An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Manifold47911371810830
Jack Dobson4746357311730
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Ray Perry36517276138940
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Colin Darcy340124419600
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
John Popland289122706210
Eric Lowery282022705500
Harold Barber290452233167140
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
K Taylor278222015810
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Fred Pye2841221596930
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Joe Marland254920774720
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Wood2131071658848190
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Len Brickell204115315100
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Arthur Parkes208414935910
1950 Shore187214923800
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Sam Walker202214715510
Brian Parkinson187014604100
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Lambert Longden194114514900
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Astley178214023800
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Kyle Brownhill154 (10)0126 (9)028 (1)02
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Ian McQueen185751235462210
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Redfern145012102400
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Cartwright16315120134320
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Barlow130111611400
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Joe Clayton157311334400
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Eaton12435109311540
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Harris119910681310
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Tom Pratt119 (6)4294 (3)3225 (3)100
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
McLoughlin1231894132950
Bobby Walton12009402600
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Arthur Williams14309105200
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
GK Capewell11608902700
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Simon Marsh11008802201
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
1950 McConnell10358751600
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Mellor11128722400
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
David Carnell9608601000
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Robinson1012285201620
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Johnny Worth946984601090
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Davies11008202800
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
S McLeod1042281142380
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Bill Hornby915781531040
Peter Crook9208001200
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Merron10177952220
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Gregory893277241280
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Clarence Kent10677453220
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Parry9427312110
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Lomas914872391990
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
A Jones882171161750
Ray Gill8907101800
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
G Stockton851571151400
Jordan Fagbola87 (1)470317 (1)10
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Lloyd8216911300
Drake8575686217130
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Hooley7916711200
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Stan Woodall793965311480
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Geoff McDermott10076453620
GK Foulkes7906401500
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Russell Saunders7416311100
Shore8096371720
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Taylor8006301700
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Wright7466161300
Fred Foster68146113710
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Bob Morrison763460301641
Leech721660131230
Walker80105982120
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Butterworth71105961240
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Dimond7669575019190
GK Royle7005701300
Clempson78135762170
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Tommy Noble7725502220
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Fairbrother813555262690
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Gurkin6685461220
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
Bruce590520700
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
N Wood59225220720
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
George Forbes6011519920
Megson60345130940
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
John McCombe56 (6)847 (4)89 (2)00
Ross Daly572512601
1951 Baines60145114900
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Wilson672650211750
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Eddie Fryers6704901800
Faulkner5914911000
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
1976 Tutty7964833130
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Hardman7004702300
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Paddy Lane39 (18)1033 (14)66 (4)40
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
1950 Cooper63104661740
Danny Healey78154693260
Gordon Clark540450900
Ambrose530450800
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Cook582345151380
Harold Montgomery6494551940
1950 Peel56104551150
C Roberts5504501000
Butterworth541451900
Williams613645281680
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Barry5614411200
S Taylor69174492580
Duff58104481420
1919 Turner5484481000
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
E Parker5304301000
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Colin Lambert5110427930
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Traynor51334225980
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Heywood440410300
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Baldwin500410900
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
Chapman49184113850
GK Bloor460410500
John Gannon591941151840
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Billy Bell563140251660
Mark Beeston5043941100
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
A Jones47173916810
Valentine46193916730
Eddie Raynor464394700
Vernon470390800
Downie48123910920
J Jones470390800
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Steve Waywell462381810
Darlington42263824420
Chris Sutherland34 (15)326 (12)38 (3)00
Nicol46183817810
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Ron Wood43133811520
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
McLaren401371300
Hampson472437201040
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Matthews458378800
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Harry Broady573436252190
Deakin4803601200
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Barlow4623621000
Moores491936151340
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Walker4783541240
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Burridge402352500
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Rowbotham42123510720
Ashton410350600
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
John Platt5103501600
Stuart Young4703501200
Richard Acton410350600
Smith48113581330
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Howard5053541510
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Webb430350800
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
W Taylor5303401900
Rudman4523411110
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Dey483234281440
McGowan38133412410
McFarlane41313424770
1950 Briggs420330900
Wood387336510
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Taylor343333100
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Adam M Jones422331910
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
1919 Parkin380320600
Brian Hart4703201500
Liam Tongue3813329640
Morris394324700
Burke380320600
Harry Gordon41143211930
Hazeldene3710329510
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Luke Giverin393320731
Ron Phoenix392322700
1921 GK Moss4303201100
Cookson3811328630
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Royle39233118850
Coppitch4203101100
Gardner34243120340
Leech4203101100
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Grey38203117730
Doug Daniels380310700
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Mycock4011318930
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Howarth4063041020
Codd3611309620
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Joey Farrell309299100
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Bill Porter352292600
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
GK Robinson310290200
Taylor371291800
Galgani3902901000
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Tristram38142910940
Allen Knowles322292300
Andy Cutts4602901700
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
Ben Holmes302292100
Alex McQuade341280610
Fred Wood310280300
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Graham34132810630
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Kelly3313288550
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Mike Turner4542811730
Lowery331281500
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
Halkyard350280700
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Watkins371727151020
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Barrow4032711320
Peter Crookes320270500
1950 Barron300270300
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Ludlam281271100
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Billy Bootle34122710720
1951 Williams3010279310
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
Curless300270300
GK Roxburgh3702701000
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
McLardy332261710
Taylor299269300
B Cunliffe3410268820
Ian Mitchell327266610
Alan Waugh4612612001
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Halliday293263300
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Farrell328265630
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Jackson260250100
Pendlebury285254310
Spencer Harris312251610
Brown341250910
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
J Harrison297256410
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Gale28232519340
Norman411125101610
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Burke277247300
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Des Bunn330240900
Wagstaffe332242900
Dennis Middleton3842421420
1950 Taylor293243500
Frank Spencer30142410640
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Sullivan28132412410
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Hession30162412640
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Joe Fagan300240600
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Pitt270230400
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
W Jones291231600
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Shirt31252323820
Tony Henry251231200
Collins3634232213120
Simmons3612301310
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Howe27172312450
Brown260230300
Green290230600
Herbert Fox286236500
Bill Rooks3622301320
H Parker240220200
Rogers382222816140
Harrison240220200
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Anderson287225620
Michael Jones280220600
John McMahon3832211621
Tony Coyle261221401
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
1919 Whitehead309224850
Dominic Smalley232222100
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Ashley Young26 (1)121 (1)0510
1972 Delaney43112272140
Jack Dyche19 (11)515 (7)44 (4)13
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
David Wilde3642221420
Doyle2911229720
Boff3842221620
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Griffiths290220700
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Wheatcroft29192114850
Mark Westhead260210500
Luke Mewitt270210600
Ed Wilczynski250210400
1950 Henderson240210300
Webber25222120420
Dave Jones2511219420
Barfield260210500
John Kilner3502101400
Pimlott309217920
Saunders260210500
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Fisher256215410
Smith3012218940
Davies258218400
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Oldham271201700
Bardsley292201910
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
Collier3002001000
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Powner222201210
1919 Hilton230200300
Wheeler26152010650
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Youd268206620
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Steve Rimmer211201100
Mayall212202100
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
John Bramhall232202300
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Les Sutton280200800
Schofield211201100
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Jones220200200
Nelson23111911400
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Collins2901901000
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
Billy Bell280190900
1920 Schofield234194400
1919 Wilson220190300
Jack Boothway282119119100
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
David Fish190190000
1976 Thorley263192710
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Johnson249196530
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
GK Walker240190500
GK Rice200190100
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Liggins21371933240
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Molloy240190500
1919 Galley212191210
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Healey250190600
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Rushworth242181610
Jones202182200
Haslam183183000
Thompson24231816670
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Ireland248187610
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Lawrence21121812300
Rigby244184600
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Heywood2410189610
Mal Bailey210180300
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Bill Winskill301918121270
F Parker18131813000
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Farrar245183620
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Gerry Quinn200180200
Pollard220180400
Ron Jenkins248184640
1919 Aldred199177220
Armstrong196175210
Bullock174174000
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Leadbitter190170200
1920 Stenton235172630
Chris Kettings170170000
Ollerenshaw180170100
Beedles183173100
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Kirton20111710310
Simon Farrell3301701600
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Dave Betts191171200
Pridgeon199177220
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Steve Appleton221171500
H Howard193173200
Byrne261171900
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Waddington181171100
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
1951 Gray201171300
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Ross242162800
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Leach181161200
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Shaun Whalley225163621
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Carl Culley1910169310
Willy Knowles164164000
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Ellor190160300
Spiby22151611640
Drinkwater233162710
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Paul Brears230160700
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Edwards181161200
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Chris Sharp18 (5)513 (3)55 (2)00
39-40 Walsh193153400
Belcher161151100
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Wallwork170150200
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Abbott174154200
1974 Crossland230150800
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
Bradley Roscoe202151510
GK Winterbottom160150100
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
J Wood190150400
Ricky Blackman170150202
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Hinchcliffe166155110
Gledhill161151100
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Roach174152220
Malone172152200
Humphries19121510420
Ray Pither192152400
1951 Hutton180150300
1950 Pickford156156000
Trow152152000
Chris Molloy190150400
Holland170150200
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Peter Jackson170140300
Barton165145200
1920 GK Worsley160140200
Stevens16121411210
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Adams2013148650
McDonald152142100
1951 White179149300
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Alex Starcenko14 (3)111 (3)1300
Carter162142200
Williamson183142410
1951 Walkden160140200
Eaves160140200
Billy Reeves140140000
1978 Fingleton2401401000
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Roy Baker220140800
1952 Greenwood171141300
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Duff181141400
Goodwin142142000
1919 Gosling179147320
Sam Vince150140100
1950 Jones150140100
John Grant144144000
Evison20141411630
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
1952 Crump141141000
Wallace191141500
B Harrison174143310
Anderson199143560
George Eastham185134510
Perry Ng131131000
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Bryan187136510
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (11)02 (11)0100
1951 Gourlay150130200
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Marsh156133230
M Cunliffe141131100
Billy O'Brien150130200
Murphy142132100
Martin Stevens151131200
Phil Parry2301301000
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
GK1970 Percival200130700
Evans15141314200
Jake Leberl143133100
GK McBarrie150130200
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
Bradley146126200
1974 Lewis180120600
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Owen166123430
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
Matty Barlow123123000
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Dick Hodgson180120600
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Jacko Hardacre12 (2)011 (1)01 (1)00
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Holt121121000
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Micky Scrivner150120300
Colin Tabner150120300
1951 Johnston137126110
Hampson163122410
J Taylor140120200
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Andrew Teague130120100
Tooley120120000
David Felgate120120000
Tom Dean13 (1)011 (1)0200
Heron161121400
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
Eddie Lloyd120110100
Jack Lancashire130110200
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Holmes120110100
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
Elliot161110510
Mark Deaville180110700
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
John Tanner170110600
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
W Robinson156112440
Barker120110100
Anthony Charles152112400
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
1951 Parker118118000
Ashley Eastham111111000
Nicky Spooner110110000
Christopher Dilo130110200
Dickinson1310118220
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Bolton140110300
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
McAuley120110100
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
David McGurk154113410
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Hartle120110100
Birch135115200
Mark Sertori110110000
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Birtwistle113113000
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Meehan125115100
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Smith101101000
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Swindells1313106370
Wagstaffe121101200
Bowker180100800
Tufnell102102000
Bob Walker141101400
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Bennett130100300
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Darryl Brook102102000
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
Johnson113102110
John Carter110100100
Bannister110100100
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
GK Wilkinson110100100
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Mickey Saile151101500
Chadwick143102410
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Ellis123102210
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Tony Dove128106220
Curran1310108320
Poole1611106650
Cain Noble10 (1)09 (1)0100
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Philbin13 (1)09 (1)0400
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Dixon100100000
GK Rigby120100200
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Wayne Maden141101400
Jason Lydiate100100001
D Roberts152101510
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Hornblow100100000
Kelly13090400
Tidsey10493110
Phil Trainer13191400
G Walker11797200
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
Northrop11191200
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Joel Logan4 (6)03 (6)0100
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
Stevenson12392310
Rosser10090100
Rose14592530
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Jim Lancashire10090100
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Shawcross12090300
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Radcliffe10191100
Mike Stephens9191000
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
1919 Kirby10797100
Smallridge131194470
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Spilling192911010
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Carruthers10292100
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Steve Gunby9090000
Phil Dean14393500
Davenport10494100
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Dobson9090000
Crossthwaite10797100
Dylan Forth14090500
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Simon Coleman9191000
Chapman11292200
Glidden10493110
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Holding9090000
Hockney9181100
Cullen11080300
Paul Williams8080000
Pike9181100
1972 Walmsley15181700
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Kieran Harrison8080000
Winterbottom10080200
Ged Coyne9080100
Ted Cribley10482220
Crooks10181200
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
1976 Osbourne12080400
Ken Doherty9080100
Williams10080200
James Dean8282000
Howe11784330
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
Whipp9080100
Mike Housley13080500
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
John McCarthy12080400
Martin Diggle8080000
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Rose10080200
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Chris McCready9180110
Darwin9585100
Rob Hulse11989300
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Carr11080300
Mark Halstead8080000
1979 Knight9383100
Cec Edey15281710
1920 Hall8080000
Morgan11181300
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
Steele8181000
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Adamson8080000
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Mellor8484000
Bunner11080300
Sleaford9282100
C Sutcliffe12080400
1969 Birchall12070500
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Chapman8170110
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
1976 Chapman11170410
Colin Blain8171100
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Moseley101079310
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Robbie Smith8171100
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
Mark Rutter8070100
Charlie Mitten11271410
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Greg Brown11672440
1973 Sanderson12473510
Burke8070100
Tasker811710110
Corless7171000
1919 Swindells8070100
Stuart McKay13170610
Hallam7070000
Jason Smart8070100
Turner8070100
Lee Bradley12272500
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
1950 Hewitt8070100
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Stirling7070000
Carey8171100
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Jack McConville7 (4)04 (3)03 (1)00
1950 Fletcher9070200
Twelvetree9070200
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Alan Zelem7070000
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Ademola Bankole8070100
Wyers91176250
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
Howe811711100
Plant7171000
H Jones12170510
Les Battrick7070000
1950 Bardsley8070100
Mike Lacey170701000
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Ged Elliott11070400
Kirkwood8070100
Connor Hunt9070200
Larry Farren8070100
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Forbes6767000
Alex Hamilton9060300
Hughes6060000
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Tomlinson6060000
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Cairns5 (1)05 (1)0000
1919 Howles6060000
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Tassaker6060000
Iliman N'Diaye9161300
Leon Osborne6262000
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Seddon7060100
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
W Jones10764430
Owen7060100
GK Wilson7060100
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
Ball6060000
John Baker14060800
Hawes6161000
McLeod9160310
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
1921 Aitken7363100
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Danny McAlinden8161200
Mark Devine8060200
Graham6161000
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
Spender6060000
Jones7262100
Bocking10161400
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Cload8060200
John Bingham6161000
Edgington6565000
1919 Firth6060000
Smith10161400
Lovatt6060000
Astley Mulholland8060200
Chant7060100
Holden7060100
Beswick6767000
Omry Perel6464000
1920 Grafton9060300
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
Goodband6262000
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Lloyd Allinson8060200
Brett Renshaw7060101
1951 Woods7161100
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Joe Dean8060200
Smith6161000
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Earl8050300
Martyn Woolford5050000
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
Chas Gisbourne6050100
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Mark Allott5050000
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Allison5252000
Will Burns5050000
Scott Kerr5050000
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Swift6050100
Swarbrick6151100
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Johnson9150410
Wright5151000
Snow8050300
Sefton6050100
Haigh6050100
Luis Morrison9151400
Steve Bushell6050100
Paul Gethin5050000
Steve Williams7050200
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Richardson5050000
Lee Unsworth5050000
Parr7050200
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
R Urmson7151200
David Flitcroft7050200
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Craig Mawson5050000
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Jake Hibbs7050200
Lenthall5050000
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
Garry Vaughan5050000
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Wallace6151100
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
Harry Benns4 (6)11 (4)03 (2)10
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Steven Ferguson6150110
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Jason Tee5151000
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Mark Crossley6050100
Christian Thewlis6050100
Rod Lawton8452320
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Sam French6050100
Cox7352210
Bullock5151000
Aston7454200
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Tomlinson8050300
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Prest5050000
Travis8050300
1919 Travis5050000
Matthew Flynn7050200
Trevor Ross6050100
McDonough5050000
James Neild8 (2)04 (1)04 (1)00
Ball5050000
Brooke7352210
Tiani6353100
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Smith6040200
Dunkley4040000
Fitton4242000
Roden5141100
Steve Flitcroft4040000
Reeves5343100
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
1951 Dowie5040100
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Ridgway5241110
Matt Doughty4040000
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Dixon4242000
Andy Shelton5040100
1950 Cooke4040000
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Ellwell4040000
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Radford4040000
Rafferty5040100
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
O'Brien4242000
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Graham Whittaker5040100
Brian Titherington5242100
Lewis5242100
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Heinemann5040100
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Mather4141000
Mark Turner9241510
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
W Howard5140110
W Barber4242000
1969 Wilson10141600
Darren Lonergan5040100
Stuart Taylor4040000
McLeod6141200
1919 Thompson4040000
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
Chris Thompson5040100
1972GK White7040300
1919 Massey7240320
GK Webber5040100
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Mark Hilton4040000
Akeem Hinds4040000
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
Glenn Belezika4040000
Steve Lyons10040600
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Walker5342110
Blease5242100
Marcus Marshall5242100
Horton5040100
1919 Smith5141100
Bradburn4242000
Vaughan7040300
Wagstaffe5040100
Booth5040100
Welsh5040100
Pete Brown5040100
Kevin Hulme4141000
Cayne Hanley4141000
Greg Challender5040100
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
1920 Young5341120
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Knowles4141000
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Minister5040100
Johnson4343000
Wright4141000
1950 Alker5040100
Midwood4040000
Spruce4141000
Woodcock5040100
Ancliffe4040000
Hutchinson5342110
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
Langford7343300
Bullock5443110
Dale Stephens4040000
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
Neill Hardy5242100
1951 Smyth4040000
A Mitchell4040000
Taylor4040000
Kay6341220
Kyle Clancy4040001
Jordan Wynne4 (2)02 (1)02 (1)00
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Reece York1 (4)00 (3)01 (1)00
Keating4131100
Ian Redman3030000
Adam Dugdale5030201
Daniel Racchi5131200
Ramsey3030000
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Matty Duffy3030000
Richardson4130110
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Wright3030000
Dean3333000
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
1978 Seddon3030000
1974 Shaw5130210
Swinnerton3131000
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
1975 Seaton5030200
Tony Bullock3030000
1974 Taylor3030000
J Scobie3131000
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
1974 Byrom4131100
Connolly3030000
Aaron Chalmers3030000
Liam Chilvers4030100
Clark6633330
Smith3030000
Coates3131000
Standing3131000
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Pavel Surnins3030000
Sumner3030000
1919 GK Carr3030000
Buckley3131000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Bradley3131000
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Tuson3030000
Dawes3636000
Davison3232000
Booth3030000
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Wall3030000
1951 Dickinson4332110
Diamond4232100
Blagg4131100
1919 Broadbent3030000
Ashley Timms5030200
1950 Culshaw3030000
Broome3030000
Temple3030000
Tony Ryan7231410
Royle4130110
Dalgliesh3131000
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Threlfall3030000
Daly3030000
Stan Bennison3030000
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Neil Horwood4030100
Lennard3030000
O'Neill3030000
Gee4231110
Nick Liversedge3030000
GK Greene3030000
Muir3131000
Hadfield3030000
Gregory4030100
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
N Lloyd4030100
1919 Leah3131000
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1920 Parker4131100
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
Jackson3030000
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
Ford3131000
Andreas Pachipis3030000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Oliver4232100
Law6231310
Jon Pacey3030000
1979 Hurst3030000
Lee Morris3131000
Gareth Morris3030000
Hiles3030000
Marsden4333100
Hartley4131100
1977 Hartle3030000
McLoughlin4232100
McGrae3030000
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Martin Hickson3030000
Jaheim Headley4030100
Hayes3131000
Marsh4030100
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
McMain3030000
James Hodges150301200
Hampson3030000
Monks3030000
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Hall4030100
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
Harrison3030000
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
Elliott3131000
Jackson3030000
Norton4232100
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
M Jones3030000
George Jones3232000
N Jones4030100
Kenyon3232000
Fazackerly4030100
Dill Jones3030000
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Fenton4030100
GK Phythian3030000
Jones3030000
Peplow4232100
Dwyer2020000
Dave Stewart2020000
GK Hall4020200
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
Hamilton5020300
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Hampson2020000
Plackett3020100
Millward2020000
E x2 Miller2222000
Sweeney2020000
E Miller3020100
1920 Sutton2020000
Calderbank3121100
1919 Bell3020100
GK Sumner2020000
1919 Moores2121000
Holdgate2020000
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Dave Mycock2020000
Gareth Gray3020100
Ayden Duffy2020001
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
Whelan5020300
Barnes2020000
79/80 Smith2020000
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Smith3121100
1974 White2020000
Ian Graham3020100
Newton2121000
Sooner2020000
Barnett2020000
Tony Keyes3020100
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
Gary Butterworth3020100
1952 Webster2121000
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Chadwick2121000
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
Lodge2020000
Logan3020100
Whale2020000
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Dino Maamria2121000
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
McDonald2020000
Jack Ellis2020000
Briggs2020000
Brierley3020100
Josh Broadbent4020200
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
McGinty2020000
Higginbottom2121000
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
Pugh2222000
1974 Pritt2020000
Bridges3120110
1975 McConnell3120110
1950 Priddy2020000
Turner3020100
Mather2020000
Matley2020000
Higginbotham2020000
Bramall2020000
Marsland4421230
Martin Heneghan2020000
F Urmson3020100
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Bradley2121000
Bray2020000
Kielen Adams0 (2)00 (2)0000
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Melia2020000
Damien Hindle2020000
Meadowcroft2020000
Harris2121000
McNulty4020200
Jamie Menagh2020000
D Walker2020000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Christopher Lynch2020000
Binnie4020200
1920 Kershaw2020000
1920 Birtwistle2020000
Buckley2020000
Hilton2020000
Kelly3020100
Thomas2020000
Blinkthorne2020000
Ged McKiernan3020100
Volp3020100
Dave Essar2121000
W Taylor2121000
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
Brunton3020100
Eastby2222000
1950 Hart2020000
Hindshaw2020000
Southall2222000
Seed3222100
Peel6322410
Chris Williams2020000
Hulme2020000
1919 Palfreyman2020000
Fisher2020000
Wood2020000
Fulham4020200
1921 Wray2222000
Ray Wood2121000
Hughes2020000
GK Kupsz2020000
Williams2222000
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
Cooper2020000
Shelmerdine2020000
Ashworth4020200
Rowley2020000
Mick Cross2222000
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Ray Sambrook4120210
1977 Crossfield4020200
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
1970 Owen4020200
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
Dodgson2121000
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Hulme2020000
Williamson2121000
1919 Orford2020000
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
Goodwin3020100
Lambert2121000
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
Sharkey2020000
Robin Simpson2020000
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Slater2222000
Koffman2020000
Woolley2020000
Simmons2020000
Connell2020000
Connell2121000
Terry Gillespie2424000
Dearden2020000
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
Andy Woodward2020000
Pearson3120110
Barlow3121100
1919 Lever2121000
Coffy3222100
Cockill3020100
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
O'Donnell2020000
1973 Parry4121200
Dean2121000
1976 Flanagan3020100
1968 Rogers2020000
Sidebottom2020000
Leech4121200
Matt Convey3020100
1979 Valentine1010000
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Young1010000
Van Gelder1010000
Kelly1010000
1968 Higginbotham1010000
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
Paul Blasbery4010300
C Jackson1010000
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Winterbottom1010000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
Valentine1010000
Marshall1010000
Asquith1010000
1950 Wainwright1010000
Adshead1010000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Andrews1010000
Upton1010000
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Marsden1010000
Arnold1010000
Higginbottom1010000
Worsley1010000
H Wood1010000
F Wood1010000
Robert Bowler1010000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
Wood1111000
Hilton1010000
Lamb1010000
Blinkhorn1010000
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
1979 Lacey1010000
Winston1010000
83-84 Keenan1010000
Mason1010000
Michael Lea1010000
1974 Batters1111000
Williams3010200
Leech1010000
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Wright1010000
Barber1010000
Horsfall1010000
Lomas1010000
1952 Baylis1111000
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
Leather1010000
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Lee2010100
Jenkins1010000
Barron1010000
Lockett1010000
Lloyd1010000
Edward Alderton1010000
Bradley4212300
Wright1010000
Martin White1010000
Whitehead1010000
Lee Barnes1010000
Horsfield1010000
1976 Wilkinson1010000
A Wilkinson1010000
Hubbart1010000
Johnson1010000
Leigh1010000
Bardsley1010000
1920 Holt1010000
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
Birch1111000
Lawton1010000
GK Walker1010000
MacDonald1010000
Wilson1010000
Biggs2010100
G Walker1010000
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
Aston1010000
Hulton1010000
Mallen1010000
Hindle1010000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
Biggs1111000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
J Worthington1010000
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Lee Williams1010000
1950 Worthington4210320
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Baldwin1010000
1919 Worthington1212000
1919 Hobson1010000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Paul Wroe2010100
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Burke1010000
Crooks1010000
Fox1010000
Dave Ryan1010000
Ryan1010000
Sanderson1010000
Ovens1010000
Kevin Scarborough1010000
Croft1010000
1952 Saunders1010000
Steve Crompton6010500
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
J Curless1111000
Dale1010000
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Darlow1111000
Royce1010000
James Roylance1111000
Stuart Owen2010100
Paul Cruickshank1010000
Owens2010100
Cyril Owolabi3010200
Crewe1010000
Harold Fox2010100
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Cooper1010000
1951 Shepherd1010000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
Shirley1010000
Gerry1010000
1919 Gibbs1010000
1951 Collier1010000
Constantine1010000
Cook1010000
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
Shaw1111000
Frater1010000
Andy Scott1010000
1979 Oliver1010000
France1010000
Ogden2110110
Cotterill1010000
Copeland1010000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Liam O'Niell1010000
Corry1010000
Pangburn2111100
Foley1010000
Pike2010100
Reed1010000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Eyre1010000
Pickles1010000
GK Duffy1010000
Fielding2010100
Fernihough1010000
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Rhodes1010000
Randall1111000
Platt1010000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Emery1010000
Potter1010000
Price1010000
1950 Emery1010000
1969 Polson1010000
Gary Evans1010000
Dyke1010000
Evans1010000
Pollock1111000
1919 Phillips1010000
Fielding1010000
Fitzgerald1111000
Parsonage4111300
Parsons1010000
Robinson1010000
Steve Parker1010000
Flower2010100
Davies1010000
1951 Davies1010000
Flynn1010000
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
Peach1010000
Peacock1010000
1977 Dixon1010000
Pelan1010000
GK Firmin1010000
Finney1010000
Peel1010000
Digby1010000
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
Roberts1010000
Robbins1010000
O'Connor1010000
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Ryan Bryers1010000
1950 Harris1010000
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Melia1010000
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hatton1010000
McLeary1010000
Clive Brown1010000
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Martin Sykes2010100
Sword1010000
Middleton1010000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
Harbot1010000
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hardman1010000
Harding1010000
Tanner1010000
Lee Broomhead2010100
Broome1010000
Herrick1010000
Robert Trees1010000
1920 Brian1111000
1952 Travis1111000
Maxie Branch1010000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Matthews1010000
Bradshaw1111000
Hibbert1010000
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
C McClelland1111000
Travis1010000
1951 Brooks2010100
1969 Brooks1010000
1979 Hawley1010000
Thornton1010000
McGarry1010000
McDonald1010000
Bridge1010000
Toulster2110110
1974 GK Healey2010100
McDonald1010000
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
Miles1010000
Gregory1010000
Gray1010000
1976 Nelson2010100
Gray1010000
Murray1010000
Gregory1010000
Chambers1010000
Sparks1010000
Neil Sorvel1010000
1977 Sopel1212000
Grainger1010000
1975 Nithsdale1010000
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
Gleave1010000
Gleave1010000
Gilmore1010000
Mark Smethurst1010000
Clegg2010100
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Smith1010000
Paul Nixon1010000
Grady1010000
1919 Hadfield2010100
GK Hadfield1010000
78/79 Sumner2010100
Mitcheson1010000
Sullivan1010000
John Mohan1010000
Mitchell1010000
Caldwell1010000
Swindells1010000
Peter Hampson1010000
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
1970GK Sutton1010000
Strong1010000
Strong1111000
Casey1010000
1973 Haig2010100
1971GK Stafford3010200
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
83-84 Morris1010000
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
H Stockton1010000
Scott Camm1010000
1919 Carson1010000
Bradley1111000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2020. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.