An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Manifold47911371810830
Jack Dobson4746357311730
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Ray Perry36517276138940
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Colin Darcy340124419600
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Eric Lowery282022705500
John Popland289122706210
Harold Barber290452233167140
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
K Taylor278222015810
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Fred Pye2841221596930
Joe Marland254920774720
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Wood2131071658848190
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Len Brickell204115315100
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Arthur Parkes208414935910
1950 Shore187214923800
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Sam Walker202214715510
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Brian Parkinson187014604100
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Lambert Longden194114514900
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Astley178214023800
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Ian McQueen185751235462210
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Redfern145012102400
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Cartwright16315120134320
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Barlow130111611400
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Joe Clayton157311334400
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Eaton12435109311540
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Harris119910681310
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Kyle Brownhill117 (10)096 (9)021 (1)01
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Janni Lipka117 (2)496 (2)42100
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Bobby Walton12009402600
McLoughlin1231894132950
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Arthur Williams14309105200
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
GK Capewell11608902700
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Simon Marsh11008802201
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
1950 McConnell10358751600
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Mellor11128722400
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
David Carnell9608601000
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Robinson1012285201620
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Johnny Worth946984601090
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Davies11008202800
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Bill Hornby915781531040
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
S McLeod1042281142380
Peter Crook9308001300
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Merron10177952220
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Gregory893277241280
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
Clarence Kent10677453220
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Parry9427312110
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Lomas914872391990
G Stockton851571151400
A Jones882171161750
Ray Gill8907101800
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Lloyd8216911300
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Drake8575686217130
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Hooley7916711200
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Tom Pratt81 (6)2963 (3)2218 (3)70
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Stan Woodall793965311480
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
GK Foulkes7906401500
Russell Saunders7416311100
Taylor8006301700
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Shore8096371720
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Wright7466161300
Fred Foster68146113710
Bob Morrison763460301641
Leech721660131230
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
Walker80105982120
Butterworth71105961240
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Clempson78135762170
Dimond7669575019190
GK Royle7005701300
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Fairbrother813555262690
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Tommy Noble7725502220
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Gurkin6685461220
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
N Wood59225220720
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Bruce590520700
Megson60345130940
George Forbes6011519920
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Ross Daly582512701
1951 Baines60145114900
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Wilson672650211750
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Faulkner5914911000
Eddie Fryers6704901800
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
1976 Tutty7964833130
1950 Campbell6054841210
Hardman7004702300
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Danny Healey78154693260
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
1950 Cooper63104661740
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
1950 Peel56104551150
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Cook582345151380
Clark540450900
Butterworth541451900
Ambrose530450800
Williams613645281680
C Roberts5504501000
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
1919 Turner5484481000
Barry5614411200
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
S Taylor69174492580
Duff58104481420
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
E Parker5304301000
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Traynor51334225980
Colin Lambert5110427930
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Heywood440410300
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Baldwin500410900
Chapman49184113850
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
John Gannon591941151840
GK Bloor460410500
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
Billy Bell563140251660
A Jones47173916810
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Mark Beeston5043941100
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Eddie Raynor464394700
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
Valentine46193916730
Downie48123910920
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Vernon470390800
J Jones470390800
Steve Waywell462381810
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Ron Wood43133811520
Nicol46183817810
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Darlington42263824420
Hampson472437201040
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Jordan Fagbola45 (1)33728 (1)10
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Matthews458378800
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
McLaren401371300
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Barlow4623621000
Moores491936151340
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Harry Broady573436252190
John McCombe43 (1)73677 (1)00
Deakin4803601200
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Ashton410350600
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Stuart Young4703501200
Richard Acton410350600
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Howard5053541510
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Walker4783541240
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Webb430350800
Smith48113581330
Rowbotham42123510720
John Platt5103501600
Burridge402352500
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
W Taylor5303401900
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
McGowan38133412410
McFarlane41313424770
Dey483234281440
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Rudman4523411110
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Taylor343333100
1950 Briggs420330900
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Adam M Jones422331910
Wood387336510
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Cookson3811328630
Luke Giverin393320731
1921 GK Moss4303201100
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Hazeldene3710329510
Harry Gordon41143211930
1919 Parkin380320600
Burke380320600
Ron Phoenix392322700
Morris394324700
Brian Hart4703201500
Grey38203117730
Leech4203101100
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Coppitch4203101100
Gardner34243120340
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Mycock4011318930
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Royle39233118850
Daniels380310700
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Howarth4063041020
Codd3611309620
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Taylor371291800
Bill Porter352292600
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Ben Holmes302292100
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Allen Knowles322292300
Galgani3902901000
Joey Farrell309299100
Andy Cutts4602901700
GK Robinson310290200
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Tristram38142910940
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Alex McQuade341280610
Halkyard350280700
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Mike Turner4542811730
Graham34132810630
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Lowery331281500
Kelly3313288550
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Fred Wood310280300
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Billy Bootle34122710720
Peter Crookes320270500
GK Roxburgh3702701000
1951 Williams3010279310
Curless300270300
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
1950 Barron300270300
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Ludlam281271100
Barrow4032711320
Watkins371727151020
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
Alan Waugh4612612001
Farrell328265630
Halliday293263300
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
Ian Mitchell327266610
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
B Cunliffe3410268820
Taylor299269300
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
McLardy332261710
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Jackson260250100
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Gale28232519340
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Norman411125101610
J Harrison297256410
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Brown341250910
Pendlebury285254310
Spencer Harris312251610
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Joe Fagan300240600
Burke277247300
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Frank Spencer30142410640
Sullivan28132412410
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Wagstaffe332242900
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
Hession30162412640
Des Bunn330240900
1950 Taylor293243500
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Pitt270230400
Shirt31252323820
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Green290230600
Collins3634232213120
Simmons3612301310
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
W Jones291231600
Brown260230300
Howe27172312450
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Bill Rooks3622301320
Herbert Fox286236500
Tony Henry251231200
Rogers382222816140
Boff3842221620
Anderson287225620
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
H Parker240220200
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
John McMahon3832211621
Doyle2911229720
Harrison240220200
Griffiths290220700
1972 Delaney43112272140
Dominic Smalley242222200
Michael Jones280220600
Tony Coyle261221401
1919 Whitehead309224850
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
David Wilde3642221420
1950 Henderson240210300
Dave Jones2511219420
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Saunders260210500
Smith3012218940
Pimlott309217920
Wheatcroft29192114850
Mark Westhead260210500
Webber25222120420
Ed Wilczynski250210400
John Kilner3502101400
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Fisher256215410
Davies258218400
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Barfield260210500
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
John Bramhall232202300
Les Sutton280200800
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
Wheeler26152010650
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Schofield211201100
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Mayall212202100
Bardsley292201910
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Jones220200200
Oldham271201700
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Collier3002001000
Steve Rimmer211201100
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
1919 Hilton230200300
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Youd268206620
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Powner222201210
Collins2901901000
Liggins21371933240
Johnson249196530
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Healey250190600
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
1976 Thorley263192710
GK Walker240190500
GK Rice200190100
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Jack Boothway282119119100
1919 Galley212191210
Nelson23111911400
Molloy240190500
Paddy Lane14 (6)214 (5)20 (1)00
1919 Wilson220190300
1920 Schofield234194400
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
David Fish190190000
Billy Bell280190900
F Parker18131813000
Rushworth242181610
Haslam183183000
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Jones202182200
Gerry Quinn200180200
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Lawrence21121812300
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Bill Winskill301918121270
Heywood2410189610
Rigby244184600
Pollard220180400
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Ron Jenkins248184640
Thompson24231816670
Ireland248187610
Farrar245183620
Mal Bailey210180300
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Dave Betts191171200
1920 Stenton235172630
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Beedles183173100
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
H Howard193173200
Simon Farrell3301701600
Pridgeon199177220
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
1951 Hitchen2314178660
Armstrong196175210
1919 Aldred199177220
Leadbitter190170200
Kirton20111710310
Steve Appleton221171500
Chris Kettings170170000
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Waddington181171100
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Byrne261171900
1951 Gray201171300
Bullock174174000
Ollerenshaw180170100
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
Paul Brears230160700
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Ellor190160300
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Leach181161200
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Carl Culley1910169310
Edwards181161200
Spiby22151611640
Willy Knowles164164000
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Ross242162800
Shaun Whalley225163621
Drinkwater233162710
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
1950 Pickford156156000
1974 Crossland230150800
Holland170150200
Ricky Blackman170150202
Roach174152220
1950 Pither192152400
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Hinchcliffe166155110
Belcher161151100
39-40 Walsh193153400
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Malone172152200
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
Wallwork170150200
Humphries19121510420
Trow152152000
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Gledhill161151100
GK Winterbottom160150100
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
Chris Molloy190150400
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
1951 Hutton180150300
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
J Wood190150400
Abbott174154200
Roy Baker220140800
Goodwin142142000
1951 Walkden160140200
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Evison20141411630
1919 Rowbottom151141100
1919 Gosling179147320
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Wallace191141500
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Anderson199143560
Williamson183142410
1952 Crump141141000
Billy Reeves140140000
Adams2013148650
1920 GK Worsley160140200
1951 White179149300
Ashley Young14 (1)013 (1)0100
Duff181141400
McDonald152142100
Peter Jackson170140300
B Harrison174143310
1952 Greenwood171141300
Barton165145200
Sam Vince150140100
1950 Jones150140100
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
John Grant144144000
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Stevens16121411210
Carter162142200
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Eaves160140200
Martin Stevens151131200
Murphy142132100
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
M Cunliffe141131100
Jake Leberl143133100
1950 Eastham185134510
Perry Ng131131000
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
GK McBarrie150130200
Marsh156133230
Billy O'Brien150130200
Evans15141314200
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
1951 Gourlay150130200
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (12)02 (11)01 (1)00
GK1970 Percival200130700
Bryan187136510
Phil Parry2301301000
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Owen166123430
Holt121121000
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Dick Hodgson180120600
1974 Lewis180120600
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
1951 Johnston137126110
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Heron161121400
Micky Scrivner150120300
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
Bradley146126200
Tooley120120000
Matty Barlow123123000
Hampson163122410
Colin Tabner150120300
J Taylor140120200
Andrew Teague130120100
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
David Felgate120120000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Mark Sertori110110000
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
McAuley120110100
Bolton140110300
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
Barker120110100
David McGurk154113410
Birtwistle113113000
Nicky Spooner110110000
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Meehan125115100
Jack Lancashire130110200
Anthony Charles152112400
Ashley Eastham111111000
Birch135115200
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Mark Deaville180110700
John Tanner170110600
Elliot161110510
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Hartle120110100
Christopher Dilo130110200
W Robinson156112440
Holmes120110100
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
1951 Parker118118000
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Dickinson1310118220
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Eddie Lloyd120110100
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Jason Lydiate100100000
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Curran1310108320
Swindells1313106370
Bob Walker141101400
Bennett130100300
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Bannister110100100
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Tufnell102102000
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Wagstaffe121101200
Ellis123102210
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Johnson113102110
GK Wilkinson110100100
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Wayne Maden141101400
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Hornblow100100000
Bowker180100800
Mickey Saile151101500
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Philbin13 (1)09 (1)0400
Poole1611106650
Darryl Brook102102000
GK Rigby120100200
Dixon100100000
Tony Dove128106220
D Roberts152101510
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
John Carter110100100
Chadwick143102410
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Smith101101000
G Walker11797200
Glidden10493110
Chapman11292200
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
Kelly13090400
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Rosser10090100
Carruthers10292100
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Rose14592530
Dobson9090000
Dylan Forth14090500
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Crossthwaite10797100
Radcliffe10191100
Jim Lancashire10090100
Mike Stephens9191000
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
1919 Kirby10797100
Phil Dean14393500
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Holding9090000
Simon Coleman9191000
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Phil Trainer13191400
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Steve Gunby9090000
Tidsey10493110
Northrop11191200
Shawcross12090300
Davenport10494100
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Smallridge131194470
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Stevenson12392310
Spilling192911010
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Crooks10181200
Chris McCready9180110
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Paul Williams8080000
Winterbottom10080200
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
Carr11080300
Adamson8080000
Sleaford9282100
Williams10080200
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
Steele8181000
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
Mellor8484000
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Morgan11181300
Bunner11080300
Rose10080200
Ged Coyne9080100
Ted Cribley10482220
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
Whipp9080100
Pike9181100
1976 Osbourne12080400
C Sutcliffe12080400
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
1972 Walmsley15181700
John McCarthy12080400
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
James Dean8282000
1920 Hall8080000
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
1979 Knight9383100
Cullen11080300
Howe11784330
Martin Diggle8080000
Cec Edey15281710
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Ken Doherty9080100
Hockney9181100
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
Kieran Harrison8080000
Mark Halstead8080000
Darwin9585100
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Mike Housley13080500
Rob Hulse11989300
Hallam7070000
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Stirling7070000
Charlie Mitten11271410
Robbie Smith8171100
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
1919 Swindells8070100
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Corless7171000
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Tasker811710110
Les Battrick7070000
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Burke8070100
Stuart McKay13170610
1969 Birchall12070500
Greg Brown11672440
Lee Bradley12272500
Mark Molyneaux9070200
1950 Fletcher9070200
1950 Hewitt8070100
Alan Zelem7070000
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Plant7171000
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Mike Lacey170701000
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
Mark Rutter8070100
H Jones12170510
Jason Smart8070100
Connor Hunt9070200
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
1973 Sanderson12473510
Wyers91176250
Colin Blain8171100
1976 Chapman11170410
Ged Elliott11070400
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
Carey8171100
Ademola Bankole8070100
Kirkwood8070100
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
Larry Farren8070100
Chapman8170110
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
Howe811711100
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
1950 Bardsley8070100
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Moseley101079310
Twelvetree9070200
Turner8070100
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Chant7060100
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
Danny McAlinden8161200
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Smith10161400
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
1919 Firth6060000
Smith6161000
Holden7060100
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
1919 Howles6060000
Seddon7060100
Omry Perel6464000
GK Wilson7060100
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
Hughes6060000
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Bocking10161400
Brett Renshaw7060101
Hawes6161000
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Jones7262100
Spender6060000
Astley Mulholland8060200
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Forbes6767000
Tassaker6060000
Leon Osborne6262000
1951 Woods7161100
W Jones10764430
Mark Devine8060200
McLeod9160310
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Joe Dean8060200
Lovatt6060000
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Tomlinson6060000
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Cload8060200
Graham6161000
Owen7060100
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Alex Hamilton9060300
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
John Bingham6161000
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Goodband6262000
John Baker14060800
Edgington6565000
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
1920 Grafton9060300
Beswick6767000
1921 Aitken7363100
Ball6060000
Cairns5 (1)05 (1)0000
Will Burns5050000
Steve Bushell6050100
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Brooke7352210
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Parr7050200
Bullock5151000
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Paul Gethin5050000
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Aston7454200
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Wallace6151100
R Urmson7151200
Lee Unsworth5050000
Garry Vaughan5050000
Ball5050000
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Steven Ferguson6150110
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Matthew Flynn7050200
Allison5252000
Wright5151000
David Flitcroft7050200
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Mark Allott5050000
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Steve Williams7050200
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
1919 Travis5050000
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Sefton6050100
Earl8050300
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Trevor Ross6050100
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Prest5050000
Richardson5050000
Jake Hibbs7050200
Mark Crossley6050100
Snow8050300
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Christian Thewlis6050100
Tiani6353100
Tomlinson8050300
Travis8050300
Jason Tee5151000
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Swarbrick6151100
Swift6050100
Haigh6050100
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Rod Lawton8452320
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Craig Mawson5050000
McDonough5050000
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Lenthall5050000
Scott Kerr5050000
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
Cox7352210
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
Johnson9150410
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Bradburn4242000
Booth5040100
Jack McConville3 (2)02 (2)0100
Blease5242100
Mather4141000
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Neill Hardy5242100
1919 Massey7240320
1951 Smyth4040000
1919 Smith5141100
Hutchinson5342110
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Andy Shelton5040100
Heinemann5040100
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Dunkley4040000
Matt Doughty4040000
McLeod6141200
Mark Hilton4040000
Dixon4242000
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Akeem Hinds4040000
Pete Brown5040100
Bullock5443110
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
Ridgway5241110
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Marcus Marshall5242100
1951 Dowie5040100
Reeves5343100
Rafferty5040100
Johnson4343000
Radford4040000
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Roden5141100
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Graham Whittaker5040100
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
Ancliffe4040000
1972GK White7040300
Welsh5040100
Lewis5242100
Adam Gilchrist4141000
GK Webber5040100
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
1969 Wilson10141600
Knowles4141000
Wright4141000
Steve Flitcroft4040000
Fitton4242000
1920 Young5341120
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Langford7343300
1950 Alker5040100
Woodcock5040100
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Walker5342110
Wagstaffe5040100
Taylor4040000
Glenn Belezika4040000
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Stuart Taylor4040000
Kay6341220
1950 Cooke4040000
Spruce4141000
Dale Stephens4040000
Kyle Clancy4040001
Steve Lyons10040600
1919 Thompson4040000
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
W Barber4242000
Vaughan7040300
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Mark Turner9241510
Darren Lonergan5040100
Chris Thompson5040100
Ellwell4040000
Brian Titherington5242100
Cayne Hanley4141000
Smith6040200
Greg Challender5040100
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Minister5040100
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Horton5040100
W Howard5140110
Kevin Hulme4141000
A Mitchell4040000
Midwood4040000
O'Brien4242000
Jackson3030000
Keating4131100
Threlfall3030000
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
Hadfield3030000
Temple3030000
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
Davison3232000
Elliott3131000
Hall4030100
Bradley3131000
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Gregory4030100
1974 Taylor3030000
Hayes3131000
Dawes3636000
GK Greene3030000
Ramsey3030000
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
Kenyon3232000
Ian Redman3030000
1951 Dickinson4332110
Nick Liversedge3030000
Hiles3030000
McGrae3030000
Daniel Racchi5131200
N Lloyd4030100
Tuson3030000
Martin Hickson3030000
Stan Bennison3030000
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Ashley Timms5030200
Oliver4232100
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
Richardson4130110
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
O'Neill3030000
Norton4232100
1974 Shaw5130210
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Daly3030000
Jackson3030000
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
1978 Seddon3030000
Hampson3030000
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
Standing3131000
1974 Byrom4131100
Diamond4232100
Smith3030000
M Jones3030000
George Jones3232000
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Harrison3030000
Blagg4131100
Dill Jones3030000
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
Jones3030000
1975 Seaton5030200
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
Tony Ryan7231410
Pavel Surnins3030000
Matty Duffy3030000
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Connolly3030000
Royle4130110
1919 GK Carr3030000
Dalgliesh3131000
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Booth3030000
Sumner3030000
1977 Hartle3030000
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
J Scobie3131000
Adam Dugdale5030201
N Jones4030100
Marsh4030100
Marsden4333100
Neil Horwood4030100
Hartley4131100
Swinnerton3131000
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
1919 Leah3131000
McLoughlin4232100
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
GK Phythian3030000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
McMain3030000
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
Lee Morris3131000
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Lennard3030000
Gee4231110
Broome3030000
Fenton4030100
Fazackerly4030100
Peplow4232100
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Monks3030000
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
Tony Bullock3030000
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Dean3333000
1920 Parker4131100
Wright3030000
Andreas Pachipis3030000
Law6231310
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
Ford3131000
Clark6633330
Jon Pacey3030000
1979 Hurst3030000
Buckley3131000
1950 Culshaw3030000
Gareth Morris3030000
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Coates3131000
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Aaron Chalmers3030000
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Muir3131000
Liam Chilvers4030100
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Wall3030000
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
1919 Broadbent3030000
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
Andy Woodward2020000
Connell2121000
1977 Crossfield4020200
Woolley2020000
Chadwick2121000
Ray Wood2121000
1919 Palfreyman2020000
Dave Stewart2020000
F Urmson3020100
Logan3020100
Connell2020000
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Hamilton5020300
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
1919 Moores2121000
Koffman2020000
Lodge2020000
Wood2020000
Hampson2020000
Sooner2020000
GK Kupsz2020000
1976 Flanagan3020100
Smith3121100
Volp3020100
1920 Kershaw2020000
Goodwin3020100
Lambert2121000
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
1920 Birtwistle2020000
Melia2020000
Dearden2020000
Matley2020000
D Walker2020000
Fisher2020000
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Southall2222000
Binnie4020200
1921 Wray2222000
Hughes2020000
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
Mather2020000
79/80 Smith2020000
Jamie Menagh2020000
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Marsland4421230
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
Jack Ellis2020000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
W Taylor2121000
Newton2121000
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
E x2 Miller2222000
Dino Maamria2121000
E Miller3020100
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
Dave Essar2121000
Whelan5020300
Whale2020000
Christopher Lynch2020000
1952 Webster2121000
Barnett2020000
Hulme2020000
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Barnes2020000
Kelly3020100
Cooper2020000
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
Ashworth4020200
Hulme2020000
Thomas2020000
1919 Bell3020100
Dave Mycock2020000
1920 Sutton2020000
Chris Williams2020000
GK Hall4020200
Fulham4020200
Williams2222000
Millward2020000
Williamson2121000
Barlow3121100
GK Sumner2020000
Ian Graham3020100
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Sweeney2020000
Terry Gillespie2424000
Mick Cross2222000
Calderbank3121100
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
1974 White2020000
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Gareth Gray3020100
Turner3020100
1919 Lever2121000
Matt Convey3020100
Leech4121200
Harris2121000
Tony Keyes3020100
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Higginbottom2121000
McGinty2020000
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Higginbotham2020000
Dodgson2121000
Bridges3120110
Brierley3020100
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
1919 Orford2020000
Briggs2020000
Coffy3222100
Bray2020000
Ayden Duffy2020001
Bradley2121000
1975 McConnell3120110
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Ray Sambrook4120210
Rowley2020000
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
Martin Heneghan2020000
Bramall2020000
1968 Rogers2020000
McDonald2020000
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
Pugh2222000
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
Pearson3120110
Peel6322410
Brunton3020100
James Hodges140201200
Dean2121000
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
McNulty4020200
Buckley2020000
1973 Parry4121200
Holdgate2020000
Hindshaw2020000
Plackett3020100
Meadowcroft2020000
1950 Priddy2020000
Ged McKiernan3020100
Josh Broadbent4020200
1974 Pritt2020000
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Hilton2020000
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
Damien Hindle2020000
1970 Owen4020200
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Blinkthorne2020000
Cockill3020100
Robin Simpson2020000
Sidebottom2020000
1950 Hart2020000
Shelmerdine2020000
Seed3222100
Simmons2020000
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
Dwyer2020000
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
Gary Butterworth3020100
Slater2222000
Eastby2222000
Sharkey2020000
O'Donnell2020000
Crooks1010000
Steve Crompton6010500
Clive Brown1010000
Broome1010000
Lee Broomhead2010100
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Darlow1111000
Mitcheson1010000
Platt1010000
Leech1010000
Davies1010000
Andrews1010000
Martin White1010000
1969 Brooks1010000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
A Wilkinson1010000
1976 Wilkinson1010000
Fielding1010000
Lee2010100
Williams3010200
Leather1010000
Smith1010000
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Fielding2010100
1919 Hobson1010000
Whitehead1010000
Pike2010100
Pickles1010000
Fernihough1010000
Birch1111000
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hindle1010000
Price1010000
Gilmore1010000
1919 Carson1010000
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ovens1010000
J Curless1111000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hilton1010000
1951 Shepherd1010000
Mason1010000
G Walker1010000
GK Walker1010000
Gleave1010000
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Gleave1010000
1919 Gibbs1010000
Shirley1010000
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Croft1010000
1951 Brooks2010100
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
1969 Polson1010000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
Pollock1111000
Clegg2010100
Paul Blasbery4010300
Potter1010000
McLeary1010000
Gerry1010000
Aston1010000
Asquith1010000
Leigh1010000
Arnold1010000
1919 Phillips1010000
Flynn1010000
Worsley1010000
Parsons1010000
Parsonage4111300
Mark Smethurst1010000
J Worthington1010000
1950 Worthington4210320
1919 Worthington1212000
O'Connor1010000
Peach1010000
Foley1010000
Digby1010000
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
Edward Alderton1010000
Ryan Bryers1010000
Peacock1010000
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Adshead1010000
Flower2010100
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
1979 Lacey1010000
Steve Parker1010000
Young1010000
Fitzgerald1111000
Lamb1010000
Pangburn2111100
1920 Holt1010000
Paul Wroe2010100
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
Wright1010000
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
Wright1010000
1975 Hollingworth2010100
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
John Mohan1010000
Dyke1010000
Wilson1010000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Harold Fox2010100
83-84 Morris1010000
Fox1010000
GK Firmin1010000
Michael Lea1010000
Casey1010000
Stuart Owen2010100
Paul Cruickshank1010000
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lee Williams1010000
Jenkins1010000
Frater1010000
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Finney1010000
France1010000
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Matthews1010000
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
Wood1111000
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
F Wood1010000
H Wood1010000
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Peel1010000
Pelan1010000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lawton1010000
Hulton1010000
Winston1010000
Burke1010000
Owens2010100
Winterbottom1010000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hardman1010000
McDonald1010000
Miles1010000
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
1951 Davies1010000
GK Hadfield1010000
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
1974 GK Healey2010100
1919 Hadfield2010100
Liam O'Niell1010000
1973 Haig2010100
Paul Nixon1010000
Caldwell1010000
Tanner1010000
1975 Nithsdale1010000
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
1952 Baylis1111000
Herrick1010000
Robinson1010000
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ogden2110110
83-84 Keenan1010000
Maxie Branch1010000
1976 Nelson2010100
Scott Camm1010000
Peter Hampson1010000
McDonald1010000
Bradley4212300
1974 Batters1111000
MacDonald1010000
Bradley1111000
1971GK Stafford3010200
Bradshaw1111000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
1979 Hawley1010000
Marshall1010000
Sanderson1010000
Strong1010000
Strong1111000
Sullivan1010000
78/79 Sumner2010100
Dave Ryan1010000
Middleton1010000
Hatton1010000
Biggs1111000
Marsden1010000
1951 Collier1010000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
Kevin Scarborough1010000
1952 Saunders1010000
Kieran Burrywood2010100
H Stockton1010000
Biggs2010100
Ryan1010000
Blinkhorn1010000
Mallen1010000
Swindells1010000
Cook1010000
Royce1010000
Sword1010000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
Martin Sykes2010100
James Roylance1111000
Robert Bowler1010000
GK Duffy1010000
1970GK Sutton1010000
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
C McClelland1111000
Constantine1010000
Dale1010000
Barron1010000
Cooper1010000
1979 Oliver1010000
Upton1010000
Evans1010000
Reed1010000
Lockett1010000
Gary Evans1010000
1979 Valentine1010000
Valentine1010000
1950 Harris1010000
Lomas1010000
Rhodes1010000
Sparks1010000
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Murray1010000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
Barber1010000
Bridge1010000
Van Gelder1010000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Baldwin1010000
Crewe1010000
Johnson1010000
1950 Wainwright1010000
Eyre1010000
1977 Dixon1010000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Andy Scott1010000
Grady1010000
Melia1010000
Neil Sorvel1010000
Mitchell1010000
Harding1010000
1977 Sopel1212000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lloyd1010000
Randall1111000
Grainger1010000
1920 Brian1111000
Gregory1010000
Chambers1010000
Horsfall1010000
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
Copeland1010000
Emery1010000
Shaw1111000
Corry1010000
Robbins1010000
Lee Barnes1010000
Hubbart1010000
C Jackson1010000
Thornton1010000
Horsfield1010000
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
Roberts1010000
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Gregory1010000
Toulster2110110
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
1968 Higginbotham1010000
Bardsley1010000
Gray1010000
Higginbottom1010000
Gray1010000
Harbot1010000
Robert Trees1010000
Cotterill1010000
Travis1010000
1950 Emery1010000
Hibbert1010000
1952 Travis1111000
Kelly1010000
McGarry1010000
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.