An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Colin Darcy340124419600
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Jack Dobson237416237510
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Paul Fitzgerald219 (1)7146 (1)47330
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Ray Perry202913766530
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Jack Hewitt162910765530
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Ian McQueen15361994354180
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Arthur Williams14309105200
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Ronnie Swann13108904200
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Simon Marsh11008802201
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
David Carnell9608601000
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Geoff Fry119 (6)5381 (5)3638 (1)170
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Joe Clayton11728223500
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Kyle Brownhill89 (9)073 (8)016 (1)01
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Janni Lipka88 (2)372 (2)31600
Kyle Harrison9117411701
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Russell Saunders7416311100
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Mike Phoenix9846223620
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
John Crawley89 (2)859 (2)63020
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Ralph Darlington8605503100
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Jimmy Hallsworth83 (1)57522931 (1)280
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Peter Crook6205201000
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
1976 Tutty7964833130
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Ryan Crowther47 (3)1543 (3)13420
Luke Porritt53 (7)1442 (4)1211 (3)20
Danny Healey78154693260
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Tom Pratt55 (4)1941 (2)1414 (2)50
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)819 (23)710 (3)10
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Colin Lambert5110427930
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
John Gannon591941151840
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Mark Beeston5043941100
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Steve Waywell462381810
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Richard Acton410350600
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
John Platt5103501600
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Adam M Jones422331910
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Luke Giverin393320731
Brian Hart4703201500
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Andy Cutts4602901700
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Ben Holmes302292100
Ross Daly321281401
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Alex McQuade341280610
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Mike Turner4542811730
Peter Crookes320270500
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Chris Sutherland29 (8)321 (6)38 (2)00
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Alan Waugh4612612001
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Spencer Harris312251610
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Des Bunn330240900
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Tony Henry251231200
John McMahon3832211621
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
David Wilde3642221420
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
Michael Jones280220600
Tony Coyle261221401
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
1972 Delaney43112272140
Mark Westhead260210500
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
John Kilner3502101400
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Les Sutton280200800
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
John Bramhall232202300
Steve Rimmer211201100
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Billy Bell280190900
1976 Thorley263192710
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
David Fish190190000
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Gerry Quinn200180200
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Mal Bailey210180300
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Chris Kettings170170000
Steve Appleton221171500
Simon Farrell3301701600
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Dave Betts191171200
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Paul Brears230160700
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Jimmy Elms231160710
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Shaun Whalley225163621
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Carl Culley1910169310
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
Chris Molloy190150400
1974 Crossland230150800
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Ricky Blackman170150202
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
John Grant144144000
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Roy Baker220140800
Sam Vince150140100
Ashley Young14 (1)013 (1)0100
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Billy Reeves140140000
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Billy O'Brien150130200
Perry Ng131131000
Phil Parry2301301000
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Jake Leberl143133100
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Martin Stevens151131200
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
David Felgate120120000
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
1974 Lewis180120600
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Dick Hodgson180120600
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
Matty Barlow123123000
Roy Wilford16 (1)911 (1)6530
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Ian Mitchell173122510
Micky Scrivner150120300
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Andrew Teague130120100
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
Colin Tabner150120300
Mark Sertori110110000
Nicky Spooner110110000
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
John Tanner170110600
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Anthony Charles152112400
David McGurk154113410
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Christopher Dilo130110200
Mark Deaville180110700
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
GK1970 Percival180110700
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
Ashley Eastham111111000
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Jason Lydiate100100000
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
John Carter110100100
Jordan Fagbola13 (1)01003 (1)00
Darryl Brook102102000
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Bob Walker141101400
John McCombe133103300
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Tony Dove128106220
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Wayne Maden141101400
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Mickey Saile151101500
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Matty Hughes13 (1)1904 (1)10
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Simon Coleman9191000
Mike Stephens9191000
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Tom Greaves8 (4)46 (3)22 (1)20
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Dylan Forth14090500
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Steve Gunby9090000
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Phil Trainer13191400
Phil Dean14393500
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Ted Cribley10482220
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Ged Coyne9080100
James Dean8282000
Paul Williams8080000
Mike Housley13080500
Chris McCready9180110
Kieran Harrison8080000
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
John McCarthy12080400
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
Cec Edey15281710
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Martin Diggle8080000
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
1976 Osbourne12080400
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
1972 Walmsley15181700
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Chib Chilaka7 (4)25 (3)12 (1)10
Mark Halstead8080000
Rob Hulse11989300
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
1979 Knight9383100
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
1976 Chapman11170410
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
Jason Smart8070100
Greg Brown11672440
Ademola Bankole8070100
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
Lee Bradley12272500
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Robbie Smith8171100
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Colin Blain8171100
1973 Sanderson12473510
1973 Smith11070400
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Mark Rutter8070100
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Mark Molyneaux9070200
1969 Birchall12070500
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Alan Zelem7070000
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
Ged Elliott11070400
Connor Hunt9070200
Mike Lacey170701000
Larry Farren8070100
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
John Bingham6161000
Astley Mulholland8060200
Omry Perel6464000
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Leon Osborne6262000
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Brett Renshaw7060101
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
John Baker14060800
Mark Devine8060200
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
Joe Dean8060200
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Danny McAlinden8161200
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Steven Ferguson6150110
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
David Jackson5 (1)24 (1)2100
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Rod Lawton8452320
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Mark Allott5050000
Matthew Flynn7050200
Lee Unsworth5050000
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Trevor Ross6050100
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Jake Hibbs7050200
Steve Bushell6050100
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
David Flitcroft7050200
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Mark Crossley6050100
Will Burns5050000
Garry Vaughan5050000
Scott Kerr5050000
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Steve Williams7050200
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Paul Gethin5050000
Craig Mawson5050000
Jason Tee5151000
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Christian Thewlis6050100
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Mark Turner9241510
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Steve Flitcroft4040000
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Peter Jackson5040100
1972GK White7040300
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Lewis Haydock1 (9)00 (4)01 (5)00
Stuart Taylor4040000
Dale Stephens4040000
Kevin Hulme4141000
Steve Lyons10040600
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
Darren Lonergan5040100
Graham Whittaker5040100
Marcus Marshall5242100
Cayne Hanley4141000
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Pete Brown5040100
Neill Hardy5242100
Matt Doughty4040000
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Chris Thompson5040100
Glenn Belezika4040000
Brian Titherington5242100
1969 Wilson10141600
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Kyle Clancy4040001
Greg Challender5040100
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Mark Hilton4040000
Andy Shelton5040100
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
1974 Taylor3030000
1974 Shaw5130210
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
Tony Ryan7231410
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
Ashley Timms5030200
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
1978 Seddon3030000
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Pavel Surnins3030000
1975 Seaton5030200
1977 Hartle3030000
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Matty Duffy3030000
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
Neil Horwood4030100
Jon Pacey3030000
Andreas Pachipis3030000
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Gareth Morris3030000
Lee Morris3131000
Adam Dugdale5030201
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
1979 Hurst3030000
Nick Liversedge3030000
George Jones3232000
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
1974 Byrom4131100
Aaron Chalmers3030000
Daniel Racchi5131200
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Ian Redman3030000
Martin Hickson3030000
Grant Roberts4 (1)02 (1)0200
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Liam Chilvers4030100
Tony Bullock3030000
1974 Pritt2020000
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Ayden Duffy2020001
1975 McConnell3120110
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Ged McKiernan3020100
Jamie Menagh2020000
Martin Heneghan2020000
1974 White2020000
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Tony Keyes3020100
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
1968 Rogers2020000
1976 Flanagan3020100
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
Christopher Lynch2020000
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
Dave Essar2121000
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
Gary Butterworth3020100
Dino Maamria2121000
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
Mick Cross2222000
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Chris Williams2020000
1977 Crossfield4020200
Gareth Gray3020100
Dave Mycock2020000
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
Matt Convey3020100
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
79/80 Smith2020000
1970 Owen4020200
Andy Woodward2020000
Damien Hindle2020000
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
Ian Graham3020100
1973 Parry4121200
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Robin Simpson2020000
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Josh Broadbent4020200
James Hodges120201000
Dave Stewart2020000
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Martin White1010000
Lee Williams1010000
1979 Valentine1010000
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Paul Wroe2010100
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Lee Barnes1010000
1976 Wilkinson1010000
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
1977 Dixon1010000
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
John Mohan1010000
83-84 Morris1010000
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Michael Lea1010000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gary Evans1010000
Paul Cruickshank1010000
1976 Nelson2010100
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
1979 Oliver1010000
Stuart Owen2010100
Steve Parker1010000
Liam O'Niell1010000
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Steve Crompton6010500
1975 Nithsdale1010000
Paul Nixon1010000
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
1979 Lacey1010000
Peter Hampson1010000
1974 GK Healey2010100
1973 Haig2010100
1968 Higginbotham1010000
1979 Hawley1010000
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
83-84 Keenan1010000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
1969 Polson1010000
Neil Sorvel1010000
1971GK Stafford3010200
Robert Bowler1010000
78/79 Sumner2010100
1977 Sopel1212000
Maxie Branch1010000
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Connor Simpson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Mark Smethurst1010000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
1970GK Sutton1010000
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
Robert Trees1010000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Paul Blasbery4010300
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
Martin Sykes2010100
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ryan Bryers1010000
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Scott Camm1010000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
Andy Scott1010000
Lee Broomhead2010100
1969 Brooks1010000
Kevin Scarborough1010000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Dave Ryan1010000
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Clive Brown1010000
1974 Batters1111000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2018. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.