An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Colin Darcy340124419600
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Jack Dobson237416237510
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Paul Fitzgerald219 (1)7146 (1)47330
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Ray Perry202913766530
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Pete Hadfield172710856420
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Jimmy Lomas15109605500
David Elder168 (1)0113 (1)05500
Ian McQueen15361994354180
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Arthur Williams14309105200
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Ronnie Swann13108904200
Eddie Bond20630165214190
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Gary Walker106 (1)067039 (1)01
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Geoff Fry119 (6)5381 (5)3638 (1)170
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
1950 Shore187214923800
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Mike Phoenix9846223620
Geoff McDermott10076453620
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Joe Clayton11728223500
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Jimmy Hallsworth83 (1)57522931 (1)280
Clarence Kent10577353220
Danny Healey78154693260
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
1976 Tutty7964833130
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Ralph Darlington8605503100
Arthur Parkes12048933110
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
John Crawley89 (2)859 (2)63020
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Dennis Izon19515167112840
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Tim Mullock93 (1)066 (1)02700
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
1975 Leech80 (2)054 (1)026 (1)00
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
S Taylor69174492580
Graham Bennett98 (1)073 (1)02500
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
David Moran62 (1)038 (1)02400
Redfern145012102400
Marland132410832410
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Neil Colbourne8105802300
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Kyle Brownhill115 (10)094 (9)021 (1)01
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Simon Marsh11008802201
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Merron10177952220
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Tommy Noble7725502220
1972 Delaney43112272140
Harry Broady573436252190
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Tom Pratt80 (5)2962 (2)2218 (3)70
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Janni Lipka115 (2)494 (2)42100
Alan Waugh4612612001
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Paul Knight73 (6)055 (4)018 (2)00
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Dave O'Brien5203301901
W Taylor5303401900
Tony Unsworth5403501900
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
John Gannon591941151840
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Chris Hewitt30 (14)020 (6)010 (8)00
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Martin Jones63 (1)045 (1)01800
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Andy Cutts4602901700
1950 Cooper63104661740
Mike Turner4542811730
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
A Jones882171161750
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Craig Farnaby28 (4)012 (3)016 (1)00
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Keers873070251750
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
John McMahon3832211621
Bob Morrison763460301641
John Platt5103501600
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Boff3842221620
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
1950 McConnell10158551600
Brendan Hudson51 (1)035 (1)01600
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Simon Farrell3301701600
Rogers382222816140
Norman411125101610
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Tommy Parkes734458361580
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Phil Pritchard4402901501
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
GK Foulkes7906401500
Craig Dootson124 (1)0110014 (1)00
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Eaton12435109311540
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Brian Hart4703201500
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Barlow130111611400
Mark Lees82 (6)069 (5)013 (1)00
Dennis Middleton3842421420
David Wilde3642221420
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
John Kilner3502101400
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
G Stockton851571151400
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
1950 GK Teece6905601300
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Kojoe Taylor5304001300
GK Royle7005701300
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Darren Esdaille27 (8)019 (3)08 (5)00
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Smith48113581330
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Martin Dunkerley32 (1)019 (1)01300
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Harris119910681310
Wright7466161300
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Peter Crook8907601300
Kurt Edgington4202901300
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Lloyd8216911300
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Harold Montgomery4263051210
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Manifold8317111200
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Iain McLellan24 (12)016 (8)08 (4)00
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Gregory893277241280
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
1950 Campbell6054841210
Barry5614411200
Butterworth71105961240
James Hodges140201200
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Andy Reid32 (5)022 (4)010 (1)01
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Mark Beeston5043941100
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
1950 Peel56104551150
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Russell Saunders7416311100
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
1921 GK Moss4303201100
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Bill Hornby915781531040
Mike Lacey170701000
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Kelvin Lomax57 (6)047 (6)01000
E Parker5304301000
Phil Parry2301301000
GK Roxburgh3702701000
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
1978 Fingleton2401401000
Ashley Frith15 (1)05 (1)01000
Spilling192911010
Collins2901901000
1919 Turner5484481000
Chris Brass59 (3)050 (2)09 (1)00
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
David Carnell9608601000
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Des Bunn330240900
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Clark540450900
Tony Rodwell34 (3)026 (2)08 (1)00
Wagstaffe332242900
George Forbes6011519920
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Adam M Jones422331910
Jack Boothway282119119100
1950 Briggs420330900
Colin Lambert5110427930
Andrew Fitzgerald10 (4)02 (3)08 (1)00
Jordan Fagbola43 (1)33528 (1)10
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Mycock4011318930
Billy Bell280190900
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Lee Potts5 (10)03 (4)02 (6)00
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Roy Baker220140800
Nicol46183817810
A Jones47173916810
Bardsley282201810
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
John Baker14060800
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Taylor371291800
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
J Jones470390800
John McCombe41 (1)73477 (1)00
Steve Waywell462381810
1974 Crossland230150800
Ambrose490410800
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Astley461381800
Marcus Haydock6 (2)0006 (2)00
Les Sutton280200800
Chapman49184113850
Oldham271201700
1976 Thorley263192710
Valentine46193916730
Chib Chilaka17 (18)1315 (13)112 (5)20
Tunji Moses27 (36)023 (33)04 (3)00
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
GK1970 Percival180110700
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
1972 Walmsley15181700
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Halkyard350280700
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Ben Jago22 (3)016 (2)06 (1)00
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Bruce590520700
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Griffiths290220700
George Riley19 (7)014 (5)05 (2)00
Luke Giverin393320731
Mark Deaville180110700
Paul Brears230160700
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Cec Edey15281710
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Jimmy Elms231160710
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Fred Foster68146113710
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Drinkwater233162710
Ross Daly582512701
N Wood59225220720
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Spencer Harris312251610
Collins19171313640
Michael Taylor44 (1)038 (1)0601
Darren McConnell3 (10)00 (7)03 (3)00
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Dave Swanick42 (2)036 (2)0601
1920 Stenton235172630
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Matty Hughes19 (2)114 (1)05 (1)10
1974 Lewis180120600
Lewis Haydock1 (13)00 (8)01 (5)00
Jean-Paul Ndjebayi330270601
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Healey250190600
Steve Lyons10040600
Joe Fagan300240600
Shaun Whalley225163621
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
1919 Parkin380320600
Bill Porter352292600
Frank Spencer30142410640
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Farrell328265630
Hession30162412640
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Rigby244184600
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Anthony Kielthy14 (1)08 (1)0600
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
John Tanner170110600
Dick Hodgson180120600
Mike Lomax18 (3)013 (2)05 (1)00
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Alex McQuade341280610
1969 Wilson10141600
Graham34132810630
Paul Armstrong24 (11)021 (8)03 (3)00
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Michael Jones280220600
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Willie Griffiths2 (11)01 (6)01 (5)00
Rushworth242181610
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Ron Jenkins248184640
1975 Tonge13 (1)07 (1)0600
David Birch41 (4)037 (2)04 (2)01
Tom Brookes14 (18)011 (15)03 (3)00
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Richard Acton410350600
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Scott Westwood4 (3)01 (1)03 (2)00
1969 Birchall12070500
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Lowery331281500
Mark Westhead260210500
Steve Appleton221171500
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Roy Wilford16 (1)911 (1)6530
1950 McLeod261211500
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Molloy240190500
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Lee Bradley12272500
Ian Mitchell173122510
Adam Oakes27 (4)024 (2)03 (2)00
H Jones12170510
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Ron Wood43133811520
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Burridge402352500
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Mike Housley13080500
GK Bloor460410500
Mark Leacock1 (10)00 (6)01 (4)01
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Josh Morrell3 (2)0003 (2)00
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Jerome Wright11 (2)06 (2)0500
Matthew Cassidy14 (4)011 (2)03 (2)00
Barfield260210500
Anderson199143560
Rhys Day20 (10)016 (9)04 (1)00
Dave Christie9 (6)05 (5)04 (1)00
Grant Spencer9 (11)04 (11)0500
Phil Dean14393500
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Herbert Fox286236500
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
1950 Taylor293243500
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Grant Roberts17 (4)212 (4)2500
Peter Crookes340290500
Steve Crompton6010500
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Mark Turner9241510
Nicky Platt20 (7)915 (7)7520
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Hazeldene3710329510
Mickey Saile151101500
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
1950 Eastham185134510
Tony Watts3 (7)02 (3)01 (4)00
Wallace191141500
1973 Sanderson12473510
Mike Flynn45 (1)040 (1)0500
Dylan Forth14090500
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
W Robinson156112440
W Jones10764430
1920 Schofield234194400
John McCarthy12080400
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Bocking10161400
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Adam N Jones8 (7)06 (5)02 (2)00
Dave Jones2511219420
John O'Neill26 (4)022 (4)0400
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Spiby9453410
Gavin Rothery6 (7)03 (6)03 (1)00
Paul McGuire10 (4)07 (3)03 (1)00
Joel Richardson10 (3)07 (2)03 (1)00
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
David McGurk154113410
J Wood190150400
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Leech364323410
1951 Baines34103010400
Tony Ryan7231410
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Ben Rowbotham4 (1)0103 (1)00
Roger Lechanpantier15 (1)011 (1)0400
Sullivan28132412410
Davies258218400
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Ged Kielty3 (6)00 (5)03 (1)00
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Nelson23111911400
1976 Chapman11170410
Peel6322410
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Rick Whelan10 (2)06 (2)0400
Anthony Charles152112400
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Adam Birchall9 (5)05 (5)0400
Howe27172312450
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Chadwick143102410
Sanchez Payne1 (5)00 (2)01 (3)00
Ged Elliott11070400
1976 Osbourne12080400
Jack Hilton33302927430
Webber25222120420
Alex O'Connor0 (13)00 (9)00 (4)00
Brice Wassi13 (4)09 (4)0400
Louis Holt3 (3)00 (2)03 (1)00
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
1973 Smith11070400
39-40 Walsh193153400
Bob Walker141101400
Duff181141400
Luke Trimble7 (3)03 (3)0400
Gareth Liddle9 (1)05 (1)0400
Charlie Mitten11271410
1977 Hallam4000400
Mike Aspin7 (3)05 (1)02 (2)00
Phil Trainer13191400
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Tony Coyle261221401
Robbie Williams9 (5)05 (5)0400
Stefan Cox6 (11)03 (10)03 (1)00
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Greg Brown11672440
Chris Molloy190150400
Wayne Maden141101400
Ben Morris3 (11)00 (10)03 (1)00
Alex Mortimer19 (4)015 (4)0400
1950 Pither192152400
Pitt270230400
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Pollard220180400
Ed Wilczynski250210400
Jordan Snodin14 (7)012 (6)02 (1)00
Rob Woodhead14 (5)012 (4)02 (1)00
Leon Smith14 (3)012 (2)02 (1)00
Steve Smith5 (5)03 (4)02 (1)00
1950 Worthington4210320
Shawcross12090300
Phillip Marsh4 (4)04 (1)00 (3)00
Jimmy Shaw0 (5)00 (2)00 (3)00
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
1975 White4 (1)01 (1)0300
Moseley101079310
Morgan11181300
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
1972GK White7040300
1951 White179149300
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Josh Ollerenshaw130100300
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Pendlebury285254310
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
1951 Williams3010279310
Steve Raffell5 (2)03 (1)02 (1)00
Fred Wood310280300
Swindells1313106370
McLaren401371300
Sam Summerbee1 (2)0001 (2)00
Micky Scrivner150120300
Colin Tabner150120300
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Ricky Mercer22 (1)019 (1)0301
1919 Wilson220190300
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Stuart Taylor5 (3)03 (2)02 (1)00
Taylor299269300
1919 Massey7240320
Lawrence21121812300
1919 Hilton230200300
Andy Hodkinson5 (4)02 (4)0300
Carr11080300
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
1951 Barber291261300
Ryan Hevicon7040300
B Harrison174143310
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Jon Healey4 (10)04 (7)00 (3)00
1950 Henderson240210300
Marcus Calvert2 (3)00 (2)02 (1)00
Paul Howarth15 (6)012 (6)0301
Brown260230300
W Jones151121300
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
John Bramhall232202300
1951 Hutton180150300
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Anthony Callaghan7 (1)0502 (1)00
Howe11784330
Paul Hughes36 (8)033 (8)0300
Rob Hulse11989300
Alex Hamilton9060300
Steve Ham0 (3)0000 (3)00
Curless300270300
Carl Culley1910169310
Cullen11080300
1919 Gosling179147320
Curran1310108320
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Earl8050300
Ryan Eiselt3000300
Gale28232519340
Gardner34243120340
1920 Grafton9060300
1950 Barron300270300
Chris Cooke7 (7)06 (5)01 (2)00
Jack Benson3000300
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Halliday293263300
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Will Haining29 (1)026 (1)0300
1951 Gray201171300
1952 Greenwood171141300
1950 GK Grimshaw210180300
Kirton20111710310
Heywood440410300
Rod Lawton8452320
Mal Bailey210180300
Paul Blasbery4010300
Bradley4212300
Langford7343300
David Linighan10 (1)0802 (1)00
Allen Knowles322292300
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Derek Hall2000200
1920 GK Worsley160140200
GK Hall4020200
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Pridgeon148126220
1972 Griffiths8 (1)06 (1)0200
Gerry Quinn200180200
Ashley Timms5030200
Ted Cribley10482220
Crooks10181200
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Leech4121200
Rico Richards0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Darren Thornton8 (5)06 (5)0200
Daniel Racchi5131200
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Jason Hardy0 (3)00 (1)00 (2)00
Tony Henry251231200
1973 Parry4121200
Alex Lawler2 (1)0101 (1)00
Darren Heesom10 (1)0901 (1)00
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Parr7050200
Wagstaffe121101200
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
H Parker240220200
Jake Hibbs7050200
Adam Dugdale5030201
Birch135115200
Lawrence Vigouroux140120200
Nathan Martin2000201
Harrison240220200
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
1977 Crossfield4020200
Ally Pickering18 (1)016 (1)0200
Joshua Harrison2000200
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Cload8060200
R Urmson7151200
Binnie4020200
Micky Barnes1 (1)0001 (1)00
Christopher Dilo130110200
Martin Stevens151131200
Andy Simpson0 (2)0000 (2)00
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Stubbs2000200
Dave Allen1 (2)0100 (2)00
Gary Finley8 (2)06 (2)0200
Martin Devaney4 (9)02 (9)0200
1974 Shaw5130210
Mark Devine8060200
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Dominic Smalley221201200
Eaves160140200
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Aston7454200
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Tony Dove128106220
1919 Aldred199177220
1971GK Stafford3010200
Smith6040200
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
1975 Seaton5030200
Liggins21371933240
GK Robinson310290200
1951 Gourlay150130200
Ricky Blackman170150202
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Matt Mainwaring9 (4)08 (3)01 (1)00
GK Rigby120100200
1951 Walkden160140200
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Roach174152220
1952 Rogers5030200
Abbott174154200
Matthew Flynn7050200
Joe Dean8060200
David Flitcroft7050200
Matt Deevey2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Carlos Logan7 (2)0700 (2)00
Barton165145200
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Karl Dailey1 (1)0001 (1)00
Liam Davies6 (1)04 (1)0200
1919 Galley212191210
Lee Gregory7 (8)06 (7)01 (1)00
J Harrison225204210
Jordan Bove2 (3)01 (2)01 (1)00
Ryan Murphy0 (2)0000 (2)00
Mark Howard7 (2)05 (2)0200
Astley Mulholland8060200
Bradley146126200
Connor Hunt9070200
Richard Humphries2000200
Jack Lancashire130110200
H Howard193173200
Jimmy Cameron0 (10)00 (8)00 (2)00
Dave Betts191171200
Billy O'Brien150130200
Carter162142200
Steve Nolan5 (5)04 (4)01 (1)00
Armstrong196175210
GK McBarrie150130200
Dave Noble2000200
Danny Hooper1 (1)0001 (1)00
Bill Morris7 (3)06 (2)01 (1)00
Joel Igenoza2 (8)00 (8)0200
Kay6341220
Lee Brough7 (2)0700 (2)00
Steve Mercer1 (4)01 (2)00 (2)00
Steve Williams7050200
Josh Broadbent4020200
Winterbottom10080200
Aiden Kirkbride10 (3)09 (2)01 (1)00
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Jones220200200
Mark Molyneaux9070200
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Paul Whitty2100210
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
1970 Wilkinson2000200
Williams3010200
Mark Baird0 (2)0000 (2)00
Joe Wilkinson8060200
Steve Holland13 (1)011 (1)0200
Daniel Mukuna2000200
Regan Walker9 (5)08 (4)01 (1)00
Oladapo Olarewaju3 (12)02 (11)01 (1)00
1977 Adams1 (1)0001 (1)00
1970 Owen4020200
Holland170150200
Danny McAlinden8161200
Colin Lanigan0 (2)0000 (2)00
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Wallwork170150200
Scott Warner8 (6)06 (6)0200
Swift6050100
Liam Delaney0 (1)0000 (1)00
1920 Young5341120
Swarbrick6151100
1919 Swindells8070100
Wallace6151100
John Davies1000100
Taylor343333100
Greg Challender5040100
GK Wilkinson110100100
1921 Aitken7363100
Martin Sykes2010100
Jamie Tandy4 (1)03 (1)0100
Waddington181171100
Marcus Day1 (2)00 (2)0100
Tasker811710110
Bullock5443110
Mario Bryan0 (1)0000 (1)00
Pete Brown5040100
Danny Tavares1 (3)00 (3)0100
Ashley Young14 (1)013 (1)0100
1977 Wilkes1000100
Brunton3020100
Jordan Davis-Campbell1000100
78/79 Sumner2010100
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Bridges3120110
1919 Chatterton1000100
David Wills1 (1)00 (1)0100
Wagstaffe5040100
Jason Dormer2 (2)01 (2)0100
1951 Dowie5040100
Lee Brewer1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Michael Boateng1100110
Kyle Wilson3 (1)0300 (1)00
Liam Chilvers4030100
Clancy1000100
Barry Downer2 (2)01 (2)0100
GK Winterbottom160150100
Ken Doherty9080100
Chant7060100
Dickinson1000100
Diamond4232100
1972GK Taylor1000100
Tyler Devlin0 (1)0000 (1)00
1951 Woods7161100
1951 Dickinson4332110
Paul Williams0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
1951 Brooks2010100
Nick Stephens1000100
Lee Broomhead2010100
1919 Bell3020100
Tony Walker1000100
Volp3020100
GK Webber5040100
Chris Coward0 (4)00 (3)00 (1)00
1970GK Capstick1000100
Kenny Brady1 (5)01 (4)00 (1)00
Julian Ward4 (2)03 (2)0100
Steve Blake2 (1)01 (1)0100
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Ged Coyne9080100
Ben Woods2 (1)01 (1)0100
Booth5040100
F Urmson3020100
Mark Tiplady1000100
Brian Titherington5242100
Greg Traynor2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Coffy3222100
Watkins9989100
Carruthers10292100
Steve Coles0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Nathan Woodward1000100
John Carter110100100
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Kevin Tully12 (1)011 (1)0100
1976 Waring1000100
Paul Coggins0 (1)0000 (1)00
Matt Convey3020100
Bentley1000100
Woodcock5040100
Billy Wane0 (1)0000 (1)00
Colin Blain8171100
Burke8070100
1919 Whitehead6050100
1919 Burney1000100
Sam Vince150140100
Andrew Teague130120100
Kieran Burrywood2010100
1979 Whittaker1000100
1972 Wolstenholme7060100
Mick Turner7 (1)0700 (1)00
Darwin9585100
Graham Whittaker5040100
Darren Winwood0 (1)0000 (1)00
Paul Wroe2010100
Ryan Crump1000100
Elliot Bernstein110100100
Steve Bushell6050100
1919 GK Beresford1000100
Mark Crossley6050100
Gary Butterworth3020100
Matt Booth0 (1)0000 (1)00
1974 Byrom4131100
Blagg4131100
Walker5342110
Peter Carty0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Christian Thewlis6050100
Chris Thompson5040100
David Thompson10 (1)09 (1)0100
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Ainsworth1000100
Devan Golden1000100
Murphy142132100
Howe811711100
Carl Hudson1000100
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Ged Murphy3 (1)02 (1)0100
W Howard5140110
Horton5040100
Neil Horwood4030100
Ball1000100
1976 Nelson2010100
Hurst1000100
Morris1100110
Jackson260250100
David Jackson5 (1)24 (1)2100
Peter Jackson5040100
Les Mitchell2 (5)02 (4)00 (1)00
Rob Monaghan0 (1)0000 (1)00
Les Ingham2 (1)0200 (1)00
Glynn Hurst4 (3)03 (3)0100
Hutchinson5342110
David Moore1 (2)00 (2)0100
Matthew Holt1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Norton2010100
Owen7060100
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Ollerenshaw180170100
Hinchcliffe166155110
Doug Owen0 (2)00 (1)00 (1)00
Stuart Owen2010100
Pangburn2111100
Paul Higginbotham1 (1)00 (1)0100
Owens2010100
Derek Highdale2 (1)01 (1)0100
Derryn Ofori0 (1)0000 (1)00
Hockney9181100
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
1975 Hollingworth2010100
Ben Holmes302292100
1973 Holt1000100
Danny Holland1 (1)0100 (1)00
1972 Appleyard1000100
Bannister110100100
Ademola Bankole8070100
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Baker1100110
Gary Mitchell1000100
Curtly Martin-Wyatt1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Marcus Marshall5242100
Adam Lawrence0 (1)0000 (1)00
Marsh4030100
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
Jamie Matthews0 (1)0000 (1)00
Jim Lancashire10090100
Matt Landregan1 (2)01 (1)00 (1)00
Paddy Lane13 (5)213 (4)20 (1)00
McAuley120110100
Jordan Lazenbury1 (2)00 (2)0100
Jake Leberl143133100
N Lloyd4030100
Robbie Lunt1 (1)00 (1)0100
Ludlam281271100
1970 Lomas1000100
Eddie Lloyd120110100
Luke Mack1 (3)00 (3)0100
Lee2010100
Gerard Leonard0 (1)0000 (1)00
Lewis5242100
1975 McConnell3120110
Jack McConville2 (1)01 (1)0100
Osebi Abadaki1 (2)00 (2)0100
Steve Jones12 (1)011 (1)0100
Carlos Meakin4 (1)03 (1)0100
Kelly3020100
N Jones4030100
1950 Jones150140100
Minister5040100
1951 Johnston137126110
E Miller3020100
Jones1100110
1977 Kelly1000100
Tony Keyes3020100
Nehru McKenzie4 (3)03 (3)0100
Mitchell Bailey6 (2)05 (2)0100
Mick Lampard1000100
Chris McCready9180110
Ged McKiernan3020100
1979 Knight9383100
Rick McNamara0 (6)00 (5)00 (1)00
1919 Kirby10797100
McLoughlin4232100
1920 Parker4131100
Kane Hickman0 (1)0000 (1)00
Flower2010100
Nicky Allen1 (1)00 (1)0100
Harold Fox2010100
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
1950 Fletcher7060100
David Saxon0 (1)0000 (1)00
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Beedles183173100
Schofield211201100
1976 Flanagan3020100
Mark Rutter8070100
Simon Garner3 (1)0300 (1)00
Glidden10493110
Rosser10090100
Trevor Ross6050100
Darren Lonergan5040100
1977 Rowbotham1000100
Danny Glennon1000100
Gee4231110
Chas Gisbourne6050100
1919 Rowbottom151141100
John Seasman7 (3)07 (2)00 (1)00
Seddon7060100
Ellis1000100
Ryan Embrey-Jones1000100
Sleaford9282100
Neil Fairclough3 (1)02 (1)0100
Jason Smart8070100
Smith3121100
Robbie Smith8171100
Phil Edmundson0 (1)0000 (1)00
Belcher161151100
1919 Smith5141100
Larry Farren8070100
Fenton4030100
Fielding2010100
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Chris Shaw1000100
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Andy Shelton5040100
Wayne Sheppard1000100
Steven Ferguson6150110
1950 Alker5040100
Liam Shirley0 (1)0000 (1)00
Rooney1000100
James Barrow3 (1)02 (1)0100
Stuart Harkness1 (1)00 (1)0100
Barker120110100
Pike2010100
Eliot Harrison2 (2)01 (2)0100
Neill Hardy5242100
Lee Hampson1000100
Lee Prior1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Alan Pringle1 (3)01 (2)00 (1)00
Neil Prince3 (2)03 (1)00 (1)00
GK1971 Prendergast6050100
Paul Harrison1000100
Perry1000100
1974 GK Healey2010100
Pearson3120110
Sam Heathcote6 (1)05 (1)0100
1950 Bardsley8070100
Sean Pearson0 (3)00 (2)00 (1)00
Haynes1000100
Hartle120110100
Peplow4232100
Hartley3121100
Jack Pritchard4 (3)04 (2)00 (1)00
Hall3020100
Gareth Gray3020100
Ridgway5241110
Tom Gregson0 (1)0000 (1)00
GK Griffiths1000100
Steve Rimmer211201100
Roberts1000100
Goodwin3020100
Robinson141131100
Ian Graham3020100
A Richardson1000100
GK Rice200190100
Radcliffe10191100
Damien Quigley10 (1)09 (1)0100
Keenan Quansah2 (2)02 (1)00 (1)00
Pye111101100
Haigh6050100
1973 Haig2010100
Brett Renshaw7060101
1919 Hadfield2010100
Reeves5343100
Steve Smith5 (3)04 (3)0100




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.