An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Manifold47911371810830
Jack Dobson4746357311730
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Ray Perry36517276138940
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Colin Darcy340124419600
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
John Popland289122706210
Eric Lowery282022705500
Harold Barber290452233167140
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
K Taylor278222015810
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Fred Pye2841221596930
Joe Marland254920774720
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Wood2131071658848190
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Len Brickell204115315100
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Arthur Parkes208414935910
1950 Shore187214923800
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Sam Walker202214715510
Brian Parkinson187014604100
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Lambert Longden194114514900
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Astley178214023800
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Ian McQueen185751235462210
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Redfern145012102400
Cartwright16315120134320
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Barlow130111611400
Kyle Brownhill129 (10)0107 (9)022 (1)01
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Joe Clayton157311334400
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Eaton12435109311540
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Harris119910681310
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Bobby Walton12009402600
McLoughlin1231894132950
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Arthur Williams14309105200
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
GK Capewell11608902700
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Simon Marsh11008802201
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Mellor11128722400
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
1950 McConnell10358751600
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
David Carnell9608601000
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Robinson1012285201620
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Johnny Worth946984601090
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Davies11008202800
S McLeod1042281142380
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Bill Hornby915781531040
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Peter Crook9208001200
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Merron10177952220
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Gregory893277241280
Tom Pratt93 (6)3174 (3)2519 (3)60
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Clarence Kent10677453220
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Parry9427312110
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Lomas914872391990
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
G Stockton851571151400
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
A Jones882171161750
Ray Gill8907101800
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Lloyd8216911300
Drake8575686217130
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Hooley7916711200
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Stan Woodall793965311480
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
GK Foulkes7906401500
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Russell Saunders7416311100
Shore8096371720
Taylor8006301700
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Wright7466161300
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Fred Foster68146113710
Bob Morrison763460301641
Leech721660131230
Butterworth71105961240
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
Walker80105982120
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
GK Royle7005701300
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Dimond7669575019190
Clempson78135762170
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Fairbrother813555262690
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Tommy Noble7725502220
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Gurkin6685461220
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Bruce590520700
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
N Wood59225220720
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Megson60345130940
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
George Forbes6011519920
Ross Daly582512701
1951 Baines60145114900
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Wilson672650211750
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Faulkner5914911000
Eddie Fryers6704901800
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Jordan Fagbola57 (1)34829 (1)10
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
1950 Campbell6054841210
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
1976 Tutty7964833130
Hardman7004702300
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
1950 Cooper63104661740
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Danny Healey78154693260
Butterworth541451900
Williams613645281680
Cook582345151380
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
1950 Peel56104551150
C Roberts5504501000
Clark540450900
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Ambrose530450800
1919 Turner5484481000
S Taylor69174492580
Barry5614411200
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Duff58104481420
E Parker5304301000
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Colin Lambert5110427930
Traynor51334225980
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Baldwin500410900
John Gannon591941151840
Heywood440410300
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Chapman49184113850
GK Bloor460410500
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Billy Bell563140251660
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
Mark Beeston5043941100
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
A Jones47173916810
J Jones470390800
Valentine46193916730
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Vernon470390800
John McCombe44 (3)738 (1)76 (2)00
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Eddie Raynor464394700
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Downie48123910920
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Steve Waywell462381810
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Darlington42263824420
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Ron Wood43133811520
Nicol46183817810
Matthews458378800
Hampson472437201040
McLaren401371300
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Moores491936151340
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Deakin4803601200
Barlow4623621000
Harry Broady573436252190
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Richard Acton410350600
Webb430350800
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Ashton410350600
Smith48113581330
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Howard5053541510
John Platt5103501600
Stuart Young4703501200
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Walker4783541240
Burridge402352500
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Rowbotham42123510720
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Rudman4523411110
McGowan38133412410
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
McFarlane41313424770
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Dey483234281440
W Taylor5303401900
1950 Briggs420330900
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Wood387336510
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Taylor343333100
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Adam M Jones422331910
Luke Giverin393320731
Harry Gordon41143211930
Cookson3811328630
Brian Hart4703201500
Burke380320600
Hazeldene3710329510
Ron Phoenix392322700
1921 GK Moss4303201100
1919 Parkin380320600
Morris394324700
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Gardner34243120340
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Royle39233118850
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Grey38203117730
Coppitch4203101100
Leech4203101100
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Mycock4011318930
Daniels380310700
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Codd3611309620
Howarth4063041020
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Ben Holmes302292100
Bill Porter352292600
Allen Knowles322292300
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Taylor371291800
GK Robinson310290200
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Andy Cutts4602901700
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Joey Farrell309299100
Tristram38142910940
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
Galgani3902901000
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Kelly3313288550
Mike Turner4542811730
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Lowery331281500
Halkyard350280700
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Graham34132810630
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Alex McQuade341280610
Fred Wood310280300
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Ludlam281271100
1951 Williams3010279310
Paddy Lane19 (10)318 (9)21 (1)10
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Billy Bootle34122710720
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Peter Crookes320270500
GK Roxburgh3702701000
Watkins371727151020
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
Curless300270300
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Barrow4032711320
1950 Barron300270300
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
McLardy332261710
Farrell328265630
Alan Waugh4612612001
Halliday293263300
Ian Mitchell327266610
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Taylor299269300
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
B Cunliffe3410268820
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Brown341250910
Spencer Harris312251610
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Norman411125101610
J Harrison297256410
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Pendlebury285254310
Jackson260250100
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Gale28232519340
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Wagstaffe332242900
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Hession30162412640
Frank Spencer30142410640
Sullivan28132412410
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Burke277247300
1950 Taylor293243500
Des Bunn330240900
Joe Fagan300240600
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
Tony Henry251231200
Howe27172312450
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Brown260230300
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Shirt31252323820
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Herbert Fox286236500
Pitt270230400
Simmons3612301310
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Bill Rooks3622301320
Collins3634232213120
W Jones291231600
Green290230600
1919 Whitehead309224850
Harrison240220200
Doyle2911229720
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Anderson287225620
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
H Parker240220200
Dominic Smalley242222200
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
David Wilde3642221420
Boff3842221620
Michael Jones280220600
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Tony Coyle261221401
Griffiths290220700
Rogers382222816140
John McMahon3832211621
1972 Delaney43112272140
Smith3012218940
1950 Henderson240210300
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Barfield260210500
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
John Kilner3502101400
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Fisher256215410
Davies258218400
Pimlott309217920
Saunders260210500
Dave Jones2511219420
Webber25222120420
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Mark Westhead260210500
Wheatcroft29192114850
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Collier3002001000
Mayall212202100
1919 Hilton230200300
Oldham271201700
John Bramhall232202300
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Bardsley292201910
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Wheeler26152010650
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Youd268206620
Schofield211201100
Jones220200200
Powner222201210
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Les Sutton280200800
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Steve Rimmer211201100
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Healey250190600
Molloy240190500
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Billy Bell280190900
GK Rice200190100
1976 Thorley263192710
1920 Schofield234194400
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Nelson23111911400
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Collins2901901000
GK Walker240190500
1919 Galley212191210
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
Jack Boothway282119119100
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Liggins21371933240
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
1919 Wilson220190300
David Fish190190000
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Johnson249196530
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Ron Jenkins248184640
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Gerry Quinn200180200
Haslam183183000
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Lawrence21121812300
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Rigby244184600
Pollard220180400
F Parker18131813000
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Thompson24231816670
Heywood2410189610
Farrar245183620
Mal Bailey210180300
Jones202182200
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Ireland248187610
Rushworth242181610
Bill Winskill301918121270
Simon Farrell3301701600
1919 Aldred199177220
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Beedles183173100
Pridgeon199177220
Dave Betts191171200
Kirton20111710310
Waddington181171100
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Ollerenshaw180170100
H Howard193173200
Byrne261171900
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Chris Kettings170170000
1951 Hitchen2314178660
1920 Stenton235172630
Armstrong196175210
Bullock174174000
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Leadbitter190170200
1951 Gray201171300
Steve Appleton221171500
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Spiby22151611640
Paul Brears230160700
Leach181161200
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Edwards181161200
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Willy Knowles164164000
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
Shaun Whalley225163621
Drinkwater233162710
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Ross242162800
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Carl Culley1910169310
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Ellor190160300
Hinchcliffe166155110
GK Winterbottom160150100
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Holland170150200
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
1951 Hutton180150300
Humphries19121510420
Wallwork170150200
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
39-40 Walsh193153400
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Roach174152220
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Ricky Blackman170150202
J Wood190150400
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Trow152152000
1974 Crossland230150800
Chris Molloy190150400
Abbott174154200
1950 Pither192152400
Belcher161151100
Gledhill161151100
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
1950 Pickford156156000
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Malone172152200
1919 Gosling179147320
McDonald152142100
Goodwin142142000
Wallace191141500
Williamson183142410
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Anderson199143560
1950 Jones150140100
Billy Reeves140140000
Evison20141411630
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Duff181141400
Stevens16121411210
Carter162142200
Adams2013148650
Ashley Young14 (1)013 (1)0100
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Sam Vince150140100
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Peter Jackson170140300
1920 GK Worsley160140200
1951 Walkden160140200
Roy Baker220140800
B Harrison174143310
1952 Greenwood171141300
1919 Rowbottom151141100
1952 Crump141141000
John Grant144144000
Barton165145200
Eaves160140200
1951 White179149300
Martin Stevens151131200
Phil Parry2301301000
GK1970 Percival200130700
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (12)02 (11)01 (1)00
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
Marsh156133230
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
1951 Gourlay150130200
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Billy O'Brien150130200
M Cunliffe141131100
Murphy142132100
Bryan187136510
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Jake Leberl143133100
Evans15141314200
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
GK McBarrie150130200
1950 Eastham185134510
Perry Ng131131000
Dick Hodgson180120600
Bradley146126200
Andrew Teague130120100
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
David Felgate120120000
J Taylor140120200
Owen166123430
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Tooley120120000
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Micky Scrivner150120300
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Holt121121000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
1974 Lewis180120600
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Colin Tabner150120300
1951 Johnston137126110
Hampson163122410
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Heron161121400
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
Matty Barlow123123000
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Birch135115200
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
McAuley120110100
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
John Tanner170110600
Ashley Eastham111111000
Christopher Dilo130110200
Daniel Turner9 (4)57 (4)4210
David McGurk154113410
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Anthony Charles152112400
Meehan125115100
Dickinson1310118220
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Bolton140110300
Eddie Lloyd120110100
Jack Lancashire130110200
1951 Parker118118000
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
Mark Deaville180110700
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Mark Sertori110110000
Liam Tongue136114220
Jack Dyche12 (1)31131 (1)00
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Nicky Spooner110110000
Birtwistle113113000
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Hartle120110100
W Robinson156112440
Holmes120110100
Barker120110100
Elliot161110510
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
John Carter110100100
Jacko Hardacre110100100
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Mickey Saile151101500
Philbin13 (1)09 (1)0400
Chadwick143102410
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Dixon100100000
Bennett130100300
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Luke Mewitt120100200
Elliot Bernstein110100100
GK Rigby120100200
Johnson113102110
Wagstaffe121101200
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Bannister110100100
Tony Dove128106220
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Jason Lydiate100100000
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Swindells1313106370
Bob Walker141101400
GK Wilkinson110100100
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Tufnell102102000
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
Ellis123102210
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Wayne Maden141101400
Hornblow100100000
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
Poole1611106650
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Darryl Brook102102000
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
D Roberts152101510
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Curran1310108320
Bowker180100800
Smith101101000
Rosser10090100
Northrop11191200
Rose14592530
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Stevenson12392310
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Jim Lancashire10090100
Kelly13090400
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Mike Stephens9191000
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
G Walker11797200
Tidsey10493110
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Smallridge131194470
Radcliffe10191100
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Phil Trainer13191400
Joel Logan4 (6)03 (6)0100
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Spilling192911010
Shawcross12090300
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
1919 Kirby10797100
Holding9090000
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Crossthwaite10797100
Glidden10493110
Chapman11292200
Carruthers10292100
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Phil Dean14393500
Davenport10494100
Steve Gunby9090000
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Dylan Forth14090500
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Dobson9090000
Simon Coleman9191000
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Bunner11080300
Cec Edey15281710
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Kieran Harrison8080000
1976 Osbourne12080400
Mellor8484000
Rob Hulse11989300
1972 Walmsley15181700
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Howe11784330
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Mike Housley13080500
Chris McCready9180110
Rose10080200
Darwin9585100
Sleaford9282100
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Cullen11080300
Crooks10181200
Ted Cribley10482220
Ged Coyne9080100
John McCarthy12080400
James Dean8282000
Hockney9181100
Martin Diggle8080000
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
C Sutcliffe12080400
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
1920 Hall8080000
Steele8181000
Carr11080300
Ken Doherty9080100
Pike9181100
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
Paul Williams8080000
Williams10080200
Mark Halstead8080000
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Winterbottom10080200
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
1979 Knight9383100
Adamson8080000
Whipp9080100
Morgan11181300
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
Carey8171100
Stirling7070000
Les Battrick7070000
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Cain Noble7 (1)06 (1)0100
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Burke8070100
1919 Swindells8070100
Tasker811710110
Moseley101079310
Kirkwood8070100
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Wyers91176250
Corless7171000
Hallam7070000
H Jones12170510
Mark Molyneaux9070200
1950 Hewitt8070100
Mark Rutter8070100
Alan Zelem7070000
1973 Sanderson12473510
Jason Smart8070100
Charlie Mitten11271410
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Chapman8170110
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
1976 Chapman11170410
Robbie Smith8171100
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Ademola Bankole8070100
Larry Farren8070100
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Lee Bradley12272500
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Howe811711100
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
1950 Bardsley8070100
Turner8070100
Twelvetree9070200
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Mike Lacey170701000
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Connor Hunt9070200
1969 Birchall12070500
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
1950 Fletcher9070200
Colin Blain8171100
Plant7171000
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Stuart McKay13170610
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Greg Brown11672440
Oran Thompson7 (1)16 (1)1100
Ged Elliott11070400
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
1919 Firth6060000
Danny McAlinden8161200
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
Brett Renshaw7060101
Leon Osborne6262000
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
Forbes6767000
Owen7060100
Edgington6565000
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Hawes6161000
Joe Dean8060200
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
Astley Mulholland8060200
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
McLeod9160310
Mark Devine8060200
Alex Hamilton9060300
Omry Perel6464000
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
Goodband6262000
Graham6161000
1920 Grafton9060300
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Spender6060000
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Ball6060000
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Joe Wilkinson8060200
John Baker14060800
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Lovatt6060000
Jones7262100
Tassaker6060000
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Tomlinson6060000
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
Beswick6767000
Hughes6060000
John Bingham6161000
Bocking10161400
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
1919 Howles6060000
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Holden7060100
GK Wilson7060100
Smith6161000
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Cload8060200
1921 Aitken7363100
W Jones10764430
Seddon7060100
Chant7060100
Smith10161400
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
1951 Woods7161100
Cairns5 (1)05 (1)0000
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
Aston7454200
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Allison5252000
Wright5151000
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
David Flitcroft7050200
Haigh6050100
Matthew Flynn7050200
Wallace6151100
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Ball5050000
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Martyn Woolford5050000
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Mark Allott5050000
Chas Gisbourne6050100
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Paul Gethin5050000
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Steve Williams7050200
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Steve Bushell6050100
Swift6050100
Swarbrick6151100
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Will Burns5050000
Bullock5151000
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Earl8050300
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Trevor Ross6050100
Cox7352210
Jamal Crawford1 (4)01 (4)0000
Sefton6050100
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Snow8050300
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Jason Tee5151000
Christian Thewlis6050100
Lee Unsworth5050000
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Mark Crossley6050100
R Urmson7151200
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Parr7050200
Garry Vaughan5050000
Steven Ferguson6150110
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Prest5050000
Brooke7352210
Tiani6353100
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Tomlinson8050300
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
1919 Travis5050000
Travis8050300
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Richardson5050000
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Craig Mawson5050000
Scott Kerr5050000
Rod Lawton8452320
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Johnson9150410
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
Lenthall5050000
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Jake Hibbs7050200
McDonough5050000
Taylor4040000
1919 Thompson4040000
McLeod6141200
Chris Thompson5040100
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Pete Brown5040100
Stuart Taylor4040000
Bullock5443110
Brian Titherington5242100
Jack McConville3 (3)02 (2)01 (1)00
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Bradburn4242000
W Howard5140110
Lewis5242100
Heinemann5040100
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
Horton5040100
Roden5141100
Ellwell4040000
Neill Hardy5242100
1951 Smyth4040000
Andy Shelton5040100
Mark Hilton4040000
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Greg Challender5040100
1950 Cooke4040000
Kyle Clancy4040001
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Smith6040200
1919 Smith5141100
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Spruce4141000
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Vaughan7040300
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Steve Flitcroft4040000
Darren Lonergan5040100
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
1919 Massey7240320
Fitton4242000
Marcus Marshall5242100
Dale Stephens4040000
Steve Lyons10040600
Akeem Hinds4040000
Mather4141000
Mark Turner9241510
W Barber4242000
Knowles4141000
1951 Dowie5040100
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Johnson4343000
1969 Wilson10141600
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Hutchinson5342110
1972GK White7040300
Matt Doughty4040000
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Graham Whittaker5040100
Cayne Hanley4141000
Reeves5343100
Minister5040100
Radford4040000
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
1920 Young5341120
Kay6341220
Dunkley4040000
Wright4141000
Rafferty5040100
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
A Mitchell4040000
Woodcock5040100
Ancliffe4040000
1950 Alker5040100
Welsh5040100
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
O'Brien4242000
Langford7343300
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Wagstaffe5040100
Walker5342110
Kevin Hulme4141000
Blease5242100
Dixon4242000
Ridgway5241110
Midwood4040000
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
Glenn Belezika4040000
GK Webber5040100
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Booth5040100
Ramsey3030000
Dawes3636000
Dean3333000
Coates3131000
1951 Dickinson4332110
Diamond4232100
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Hayes3131000
Connolly3030000
Matty Duffy3030000
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
1978 Seddon3030000
Martin Hickson3030000
Richardson4130110
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
Dalgliesh3131000
1950 Culshaw3030000
Tony Ryan7231410
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Daly3030000
J Scobie3131000
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Ian Redman3030000
Royle4130110
Davison3232000
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
1975 Seaton5030200
1974 Shaw5130210
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
Booth3030000
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Blagg4131100
Law6231310
Wall3030000
Bradley3131000
1919 Leah3131000
1919 Broadbent3030000
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Neil Horwood4030100
Lennard3030000
Tuson3030000
Stan Bennison3030000
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Kenyon3232000
George Jones3232000
M Jones3030000
Wright3030000
Keating4131100
N Jones4030100
Dill Jones3030000
Jones3030000
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
1979 Hurst3030000
Jackson3030000
Jackson3030000
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Ashley Timms5030200
1919 GK Carr3030000
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Sumner3030000
Pavel Surnins3030000
James Hodges150301200
1974 Byrom4131100
Standing3131000
Aaron Chalmers3030000
Hall4030100
Smith3030000
Clark6633330
Liam Chilvers4030100
Hiles3030000
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
Swinnerton3131000
Threlfall3030000
N Lloyd4030100
Broome3030000
Nick Liversedge3030000
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Temple3030000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Adam Dugdale5030201
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
1974 Taylor3030000
Tony Bullock3030000
Buckley3131000
Marsh4030100
Marsden4333100
McMain3030000
Fenton4030100
Fazackerly4030100
Peplow4232100
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
1920 Parker4131100
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
Harrison3030000
GK Phythian3030000
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
Elliott3131000
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
McLoughlin4232100
Andreas Pachipis3030000
Daniel Racchi5131200
Gregory4030100
Muir3131000
GK Greene3030000
Lee Morris3131000
Gareth Morris3030000
Monks3030000
Hadfield3030000
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
Hampson3030000
O'Neill3030000
Oliver4232100
Ford3131000
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
Gee4231110
Norton4232100
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
1977 Hartle3030000
Jon Pacey3030000
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Hartley4131100
McGrae3030000
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
Southall2222000
Binnie4020200
Williams2222000
Harris2121000
Dave Mycock2020000
Hilton2020000
Pearson3120110
Sooner2020000
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Barlow3121100
Barnes2020000
E x2 Miller2222000
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
Chadwick2121000
1975 McConnell3120110
Thomas2020000
1970 Owen4020200
Koffman2020000
Ian Graham3020100
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Ayden Duffy2020001
Williamson2121000
Melia2020000
Terry Gillespie2424000
D Walker2020000
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
1919 Palfreyman2020000
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
Coffy3222100
Cockill3020100
McDonald2020000
Smith3121100
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Newton2121000
Peel6322410
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
79/80 Smith2020000
Higginbottom2121000
Gareth Gray3020100
1920 Birtwistle2020000
Chris Williams2020000
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Fisher2020000
Meadowcroft2020000
Holdgate2020000
Hulme2020000
Gary Butterworth3020100
Brunton3020100
Sweeney2020000
Whelan5020300
Goodwin3020100
Logan3020100
1976 Flanagan3020100
Whale2020000
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
Eastby2222000
1919 Bell3020100
Harry Benns1 (3)01 (1)00 (2)00
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Hampson2020000
1952 Webster2121000
Buckley2020000
Pugh2222000
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
1974 Pritt2020000
Calderbank3121100
Lambert2121000
1973 Parry4121200
Christopher Lynch2020000
W Taylor2121000
E Miller3020100
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Dave Stewart2020000
GK Kupsz2020000
Dino Maamria2121000
Slater2222000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Damien Hindle2020000
Dodgson2121000
Lodge2020000
Hindshaw2020000
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
1920 Sutton2020000
GK Sumner2020000
Barnett2020000
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
1974 White2020000
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
McNulty4020200
Hulme2020000
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
Mick Cross2222000
Matley2020000
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Woolley2020000
1977 Crossfield4020200
Bray2020000
1950 Hart2020000
Turner3020100
1921 Wray2222000
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
Dave Essar2121000
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Hamilton5020300
Plackett3020100
Volp3020100
Bridges3120110
Mather2020000
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
O'Donnell2020000
Andy Woodward2020000
Ray Sambrook4120210
Rowley2020000
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Dean2121000
1919 Moores2121000
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
1968 Rogers2020000
Dwyer2020000
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
Dearden2020000
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
F Urmson3020100
Jack Ellis2020000
GK Hall4020200
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Bradley2121000
Bramall2020000
Leech4121200
Martin Heneghan2020000
Fulham4020200
Hughes2020000
Kelly3020100
Ray Wood2121000
1920 Kershaw2020000
Millward2020000
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
Josh Broadbent4020200
Shelmerdine2020000
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
McGinty2020000
Sharkey2020000
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
Jamie Menagh2020000
Matt Convey3020100
1919 Orford2020000
Higginbotham2020000
Robin Simpson2020000
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
Connell2121000
Sidebottom2020000
Simmons2020000
Connell2020000
Briggs2020000
Cooper2020000
Tony Keyes3020100
Blinkthorne2020000
1919 Lever2121000
Marsland4421230
Wood2020000
Ashworth4020200
1950 Priddy2020000
Seed3222100
Ged McKiernan3020100
Brierley3020100
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
G Walker1010000
Paul Blasbery4010300
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
O'Connor1010000
Upton1010000
Gerry1010000
Lawton1010000
Gleave1010000
Peter Hampson1010000
Michael Lea1010000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gilmore1010000
McGarry1010000
Biggs1111000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Blinkhorn1010000
Biggs2010100
Birch1111000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Robert Bowler1010000
Van Gelder1010000
1919 Gibbs1010000
1979 Hawley1010000
Valentine1010000
1979 Valentine1010000
1950 Wainwright1010000
GK Walker1010000
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
A Wilkinson1010000
Mitchell1010000
Arnold1010000
H Wood1010000
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
Andrews1010000
Randall1111000
John Mohan1010000
Mitcheson1010000
F Wood1010000
Asquith1010000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gregory1010000
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
Winston1010000
Winterbottom1010000
Wood1111000
GK Duffy1010000
Aston1010000
Dyke1010000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
Kelly1010000
Edward Alderton1010000
Wright1010000
Paul Wroe2010100
1973 Haig2010100
Adshead1010000
Young1010000
83-84 Keenan1010000
GK Hadfield1010000
1919 Hadfield2010100
1919 Worthington1212000
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
Worsley1010000
1950 Worthington4210320
J Worthington1010000
Wright1010000
83-84 Morris1010000
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Gregory1010000
Johnson1010000
1979 Lacey1010000
Lamb1010000
Barron1010000
Grady1010000
Martin White1010000
1976 Nelson2010100
Lee Barnes1010000
Whitehead1010000
Miles1010000
1974 Batters1111000
Middleton1010000
Reed1010000
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
Paul Nixon1010000
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
Hulton1010000
1952 Baylis1111000
1975 Nithsdale1010000
1976 Wilkinson1010000
Bradley4212300
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
C Jackson1010000
Murray1010000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Wilson1010000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Jenkins1010000
Baldwin1010000
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Gray1010000
Grainger1010000
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Bardsley1010000
Williams3010200
Gray1010000
Lee Williams1010000
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Barber1010000
Gleave1010000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Cook1010000
Shirley1010000
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Cooper1010000
Constantine1010000
1951 Collier1010000
1968 Higginbotham1010000
1919 Phillips1010000
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
1977 Dixon1010000
1951 Shepherd1010000
McDonald1010000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Marshall1010000
Corry1010000
Pickles1010000
Copeland1010000
Shaw1111000
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Digby1010000
Fernihough1010000
Fielding2010100
Mallen1010000
Hilton1010000
GK Firmin1010000
Peel1010000
1977 Sopel1212000
Neil Sorvel1010000
Peacock1010000
Chambers1010000
Sparks1010000
Hindle1010000
Finney1010000
Pelan1010000
Fielding1010000
Clegg2010100
Mark Smethurst1010000
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Marsden1010000
Smith1010000
1950 Harris1010000
Higginbottom1010000
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Pike2010100
Cotterill1010000
1969 Polson1010000
Robbins1010000
Roberts1010000
Darlow1111000
Pollock1111000
Dale1010000
Royce1010000
Emery1010000
J Curless1111000
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Herrick1010000
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
C McClelland1111000
Robinson1010000
1974 GK Healey2010100
Potter1010000
McLeary1010000
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
Davies1010000
1951 Davies1010000
James Roylance1111000
1950 Emery1010000
Kevin Scarborough1010000
Evans1010000
Crewe1010000
1952 Saunders1010000
Gary Evans1010000
Mason1010000
Price1010000
Andy Scott1010000
Eyre1010000
Croft1010000
Sanderson1010000
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
Matthews1010000
Hibbert1010000
Paul Cruickshank1010000
Ryan1010000
Dave Ryan1010000
Steve Crompton6010500
Platt1010000
Crooks1010000
Peach1010000
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hardman1010000
Ovens1010000
Broome1010000
Lee Broomhead2010100
1969 Brooks1010000
1951 Brooks2010100
Fox1010000
1979 Oliver1010000
Horsfield1010000
Harding1010000
Thornton1010000
Lloyd1010000
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lockett1010000
Stuart Owen2010100
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Horsfall1010000
Clive Brown1010000
Melia1010000
Harold Fox2010100
Toulster2110110
Hubbart1010000
Liam O'Niell1010000
Leech1010000
Harbot1010000
Bradshaw1111000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
Leather1010000
Bradley1111000
Lee2010100
Leigh1010000
Maxie Branch1010000
Ogden2110110
1952 Travis1111000
France1010000
Travis1010000
Robert Trees1010000
Bridge1010000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
1920 Brian1111000
Frater1010000
Owens2010100
Ryan Bryers1010000
78/79 Sumner2010100
Sullivan1010000
Strong1010000
Strong1111000
McDonald1010000
1919 Hobson1010000
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
1970GK Sutton1010000
Caldwell1010000
H Stockton1010000
Scott Camm1010000
Parsons1010000
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
1971GK Stafford3010200
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
MacDonald1010000
Casey1010000
1919 Carson1010000
Parsonage4111300
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Fitzgerald1111000
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Burke1010000
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
Flynn1010000
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Pangburn2111100
1920 Holt1010000
Foley1010000
Lomas1010000
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
Martin Sykes2010100
Sword1010000
Steve Parker1010000
Swindells1010000
Hatton1010000
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
Tanner1010000
Flower2010100
Rhodes1010000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.