An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Wood2131071658848190
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Drake8575686217130
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Dimond7669575019190
Johnny Worth946984601090
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Bill Hornby915781531040
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Lomas914872391990
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Harold Barber290452233167140
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Stan Woodall793965311480
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Liggins21371933240
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Williams613645281680
Eaton12435109311540
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Fairbrother813555262690
Harry Broady573436252190
Collins3634232213120
Tom Pratt110 (6)3488 (3)2622 (3)80
Megson60345130940
Bob Morrison763460301641
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Traynor51334225980
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Dey483234281440
Gregory893277241280
McFarlane41313424770
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Billy Bell563140251660
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Wilson672650211750
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Darlington42263824420
Shirt31252323820
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Hampson472437201040
Gardner34243120340
Thompson24231816670
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Gale28232519340
Cook582345151380
Royle39233118850
Webber25222120420
Robinson1012285201620
S McLeod1042281142380
N Wood59225220720
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Rogers382222816140
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
A Jones882171161750
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Jack Boothway282119119100
Grey38203117730
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Valentine46193916730
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
John Gannon591941151840
Moores491936151340
Bill Winskill301918121270
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Wheatcroft29192114850
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Chapman49184113850
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
McLoughlin1231894132950
Nicol46183817810
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
S Taylor69174492580
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
A Jones47173916810
Watkins371727151020
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Howe27172312450
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Ray Perry36517276138940
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Leech721660131230
Hession30162412640
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Wheeler26152010650
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Spiby22151611640
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
G Stockton851571151400
Cartwright16315120134320
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Danny Healey78154693260
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Tristram38142910940
1951 Baines60145114900
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Evans15141314200
Evison20141411630
Fred Foster68146113710
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Frank Spencer30142410640
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Harry Gordon41143211930
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Clempson78135762170
Kelly3313288550
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Ron Wood43133811520
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Swindells1313106370
F Parker18131813000
Graham34132810630
Adams2013148650
McGowan38133412410
Sullivan28132412410
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Lawrence21121812300
Rowbotham42123510720
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Downie48123910920
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)10
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Billy Bootle34122710720
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Stevens16121411210
Humphries19121510420
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Fred Pye2841221596930
Smith3012218940
Howe811711100
1972 Delaney43112272140
Poole1611106650
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
George Forbes6011519920
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Kirton20111710310
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Tasker811710110
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Doyle2911229720
Smith48113581330
Norman411125101610
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Manifold47911371810830
Smallridge131194470
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Nelson23111911400
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Mycock4011318930
Cookson3811328630
Codd3611309620
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Dave Jones2511219420
Wyers91176250
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Carl Culley1910169310
B Cunliffe3410268820
1950 Cooper63104661740
Butterworth71105961240
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Hazeldene3710329510
Walker80105982120
1950 Peel56104551150
Duff58104481420
Colin Lambert5110427930
Daniel Turner24 (7)1019 (7)8520
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Moseley101079310
Heywood2410189610
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
1951 Williams3010279310
Dickinson1310118220
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Curran1310108320
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Shore8096371720
Pridgeon199177220
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Joey Farrell309299100
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
1951 White179149300
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Joe Marland254920774720
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Pimlott309217920
Taylor299269300
Anderson199143560
Rob Hulse11989300
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Harris119910681310
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
1919 Whitehead309224850
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Johnson249196530
Liam Tongue309267420
1919 Gosling179147320
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
1919 Aldred199177220
Harold Montgomery6494551940
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Gurkin6685461220
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Ireland248187610
Paddy Lane34 (14)830 (11)54 (3)30
1919 Turner5484481000
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Ron Jenkins248184640
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Youd268206620
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Tony Dove128106220
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Matthews458378800
Walker4783541240
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
1951 Parker118118000
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Davies258218400
Farrell328265630
Bryan187136510
Wood387336510
Clarence Kent10677453220
W Jones10764430
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Beswick6767000
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
John McCombe48 (6)741 (4)77 (2)00
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Merron10177952220
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Burke277247300
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
1951 Johnston137126110
Forbes6767000
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
J Harrison297256410
Anderson287225620
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Crossthwaite10797100
Ian Mitchell327266610
G Walker11797200
1919 Kirby10797100
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Howe11784330
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Marsh156133230
Dawes3636000
W Robinson156112440
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Fisher256215410
Herbert Fox286236500
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Bradley146126200
Howarth4063041020
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Clark6633330
Wright7466161300
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Hinchcliffe166155110
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
1976 Tutty7964833130
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Greg Brown11672440
Owen166123430
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Armstrong196175210
1950 Pickford156156000
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Farrar245183620
Shaun Whalley225163621
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Rose14592530
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Barton165145200
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
George Eastham185134510
Edgington6565000
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
1950 McConnell10358751600
1920 Stenton235172630
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Jack Dyche18 (7)515 (5)43 (2)13
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Howard5053541510
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Pendlebury285254310
Birch135115200
Meehan125115100
Darwin9585100
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
1973 Sanderson12473510
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Omry Perel6464000
Eddie Raynor464394700
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Chris Sharp12 (2)41042 (2)00
Willy Knowles164164000
Rod Lawton8452320
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Marsland4421230
David McGurk154113410
Rigby244184600
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Morris394324700
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
1920 Schofield234194400
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Roach174152220
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Mellor8484000
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Bullock5443110
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Terry Gillespie2424000
Aston7454200
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Bullock174174000
B Harrison174143310
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Boff3842221620
Mark Beeston5043941100
Glidden10493110
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Mike Turner4542811730
Jordan Fagbola78 (1)464314 (1)10
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
John Grant144144000
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
David Wilde3642221420
Ted Cribley10482220
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Tidsey10493110
Davenport10494100
Abbott174154200
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Birtwistle113113000
Stevenson12392310
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Ellis123102210
Marsden4333100
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Cox7352210
Joe Clayton157311334400
Chris Sutherland30 (14)322 (12)38 (2)00
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
39-40 Walsh193153400
Phil Dean14393500
Bernard McNeeney233181520
John McMahon3832211621
Dean3333000
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Williamson183142410
1951 Dickinson4332110
Peel6322410
Chadwick143102410
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Drinkwater233162710
Brooke7352210
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Walker5342110
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Kay6341220
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Haslam183183000
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Hampson163122410
1920 Young5341120
1950 Taylor293243500
Barrow4032711320
1979 Knight9383100
Matty Barlow123123000
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
1976 Thorley263192710
1921 Aitken7363100
Hutchinson5342110
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
H Howard193173200
Tiani6353100
Johnson113102110
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Johnson4343000
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Taylor343333100
Halliday293263300
Beedles183173100
Jake Leberl143133100
Reeves5343100
Luke Giverin393320731
Langford7343300
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Chapman11292200
Carruthers10292100
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
1919 Worthington1212000
Carter162142200
Powner222201210
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Leon Osborne6262000
Ross242162800
Oliver4232100
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Bill Porter352292600
Williams2222000
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Allison5252000
Tommy Noble7725502220
Anthony Charles152112400
1921 Wray2222000
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Norton4232100
O'Brien4242000
Rudman4523411110
1950 Worthington4210320
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Rushworth242181610
Pugh2222000
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Tony Ryan7231410
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
John Bramhall232202300
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Peplow4232100
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Seed3222100
Darryl Brook102102000
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
D Roberts152101510
Barlow4623621000
Lee Bradley12272500
Blease5242100
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Ron Phoenix392322700
Bradburn4242000
Ridgway5241110
Ray Pither192152400
Bradley4212300
Bardsley292201910
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Bill Rooks3622301320
Sleaford9282100
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Burridge402352500
Dominic Smalley232222100
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Bradley Roscoe11291210
Astley178214023800
1950 Shore187214923800
Slater2222000
W Barber4242000
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Parry9427312110
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Steve Waywell462381810
1919 Galley212191210
Lewis5242100
Fitton4242000
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Gee4231110
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Goodwin142142000
Law6231310
Goodband6262000
Mark Turner9241510
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Marcus Marshall5242100
1919 Massey7240320
Cec Edey15281710
Eastby2222000
Wagstaffe332242900
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Murphy142132100
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Tufnell102102000
Jones7262100
Jones202182200
Adam M Jones422331910
George Jones3232000
Spencer Harris312251610
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Brian Titherington5242100
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Ben Holmes302292100
Neill Hardy5242100
Kenyon3232000
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Allen Knowles322292300
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
K Taylor278222015810
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Trow152152000
Mayall212202100
Malone172152200
Davison3232000
Davenport2200220
Mellor11128722400
McLoughlin4232100
Southall2222000
McLardy332261710
James Dean8282000
1977 Sopel1212000
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Coffy3222100
Charlie Mitten11271410
Mick Cross2222000
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
E x2 Miller2222000
Diamond4232100
Ross Daly572512601
Dixon4242000
Spilling192911010
Sam Walker202214715510
McDonald152142100
Smith101101000
1952 Travis1111000
Phil Trainer13191400
Paul Whitty2100210
1919 Smith5141100
J Scobie3131000
Toulster2110110
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
1952 Webster2121000
Bob Walker141101400
Robbie Smith8171100
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Steele8181000
Smith10161400
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Smith3121100
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Jason Tee5151000
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
Ray Sambrook4120210
Smith6161000
W Taylor2121000
Ashley Young17 (1)115 (1)0210
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Schofield211201100
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Russell Saunders7416311100
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Alan Waugh4612612001
Mike Stephens9191000
R Urmson7151200
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Wallace191141500
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Wagstaffe121101200
Swarbrick6151100
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Spruce4141000
Strong1111000
Ray Wood2121000
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Simmons3612301310
Williamson2121000
1951 Woods7161100
Waddington181171100
Martin Stevens151131200
Standing3131000
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Wood1111000
Wright4141000
Wright5151000
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
1969 Wilson10141600
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Taylor371291800
Alex Starcenko14 (2)111 (2)1300
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Swinnerton3131000
Wallace6151100
1974 Shaw5130210
1972 Walmsley15181700
Shaw1111000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Dodgson2121000
Dean2121000
Darlow1111000
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Duff181141400
Elliott3131000
Elliot161110510
Edwards181161200
Ashley Eastham111111000
Colin Darcy340124419600
Dalgliesh3131000
Corless7171000
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Connell2121000
Tony Coyle261221401
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
J Curless1111000
M Cunliffe141131100
1952 Crump141141000
Crooks10181200
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Dave Essar2121000
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Cayne Hanley4141000
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
1952 Greenwood171141300
1951 Gray201171300
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Hartley4131100
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Harris2121000
Graham6161000
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Fitzgerald1111000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Steven Ferguson6150110
Faulkner5914911000
Ford3131000
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Gledhill161151100
Adam Gilchrist4141000
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Simon Coleman9191000
Birch1111000
Eddie Birchall3612311300
John Bingham6161000
Billingsley1100110
Biggs1111000
Blagg4131100
Colin Blain8171100
Bradley3131000
Bradley2121000
Bocking10161400
Michael Boateng1100110
Dave Betts191171200
Harry Benns4 (6)11 (4)03 (2)10
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Barlow130111611400
Baker1100110
Steve Appleton221171500
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Barlow3121100
Barry5614411200
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Belcher161151100
1952 Baylis1111000
1974 Batters1111000
Bradley1111000
Bradshaw1111000
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Chapman8170110
Chadwick2121000
Carey8171100
Calderbank3121100
1976 Chapman11170410
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Coates3131000
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
1974 Byrom4131100
Brown341250910
Bridges3120110
Len Brickell204115315100
1920 Brian1111000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Buckley3131000
Byrne261171900
Butterworth541451900
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Bullock5151000
Hawes6161000
Hayes3131000
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Ogden2110110
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Northrop11191200
Perry Ng131131000
Oldham271201700
Pangburn2111100
Parsonage4111300
1973 Parry4121200
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1920 Parker4131100
Newton2121000
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Alex McQuade341280610
McLeod9160310
McLeod6141200
1919 Moores2121000
Morgan11181300
Muir3131000
Luis Morrison9151400
Lee Morris3131000
Morris1100110
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Pearson3120110
Roden5141100
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Steve Rimmer211201100
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Ryan1100110
Royle4130110
James Roylance1111000
Richardson4130110
Randall1111000
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Plant7171000
Pike9181100
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Pollock1111000
John Popland289122706210
Radcliffe10191100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
McLaren401371300
Stuart McKay13170610
H Jones12170510
W Jones291231600
Jones1100110
Johnson9150410
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Keating4131100
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Lambert2121000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Knowles4141000
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Kevin Hulme4141000
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Higginbottom2121000
Heron161121400
Tony Henry251231200
Hockney9181100
Holt121121000
W Howard5140110
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Hooley7916711200
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Leach181161200
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Mather4141000
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Danny McAlinden8161200
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Chris McCready9180110
1975 McConnell3120110
C McClelland1111000
Wayne Maden141101400
Dino Maamria2121000
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Leech4121200
1919 Leah3131000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
1919 Lever2121000
Lloyd8216911300
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Ludlam281271100
Lowery331281500
Lambert Longden194114514900
Mickey Saile151101500




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2020. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.