An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Manifold47911371810830
Jack Dobson4746357311730
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Ray Perry36517276138940
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Colin Darcy340124419600
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
John Popland289122706210
Eric Lowery282022705500
Harold Barber290452233167140
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
K Taylor278222015810
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Fred Pye2841221596930
Joe Marland254920774720
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Wood2131071658848190
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Len Brickell204115315100
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
1950 Shore187214923800
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Sam Walker202214715510
Brian Parkinson187014604100
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Lambert Longden194114514900
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Kyle Brownhill164 (10)0132 (9)032 (1)02
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Astley178214023800
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Ian McQueen185751235462210
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Redfern145012102400
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Cartwright16315120134320
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Barlow130111611400
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Joe Clayton157311334400
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Eaton12435109311540
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Harris119910681310
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Tom Pratt129 (6)42100 (3)3229 (3)100
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Janni Lipka117 (3)497 (3)42000
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Bobby Walton12009402600
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
McLoughlin1231894132950
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Arthur Williams14309105200
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
GK Capewell11608902700
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Simon Marsh11008802201
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Mellor11128722400
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
1950 McConnell10358751600
David Carnell9608601000
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Robinson1012285201620
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Johnny Worth946984601090
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Davies11008202800
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
S McLeod1042281142380
Bill Hornby915781531040
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Peter Crook9208001200
Merron10177952220
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Gregory893277241280
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
Clarence Kent10677453220
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Parry9427312110
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Lomas914872391990
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
A Jones882171161750
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
G Stockton851571151400
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Ray Gill8907101800
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Jordan Fagbola87 (1)470317 (1)10
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Lloyd8216911300
Drake8575686217130
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Hooley7916711200
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Stan Woodall793965311480
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
GK Foulkes7906401500
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Russell Saunders7416311100
Shore8096371720
Taylor8006301700
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Fred Foster68146113710
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Wright7466161300
Leech721660131230
Bob Morrison763460301641
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Butterworth71105961240
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Walker80105982120
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Clempson78135762170
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Dimond7669575019190
GK Royle7005701300
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Fairbrother813555262690
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Tommy Noble7725502220
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Gurkin6685461220
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Paddy Lane49 (18)1339 (14)810 (4)50
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Bruce590520700
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
N Wood59225220720
Megson60345130940
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
John McCombe56 (7)847 (4)89 (3)00
George Forbes6011519920
1951 Baines60145114900
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Ross Daly572512601
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Wilson672650211750
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Faulkner5914911000
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Eddie Fryers6704901800
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Charlie Campbell6054841211
1976 Tutty7964833130
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Hardman7004702300
Danny Healey78154693260
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
1950 Cooper63104661740
1950 Peel56104551150
Williams613645281680
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Harold Montgomery6494551940
C Roberts5504501000
Gordon Clark540450900
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Ambrose530450800
Butterworth541451900
Cook582345151380
Duff58104481420
Barry5614411200
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
S Taylor69174492580
1919 Turner5484481000
E Parker5304301000
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Traynor51334225980
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Colin Lambert5110427930
Heywood440410300
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Baldwin500410900
GK Bloor460410500
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
Chapman49184113850
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
John Gannon591941151840
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
Billy Bell563140251660
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Mark Beeston5043941100
J Jones470390800
A Jones47173916810
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
Downie48123910920
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Eddie Raynor464394700
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Valentine46193916730
Vernon470390800
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Steve Waywell462381810
Ron Wood43133811520
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Darlington42263824420
Chris Sutherland34 (15)326 (12)38 (3)00
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Nicol46183817810
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Matthews458378800
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Hampson472437201040
McLaren401371300
Barlow4623621000
Deakin4803601200
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Harry Broady573436252190
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Moores491936151340
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Ashton410350600
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Burridge402352500
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Stuart Young4703501200
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Howard5053541510
John Platt5103501600
Webb430350800
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Liam Tongue451635101060
Smith48113581330
Rowbotham42123510720
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Walker4783541240
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Richard Acton410350600
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Rudman4523411110
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Barry Smallwood5063451610
McFarlane41313424770
Dey483234281440
McGowan38133412410
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
W Taylor5303401900
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Adam M Jones422331910
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
1950 Briggs420330900
Taylor343333100
Wood387336510
Morris394324700
Brian Hart4703201500
Jack Duffus4862324216200
John K Hazeldene3710329510
Cookson3811328630
Harry Gordon41143211930
1921 GK Moss4303201100
1919 Parkin380320600
Ron Phoenix392322700
Luke Giverin393320731
Burke380320600
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Gardner34243120340
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Mycock4011318930
Leech4203101100
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Coppitch4203101100
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Doug Daniels380310700
Grey38203117730
Royle39233118850
Codd3611309620
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Howarth4063041020
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Bill Porter352292600
Joey Farrell309299100
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Tristram38142910940
Andy Cutts4602901700
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Taylor371291800
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Allen Knowles322292300
Galgani3902901000
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Ben Holmes302292100
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
GK Robinson310290200
Lowery331281500
Fred Wood310280300
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Graham34132810630
Kelly3313288550
Mike Turner4542811730
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Alex McQuade341280610
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Halkyard350280700
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
Billy Bootle34122710720
Peter Crookes320270500
Jack Dyche23 (14)517 (10)46 (4)13
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
Barrow4032711320
Watkins371727151020
GK Roxburgh3702701000
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Curless300270300
1950 Barron300270300
Ludlam281271100
1951 Williams3010279310
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
Taylor299269300
Ian Mitchell327266610
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Halliday293263300
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
Farrell328265630
B Cunliffe3410268820
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
McLardy332261710
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Alan Waugh4612612001
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Pendlebury285254310
Jackson260250100
Spencer Harris312251610
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Gale28232519340
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Farrell Kilbane251251000
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Ashley Young29 (2)123 (2)0610
Brown341250910
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Norman411125101610
J Harrison297256410
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Wagstaffe332242900
Burke277247300
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Frank Spencer30142410640
Joe Fagan300240600
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Sullivan28132412410
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Hession30162412640
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
1950 Taylor293243500
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Des Bunn330240900
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Howe27172312450
Simmons3612301310
Brown260230300
Herbert Fox286236500
Green290230600
Tony Henry251231200
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Shirt31252323820
W Jones291231600
Bill Rooks3622301320
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Collins3634232213120
Pitt270230400
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Anderson287225620
David Wilde3642221420
Michael Jones280220600
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
H Parker240220200
Rogers382222816140
Griffiths290220700
1972 Delaney43112272140
John McMahon3832211621
Boff3842221620
Harrison240220200
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Tony Coyle261221401
Doyle2911229720
Dominic Smalley232222100
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
1919 Whitehead309224850
Mark Westhead260210500
Webber25222120420
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
John Kilner3502101400
Luke Mewitt270210600
Fisher256215410
Pimlott309217920
Wheatcroft29192114850
Saunders260210500
Dave Jones2511219420
Barfield260210500
Smith3012218940
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Davies258218400
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
1950 Henderson240210300
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Bradley Roscoe302211911
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Youd268206620
Oldham271201700
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
1919 Hilton230200300
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Collier3002001000
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Jones220200200
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Powner222201210
Steve Rimmer211201100
Bardsley292201910
Mayall212202100
Les Sutton280200800
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Schofield211201100
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
John Bramhall232202300
Wheeler26152010650
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Molloy240190500
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Jack Boothway282119119100
Nelson23111911400
Healey250190600
GK Walker240190500
Collins2901901000
1976 Thorley263192710
Jimmy Simms26211917740
David Fish190190000
1919 Wilson220190300
GK Rice200190100
Johnson249196530
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
1920 Schofield234194400
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
Liggins21371933240
Billy Bell280190900
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
1919 Galley212191210
Rushworth242181610
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Heywood2410189610
Jones202182200
Gerry Quinn200180200
Bill Winskill301918121270
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Rigby244184600
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Lawrence21121812300
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Farrar245183620
Haslam183183000
Ron Jenkins248184640
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
F Parker18131813000
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Pollard220180400
Ireland248187610
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Thompson24231816670
Mal Bailey210180300
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Bullock174174000
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Simon Farrell3301701600
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Steve Appleton221171500
Armstrong196175210
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Kirton20111710310
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
1919 Aldred199177220
Dave Betts191171200
Pridgeon199177220
Beedles183173100
Waddington181171100
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Byrne261171900
Ollerenshaw180170100
1951 Gray201171300
1920 Stenton235172630
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Chris Kettings170170000
H Howard193173200
Leadbitter190170200
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Shaun Whalley225163621
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Willy Knowles164164000
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Paul Brears230160700
Spiby22151611640
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Ellor190160300
Chris Sharp18 (5)513 (3)55 (2)00
Leach181161200
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Carl Culley1910169310
Edwards181161200
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Ross242162800
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Drinkwater233162710
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Ricky Blackman170150202
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
GK Winterbottom160150100
Humphries19121510420
39-40 Walsh193153400
1974 Crossland230150800
Abbott174154200
J Wood190150400
1950 Pickford156156000
Wallwork170150200
Belcher161151100
Hinchcliffe166155110
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
1951 Hutton180150300
Holland170150200
Malone172152200
Gledhill161151100
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Ray Pither192152400
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Chris Molloy190150400
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
Trow152152000
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Roach174152220
Wallace191141500
McDonald152142100
B Harrison174143310
Peter Jackson170140300
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
1951 White179149300
1920 GK Worsley160140200
Evison20141411630
Anderson199143560
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Eaves160140200
Billy Reeves140140000
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Williamson183142410
Roy Baker220140800
1952 Crump141141000
Adams2013148650
Duff181141400
1950 Jones150140100
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
1978 Fingleton2401401000
John Grant144144000
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
1952 Greenwood171141300
Sam Vince150140100
1951 Walkden160140200
Goodwin142142000
1919 Gosling179147320
Barton165145200
Alex Starcenko14 (3)111 (3)1300
Carter162142200
Stevens16121411210
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Marsh156133230
Jake Leberl143133100
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
GK McBarrie150130200
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Bryan187136510
1951 Gourlay150130200
Perry Ng131131000
GK1970 Percival200130700
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
Evans15141314200
Billy O'Brien150130200
Phil Parry2301301000
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Martin Stevens151131200
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (11)02 (11)0100
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Murphy142132100
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
George Eastham185134510
M Cunliffe141131100
Colin Tabner150120300
J Taylor140120200
Holt121121000
Heron161121400
Andrew Teague130120100
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Owen166123430
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Dick Hodgson180120600
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
David Felgate120120000
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
1951 Johnston137126110
Bradley146126200
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Hampson163122410
Matty Barlow123123000
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
Jacko Hardacre12 (2)011 (1)01 (1)00
Tooley120120000
Micky Scrivner150120300
Tom Dean13 (1)011 (1)0200
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
1974 Lewis180120600
Barker120110100
Eddie Lloyd120110100
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Dickinson1310118220
Mark Deaville180110700
W Robinson156112440
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Holmes120110100
Mark Sertori110110000
Christopher Dilo130110200
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Bolton140110300
Meehan125115100
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Birtwistle113113000
Jack Lancashire130110200
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
David McGurk154113410
Hartle120110100
Birch135115200
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Anthony Charles152112400
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Elliot161110510
Ashley Eastham111111000
Nicky Spooner110110000
1951 Parker118118000
John Tanner170110600
McAuley120110100
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Johnson113102110
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Philbin13 (1)09 (1)0400
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Poole1611106650
Chadwick143102410
John Carter110100100
Cain Noble10 (1)09 (1)0100
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Swindells1313106370
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Smith101101000
Ellis123102210
D Roberts152101510
Dixon100100000
Mickey Saile151101500
Curran1310108320
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
GK Rigby120100200
Tony Dove128106220
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Darryl Brook102102000
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Bowker180100800
Jason Lydiate100100001
Hornblow100100000
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
Wagstaffe121101200
Bob Walker141101400
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
GK Wilkinson110100100
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Bannister110100100
Tufnell102102000
Wayne Maden141101400
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Bennett130100300
Shawcross12090300
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Rose14592530
Rosser10090100
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Kelly13090400
Joel Logan4 (6)03 (6)0100
Smallridge131194470
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
1919 Kirby10797100
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Phil Trainer13191400
Northrop11191200
Stevenson12392310
Mike Stephens9191000
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
Tidsey10493110
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
G Walker11797200
Jim Lancashire10090100
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Spilling192911010
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
Radcliffe10191100
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Dylan Forth14090500
Simon Coleman9191000
Steve Gunby9090000
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Chapman11292200
Phil Dean14393500
Dobson9090000
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Carruthers10292100
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Holding9090000
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Glidden10493110
Crossthwaite10797100
Davenport10494100
Rob Hulse11989300
Winterbottom10080200
Ged Coyne9080100
Morgan11181300
Howe11784330
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Chris McCready9180110
Kieran Harrison8080000
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
Rose10080200
Carr11080300
1972 Walmsley15181700
Hockney9181100
Steele8181000
Darwin9585100
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
Ken Doherty9080100
1976 Osbourne12080400
Crooks10181200
Williams10080200
Ted Cribley10482220
Whipp9080100
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
Cullen11080300
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
James Dean8282000
Paul Williams8080000
Mike Housley13080500
Martin Diggle8080000
Sleaford9282100
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Mellor8484000
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Cec Edey15281710
Pike9181100
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
C Sutcliffe12080400
Mark Halstead8080000
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
1920 Hall8080000
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
John McCarthy12080400
1979 Knight9383100
Adamson8080000
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Bunner11080300
Mark Rutter8070100
Jack McConville7 (4)04 (3)03 (1)00
1950 Hewitt8070100
Turner8070100
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Twelvetree9070200
Jason Smart8070100
Les Battrick7070000
Lee Bradley12272500
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
1969 Birchall12070500
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
1919 Swindells8070100
Robbie Smith8171100
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Corless7171000
Colin Blain8171100
1976 Chapman11170410
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Chapman8170110
1973 Sanderson12473510
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Howe811711100
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Kirkwood8070100
Hallam7070000
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Carey8171100
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Greg Brown11672440
Mike Lacey170701000
Connor Hunt9070200
Charlie Mitten11271410
Larry Farren8070100
Tasker811710110
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
Burke8070100
Alan Zelem7070000
H Jones12170510
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
Plant7171000
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Ged Elliott11070400
Wyers91176250
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Stirling7070000
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
1950 Fletcher9070200
1950 Bardsley8070100
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
Ademola Bankole8070100
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Moseley101079310
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Stuart McKay13170610
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Graham6161000
Tassaker6060000
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Cairns5 (1)05 (1)0000
Smith10161400
Iliman N'Diaye9161300
Chant7060100
Alex Hamilton9060300
Tomlinson6060000
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
Spender6060000
Astley Mulholland8060200
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
Tom Morris10160410
Danny McAlinden8161200
McLeod9160310
1920 Grafton9060300
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Joe Green10060400
Hawes6161000
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Brett Renshaw7060101
1951 Woods7161100
1919 Howles6060000
Smith6161000
Lloyd Allinson8060200
Kingsley James10260421
Omry Perel6464000
Forbes6767000
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Ball6060000
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
Mark Devine8060200
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
1919 Firth6060000
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
GK Wilson7060100
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Hughes6060000
John Baker14060800
Joe Dean8060200
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Bocking10161400
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
1921 Aitken7363100
John Bingham6161000
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Cload8060200
Goodband6262000
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
W Jones10764430
Chinedu Uche8 (2)14 (2)1400
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Edgington6565000
Jones7262100
Leon Osborne6262000
Holden7060100
Andrew Hollins10361421
Lovatt6060000
Owen7060100
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Beswick6767000
Seddon7060100
Swift6050100
Richardson5050000
Earl8050300
Prest5050000
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Steve Bushell6050100
Steven Ferguson6150110
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Swarbrick6151100
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Parr7050200
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Sefton6050100
Sam French6050100
Cox7352210
Jack Sherratt3 (4)03 (2)00 (2)00
Paul Gethin5050000
James Neild8 (2)04 (1)04 (1)00
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Mark Crossley6050100
Trevor Ross6050100
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Haigh6050100
Luis Morrison9151400
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Snow8050300
Matthew Flynn7050200
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
David Flitcroft7050200
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Jake Hibbs7050200
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Lee Unsworth5050000
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Garry Vaughan5050000
Craig Mawson5050000
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
McDonough5050000
Tiani6353100
Brooke7352210
Wright5151000
Tomlinson8050300
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
1919 Travis5050000
Travis8050300
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Martyn Woolford5050000
Ball5050000
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Rod Lawton8452320
Steve Williams7050200
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Aston7454200
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Lenthall5050000
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Wallace6151100
Mark Allott5050000
Allison5252000
Harry Benns4 (6)11 (4)03 (2)10
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
Johnson9150410
R Urmson7151200
Christian Thewlis6050100
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Bullock5151000
Jason Tee5151000
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
Scott Kerr5050000
Will Burns5050000
Matt Doughty4040000
Welsh5040100
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Knowles4141000
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
1951 Dowie5040100
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
1972GK White7040300
GK Webber5040100
A Mitchell4040000
Darren Lonergan5040100
Hutchinson5342110
Taylor4040000
Steve Lyons10040600
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Minister5040100
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Woodcock5040100
Glenn Belezika4040000
Akeem Hinds4040000
Horton5040100
Midwood4040000
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
Kay6341220
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
1969 Wilson10141600
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Cayne Hanley4141000
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Dixon4242000
Langford7343300
Fitton4242000
Ancliffe4040000
Graham Whittaker5040100
1920 Young5341120
Lewis5242100
Walker5342110
Neill Hardy5242100
Steve Flitcroft4040000
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Roden5141100
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
W Barber4242000
W Howard5140110
Ridgway5241110
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Bullock5443110
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Radford4040000
Kyle Clancy4040001
1919 Massey7240320
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Rafferty5040100
Bradburn4242000
Marcus Marshall5242100
Smith6040200
Greg Challender5040100
Dunkley4040000
1919 Smith5141100
Dale Stephens4040000
Brian Titherington5242100
Heinemann5040100
Ellwell4040000
McLeod6141200
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Stuart Taylor4040000
Mather4141000
Mark Turner9241510
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Kevin Hulme4141000
Johnson4343000
Spruce4141000
Wagstaffe5040100
Blease5242100
1951 Smyth4040000
1919 Thompson4040000
Chris Thompson5040100
Andy Shelton5040100
Wright4141000
Reeves5343100
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Pete Brown5040100
O'Brien4242000
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
1950 Alker5040100
1950 Cooke4040000
Booth5040100
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Vaughan7040300
Mark Hilton4040000
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Daniel Racchi5131200
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
N Jones4030100
Jordan Wynne4 (2)02 (1)02 (1)00
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Ian Redman3030000
Matty Duffy3030000
Reece York1 (4)00 (3)01 (1)00
Ramsey3030000
Adam Dugdale5030201
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Wright3030000
1975 Seaton5030200
Threlfall3030000
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Broome3030000
Standing3131000
Aaron Chalmers3030000
1919 Broadbent3030000
Tuson3030000
Clark6633330
Bradley3131000
Liam Chilvers4030100
Ashley Timms5030200
Temple3030000
1919 GK Carr3030000
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
Tony Bullock3030000
1974 Byrom4131100
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
Pavel Surnins3030000
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Buckley3131000
1974 Taylor3030000
Sumner3030000
Smith3030000
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Dalgliesh3131000
Daly3030000
1950 Culshaw3030000
Royle4130110
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Davison3232000
Dawes3636000
Diamond4232100
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Dean3333000
Tony Ryan7231410
Stan Bennison3030000
Connolly3030000
Blagg4131100
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Coates3131000
Booth3030000
1974 Shaw5130210
1978 Seddon3030000
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
J Scobie3131000
Swinnerton3131000
Wall3030000
1951 Dickinson4332110
Richardson4130110
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
McGrae3030000
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Oliver4232100
Gee4231110
1919 Leah3131000
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
1977 Hartle3030000
Hartley4131100
Hiles3030000
Law6231310
Ford3131000
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
1979 Hurst3030000
Jackson3030000
Jackson3030000
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1920 Parker4131100
Hayes3131000
Jon Pacey3030000
Andreas Pachipis3030000
Marsden4333100
Norton4232100
Lennard3030000
Hall4030100
Monks3030000
N Lloyd4030100
Hadfield3030000
Gareth Morris3030000
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
Hampson3030000
James Hodges150301200
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
McMain3030000
Lee Morris3131000
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
McLoughlin4232100
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Neil Horwood4030100
GK Greene3030000
Nick Liversedge3030000
Gregory4030100
Harrison3030000
Muir3131000
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
Jaheim Headley4030100
O'Neill3030000
GK Phythian3030000
Jones3030000
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Fazackerly4030100
Fenton4030100
Peplow4232100
Martin Hickson3030000
Kenyon3232000
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
Elliott3131000
M Jones3030000
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
Keating4131100
Dill Jones3030000
George Jones3232000
Marsh4030100
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Whelan5020300
Dwyer2020000
Kelly3020100
Sooner2020000
Matley2020000
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Gareth Gray3020100
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
Plackett3020100
Dave Essar2121000
Barnett2020000
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
Whale2020000
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
Andy Woodward2020000
Chadwick2121000
Eastby2222000
Southall2222000
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Bradley2121000
Dave Mycock2020000
Louis Myers1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
1919 Lever2121000
Mather2020000
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
W Taylor2121000
Turner3020100
Dearden2020000
Slater2222000
1968 Rogers2020000
1950 Hart2020000
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Peel6322410
Goodwin3020100
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Barlow3121100
Barnes2020000
79/80 Smith2020000
Ian Graham3020100
Newton2121000
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Smith3121100
1974 White2020000
Kielen Adams0 (2)00 (2)0000
Harris2121000
Gary Butterworth3020100
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
Hampson2020000
Sweeney2020000
1920 Birtwistle2020000
E Miller3020100
Hamilton5020300
E x2 Miller2222000
1920 Sutton2020000
Holdgate2020000
Dino Maamria2121000
1950 Priddy2020000
Christopher Lynch2020000
Pearson3120110
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Binnie4020200
D Walker2020000
Melia2020000
Hindshaw2020000
Woolley2020000
Damien Hindle2020000
Millward2020000
Meadowcroft2020000
Logan3020100
Pugh2222000
Dave Stewart2020000
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
1952 Webster2121000
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Lodge2020000
1919 Moores2121000
GK Hall4020200
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
McNulty4020200
1919 Bell3020100
Jack Ellis2020000
GK Sumner2020000
Calderbank3121100
Buckley2020000
1974 Pritt2020000
Brunton3020100
Hilton2020000
Coffy3222100
Cockill3020100
McDonald2020000
1970 Owen4020200
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Hulme2020000
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
1977 Crossfield4020200
Mick Cross2222000
Hulme2020000
Ray Sambrook4120210
Robin Simpson2020000
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
1976 Flanagan3020100
Williamson2121000
Theo Bailey-Jones2 (4)01 (1)01 (3)00
1919 Orford2020000
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
Bramall2020000
Martin Heneghan2020000
Briggs2020000
Darius Palma1 (1)01 (1)0000
1919 Palfreyman2020000
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
Dean2121000
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
Dodgson2121000
Ray Wood2121000
GK Kupsz2020000
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Wood2020000
Ashworth4020200
Lambert2121000
1921 Wray2222000
Brierley3020100
1975 McConnell3120110
Higginbotham2020000
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Bridges3120110
Rowley2020000
Hughes2020000
Josh Broadbent4020200
Volp3020100
Williams2222000
F Urmson3020100
Marsland4421230
O'Donnell2020000
Tony Keyes3020100
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
Ayden Duffy2020001
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
Matt Convey3020100
Ged McKiernan3020100
Fisher2020000
Thomas2020000
1920 Kershaw2020000
Terry Gillespie2424000
Simmons2020000
Connell2121000
Leech4121200
Sidebottom2020000
Connell2020000
Bray2020000
Shelmerdine2020000
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Fulham4020200
Chris Williams2020000
Higginbottom2121000
Blinkthorne2020000
McGinty2020000
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Jamie Menagh2020000
Seed3222100
1973 Parry4121200
Koffman2020000
Cooper2020000
Sharkey2020000
Valentine1010000
G Walker1010000
Upton1010000
1979 Valentine1010000
Paul Blasbery4010300
Birch1111000
Marsden1010000
Marshall1010000
Robert Bowler1010000
Mallen1010000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
MacDonald1010000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
1968 Higginbotham1010000
Van Gelder1010000
Mason1010000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Hilton1010000
1950 Wainwright1010000
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Blinkhorn1010000
Higginbottom1010000
Whitehead1010000
Wood1111000
Lamb1010000
Asquith1010000
Arnold1010000
F Wood1010000
Andrews1010000
H Wood1010000
1979 Lacey1010000
Hulton1010000
Winterbottom1010000
Wilson1010000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Lawton1010000
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
Winston1010000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Aston1010000
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
C Jackson1010000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
Wright1010000
Johnson1010000
Paul Wroe2010100
Kelly1010000
83-84 Keenan1010000
Young1010000
Adshead1010000
Wright1010000
Edward Alderton1010000
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Worsley1010000
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
1919 Worthington1212000
Jenkins1010000
J Worthington1010000
1950 Worthington4210320
Baldwin1010000
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
Ethan Beckford0 (1)00 (1)0000
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
1952 Baylis1111000
Lockett1010000
Barron1010000
1920 Holt1010000
1974 Batters1111000
Lomas1010000
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Hindle1010000
Biggs1111000
Biggs2010100
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
1919 Hobson1010000
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lee Barnes1010000
Lloyd1010000
Williams3010200
Hubbart1010000
Lee2010100
Leather1010000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Michael Lea1010000
Lee Williams1010000
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
A Wilkinson1010000
Horsfield1010000
Martin White1010000
Horsfall1010000
Leigh1010000
Bardsley1010000
1976 Wilkinson1010000
Barber1010000
Leech1010000
GK Walker1010000
Melia1010000
Steve Crompton6010500
Ovens1010000
Crooks1010000
Dave Ryan1010000
Sanderson1010000
Croft1010000
Kevin Scarborough1010000
Fox1010000
Crewe1010000
1952 Saunders1010000
Ryan1010000
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Cyril Owolabi3010200
J Curless1111000
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Dale1010000
Royce1010000
James Roylance1111000
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
Stuart Owen2010100
Paul Cruickshank1010000
Owens2010100
1979 Oliver1010000
Harold Fox2010100
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
Cook1010000
1951 Shepherd1010000
Shirley1010000
Constantine1010000
O'Connor1010000
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
1951 Collier1010000
Gerry1010000
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
Shaw1111000
Corry1010000
Cotterill1010000
Andy Scott1010000
France1010000
Frater1010000
Ogden2110110
Cooper1010000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Copeland1010000
Liam O'Niell1010000
Foley1010000
Darlow1111000
GK Duffy1010000
Pickles1010000
Pike2010100
Randall1111000
Reed1010000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Fernihough1010000
1919 Phillips1010000
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Rhodes1010000
Eyre1010000
Gary Evans1010000
1969 Polson1010000
Emery1010000
Potter1010000
Price1010000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Pollock1111000
Platt1010000
Evans1010000
Dyke1010000
1950 Emery1010000
Fielding2010100
Fielding1010000
Steve Parker1010000
Fitzgerald1111000
Robinson1010000
Parsonage4111300
Flower2010100
1951 Davies1010000
Pangburn2111100
Flynn1010000
Davies1010000
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
Parsons1010000
Peach1010000
1977 Dixon1010000
GK Firmin1010000
Pelan1010000
Finney1010000
Peel1010000
Digby1010000
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
Peacock1010000
Roberts1010000
Robbins1010000
1919 Gibbs1010000
Gilmore1010000
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
1950 Harris1010000
Ryan Bryers1010000
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
Clive Brown1010000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hatton1010000
Broome1010000
Lee Broomhead2010100
McLeary1010000
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Harbot1010000
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
Martin Sykes2010100
Sword1010000
Tanner1010000
Burke1010000
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hardman1010000
Harding1010000
Matthew Thomson0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
1969 Brooks1010000
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Maxie Branch1010000
Robert Trees1010000
C McClelland1111000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Herrick1010000
Bradley4212300
Bradley1111000
Matthews1010000
Bradshaw1111000
1952 Travis1111000
1974 GK Healey2010100
1979 Hawley1010000
McGarry1010000
1951 Brooks2010100
Thornton1010000
McDonald1010000
McDonald1010000
Travis1010000
Toulster2110110
1920 Brian1111000
Bridge1010000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
Peter Hampson1010000
Gregory1010000
Murray1010000
Gray1010000
Gray1010000
Gregory1010000
Chambers1010000
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
Sparks1010000
Neil Sorvel1010000
1977 Sopel1212000
Grainger1010000
1976 Nelson2010100
Gleave1010000
Gleave1010000
Clegg2010100
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
Mark Smethurst1010000
Paul Nixon1010000
Smith1010000
Grady1010000
1975 Nithsdale1010000
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Casey1010000
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Mitchell1010000
78/79 Sumner2010100
Mitcheson1010000
Sullivan1010000
1970GK Sutton1010000
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
Swindells1010000
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Middleton1010000
Miles1010000
Strong1010000
Strong1111000
1919 Carson1010000
1919 Hadfield2010100
83-84 Morris1010000
1971GK Stafford3010200
GK Hadfield1010000
1973 Haig2010100
Caldwell1010000
John Mohan1010000
H Stockton1010000
Scott Camm1010000
Hibbert1010000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2021. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.