9585100
Edgington6565000
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
1950 Peel56104551150
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Hinchcliffe166155110
Barton165145200
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Aston7454200
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Smallridge131194470
Mark Beeston5043941100
Howard5053541510
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Abbott174154200
Morris394324700
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Howarth4063041020
Howe11784330
John Grant144144000
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Omry Perel6464000
Pendlebury285254310
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Janni Lipka117 (3)497 (3)42000
Ron Jenkins248184640
W Jones10764430
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Jack Dyche23 (14)517 (10)46 (4)13
Willy Knowles164164000
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Mellor8484000
George Eastham185134510
Davenport10494100
Walker4783541240
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Terry Gillespie2424000
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Eddie Raynor464394700
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Rigby244184600
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Bullock174174000
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
1919 Whitehead309224850
1920 Schofield234194400
David McGurk154113410
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
1921 Aitken7363100
1979 Knight9383100
Johnson4343000
Marsh156133230
Chris Sutherland34 (15)326 (12)38 (3)00
Langford7343300
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Jake Leberl143133100
Marsden4333100
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
39-40 Walsh193153400
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Joe Clayton157311334400
Shaun Whalley225163621
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Dean3333000
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Owen166123430
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Phil Dean14393500
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Clark6633330
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Matty Barlow123123000
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Beedles183173100
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Anderson199143560
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
1973 Sanderson12473510
Bullock5443110
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Reeves5343100
Birtwistle113113000
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Tidsey10493110
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Haslam183183000
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Glidden10493110
B Harrison174143310
Tiani6353100
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
H Howard193173200
1950 Taylor293243500
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Taylor343333100
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Farrar245183620
Halliday293263300
1976 Tutty7964833130
Jordan Fagbola87 (1)470317 (1)10
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
W Robinson156112440
Dominic Smalley232222100
Rose14592530
Ross242162800
1977 Sopel1212000
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Murphy142132100
Roach174152220
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
McDonald152142100
Ray Pither192152400
Dennis Middleton3842421420
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Seed3222100
O'Brien4242000
Norton4232100
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Mayall212202100
Leon Osborne6262000
Oliver4232100
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
1950 Shore187214923800
Mellor11128722400
E x2 Miller2222000
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Bill Porter352292600
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Pugh2222000
McLoughlin4232100
Sleaford9282100
Slater2222000
Peel6322410
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Peplow4232100
Ron Phoenix392322700
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Neill Hardy5242100
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Brooke7352210
Darryl Brook102102000
Fitton4242000
John Bramhall232202300
Williamson183142410
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Greg Brown11672440
Eastby2222000
Drinkwater233162710
Wagstaffe332242900
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Ellis123102210
Tufnell102102000
Lee Bradley12272500
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Hampson163122410
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Brian Titherington5242100
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Bradley4212300
Goodband6262000
Trow152152000
Goodwin142142000
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Carruthers10292100
Coffy3222100
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Cox7352210
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Chapman11292200
Chadwick143102410
Carter162142200
Anthony Charles152112400
Allison5252000
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Ted Cribley10482220
Diamond4232100
James Dean8282000
1951 Dickinson4332110
Dixon4242000
Walker5342110
Davison3232000
Ross Daly572512601
David Wilde3642221420
Mick Cross2222000
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Burridge402352500
Williams2222000
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Bradburn4242000
Boff3842221620
Allen Knowles322292300
1921 Wray2222000
Rod Lawton8452320
1919 Worthington1212000
Kenyon3232000
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Malone172152200
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
W Barber4242000
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Alf Lythgoe2222000
1920 Stenton235172630
Barlow4623621000
Lewis5242100
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Stevenson12392310
Astley178214023800
Jones7262100
George Jones3232000
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Marcus Marshall5242100
Ben Holmes302292100
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Blease5242100
1976 Thorley263192710
Southall2222000
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Johnson113102110
Jones202182200
Hutchinson5342110
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Rudman4523411110
1920 Young5341120
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
J Scobie3131000
Tony Ryan7231410
1969 Wilson10141600
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Mickey Saile151101500
Wood1111000
Ray Wood2121000
1951 Woods7161100
Williamson2121000
Wright5151000
Wright4141000
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Schofield211201100
Russell Saunders7416311100
Rushworth242181610
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Wagstaffe121101200
Taylor371291800
Smith6161000
Smith3121100
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Swinnerton3131000
Smith101101000
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Jason Tee5151000
W Taylor2121000
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
K Taylor278222015810
Swarbrick6151100
Strong1111000
Robbie Smith8171100
Alex Starcenko14 (3)111 (3)1300
Standing3131000
Spruce4141000
Spilling192911010
Steele8181000
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Smith10161400
1919 Smith5141100
Martin Stevens151131200
Mike Stephens9191000
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Wallace6151100
1972 Walmsley15181700
Shaw1111000
Wallace191141500
Sam Walker202214715510
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Alan Waugh4612612001
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
1952 Webster2121000
Steve Waywell462381810
Bob Walker141101400
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Mark Turner9241510
1952 Travis1111000
Phil Trainer13191400
James Roylance1111000
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Mike Turner4542811730
Waddington181171100
R Urmson7151200
Chinedu Uche8 (2)14 (2)1400
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Keating4131100
Dodgson2121000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Dean2121000
Darlow1111000
Colin Darcy340124419600
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Duff181141400
Elliott3131000
Edwards181161200
Cec Edey15281710
Ashley Eastham111111000
Dalgliesh3131000
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Corless7171000
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Connell2121000
Tony Coyle261221401
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
J Curless1111000
M Cunliffe141131100
1952 Crump141141000
Crooks10181200
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Dave Essar2121000
1951 Gray201171300
1952 Greenwood171141300
Graham6161000
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Gledhill161151100
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Cayne Hanley4141000
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Adam Gilchrist4141000
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Fitzgerald1111000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Faulkner5914911000
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Ford3131000
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Gee4231110
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
1919 Galley212191210
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Simon Coleman9191000
Dave Betts191171200
Biggs1111000
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Belcher161151100
1952 Baylis1111000
John Bingham6161000
Birch1111000
Bocking10161400
Colin Blain8171100
Blagg4131100
Eddie Birchall3612311300
1974 Batters1111000
Barry5614411200
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Steve Appleton221171500
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Bardsley292201910
Barrow4032711320
Barlow3121100
Barlow130111611400
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Bradley2121000
Bradley3131000
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Carey8171100
Calderbank3121100
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Chadwick2121000
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Coates3131000
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
1974 Byrom4131100
Len Brickell204115315100
1920 Brian1111000
Bradshaw1111000
Bradley1111000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Buckley3131000
Byrne261171900
Butterworth541451900
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Bullock5151000
Harris2121000
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Iliman N'Diaye9161300
Newton2121000
Muir3131000
Luis Morrison9151400
Lee Morris3131000
Perry Ng131131000
Northrop11191200
Oldham271201700
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Morgan11181300
1919 Moores2121000
McLeod6141200
McLaren401371300
McLardy332261710
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
John McMahon3832211621
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Charlie Mitten11271410
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Pangburn2111100
1920 Parker4131100
Ridgway5241110
Randall1111000
Radcliffe10191100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Steve Rimmer211201100
D Roberts152101510
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Bradley Roscoe302211911
Roden5141100
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Parsonage4111300
1973 Parry4121200
Parry9427312110
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Powner222201210
Pollock1111000
Plant7171000
Pike9181100
C McClelland1111000
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Hooley7916711200
Kevin Hulme4141000
Holt121121000
Andrew Hollins10361421
Hockney9181100
Adam M Jones422331910
W Jones291231600
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Kay6341220
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Higginbottom2121000
Hartley4131100
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Spencer Harris312251610
Hawes6161000
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Heron161121400
Tony Henry251231200
Hayes3131000
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Knowles4141000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Wayne Maden141101400
Dino Maamria2121000
Marsland4421230
Mather4141000
Danny McAlinden8161200
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Ludlam281271100
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Leach181161200
Law6231310
Lambert2121000
1919 Leah3131000
Leech4121200
Lowery331281500
Lambert Longden194114514900
Lloyd8216911300
1919 Lever2121000
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2021. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.