An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Manifold47911371810830
Jack Dobson4746357311730
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Ray Perry36517276138940
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Colin Darcy340124419600
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Eric Lowery282022705500
John Popland289122706210
Harold Barber290452233167140
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
K Taylor278222015810
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Fred Pye2841221596930
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Joe Marland254920774720
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Wood2131071658848190
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Len Brickell204115315100
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Arthur Parkes208414935910
1950 Shore187214923800
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Sam Walker202214715510
Brian Parkinson187014604100
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Lambert Longden194114514900
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Astley178214023800
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Kyle Brownhill160 (10)0130 (9)030 (1)02
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Ian McQueen185751235462210
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Redfern145012102400
Cartwright16315120134320
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Barlow130111611400
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Joe Clayton157311334400
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Eaton12435109311540
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Harris119910681310
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Tom Pratt125 (6)4298 (3)3227 (3)100
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Ronnie Swann14209904300
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Bobby Walton12009402600
McLoughlin1231894132950
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Arthur Williams14309105200
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
GK Capewell11608902700
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Simon Marsh11008802201
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Mellor11128722400
1950 McConnell10358751600
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
David Carnell9608601000
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Robinson1012285201620
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Johnny Worth946984601090
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Davies11008202800
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Bill Hornby915781531040
S McLeod1042281142380
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Peter Crook9208001200
Merron10177952220
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Gregory893277241280
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Clarence Kent10677453220
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Parry9427312110
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Lomas914872391990
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Ray Gill8907101800
G Stockton851571151400
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
A Jones882171161750
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Jordan Fagbola87 (1)470317 (1)10
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Lloyd8216911300
Drake8575686217130
Hooley7916711200
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Stan Woodall793965311480
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
GK Foulkes7906401500
Russell Saunders7416311100
Taylor8006301700
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Shore8096371720
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Wright7466161300
Fred Foster68146113710
Bob Morrison763460301641
Leech721660131230
Walker80105982120
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
Butterworth71105961240
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Dimond7669575019190
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
GK Royle7005701300
Clempson78135762170
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Tommy Noble7725502220
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Fairbrother813555262690
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Gurkin6685461220
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Bruce590520700
N Wood59225220720
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
1951 Baines60145114900
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Megson60345130940
John McCombe56 (6)847 (4)89 (2)00
Ross Daly572512601
Paddy Lane45 (18)1337 (14)88 (4)50
George Forbes6011519920
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Wilson672650211750
Faulkner5914911000
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Eddie Fryers6704901800
1976 Tutty7964833130
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Hardman7004702300
1950 Cooper63104661740
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Danny Healey78154693260
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Gordon Clark540450900
1950 Peel56104551150
C Roberts5504501000
Ambrose530450800
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Butterworth541451900
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Cook582345151380
Williams613645281680
Duff58104481420
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Barry5614411200
S Taylor69174492580
1919 Turner5484481000
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
E Parker5304301000
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Traynor51334225980
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Colin Lambert5110427930
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Heywood440410300
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
Baldwin500410900
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
John Gannon591941151840
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Chapman49184113850
GK Bloor460410500
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
Billy Bell563140251660
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Mark Beeston5043941100
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
Valentine46193916730
J Jones470390800
A Jones47173916810
Vernon470390800
Eddie Raynor464394700
Downie48123910920
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Nicol46183817810
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Steve Waywell462381810
Ron Wood43133811520
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Chris Sutherland34 (15)326 (12)38 (3)00
Darlington42263824420
Hampson472437201040
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Matthews458378800
McLaren401371300
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Harry Broady573436252190
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Moores491936151340
Deakin4803601200
Barlow4623621000
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Richard Acton410350600
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Walker4783541240
Stuart Young4703501200
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Webb430350800
Howard5053541510
Burridge402352500
Tony Unsworth5403501900
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Smith48113581330
Rowbotham42123510720
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
John Platt5103501600
Ashton410350600
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
McFarlane41313424770
Rudman4523411110
Dey483234281440
W Taylor5303401900
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
McGowan38133412410
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Wood387336510
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Adam M Jones422331910
Liam Tongue41163310860
1950 Briggs420330900
Taylor343333100
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
John K Hazeldene3710329510
Jack Duffus4862324216200
1921 GK Moss4303201100
Morris394324700
Harry Gordon41143211930
Luke Giverin393320731
Cookson3811328630
Ron Phoenix392322700
Brian Hart4703201500
Burke380320600
1919 Parkin380320600
Royle39233118850
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Mycock4011318930
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Grey38203117730
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Gardner34243120340
Leech4203101100
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Coppitch4203101100
Doug Daniels380310700
Codd3611309620
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Howarth4063041020
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Andy Cutts4602901700
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Allen Knowles322292300
Galgani3902901000
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Bill Porter352292600
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Tristram38142910940
Taylor371291800
GK Robinson310290200
Ben Holmes302292100
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
Joey Farrell309299100
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Halkyard350280700
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Graham34132810630
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
Alex McQuade341280610
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Lowery331281500
Mike Turner4542811730
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Kelly3313288550
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Fred Wood310280300
GK Roxburgh3702701000
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
1951 Williams3010279310
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Peter Crookes320270500
Ludlam281271100
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
Curless300270300
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
Billy Bootle34122710720
Barrow4032711320
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Watkins371727151020
1950 Barron300270300
Farrell328265630
Jack Dyche22 (13)517 (9)45 (4)13
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Taylor299269300
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Ian Mitchell327266610
McLardy332261710
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
B Cunliffe3410268820
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Alan Waugh4612612001
Halliday293263300
J Harrison297256410
Spencer Harris312251610
Gale28232519340
Ashley Young29 (2)123 (2)0610
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Norman411125101610
Jackson260250100
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Pendlebury285254310
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Brown341250910
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Sullivan28132412410
Frank Spencer30142410640
1950 Taylor293243500
Joe Fagan300240600
Wagstaffe332242900
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Dennis Middleton3842421420
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Hession30162412640
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Burke277247300
Des Bunn330240900
Bill Rooks3622301320
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Green290230600
Shirt31252323820
Simmons3612301310
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Herbert Fox286236500
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
W Jones291231600
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Howe27172312450
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Collins3634232213120
Tony Henry251231200
Pitt270230400
Brown260230300
1972 Delaney43112272140
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Tony Coyle261221401
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Griffiths290220700
Michael Jones280220600
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Rogers382222816140
Boff3842221620
Harrison240220200
1919 Whitehead309224850
H Parker240220200
Anderson287225620
Doyle2911229720
David Wilde3642221420
John McMahon3832211621
Dominic Smalley232222100
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
1950 Henderson240210300
Saunders260210500
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Ed Wilczynski250210400
John Kilner3502101400
Luke Mewitt270210600
Smith3012218940
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Dave Jones2511219420
Pimlott309217920
Wheatcroft29192114850
Mark Westhead260210500
Webber25222120420
Barfield260210500
Davies258218400
Fisher256215410
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Mayall212202100
Collier3002001000
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Les Sutton280200800
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
John Bramhall232202300
Bardsley292201910
Schofield211201100
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Youd268206620
Steve Rimmer211201100
1950 GK Grimshaw250200500
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Oldham271201700
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Powner222201210
1919 Hilton230200300
Wheeler26152010650
Jones220200200
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
GK Rice200190100
Collins2901901000
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
1920 Schofield234194400
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
David Fish190190000
GK Walker240190500
Nelson23111911400
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
1976 Thorley263192710
Billy Bell280190900
1919 Galley212191210
Johnson249196530
Bradley Roscoe262191710
Molloy240190500
Liggins21371933240
1919 Wilson220190300
Jack Boothway282119119100
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Healey250190600
Bill Winskill301918121270
Mal Bailey210180300
Lawrence21121812300
Rushworth242181610
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Heywood2410189610
Rigby244184600
Ron Jenkins248184640
Jones202182200
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Ireland248187610
Pollard220180400
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Farrar245183620
F Parker18131813000
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Gerry Quinn200180200
Haslam183183000
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Thompson24231816670
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
1919 Aldred199177220
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Simon Farrell3301701600
Waddington181171100
Byrne261171900
Ollerenshaw180170100
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Pridgeon199177220
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
1951 Gray201171300
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Steve Appleton221171500
Leadbitter190170200
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Armstrong196175210
Dave Betts191171200
1920 Stenton235172630
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Beedles183173100
Bullock174174000
H Howard193173200
Kirton20111710310
Chris Kettings170170000
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
Drinkwater233162710
Spiby22151611640
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Ellor190160300
Carl Culley1910169310
Shaun Whalley225163621
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Ross242162800
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Leach181161200
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
Chris Sharp18 (5)513 (3)55 (2)00
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Paul Brears230160700
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Edwards181161200
Willy Knowles164164000
Ricky Blackman170150202
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Holland170150200
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Hinchcliffe166155110
Abbott174154200
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
Humphries19121510420
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Chris Molloy190150400
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Belcher161151100
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
1974 Crossland230150800
Malone172152200
1951 Hutton180150300
GK Winterbottom160150100
1950 Pickford156156000
39-40 Walsh193153400
J Wood190150400
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
Roach174152220
Wallwork170150200
Gledhill161151100
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Ray Pither192152400
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Trow152152000
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
1952 Greenwood171141300
1919 Gosling179147320
Peter Jackson170140300
Williamson183142410
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Stevens16121411210
Alex Starcenko14 (3)111 (3)1300
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
1950 Jones150140100
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
McDonald152142100
Wallace191141500
Eaves160140200
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Evison20141411630
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Roy Baker220140800
Billy Reeves140140000
Sam Vince150140100
Duff181141400
1920 GK Worsley160140200
B Harrison174143310
Anderson199143560
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Carter162142200
Goodwin142142000
1952 Crump141141000
1919 Rowbottom151141100
John Grant144144000
1951 Walkden160140200
1951 White179149300
Adams2013148650
Barton165145200
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
Evans15141314200
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
George Eastham185134510
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
M Cunliffe141131100
Martin Stevens151131200
Marsh156133230
Bryan187136510
Jake Leberl143133100
GK McBarrie150130200
1951 Gourlay150130200
Phil Parry2301301000
GK1970 Percival200130700
Murphy142132100
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (11)02 (11)0100
Billy O'Brien150130200
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Perry Ng131131000
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Matty Barlow123123000
Andrew Teague130120100
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Dick Hodgson180120600
Owen166123430
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
David Felgate120120000
Colin Tabner150120300
Holt121121000
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
J Taylor140120200
1974 Lewis180120600
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Micky Scrivner150120300
1951 Johnston137126110
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
Tom Dean13 (1)011 (1)0200
Bradley146126200
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Heron161121400
Jacko Hardacre12 (2)011 (1)01 (1)00
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Tooley120120000
Hampson163122410
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
1951 Parker118118000
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Jack Lancashire130110200
Holmes120110100
Barker120110100
Eddie Lloyd120110100
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Dickinson1310118220
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
John Tanner170110600
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Birch135115200
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
David McGurk154113410
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
Mark Deaville180110700
W Robinson156112440
McAuley120110100
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Birtwistle113113000
Elliot161110510
Anthony Charles152112400
Mark Sertori110110000
Meehan125115100
Ashley Eastham111111000
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Nicky Spooner110110000
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Hartle120110100
Christopher Dilo130110200
Bolton140110300
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Wagstaffe121101200
Darryl Brook102102000
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
Johnson113102110
Bob Walker141101400
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Curran1310108320
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
D Roberts152101510
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Mickey Saile151101500
GK Wilkinson110100100
Cain Noble10 (1)09 (1)0100
GK Rigby120100200
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Bannister110100100
Poole1611106650
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Swindells1313106370
John Carter110100100
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Tufnell102102000
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
Bennett130100300
Jason Lydiate100100001
Philbin13 (1)09 (1)0400
Smith101101000
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Wayne Maden141101400
Chadwick143102410
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Tony Dove128106220
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Dixon100100000
Bowker180100800
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Hornblow100100000
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Ellis123102210
Stevenson12392310
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Glidden10493110
Crossthwaite10797100
Shawcross12090300
Phil Dean14393500
1919 Kirby10797100
Smallridge131194470
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
Steve Gunby9090000
G Walker11797200
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Joel Logan4 (6)03 (6)0100
Rosser10090100
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Simon Coleman9191000
Kelly13090400
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Mike Stephens9191000
Chapman11292200
Holding9090000
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Jim Lancashire10090100
Davenport10494100
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Phil Trainer13191400
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Rose14592530
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Tidsey10493110
Northrop11191200
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Spilling192911010
Dobson9090000
Radcliffe10191100
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Dylan Forth14090500
Carruthers10292100
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Cullen11080300
Steele8181000
Adamson8080000
Paul Williams8080000
Martin Diggle8080000
Williams10080200
Winterbottom10080200
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Mike Housley13080500
Crooks10181200
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Morgan11181300
Sleaford9282100
1976 Osbourne12080400
Rose10080200
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Kieran Harrison8080000
Cec Edey15281710
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Carr11080300
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
Mellor8484000
Ged Coyne9080100
C Sutcliffe12080400
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Pike9181100
Hockney9181100
Whipp9080100
James Dean8282000
John McCarthy12080400
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Ted Cribley10482220
1972 Walmsley15181700
Chris McCready9180110
1920 Hall8080000
Mark Halstead8080000
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
Bunner11080300
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
Ken Doherty9080100
Rob Hulse11989300
Darwin9585100
Howe11784330
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
1979 Knight9383100
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Burke8070100
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
Jack McConville7 (4)04 (3)03 (1)00
Les Battrick7070000
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
1976 Chapman11170410
Stuart McKay13170610
Tasker811710110
Jason Smart8070100
Plant7171000
Chapman8170110
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Stirling7070000
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
Larry Farren8070100
Ademola Bankole8070100
Ged Elliott11070400
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
1950 Bardsley8070100
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
1973 Sanderson12473510
1919 Swindells8070100
1969 Birchall12070500
Connor Hunt9070200
Lee Bradley12272500
Turner8070100
Corless7171000
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Alan Zelem7070000
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Carey8171100
Moseley101079310
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Charlie Mitten11271410
Wyers91176250
1950 Hewitt8070100
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Greg Brown11672440
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
1950 Fletcher9070200
H Jones12170510
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Twelvetree9070200
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Mark Rutter8070100
Robbie Smith8171100
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Mike Lacey170701000
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
Howe811711100
Hallam7070000
Kirkwood8070100
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Colin Blain8171100
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Leon Osborne6262000
Joe Dean8060200
1920 Grafton9060300
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Danny McAlinden8161200
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
Brett Renshaw7060101
Jones7262100
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
John Baker14060800
Tassaker6060000
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
Beswick6767000
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Bocking10161400
Cairns5 (1)05 (1)0000
1951 Woods7161100
McLeod9160310
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Astley Mulholland8060200
Graham6161000
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
1919 Firth6060000
Owen7060100
W Jones10764430
GK Wilson7060100
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
Seddon7060100
1919 Howles6060000
Cload8060200
Hughes6060000
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Lloyd Allinson8060200
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
Lovatt6060000
Tomlinson6060000
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Mark Devine8060200
Alex Hamilton9060300
Holden7060100
Smith6161000
Spender6060000
Ball6060000
Smith10161400
Hawes6161000
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Chant7060100
Edgington6565000
Forbes6767000
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Goodband6262000
Omry Perel6464000
Iliman N'Diaye9161300
John Bingham6161000
1921 Aitken7363100
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Mark Allott5050000
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Sefton6050100
1919 Travis5050000
Luis Morrison9151400
R Urmson7151200
Richardson5050000
Paul Gethin5050000
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Lenthall5050000
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
Travis8050300
Rod Lawton8452320
Christian Thewlis6050100
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
Tomlinson8050300
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Trevor Ross6050100
James Neild8 (2)04 (1)04 (1)00
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Allison5252000
Johnson9150410
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Jason Tee5151000
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Matthew Flynn7050200
David Flitcroft7050200
Lee Unsworth5050000
Steve Williams7050200
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
Steve Bushell6050100
Swift6050100
Swarbrick6151100
Craig Mawson5050000
Harry Benns4 (6)11 (4)03 (2)10
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Wright5151000
Brooke7352210
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Steven Ferguson6150110
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Will Burns5050000
Prest5050000
Scott Kerr5050000
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Earl8050300
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Mark Crossley6050100
Snow8050300
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Martyn Woolford5050000
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Ball5050000
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Tiani6353100
Bullock5151000
Haigh6050100
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Sam French6050100
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Jake Hibbs7050200
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Parr7050200
Cox7352210
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Wallace6151100
Aston7454200
Garry Vaughan5050000
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
McDonough5050000
Smith6040200
Taylor4040000
Ridgway5241110
Joe Green6040200
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Pete Brown5040100
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Bradburn4242000
Ancliffe4040000
Greg Challender5040100
Cayne Hanley4141000
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
Stuart Taylor4040000
1951 Dowie5040100
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
Reeves5343100
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Dale Stephens4040000
W Barber4242000
Roden5141100
Rafferty5040100
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Booth5040100
Spruce4141000
Radford4040000
Kyle Clancy4040001
Dixon4242000
Adam Gilchrist4141000
1951 Smyth4040000
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Chris Thompson5040100
1919 Smith5141100
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Neill Hardy5242100
1919 Thompson4040000
Matt Doughty4040000
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Midwood4040000
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Marcus Marshall5242100
Dunkley4040000
1919 Massey7240320
Glenn Belezika4040000
1972GK White7040300
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Graham Whittaker5040100
Steve Lyons10040600
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Mather4141000
Mark Hilton4040000
McLeod6141200
Walker5342110
Fitton4242000
Wagstaffe5040100
1950 Alker5040100
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
Welsh5040100
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
GK Webber5040100
Darren Lonergan5040100
Andrew Hollins6140210
Wright4141000
Knowles4141000
W Howard5140110
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Kay6341220
Kevin Hulme4141000
Kingsley James6140210
Johnson4343000
1920 Young5341120
Hutchinson5342110
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Andy Shelton5040100
1969 Wilson10141600
Blease5242100
Lewis5242100
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
Horton5040100
Bullock5443110
Woodcock5040100
Langford7343300
Ellwell4040000
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Akeem Hinds4040000
Brian Titherington5242100
Minister5040100
Steve Flitcroft4040000
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Mark Turner9241510
A Mitchell4040000
Chinedu Uche5 (1)13 (1)1200
Heinemann5040100
Vaughan7040300
Tom Morris6140210
1950 Cooke4040000
O'Brien4242000
Ford3131000
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
1978 Seddon3030000
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
Ramsey3030000
1977 Hartle3030000
Hartley4131100
O'Neill3030000
Neil Horwood4030100
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
Law6231310
Ian Redman3030000
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
Hall4030100
Daniel Racchi5131200
J Scobie3131000
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Jack Sherratt2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Lennard3030000
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
1950 Culshaw3030000
1975 Seaton5030200
1919 Leah3131000
Jaheim Headley4030100
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Standing3131000
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Matty Duffy3030000
Reece York1 (4)00 (3)01 (1)00
Jones3030000
1979 Hurst3030000
Threlfall3030000
Clark6633330
Dill Jones3030000
Jordan Wynne4 (2)02 (1)02 (1)00
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Gregory4030100
Jackson3030000
Smith3030000
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
GK Greene3030000
Jackson3030000
Norton4232100
1919 GK Carr3030000
Tony Bullock3030000
George Jones3232000
M Jones3030000
Dawes3636000
Davison3232000
Kenyon3232000
Hayes3131000
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Richardson4130110
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
Muir3131000
Elliott3131000
Dalgliesh3131000
Blagg4131100
N Jones4030100
Daly3030000
Ashley Timms5030200
Hadfield3030000
Wright3030000
Keating4131100
Broome3030000
N Lloyd4030100
Swinnerton3131000
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Buckley3131000
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
Wall3030000
McGrae3030000
Royle4130110
Hiles3030000
Peplow4232100
1919 Broadbent3030000
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
Aaron Chalmers3030000
Fenton4030100
Harrison3030000
Jon Pacey3030000
1951 Dickinson4332110
1974 Taylor3030000
Martin Hickson3030000
Tony Ryan7231410
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1920 Parker4131100
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
1974 Byrom4131100
Andreas Pachipis3030000
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
McLoughlin4232100
McMain3030000
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
Fazackerly4030100
Bradley3131000
Dean3333000
Gareth Morris3030000
Oliver4232100
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
1974 Shaw5130210
Gee4231110
Stan Bennison3030000
Liam Chilvers4030100
Nick Liversedge3030000
Adam Dugdale5030201
Diamond4232100
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Lee Morris3131000
Booth3030000
James Hodges150301200
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Tuson3030000
Monks3030000
Pavel Surnins3030000
GK Phythian3030000
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
Coates3131000
Marsh4030100
Sumner3030000
Hampson3030000
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Connolly3030000
Marsden4333100
Temple3030000
Goodwin3020100
Sidebottom2020000
Shelmerdine2020000
Robin Simpson2020000
Simmons2020000
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
Slater2222000
Ashworth4020200
Turner3020100
Chris Williams2020000
Williams2222000
Eastby2222000
Williamson2121000
Bridges3120110
Buckley2020000
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
1974 White2020000
Whale2020000
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
Dwyer2020000
Whelan5020300
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
Kielen Adams0 (2)00 (2)0000
Dave Essar2121000
1921 Wray2222000
Woolley2020000
Briggs2020000
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
Jack Ellis2020000
Andy Woodward2020000
Wood2020000
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
Brierley3020100
Ray Wood2121000
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
1952 Webster2121000
Gary Butterworth3020100
GK Sumner2020000
Bramall2020000
Chadwick2121000
1920 Sutton2020000
Sweeney2020000
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Dave Stewart2020000
Terry Gillespie2424000
79/80 Smith2020000
Sooner2020000
Southall2222000
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
Fulham4020200
Ayden Duffy2020001
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
1976 Flanagan3020100
Volp3020100
Fisher2020000
D Walker2020000
Calderbank3121100
F Urmson3020100
W Taylor2121000
Bray2020000
Thomas2020000
Brunton3020100
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Smith3121100
GK Hall4020200
Dino Maamria2121000
Blinkthorne2020000
Harris2121000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Christopher Lynch2020000
Holdgate2020000
1973 Parry4121200
1977 Crossfield4020200
1919 Bell3020100
Marsland4421230
1970 Owen4020200
Mather2020000
Damien Hindle2020000
1919 Palfreyman2020000
Hindshaw2020000
Darius Palma1 (1)01 (1)0000
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Pearson3120110
Hamilton5020300
Hampson2020000
Plackett3020100
1950 Priddy2020000
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
1974 Pritt2020000
Leech4121200
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
1919 Lever2121000
Logan3020100
Coffy3222100
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
Lodge2020000
Cockill3020100
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Dean2121000
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
1919 Orford2020000
1919 Moores2121000
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
Higginbotham2020000
Cooper2020000
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Ged McKiernan3020100
Barnett2020000
Martin Heneghan2020000
McNulty4020200
Melia2020000
Jamie Menagh2020000
Dearden2020000
E Miller3020100
E x2 Miller2222000
Millward2020000
Meadowcroft2020000
Higginbottom2121000
McGinty2020000
Hilton2020000
O'Donnell2020000
Barlow3121100
Connell2121000
Mick Cross2222000
Matley2020000
1950 Hart2020000
Connell2020000
1975 McConnell3120110
Newton2121000
Dave Mycock2020000
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
Matt Convey3020100
McDonald2020000
Barnes2020000
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Pugh2222000
Peel6322410
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Ian Graham3020100
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Lambert2121000
Hughes2020000
Ray Sambrook4120210
Hulme2020000
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Josh Broadbent4020200
Kelly3020100
GK Kupsz2020000
Bradley2121000
Tony Keyes3020100
1920 Kershaw2020000
Rowley2020000
Carlos Da Garca2020000
Gareth Gray3020100
Koffman2020000
1968 Rogers2020000
Binnie4020200
Hulme2020000
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
Seed3222100
1920 Birtwistle2020000
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Dodgson2121000
Sharkey2020000
C McClelland1111000
Wright1010000
Hilton1010000
Kelly1010000
83-84 Keenan1010000
Fernihough1010000
Fielding2010100
Young1010000
Dale1010000
1920 Brian1111000
McDonald1010000
Johnson1010000
Crooks1010000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
Melia1010000
C Jackson1010000
J Worthington1010000
Hibbert1010000
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Fitzgerald1111000
Jenkins1010000
Birch1111000
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
Wright1010000
1952 Baylis1111000
Higginbottom1010000
Crewe1010000
GK Walker1010000
Paul Wroe2010100
McLeary1010000
G Walker1010000
1951 Brooks2010100
Darlow1111000
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
GK Firmin1010000
Finney1010000
Fielding1010000
Steve Crompton6010500
Edward Alderton1010000
1974 Batters1111000
1968 Higginbotham1010000
Croft1010000
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
1950 Wainwright1010000
Matthews1010000
1951 Davies1010000
Hulton1010000
McGarry1010000
McDonald1010000
Mason1010000
Lloyd1010000
Eyre1010000
Lee Williams1010000
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
1920 Holt1010000
Michael Lea1010000
Blinkhorn1010000
Lawton1010000
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
Williams3010200
Lomas1010000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lockett1010000
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
F Wood1010000
Wood1111000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Horsfield1010000
Gary Evans1010000
Winterbottom1010000
Winston1010000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Evans1010000
Lee2010100
Leather1010000
Leech1010000
Emery1010000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Wilson1010000
Leigh1010000
Paul Blasbery4010300
1950 Emery1010000
H Wood1010000
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Dyke1010000
Mallen1010000
1979 Lacey1010000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Biggs2010100
Lamb1010000
MacDonald1010000
1919 Hobson1010000
Marsden1010000
Hindle1010000
1919 Worthington1212000
Horsfall1010000
Marshall1010000
Hubbart1010000
Worsley1010000
Martin White1010000
J Curless1111000
Biggs1111000
1976 Wilkinson1010000
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
A Wilkinson1010000
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Adshead1010000
Bridge1010000
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Whitehead1010000
Burke1010000
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
Paul Cruickshank1010000
1950 Worthington4210320
1969 Brooks1010000
Gerry1010000
Randall1111000
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Reed1010000
Davies1010000
1971GK Stafford3010200
Arnold1010000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Baldwin1010000
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
1919 Gibbs1010000
1977 Sopel1212000
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
1973 Haig2010100
Robert Bowler1010000
Neil Sorvel1010000
Bradshaw1111000
Clive Brown1010000
Sparks1010000
Rhodes1010000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
Clegg2010100
Pickles1010000
78/79 Sumner2010100
Pike2010100
Sullivan1010000
Harbot1010000
Harding1010000
1970GK Sutton1010000
Hardman1010000
1919 Phillips1010000
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
Strong1010000
Pollock1111000
1969 Polson1010000
Potter1010000
Price1010000
Platt1010000
H Stockton1010000
Strong1111000
Peter Hampson1010000
Digby1010000
GK Hadfield1010000
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Bradley1111000
Sanderson1010000
Bradley4212300
Chambers1010000
Grainger1010000
Dave Ryan1010000
Gray1010000
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
Ryan1010000
1952 Saunders1010000
Aston1010000
1951 Shepherd1010000
Grady1010000
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Asquith1010000
Andy Scott1010000
Kevin Scarborough1010000
Shirley1010000
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gray1010000
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
1977 Dixon1010000
Robinson1010000
Gregory1010000
Roberts1010000
Gilmore1010000
1919 Hadfield2010100
Robbins1010000
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gregory1010000
Gleave1010000
Mark Smethurst1010000
Royce1010000
James Roylance1111000
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Theo Bailey-Jones0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Smith1010000
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gleave1010000
Barber1010000
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
1974 GK Healey2010100
Murray1010000
Travis1010000
Toulster2110110
1952 Travis1111000
Lee Barnes1010000
83-84 Morris1010000
Barron1010000
Robert Trees1010000
Louis Myers1 (1)0100 (1)00
Cook1010000
Paul Nixon1010000
Lee Broomhead2010100
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
1979 Hawley1010000
1975 Nithsdale1010000
Constantine1010000
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
1976 Nelson2010100
Broome1010000
Scott Camm1010000
Flynn1010000
Caldwell1010000
Mitchell1010000
Herrick1010000
Mitcheson1010000
Upton1010000
Miles1010000
Middleton1010000
1979 Valentine1010000
Valentine1010000
John Mohan1010000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
Shaw1111000
Flower2010100
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Cooper1010000
Copeland1010000
Ryan Bryers1010000
Cotterill1010000
Corry1010000
O'Connor1010000
Foley1010000
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Bardsley1010000
Parsonage4111300
Frater1010000
Casey1010000
Steve Parker1010000
Andrews1010000
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Tanner1010000
Parsons1010000
Swindells1010000
Peel1010000
Pelan1010000
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Peacock1010000
Peach1010000
Martin Sykes2010100
Sword1010000
France1010000
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Ogden2110110
1979 Oliver1010000
Ovens1010000
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Liam O'Niell1010000
Hatton1010000
Thornton1010000
Matthew Thomson0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
GK Duffy1010000
Stuart Owen2010100
1919 Carson1010000
1950 Harris1010000
Fox1010000
Harold Fox2010100
Maxie Branch1010000
1951 Collier1010000
Owens2010100
Cyril Owolabi3010200
Pangburn2111100
Van Gelder1010000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2021. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.