An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Manifold47911371810830
Jack Dobson4746357311730
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Ray Perry36517276138940
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Colin Darcy340124419600
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Eric Lowery282022705500
John Popland289122706210
Harold Barber290452233167140
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
K Taylor278222015810
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Fred Pye2841221596930
Joe Marland254920774720
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Wood2131071658848190
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Len Brickell204115315100
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
1950 Shore187214923800
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Sam Walker202214715510
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Brian Parkinson187014604100
Lambert Longden194114514900
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Astley178214023800
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Kyle Brownhill149 (10)0123 (9)026 (1)02
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Ian McQueen185751235462210
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Redfern145012102400
Cartwright16315120134320
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Barlow130111611400
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Joe Clayton157311334400
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Eaton12435109311540
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Harris119910681310
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
McLoughlin1231894132950
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Bobby Walton12009402600
Tom Pratt114 (6)3791 (3)2823 (3)90
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Arthur Williams14309105200
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
GK Capewell11608902700
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Simon Marsh11008802201
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Mellor11128722400
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
1950 McConnell10358751600
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
David Carnell9608601000
Robinson1012285201620
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Johnny Worth946984601090
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Davies11008202800
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Bill Hornby915781531040
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
S McLeod1042281142380
Peter Crook9208001200
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Merron10177952220
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Gregory893277241280
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Clarence Kent10677453220
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Parry9427312110
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Lomas914872391990
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Ray Gill8907101800
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
G Stockton851571151400
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
A Jones882171161750
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Lloyd8216911300
Drake8575686217130
Jordan Fagbola82 (1)467315 (1)10
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Hooley7916711200
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Stan Woodall793965311480
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
GK Foulkes7906401500
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Taylor8006301700
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Russell Saunders7416311100
Shore8096371720
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Fred Foster68146113710
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Wright7466161300
Bob Morrison763460301641
Leech721660131230
Butterworth71105961240
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Walker80105982120
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Tommy Parkes734458361580
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Dimond7669575019190
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
GK Royle7005701300
Clempson78135762170
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Tommy Noble7725502220
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Fairbrother813555262690
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Gurkin6685461220
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
N Wood59225220720
Bruce590520700
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
1951 Baines60145114900
George Forbes6011519920
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Ross Daly572512601
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Megson60345130940
Wilson672650211750
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Eddie Fryers6704901800
Faulkner5914911000
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
1976 Tutty7964833130
John McCombe51 (6)744 (4)77 (2)00
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Hardman7004702300
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Danny Healey78154693260
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
1950 Cooper63104661740
Ambrose530450800
Gordon Clark540450900
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Butterworth541451900
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Cook582345151380
C Roberts5504501000
Williams613645281680
1950 Peel56104551150
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
1919 Turner5484481000
S Taylor69174492580
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Paddy Lane36 (16)931 (13)55 (3)40
Barry5614411200
Duff58104481420
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
E Parker5304301000
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Traynor51334225980
Colin Lambert5110427930
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Baldwin500410900
Heywood440410300
Chapman49184113850
GK Bloor460410500
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
John Gannon591941151840
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
Billy Bell563140251660
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
A Jones47173916810
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
Valentine46193916730
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Downie48123910920
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Eddie Raynor464394700
J Jones470390800
Mark Beeston5043941100
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Vernon470390800
Nicol46183817810
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Darlington42263824420
Steve Waywell462381810
Ron Wood43133811520
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Hampson472437201040
Chris Sutherland33 (15)325 (12)38 (3)00
McLaren401371300
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Matthews458378800
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Barlow4623621000
Deakin4803601200
Moores491936151340
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Harry Broady573436252190
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Rowbotham42123510720
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Howard5053541510
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Ashton410350600
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
John Platt5103501600
Stuart Young4703501200
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Webb430350800
Richard Acton410350600
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Walker4783541240
Burridge402352500
Smith48113581330
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Dey483234281440
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Rudman4523411110
McGowan38133412410
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Barry Smallwood5063451610
McFarlane41313424770
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
W Taylor5303401900
1950 Briggs420330900
Taylor343333100
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Wood387336510
Adam M Jones422331910
1921 GK Moss4303201100
Luke Giverin393320731
Burke380320600
Cookson3811328630
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Morris394324700
1919 Parkin380320600
Hazeldene3710329510
Brian Hart4703201500
Ron Phoenix392322700
Harry Gordon41143211930
Gardner34243120340
Grey38203117730
Mycock4011318930
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Leech4203101100
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Royle39233118850
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Doug Daniels380310700
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Coppitch4203101100
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Codd3611309620
Howarth4063041020
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
GK Robinson310290200
Tristram38142910940
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Allen Knowles322292300
Bill Porter352292600
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Andy Cutts4602901700
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)10
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Joey Farrell309299100
Ben Holmes302292100
Liam Tongue3310298420
Taylor371291800
Galgani3902901000
Kelly3313288550
Halkyard350280700
Fred Wood310280300
Graham34132810630
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Alex McQuade341280610
Mike Turner4542811730
Lowery331281500
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
1951 Williams3010279310
Watkins371727151020
Daniel Turner24 (9)1019 (8)85 (1)20
GK Roxburgh3702701000
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Billy Bootle34122710720
Curless300270300
Ludlam281271100
Peter Crookes320270500
Barrow4032711320
1950 Barron300270300
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Alan Waugh4612612001
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
McLardy332261710
B Cunliffe3410268820
Ian Mitchell327266610
Halliday293263300
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
Farrell328265630
Taylor299269300
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Brown341250910
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Norman411125101610
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Jackson260250100
J Harrison297256410
Pendlebury285254310
Spencer Harris312251610
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Gale28232519340
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Wagstaffe332242900
Joe Fagan300240600
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Frank Spencer30142410640
Sullivan28132412410
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Burke277247300
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Hession30162412640
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Des Bunn330240900
1950 Taylor293243500
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Herbert Fox286236500
Pitt270230400
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Simmons3612301310
Tony Henry251231200
Brown260230300
Shirt31252323820
Collins3634232213120
Bill Rooks3622301320
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Green290230600
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Howe27172312450
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
W Jones291231600
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Anderson287225620
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Boff3842221620
H Parker240220200
Dominic Smalley232222100
Michael Jones280220600
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Griffiths290220700
Doyle2911229720
Rogers382222816140
Harrison240220200
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
John McMahon3832211621
1919 Whitehead309224850
1972 Delaney43112272140
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Tony Coyle261221401
David Wilde3642221420
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Dave Jones2511219420
Barfield260210500
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Smith3012218940
Webber25222120420
1950 Henderson240210300
Davies258218400
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
John Kilner3502101400
Wheatcroft29192114850
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Saunders260210500
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Mark Westhead260210500
Fisher256215410
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Pimlott309217920
Luke Mewitt270210600
John Bramhall232202300
Oldham271201700
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Les Sutton280200800
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Steve Rimmer211201100
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Youd268206620
1919 Hilton230200300
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Wheeler26152010650
Jack Dyche18 (8)515 (5)43 (3)13
Mayall212202100
Powner222201210
Schofield211201100
Jones220200200
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
Bardsley292201910
Collier3002001000
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Ashley Young21 (1)118 (1)0310
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Healey250190600
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
David Fish190190000
GK Walker240190500
Billy Bell280190900
1919 Wilson220190300
1976 Thorley263192710
Molloy240190500
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Johnson249196530
1919 Galley212191210
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Jack Boothway282119119100
Nelson23111911400
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
GK Rice200190100
Collins2901901000
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Liggins21371933240
1920 Schofield234194400
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Ron Jenkins248184640
Heywood2410189610
Ireland248187610
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Lawrence21121812300
Jones202182200
Haslam183183000
Rigby244184600
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Thompson24231816670
Gerry Quinn200180200
Mal Bailey210180300
Pollard220180400
Farrar245183620
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Rushworth242181610
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Bill Winskill301918121270
F Parker18131813000
H Howard193173200
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Simon Farrell3301701600
Leadbitter190170200
Pridgeon199177220
Waddington181171100
Byrne261171900
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
1920 Stenton235172630
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Bullock174174000
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Kirton20111710310
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Chris Kettings170170000
Beedles183173100
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Steve Appleton221171500
1919 Aldred199177220
Ollerenshaw180170100
Dave Betts191171200
1951 Gray201171300
Armstrong196175210
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Spiby22151611640
Drinkwater233162710
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Carl Culley1910169310
Ross242162800
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Shaun Whalley225163621
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Paul Brears230160700
Ellor190160300
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Leach181161200
Willy Knowles164164000
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Edwards181161200
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Humphries19121510420
1974 Crossland230150800
39-40 Walsh193153400
1951 Hutton180150300
Abbott174154200
Belcher161151100
Wallwork170150200
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Malone172152200
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
GK Winterbottom160150100
Holland170150200
Hinchcliffe166155110
Trow152152000
Ricky Blackman170150202
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
J Wood190150400
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Ray Pither192152400
Roach174152220
Chris Molloy190150400
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
1950 Pickford156156000
Gledhill161151100
Billy Reeves140140000
Stevens16121411210
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Sam Vince150140100
Adams2013148650
Carter162142200
Duff181141400
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
McDonald152142100
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Goodwin142142000
Alex Starcenko14 (3)111 (3)1300
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
1951 Walkden160140200
Barton165145200
Peter Jackson170140300
1951 White179149300
John Grant144144000
Roy Baker220140800
Williamson183142410
1978 Fingleton2401401000
1952 Greenwood171141300
1920 GK Worsley160140200
Evison20141411630
1919 Gosling179147320
Wallace191141500
Anderson199143560
1950 Jones150140100
Eaves160140200
1952 Crump141141000
1919 Rowbottom151141100
B Harrison174143310
M Cunliffe141131100
George Eastham185134510
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
Marsh156133230
Jake Leberl143133100
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Bryan187136510
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Martin Stevens151131200
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Evans15141314200
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Murphy142132100
Billy O'Brien150130200
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (12)02 (11)01 (1)00
1951 Gourlay150130200
GK1970 Percival200130700
Phil Parry2301301000
Perry Ng131131000
GK McBarrie150130200
Chris Sharp13 (5)510 (3)53 (2)00
Holt121121000
Dick Hodgson180120600
Tooley120120000
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
Tom Dean13 (1)011 (1)0200
Andrew Teague130120100
Colin Tabner150120300
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
J Taylor140120200
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
David Felgate120120000
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Matty Barlow123123000
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Bradley Roscoe152121310
1974 Lewis180120600
1951 Johnston137126110
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
Owen166123430
Bradley146126200
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Micky Scrivner150120300
Jacko Hardacre12 (2)011 (1)01 (1)00
Heron161121400
Hampson163122410
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Jack Lancashire130110200
Anthony Charles152112400
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Christopher Dilo130110200
Bolton140110300
Nicky Spooner110110000
Hartle120110100
Birtwistle113113000
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
David McGurk154113410
Mark Sertori110110000
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Mark Deaville180110700
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
Meehan125115100
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
Barker120110100
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
1951 Parker118118000
W Robinson156112440
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
McAuley120110100
Birch135115200
Holmes120110100
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Eddie Lloyd120110100
John Tanner170110600
Dickinson1310118220
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Elliot161110510
Ashley Eastham111111000
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
John Carter110100100
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
Philbin13 (1)09 (1)0400
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Bennett130100300
GK Rigby120100200
Bannister110100100
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Cain Noble10 (1)09 (1)0100
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Swindells1313106370
Jason Lydiate100100001
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Johnson113102110
GK Wilkinson110100100
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Mickey Saile151101500
Wayne Maden141101400
Smith101101000
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Bob Walker141101400
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Ellis123102210
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Wagstaffe121101200
D Roberts152101510
Dixon100100000
Tufnell102102000
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Bowker180100800
Poole1611106650
Chadwick143102410
Curran1310108320
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Tony Dove128106220
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Hornblow100100000
Darryl Brook102102000
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Tidsey10493110
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
Jim Lancashire10090100
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
Mike Stephens9191000
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Kelly13090400
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Shawcross12090300
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Radcliffe10191100
Rosser10090100
Rose14592530
Stevenson12392310
1919 Kirby10797100
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Spilling192911010
Northrop11191200
Smallridge131194470
Joel Logan4 (6)03 (6)0100
Phil Trainer13191400
G Walker11797200
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Crossthwaite10797100
Dylan Forth14090500
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Carruthers10292100
Glidden10493110
Steve Gunby9090000
Simon Coleman9191000
Chapman11292200
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Holding9090000
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Dobson9090000
Davenport10494100
Phil Dean14393500
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Pike9181100
1976 Osbourne12080400
1920 Hall8080000
John McCarthy12080400
Chris McCready9180110
Hockney9181100
Mike Housley13080500
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
Kieran Harrison8080000
Cec Edey15281710
Morgan11181300
Mark Halstead8080000
Mellor8484000
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
James Dean8282000
1972 Walmsley15181700
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
Bunner11080300
C Sutcliffe12080400
Whipp9080100
Williams10080200
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
Adamson8080000
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
Winterbottom10080200
Paul Williams8080000
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Carr11080300
Darwin9585100
Cullen11080300
Rose10080200
Howe11784330
Martin Diggle8080000
Crooks10181200
Ted Cribley10482220
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Steele8181000
Sleaford9282100
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Ged Coyne9080100
Ken Doherty9080100
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Rob Hulse11989300
1979 Knight9383100
1950 Bardsley8070100
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Burke8070100
1950 Hewitt8070100
Jack McConville7 (4)04 (3)03 (1)00
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
1950 Fletcher9070200
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Larry Farren8070100
Ged Elliott11070400
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Carey8171100
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Greg Brown11672440
Plant7171000
1919 Swindells8070100
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Tasker811710110
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Colin Blain8171100
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Moseley101079310
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Hallam7070000
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Charlie Mitten11271410
1969 Birchall12070500
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Turner8070100
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Stuart McKay13170610
Connor Hunt9070200
Mike Lacey170701000
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Twelvetree9070200
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Lee Bradley12272500
Les Battrick7070000
Stirling7070000
Ademola Bankole8070100
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Jason Smart8070100
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
1976 Chapman11170410
Howe811711100
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
1973 Sanderson12473510
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
Robbie Smith8171100
Chapman8170110
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Wyers91176250
Alan Zelem7070000
Mark Rutter8070100
H Jones12170510
Kirkwood8070100
Corless7171000
Graham6161000
Forbes6767000
Brett Renshaw7060101
Hughes6060000
Astley Mulholland8060200
1920 Grafton9060300
Danny McAlinden8161200
Jones7262100
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
1919 Howles6060000
Tomlinson6060000
McLeod9160310
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Smith6161000
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Smith10161400
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Goodband6262000
Hawes6161000
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Bocking10161400
Leon Osborne6262000
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Cload8060200
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
W Jones10764430
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
Owen7060100
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
GK Wilson7060100
Alex Hamilton9060300
Spender6060000
Cairns5 (1)05 (1)0000
Seddon7060100
1951 Woods7161100
John Baker14060800
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Mark Devine8060200
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Holden7060100
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
John Bingham6161000
Edgington6565000
Lovatt6060000
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Omry Perel6464000
Tassaker6060000
1919 Firth6060000
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Beswick6767000
Joe Wilkinson8060200
1921 Aitken7363100
Joe Dean8060200
Chant7060100
Ball6060000
Luis Morrison9151400
Mark Crossley6050100
Johnson9150410
Sefton6050100
Lee Unsworth5050000
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
R Urmson7151200
Cox7352210
Garry Vaughan5050000
James Neild8 (2)04 (1)04 (1)00
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Haigh6050100
Matthew Flynn7050200
Will Burns5050000
Steven Ferguson6150110
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Bullock5151000
Scott Kerr5050000
Steve Bushell6050100
Swift6050100
Earl8050300
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Richardson5050000
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Prest5050000
Swarbrick6151100
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Trevor Ross6050100
Snow8050300
Tomlinson8050300
Brooke7352210
Tiani6353100
Sam French6050100
Travis8050300
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Paul Gethin5050000
1919 Travis5050000
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Parr7050200
Jason Tee5151000
Christian Thewlis6050100
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
David Flitcroft7050200
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
Aston7454200
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
Wright5151000
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Jake Hibbs7050200
Lenthall5050000
Harry Benns4 (6)11 (4)03 (2)10
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
McDonough5050000
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Ball5050000
Craig Mawson5050000
Wallace6151100
Martyn Woolford5050000
Allison5252000
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Mark Allott5050000
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Rod Lawton8452320
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Steve Williams7050200
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Dixon4242000
Matt Doughty4040000
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
1951 Dowie5040100
1919 Thompson4040000
Ridgway5241110
Knowles4141000
Spruce4141000
Greg Challender5040100
Brian Titherington5242100
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
1969 Wilson10141600
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
Woodcock5040100
Darren Lonergan5040100
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Ancliffe4040000
Steve Flitcroft4040000
1972GK White7040300
Chris Thompson5040100
Stuart Taylor4040000
Marcus Marshall5242100
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Steve Lyons10040600
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Radford4040000
Kay6341220
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Mark Hilton4040000
Ellwell4040000
Akeem Hinds4040000
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
1919 Massey7240320
Taylor4040000
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Pete Brown5040100
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Graham Whittaker5040100
Heinemann5040100
W Barber4242000
Fitton4242000
Rafferty5040100
Mather4141000
Dunkley4040000
Reeves5343100
Bullock5443110
Dale Stephens4040000
Roden5141100
1919 Smith5141100
W Howard5140110
GK Webber5040100
Lewis5242100
Blease5242100
Hutchinson5342110
Walker5342110
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Welsh5040100
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Cayne Hanley4141000
Neill Hardy5242100
Johnson4343000
Glenn Belezika4040000
Wagstaffe5040100
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Smith6040200
1920 Young5341120
Vaughan7040300
Bradburn4242000
McLeod6141200
Wright4141000
Booth5040100
Kevin Hulme4141000
Midwood4040000
Minister5040100
1950 Cooke4040000
A Mitchell4040000
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
1951 Smyth4040000
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Kyle Clancy4040001
1950 Alker5040100
Horton5040100
Mark Turner9241510
Andy Shelton5040100
O'Brien4242000
Langford7343300
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Daniel Racchi5131200
1974 Shaw5130210
Jordan Wynne4 (2)02 (1)02 (1)00
Pavel Surnins3030000
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
J Scobie3131000
1975 Seaton5030200
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
1919 Leah3131000
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
Dill Jones3030000
Jones3030000
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Keating4131100
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Connolly3030000
Elliott3131000
1978 Seddon3030000
Sumner3030000
N Jones4030100
Smith3030000
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Dalgliesh3131000
Daly3030000
Nick Liversedge3030000
Diamond4232100
Standing3131000
Liam Chilvers4030100
1951 Dickinson4332110
Lloyd Allinson3030000
Jackson3030000
Dawes3636000
Davison3232000
N Lloyd4030100
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Neil Horwood4030100
Aaron Chalmers3030000
Dean3333000
Royle4130110
Clark6633330
Matty Duffy3030000
Lennard3030000
1919 GK Carr3030000
Adam Dugdale5030201
Wright3030000
James Hodges150301200
Coates3131000
Ian Redman3030000
George Jones3232000
Richardson4130110
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Jackson3030000
1950 Culshaw3030000
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Tony Ryan7231410
M Jones3030000
Ramsey3030000
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
1920 Parker4131100
O'Neill3030000
Jaheim Headley4030100
Bradley3131000
Ford3131000
Jon Pacey3030000
Andreas Pachipis3030000
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Hartley4131100
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
1977 Hartle3030000
Stan Bennison3030000
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
Law6231310
McLoughlin4232100
Hadfield3030000
Temple3030000
Broome3030000
Threlfall3030000
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
Booth3030000
McGrae3030000
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
GK Greene3030000
1979 Hurst3030000
Iliman N'Diaye4030100
Oliver4232100
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
1919 Broadbent3030000
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Muir3131000
Ashley Timms5030200
Gee4231110
Hayes3131000
Gregory4030100
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
Lee Morris3131000
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
Monks3030000
Marsden4333100
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
Swinnerton3131000
Marsh4030100
Tuson3030000
Harrison3030000
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
McMain3030000
Wall3030000
Norton4232100
Hampson3030000
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
Hiles3030000
1974 Byrom4131100
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
Fazackerly4030100
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
Tony Bullock3030000
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
Martin Hickson3030000
Gareth Morris3030000
Buckley3131000
Hall4030100
Fenton4030100
Blagg4131100
Peplow4232100
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
GK Phythian3030000
Kenyon3232000
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
1974 Taylor3030000
F Urmson3020100
79/80 Smith2020000
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
1952 Webster2121000
Volp3020100
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
Connell2020000
Connell2121000
D Walker2020000
Simmons2020000
1920 Birtwistle2020000
Sidebottom2020000
Matt Convey3020100
Robin Simpson2020000
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
Cockill3020100
1919 Bell3020100
Smith3121100
Coffy3222100
Whale2020000
Blinkthorne2020000
Slater2222000
Kelly3020100
Bradley2121000
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Ashworth4020200
Wood2020000
Williams2222000
Buckley2020000
Brunton3020100
W Taylor2121000
Barlow3121100
Tony Keyes3020100
Dave Stewart2020000
Chris Williams2020000
Binnie4020200
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
1920 Kershaw2020000
Calderbank3121100
1920 Sutton2020000
Sweeney2020000
Williamson2121000
Gary Butterworth3020100
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
GK Sumner2020000
Barnes2020000
Thomas2020000
Woolley2020000
Bridges3120110
Southall2222000
Brierley3020100
Sooner2020000
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
1921 Wray2222000
Bramall2020000
Cooper2020000
Bray2020000
Whelan5020300
Briggs2020000
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
Ray Wood2121000
1974 White2020000
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Chadwick2121000
Barnett2020000
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
Andy Woodward2020000
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
Josh Broadbent4020200
Turner3020100
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
Hilton2020000
Jamie Menagh2020000
Eastby2222000
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
1919 Orford2020000
Melia2020000
Pugh2222000
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Jack Ellis2020000
1950 Priddy2020000
1974 Pritt2020000
1970 Owen4020200
Damien Hindle2020000
Dwyer2020000
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
E Miller3020100
E x2 Miller2222000
Dearden2020000
1968 Rogers2020000
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Dodgson2121000
Ayden Duffy2020001
Hindshaw2020000
Fulham4020200
Dino Maamria2121000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Higginbottom2121000
Meadowcroft2020000
1975 McConnell3120110
1976 Flanagan3020100
Koffman2020000
McGinty2020000
Martin Heneghan2020000
Fisher2020000
1973 Parry4121200
McDonald2020000
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
Pearson3120110
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
Peel6322410
Ged McKiernan3020100
1919 Palfreyman2020000
GK Kupsz2020000
Mather2020000
Harris2121000
Dave Essar2121000
Marsland4421230
McNulty4020200
Dave Mycock2020000
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
1950 Hart2020000
Higginbotham2020000
Matley2020000
Plackett3020100
Dean2121000
Christopher Lynch2020000
GK Hall4020200
Mick Cross2222000
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
1919 Lever2121000
1977 Crossfield4020200
1919 Moores2121000
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Hamilton5020300
Goodwin3020100
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Ian Graham3020100
Newton2121000
Gareth Gray3020100
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Shelmerdine2020000
Hulme2020000
Hulme2020000
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
Lambert2121000
Hughes2020000
Seed3222100
Leech4121200
Sharkey2020000
Lodge2020000
Ray Sambrook4120210
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Logan3020100
O'Donnell2020000
Holdgate2020000
Millward2020000
Rowley2020000
Terry Gillespie2424000
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Hampson2020000
Miles1010000
Hulton1010000
1919 Hadfield2010100
Mitcheson1010000
1979 Hawley1010000
McLeary1010000
Barron1010000
Middleton1010000
Hatton1010000
Mitchell1010000
Biggs1111000
G Walker1010000
Murray1010000
Gregory1010000
Lee Barnes1010000
McGarry1010000
Gregory1010000
Birch1111000
Biggs2010100
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
Paul Blasbery4010300
1952 Baylis1111000
Melia1010000
Peter Hampson1010000
Harding1010000
GK Walker1010000
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
1950 Wainwright1010000
Harbot1010000
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
1974 Batters1111000
GK Hadfield1010000
1973 Haig2010100
Blinkhorn1010000
1950 Harris1010000
John Mohan1010000
83-84 Morris1010000
Hardman1010000
1968 Higginbotham1010000
Horsfall1010000
1920 Holt1010000
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lomas1010000
Horsfield1010000
Lloyd1010000
Lockett1010000
Worsley1010000
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Lawton1010000
F Wood1010000
Arnold1010000
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
Andrews1010000
H Wood1010000
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
1919 Worthington1212000
Lee2010100
Paul Wroe2010100
Leech1010000
Reece York1 (1)00 (1)0100
Young1010000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Leather1010000
Adshead1010000
Kelly1010000
Edward Alderton1010000
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
J Worthington1010000
1950 Worthington4210320
Michael Lea1010000
Wright1010000
Wright1010000
Hubbart1010000
Leigh1010000
Wood1111000
1919 Hobson1010000
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hibbert1010000
A Wilkinson1010000
Matthews1010000
Williams3010200
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Barber1010000
1976 Wilkinson1010000
Bardsley1010000
McDonald1010000
Martin White1010000
1974 GK Healey2010100
Whitehead1010000
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Herrick1010000
C McClelland1111000
Mason1010000
Lee Williams1010000
MacDonald1010000
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
Mallen1010000
Aston1010000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Asquith1010000
Winterbottom1010000
Winston1010000
Hindle1010000
Hilton1010000
Higginbottom1010000
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Marshall1010000
Marsden1010000
Baldwin1010000
Wilson1010000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
McDonald1010000
Gleave1010000
1919 Carson1010000
83-84 Keenan1010000
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Casey1010000
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
GK Duffy1010000
Dyke1010000
Reed1010000
Rhodes1010000
1977 Dixon1010000
Robbins1010000
Robinson1010000
Chambers1010000
Sparks1010000
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
Roberts1010000
1971GK Stafford3010200
Digby1010000
Scott Camm1010000
H Stockton1010000
Evans1010000
1950 Emery1010000
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
Emery1010000
1969 Polson1010000
Pollock1111000
Eyre1010000
Swindells1010000
Gary Evans1010000
1970GK Sutton1010000
Potter1010000
Strong1010000
Strong1111000
Randall1111000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Sullivan1010000
Caldwell1010000
Price1010000
78/79 Sumner2010100
1951 Davies1010000
Neil Sorvel1010000
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Crewe1010000
Andy Scott1010000
1951 Collier1010000
Johnson1010000
Kevin Scarborough1010000
1952 Saunders1010000
Steve Crompton6010500
Croft1010000
Cotterill1010000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
Cooper1010000
Shirley1010000
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Cook1010000
Copeland1010000
Corry1010000
Shaw1111000
Constantine1010000
Mark Smethurst1010000
Crooks1010000
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Dale1010000
Royce1010000
James Roylance1111000
Darlow1111000
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
1977 Sopel1212000
Davies1010000
C Jackson1010000
J Curless1111000
Paul Cruickshank1010000
Smith1010000
Clegg2010100
Sanderson1010000
Dave Ryan1010000
Ryan1010000
Jenkins1010000
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Platt1010000
Sword1010000
1920 Brian1111000
Robert Trees1010000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
Bridge1010000
Gerry1010000
1919 Gibbs1010000
O'Connor1010000
Maxie Branch1010000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
1952 Travis1111000
Liam O'Niell1010000
Frater1010000
France1010000
1979 Lacey1010000
Ovens1010000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
1979 Oliver1010000
Travis1010000
Ogden2110110
Toulster2110110
Gilmore1010000
Gleave1010000
1976 Nelson2010100
Gray1010000
Upton1010000
Gray1010000
Valentine1010000
1979 Valentine1010000
Robert Bowler1010000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Van Gelder1010000
Grainger1010000
Bradley4212300
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
Bradshaw1111000
1951 Shepherd1010000
Grady1010000
Bradley1111000
1975 Nithsdale1010000
Paul Nixon1010000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
Harold Fox2010100
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Finney1010000
1919 Phillips1010000
Burke1010000
Fielding1010000
GK Firmin1010000
Pelan1010000
Peacock1010000
Ryan Bryers1010000
Peel1010000
Fielding2010100
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Martin Sykes2010100
Tanner1010000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
Fernihough1010000
Pickles1010000
Pike2010100
Peach1010000
Parsons1010000
Broome1010000
Thornton1010000
Lee Broomhead2010100
Cyril Owolabi3010200
Owens2010100
1969 Brooks1010000
Stuart Owen2010100
1951 Brooks2010100
Fox1010000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Clive Brown1010000
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Fitzgerald1111000
Parsonage4111300
Flower2010100
Steve Parker1010000
Pangburn2111100
Foley1010000
Flynn1010000
Lamb1010000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2020. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.