An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Colin Darcy340124419600
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Dennis Izon19515167112840
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Eddie Bond20630165214190
Jack Dobson237416237510
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
1950 Shore187214923800
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Paul Fitzgerald219 (1)7146 (1)47330
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Ray Perry202913766530
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Redfern145012102400
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Barlow130111611400
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Eaton12435109311540
Marland132410832410
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Harris119910681310
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Kyle Brownhill117 (10)096 (9)021 (1)01
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Ian McQueen15361994354180
Janni Lipka117 (2)496 (2)42100
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Arthur Williams14309105200
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Arthur Parkes12048933110
Ronnie Swann13108904200
Simon Marsh11008802201
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
David Carnell9608601000
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Geoff Fry119 (6)5381 (5)3638 (1)170
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
1950 McConnell10158551600
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Joe Clayton11728223500
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Bill Hornby915781531040
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Peter Crook9308001300
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Merron10177952220
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Gregory893277241280
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Clarence Kent10577353220
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
G Stockton851571151400
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Manifold8317111200
A Jones882171161750
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Keers873070251750
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Lloyd8216911300
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Tom Pratt81 (6)2963 (3)2218 (3)70
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
GK Foulkes7906401500
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Russell Saunders7416311100
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Mike Phoenix9846223620
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Wright7466161300
John Crawley89 (2)859 (2)63020
Fred Foster68146113710
Bob Morrison763460301641
Butterworth71105961240
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
GK Royle7005701300
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Tommy Noble7725502220
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Jimmy Hallsworth83 (1)57522931 (1)280
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
N Wood59225220720
Bruce590520700
George Forbes6011519920
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Ross Daly582512701
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
1950 Campbell6054841210
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
1976 Tutty7964833130
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
1950 Cooper63104661740
Danny Healey78154693260
Clark540450900
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
1950 Peel56104551150
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
S Taylor69174492580
Barry5614411200
1919 Turner5484481000
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
E Parker5304301000
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Colin Lambert5110427930
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
GK Bloor460410500
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
John Gannon591941151840
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Ambrose490410800
Heywood440410300
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
Chapman49184113850
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Mark Beeston5043941100
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
A Jones47173916810
Valentine46193916730
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
J Jones470390800
Ron Wood43133811520
Astley461381800
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
Steve Waywell462381810
Nicol46183817810
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
McLaren401371300
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Jordan Fagbola45 (1)33728 (1)10
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
John McCombe43 (1)73677 (1)00
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Harry Broady573436252190
Smith48113581330
John Platt5103501600
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Richard Acton410350600
Burridge402352500
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Barry Smallwood5063451610
W Taylor5303401900
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Adam M Jones422331910
Taylor343333100
Dave O'Brien5203301901
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
1950 Briggs420330900
Leech364323410
Hazeldene3710329510
Luke Giverin393320731
Brian Hart4703201500
1919 Parkin380320600
1921 GK Moss4303201100
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Gardner34243120340
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Mycock4011318930
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Harold Montgomery4263051210
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
1951 Baines34103010400
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
GK Robinson310290200
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Jack Hilton33302927430
Bill Porter352292600
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
Allen Knowles322292300
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Ben Holmes302292100
Andy Cutts4602901700
Taylor371291800
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Halkyard350280700
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Graham34132810630
Alex McQuade341280610
Mike Turner4542811730
Lowery331281500
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Fred Wood310280300
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Curless300270300
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Peter Crookes320270500
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
1950 Barron300270300
Ludlam281271100
1951 Williams3010279310
GK Roxburgh3702701000
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Ben Dennis26 (1)026 (1)0000
Alan Waugh4612612001
1951 Barber291261300
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
Farrell328265630
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
Halliday293263300
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Taylor299269300
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
Gale28232519340
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Norman411125101610
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Pendlebury285254310
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Spencer Harris312251610
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Jackson260250100
Dennis Middleton3842421420
1950 Taylor293243500
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Joe Fagan300240600
Hession30162412640
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Wagstaffe332242900
Sullivan28132412410
Des Bunn330240900
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Frank Spencer30142410640
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Tony Henry251231200
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Herbert Fox286236500
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Howe27172312450
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Brown260230300
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Pitt270230400
John McMahon3832211621
Michael Jones280220600
Rogers382222816140
Harrison240220200
H Parker240220200
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Dominic Smalley242222200
Griffiths290220700
David Wilde3642221420
Tony Coyle261221401
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
1972 Delaney43112272140
Boff3842221620
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
1950 Henderson240210300
Davies258218400
Mark Westhead260210500
1950 McLeod261211500
Webber25222120420
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Dave Jones2511219420
John Kilner3502101400
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Barfield260210500
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
J Harrison225204210
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
1919 Hilton230200300
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Steve Rimmer211201100
Schofield211201100
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Jones220200200
Oldham271201700
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Bardsley282201810
Les Sutton280200800
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
John Bramhall232202300
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
1920 Schofield234194400
Jack Boothway282119119100
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
Healey250190600
Nelson23111911400
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Liggins21371933240
GK Rice200190100
1919 Wilson220190300
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Paddy Lane14 (6)214 (5)20 (1)00
1976 Thorley263192710
David Fish190190000
Collins2901901000
Billy Bell280190900
Molloy240190500
1919 Galley212191210
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Gerry Quinn200180200
Pollard220180400
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Haslam183183000
F Parker18131813000
Rigby244184600
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
1950 GK Grimshaw210180300
Rushworth242181610
Mal Bailey210180300
Ron Jenkins248184640
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Lawrence21121812300
Beedles183173100
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
1919 Aldred199177220
Waddington181171100
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Neil Fitzhenry16 (1)016 (1)0000
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Armstrong196175210
Simon Farrell3301701600
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Chris Kettings170170000
Steve Appleton221171500
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Kirton20111710310
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Dave Betts191171200
Ollerenshaw180170100
H Howard193173200
1951 Gray201171300
1920 Stenton235172630
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Drinkwater233162710
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Jimmy Elms231160710
Zeekell Parkes6 (10)06 (10)0000
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Shaun Whalley225163621
Willy Knowles164164000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Paul Brears230160700
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
Carl Culley1910169310
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Roach174152220
Ricky Blackman170150202
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
1951 Hutton180150300
1950 Pither192152400
1974 Crossland230150800
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
1950 Pickford156156000
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Hinchcliffe166155110
J Wood190150400
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Holland170150200
GK Winterbottom160150100
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Andreas Bianga13 (2)013 (2)0001
Abbott174154200
Belcher161151100
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
Chris Molloy190150400
Wallwork170150200
39-40 Walsh193153400
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
1951 White179149300
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Carter162142200
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
1952 Greenwood171141300
Sam Vince150140100
Bullock144144000
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Anderson199143560
Billy Reeves140140000
1919 Gosling179147320
Ashley Young14 (1)013 (1)0100
Wallace191141500
1951 Walkden160140200
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
1950 Jones150140100
Barton165145200
Duff181141400
John Grant144144000
B Harrison174143310
Eaves160140200
1920 GK Worsley160140200
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Roy Baker220140800
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Martin Stevens151131200
Billy O'Brien150130200
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
1951 Gourlay150130200
GK McBarrie150130200
Jake Leberl143133100
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (12)02 (11)01 (1)00
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Collins19171313640
Robinson141131100
1950 Eastham185134510
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Perry Ng131131000
Murphy142132100
Phil Parry2301301000
Dick Hodgson180120600
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
David Felgate120120000
Ian Mitchell173122510
Andrew Teague130120100
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Micky Scrivner150120300
Roy Wilford16 (1)911 (1)6530
Bradley146126200
1951 Johnston137126110
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
W Jones151121300
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Holt121121000
Matty Barlow123123000
1974 Lewis180120600
Pridgeon148126220
Colin Tabner150120300
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Tooley120120000
1952 Crump121121000
Christopher Dilo130110200
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
Hartle120110100
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
John Tanner170110600
Ashley Eastham111111000
Barker120110100
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Jack Lancashire130110200
GK1970 Percival180110700
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
Nicky Spooner110110000
Mark Deaville180110700
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
David McGurk154113410
Mark Sertori110110000
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Anthony Charles152112400
W Robinson156112440
1951 Parker118118000
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Eddie Lloyd120110100
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Birch135115200
McAuley120110100
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Swindells1313106370
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Mickey Saile151101500
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Tony Dove128106220
GK Wilkinson110100100
Pye111101100
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Wayne Maden141101400
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Smith101101000
Bannister110100100
GK Rigby120100200
Bob Walker141101400
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Tufnell102102000
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Hornblow100100000
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Wagstaffe121101200
John Carter110100100
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Jason Lydiate100100000
Chadwick143102410
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Curran1310108320
Darryl Brook102102000
Peter Mellor5 (4)05 (4)0000
1919 Kirby10797100
Phil Trainer13191400
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
Jim Lancashire10090100
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Mike Stephens9191000
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Phil Dean14393500
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Simon Coleman9191000
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Radcliffe10191100
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Steve Gunby9090000
Dobson9090000
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Shawcross12090300
Sean Williams1 (8)01 (8)0000
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Spilling192911010
Dylan Forth14090500
Michael Muscat5 (4)05 (4)0000
Rosser10090100
Glidden10493110
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Carruthers10292100
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
1972 Walmsley15181700
Matthew Wright7 (1)07 (1)0000
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Carr11080300
Mellor8484000
Chris McCready9180110
1976 Osbourne12080400
Watkins9989100
Morgan11181300
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
John McCarthy12080400
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
1979 Knight9383100
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Adamson8080000
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
Howe11784330
Cullen11080300
Hockney9181100
Darwin9585100
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
James Dean8282000
Crooks10181200
Ted Cribley10482220
Rob Hulse11989300
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Mike Housley13080500
Ged Coyne9080100
Kieran Harrison8080000
Mark Halstead8080000
Paul Williams8080000
Cec Edey15281710
Sleaford9282100
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Steele8181000
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Winterbottom10080200
1920 Hall8080000
Martin Diggle8080000
Ken Doherty9080100
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Tasker811710110
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
H Jones12170510
1919 Swindells8070100
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Ademola Bankole8070100
Les Battrick7070000
Burke8070100
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Greg Brown11672440
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Colin Blain8171100
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Moseley101079310
Mark Rutter8070100
Emmanuel Dieseruvwe3 (4)03 (4)0000
Damien Joyce6 (1)06 (1)0000
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
1973 Sanderson12473510
1950 Bardsley8070100
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Ged Elliott11070400
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Danny Hudson2 (5)02 (5)0000
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
1973 Smith11070400
Charlie Mitten11271410
Jason Smart8070100
1976 Chapman11170410
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
Howe811711100
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100
Larry Farren8070100
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Ian Hutchinson6 (1)06 (1)0000
Robbie Smith8171100
Mike Lacey170701000
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
Alan Zelem7070000
Connor Hunt9070200
Lee Bradley12272500
1969 Birchall12070500
Astley Mulholland8060200
W Jones10764430
1919 Firth6060000
Leon Mills0 (6)00 (6)0000
Bocking10161400
Danny McAlinden8161200
Smith6161000
Chant7060100
Graham6161000
1951 Woods7161100
Leon Kelly5 (1)05 (1)0000
Seddon7060100
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
Dominic McHale4 (2)04 (2)0000
1950 Fletcher7060100
Tomlinson6060000
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Forbes6767000
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
1920 Grafton9060300
Beswick6767000
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Goodband6262000
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Ged Manning2 (4)02 (4)0000
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
Leon Osborne6262000
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Brett Renshaw7060101
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Lovatt6060000
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
John Baker14060800
Cload8060200
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Omry Perel6464000
Hughes6060000
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
1919 Howles6060000
John Bingham6161000
Phil Lockett4 (2)04 (2)0000
Mark Devine8060200
Tassaker6060000
Ben Deegan4 (2)04 (2)0000
1921 Aitken7363100
Alex Hamilton9060300
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Owen7060100
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
Joe Dean8060200
Trevor Ross6050100
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Swift6050100
Jason Tee5151000
1974 (GK) Smith5050000
Swarbrick6151100
Christian Thewlis6050100
Wallace6151100
1919 Whitehead6050100
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Parr7050200
Ashley Stott3 (2)03 (2)0000
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Wright5151000
1919 Travis5050000
Danny Warner4 (1)04 (1)0000
Jindrich Stanek5050000
Steve Williams7050200
Garry Vaughan5050000
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Jake Simpson1 (4)01 (4)0000
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Lee Unsworth5050000
R Urmson7151200
Spiby9453410
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Haigh6050100
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Jake Hibbs7050200
Chas Gisbourne6050100
Paul Gethin5050000
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
David Flitcroft7050200
1968 Higham4 (1)04 (1)0000
1951 Hitchen5050000
Rod Lawton8452320
Jack Mackreth1 (4)01 (4)0000
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Scott Kerr5050000
Ashley Kelly1 (4)01 (4)0000
David Jackson5 (1)24 (1)2100
Morgan James3 (2)03 (2)0000
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Steven Ferguson6150110
Aston7454200
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Paul Barratt4 (1)04 (1)0000
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Allison5252000
Mark Allott5050000
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Steve Bramwell4 (1)04 (1)0000
Mark Crossley6050100
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
Earl8050300
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Steve Bushell6050100
Bullock5151000
Will Burns5050000
Craig Mawson5050000
Matthew Flynn7050200
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
Akeem Hinds4040000
Smith6040200
Matt Doughty4040000
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Kevin Hulme4141000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Mark Hilton4040000
Hutchinson5342110
Walker5342110
1951 Dowie5040100
Pete Brown5040100
Cayne Hanley4141000
Domaine Rouse1 (3)01 (3)0000
Radford4040000
1950 Cooke4040000
Tom Anderson3 (1)03 (1)0000
Langford7343300
W Howard5140110
Stuart Taylor4040000
Fitton4242000
Neill Hardy5242100
Woodcock5040100
Jack McConville3 (2)02 (2)0100
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Kay6341220
Reeves5343100
1951 Smyth4040000
Johnson4343000
Martin Disley3 (1)03 (1)0000
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Bullock5443110
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Glenn Belezika4040000
1919 Smith5141100
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Ridgway5241110
Knowles4141000
James Ball3 (1)03 (1)0000
Ryan Hevicon7040300
Peter Jackson5040100
Darren McKnight2 (2)02 (2)0000
Chris Smith0 (4)00 (4)0000
Mike Whitwell0 (4)00 (4)0000
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Kyle Clancy4040001
1950 Alker5040100
Dale Stephens4040000
Bradburn4242000
Brian Titherington5242100
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Darren Lonergan5040100
Horton5040100
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Steve Lyons10040600
GK Webber5040100
1920 Young5341120
1969 Wilson10141600
1919 Massey7240320
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Mather4141000
Marcus Marshall5242100
Wagstaffe5040100
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Dunkley4040000
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Greg Challender5040100
Karl Lomax3 (1)03 (1)0000
Andy Shelton5040100
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
Chris Thompson5040100
Minister5040100
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Lewis5242100
Graham Whittaker5040100
Mark Turner9241510
O'Brien4242000
1972GK White7040300
Steve Flitcroft4040000
1919 Thompson4040000
Booth5040100
Ancliffe4040000
Wright4141000
Midwood4040000
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Phil Eastwood1 (2)01 (2)0000
Phil Edghill0 (3)00 (3)0000
Daniel Racchi5131200
Hiles3030000
Standing3131000
James Ellison2 (1)02 (1)0000
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Elliott3131000
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
McGrae3030000
Mark Hall0 (3)00 (3)0000
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Monks3030000
Blagg4131100
1952 Rogers5030200
Neil Fisher2 (1)02 (1)0000
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
Tony Ryan7231410
Bradley3131000
J Scobie3131000
1978 Seddon3030000
1974 Shaw5130210
Gee4231110
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
GK Greene3030000
John McGill1 (2)01 (2)0000
Chris Harford2 (1)02 (1)0000
Martin Hickson3030000
Fenton4030100
Darren Brookes1 (2)01 (2)0000
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Ian Redman3030000
Joseph Evans0 (3)00 (3)0000
Broome3030000
Hayes3131000
1977 Hartle3030000
Harrison3030000
1919 Broadbent3030000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Stan Bennison3030000
Chris Hartford1 (2)01 (2)0000
Smith3030000
Ramsey3030000
Neil Horwood4030100
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
1974 Taylor3030000
1950 Culshaw3030000
Lee Butterworth2 (1)02 (1)0000
1974 Byrom4131100
McMain3030000
Lee Morris3131000
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
James Poole2 (1)02 (1)0000
Matty Kosylo0 (3)00 (3)0000
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
McLoughlin4232100
Gareth Morris3030000
1920 Parker4131100
Andreas Pachipis3030000
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
Jon Pacey3030000
O'Neill3030000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Liam Chilvers4030100
Coates3131000
Aaron Chalmers3030000
Marsh4030100
Muir3131000
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
Ashley Timms5030200
Peter Tilley2 (1)02 (1)0000
Paul Lin2 (1)02 (1)0000
Lennard3030000
1919 Leah3131000
Nick Liversedge3030000
N Lloyd4030100
1919 GK Carr3030000
Threlfall3030000
Dawes3636000
Dalgliesh3131000
1975 Seaton5030200
Tony Bullock3030000
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
Mark Burgess0 (3)00 (3)0000
N Jones4030100
Dill Jones3030000
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
1979 Hurst3030000
Sumner3030000
GK Phythian3030000
Peplow4232100
Pavel Surnins3030000
1951 Dickinson4332110
George Jones3232000
Kenyon3232000
Adam Dugdale5030201
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Swinnerton3131000
Matty Duffy3030000
Diamond4232100
Jack Ellis2020000
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Sidebottom2020000
McGinty2020000
Bramall2020000
Eastby2222000
Connell2121000
Coffy3222100
Bray2020000
Mark Stewart0 (2)00 (2)0000
Bobby Gee0 (2)00 (2)0000
Ayden Duffy2020001
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
Brunton3020100
Dave Stewart2020000
1952 Webster2121000
Chadwick2121000
GK Sumner2020000
Carlos Da Garca2020000
F Urmson3020100
1977 Crossfield4020200
Mick Cross2222000
David Bright1 (1)01 (1)0000
Dearden2020000
Dean2121000
Josh Broadbent4020200
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
Smith3121100
Matley2020000
Ged McKiernan3020100
Gary Butterworth3020100
Fisher2020000
Robin Simpson2020000
Dave Essar2121000
Sooner2020000
Matt Convey3020100
Volp3020100
79/80 Smith2020000
Thomas2020000
Bridges3120110
1920 Sutton2020000
Corless2020000
1976 Flanagan3020100
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
1920 Birtwistle2020000
Adam Baker1 (1)01 (1)0000
Peel6322410
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Hulme2020000
Barnes2020000
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
Pearson3120110
1975 McConnell3120110
Ray Wood2121000
Kelly3020100
1973 Parry4121200
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Stephen Hughes0 (2)00 (2)0000
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
1974 Pritt2020000
Hindshaw2020000
Damien Hindle2020000
Williamson2121000
Hilton2020000
1950 Priddy2020000
James Hodges140201200
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
Millward2020000
Holdgate2020000
Jamie Menagh2020000
1920 Kershaw2020000
E Miller3020100
Lodge2020000
1919 Lever2121000
E x2 Miller2222000
Leech4121200
Christopher Lynch2020000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
Dave Mycock2020000
Dino Maamria2121000
Newton2121000
1921 Wray2222000
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
1970 Owen4020200
Koffman2020000
1919 Palfreyman2020000
Tony Keyes3020100
GK Kupsz2020000
Andy Woodward2020000
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Lambert2121000
1919 Orford2020000
Osayamen Osawe0 (2)00 (2)0000
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Harry Winter0 (2)00 (2)0000
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
Hampson2020000
GK Hall4020200
Hall3020100
Steve Caswell1 (1)01 (1)0000
1968 Rogers2020000
Williams2222000
Hartley3121100
1950 Hart2020000
Binnie4020200
1919 Moores2121000
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Bradley2121000
Goodwin3020100
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
Whale2020000
Ian Graham3020100
Chris Whincop1 (1)01 (1)0000
1974 White2020000
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Gareth Gray3020100
Whipp2020000
Alex Head0 (2)00 (2)0000
Rowley2020000
1919 Bell3020100
1970 Morgan1 (1)01 (1)0000
Martin Heneghan2020000
Chris Williams2020000
Lee Williams1010000
J Worthington1010000
1950 Worthington4210320
1969 Brooks1010000
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Bradshaw1111000
1919 Worthington1212000
Caldwell1010000
Maxie Branch1010000
Worsley1010000
Karl Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
Harry Bockerie0 (1)00 (1)0000
Milton Turner0 (1)00 (1)0000
Andrews1010000
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Martin White1010000
Wright1010000
1950 Wainwright1010000
Bradley4212300
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Young1010000
Adshead1010000
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Robert Trees1010000
1952 Baylis1111000
Casey1010000
Thomas Beaurepaire1010000
1919 Carson1010000
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
Robert Bowler1010000
Scott Camm1010000
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Paul Wroe2010100
Chris Brown0 (1)00 (1)0000
1974 Batters1111000
Clive Brown1010000
Mitcheson1010000
Whitehead1010000
Ross McNeilly0 (1)00 (1)0000
Lee Barnes1010000
James Wilkinson0 (1)00 (1)0000
H Wood1010000
1951 Brooks2010100
1976 Wilkinson1010000
Melia1010000
A Wilkinson1010000
Biggs1111000
Wood1111000
Winston1010000
Williams3010200
Winterbottom1010000
Bardsley1010000
Ryan Bryers1010000
Richard Winstanley0 (1)00 (1)0000
Barber1010000
William Bailey0 (1)00 (1)0000
Barron1010000
Asquith1010000
Bridge1010000
Ashley Burroughs0 (1)00 (1)0000
Arnold1010000
1920 Brian1111000
Ian Bennett0 (1)00 (1)0000
Blinkhorn1010000
Upton1010000
Wilson1010000
1979 Valentine1010000
Paul Blasbery4010300
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Paul Wood0 (1)00 (1)0000
Frank Van Gils1010000
Van Gelder1010000
Burke1010000
Lee Broomhead2010100
Kieran Burrywood2010100
Fielding1010000
McDonald1010000
1919 Hobson1010000
Price1010000
Ray Puterill0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hindle1010000
Higginbottom1010000
Randall1111000
Hilton1010000
Simon Hodson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
Platt1010000
Pike2010100
Pickles1010000
1920 Holt1010000
Pollock1111000
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Steve Hollis0 (1)00 (1)0000
1969 Polson1010000
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
1968 Higginbotham1010000
Harding1010000
Mike Hardman0 (1)00 (1)0000
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Desmond Rooms0 (1)00 (1)0000
Harbot1010000
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Peter Hampson1010000
Lewis Hancock0 (1)00 (1)0000
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
1950 Harris1010000
Hibbert1010000
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
McGarry1010000
1950 Hewitt1010000
1974 GK Healey2010100
Craig Roberts0 (1)00 (1)0000
Hatton1010000
1979 Hawley1010000
Hulton1010000
1919 Phillips1010000
Lloyd1010000
Douglas Nyaupembe1010000
Norton2010100
Leigh1010000
Lee2010100
Liam O'Niell1010000
Michael Lea1010000
Sam Leadbetter0 (1)00 (1)0000
Northrop1010000
Paul Nixon1010000
Mallen1010000
Alex Mayfield0 (1)00 (1)0000
Marshall1010000
C McClelland1111000
MacDonald1010000
1975 Nithsdale1010000
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
1976 Nelson2010100
Lawton1010000
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
83-84 Keenan1010000
Kelly1010000
Mark Kerr0 (1)00 (1)0000
Parsons1010000
Johnson1010000
83-84 Morris1010000
Kelvin Jackson0 (1)00 (1)0000
Jenkins1010000
Steve Parker1010000
Pangburn2111100
1979 Lacey1010000
Lamb1010000
1979 Oliver1010000
Ovens1010000
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Owens2010100
Stuart Owen2010100
Royce1010000
James Roylance1111000
Tony Sutton0 (1)00 (1)0000
1970GK Sutton1010000
1977 Dixon1010000
Digby1010000
Sword1010000
1951 Davies1010000
Tanner1010000
Martin Sykes2010100
78/79 Sumner2010100
Sullivan1010000
Emery1010000
1950 Emery1010000
Neil Sorvel1010000
1971GK Stafford3010200
McLeary1010000
Strong1111000
H Stockton1010000
Dyke1010000
Davies1010000
Darlow1111000
1951 Collier1010000
Thornton1010000
Constantine1010000
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Travis1010000
David Chadwick0 (1)00 (1)0000
Chambers1010000
Cooper1010000
Cotterill1010000
Paul Cruickshank1010000
J Curless1111000
Taylor0 (1)00 (1)0000
John Mohan1010000
Crooks1010000
Crewe1010000
Croft1010000
Steve Crompton6010500
1977 Sopel1212000
Gary Evans1010000
Kevin Scarborough1010000
Grainger1010000
1952 Saunders1010000
Gleave1010000
Andy Scott1010000
Liam George0 (1)00 (1)0000
Gerry1010000
1919 Gibbs1010000
Gray1010000
Gray1010000
GK Hadfield1010000
1973 Haig2010100
Royle1010000
Andrea Russo0 (1)00 (1)0000
1919 Hadfield2010100
Gregory1010000
Dave Ryan1010000
Ryan1010000
Kaan Selcuk0 (1)00 (1)0000
Shaw1111000
GK Firmin1010000
Mark Smethurst1010000
Fitzgerald1111000
Smith1010000
Fielding2010100
Eyre1010000
Rory Fallon0 (1)00 (1)0000
Fernihough1010000
Flower2010100
Flynn1010000
Andrew Shevlin0 (1)00 (1)0000
1951 Shepherd1010000
Joe Shelmerdine0 (1)00 (1)0000
Shirley1010000
France1010000
Middleton1010000
Harold Fox2010100
1952 Travis1111000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.