An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Wood2131071658848190
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Drake8575686217130
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Johnny Worth946984601090
Dimond7669575019190
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Bill Hornby915781531040
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Lomas914872391990
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Harold Barber290452233167140
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Stan Woodall793965311480
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Liggins21371933240
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Williams613645281680
Eaton12435109311540
Fairbrother813555262690
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Bob Morrison763460301641
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Harry Broady573436252190
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Megson60345130940
Collins3634232213120
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Traynor51334225980
Tom Pratt99 (6)3378 (3)2621 (3)70
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Dey483234281440
Gregory893277241280
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Billy Bell563140251660
McFarlane41313424770
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Darlington42263824420
Wilson672650211750
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Shirt31252323820
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Hampson472437201040
Gardner34243120340
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Cook582345151380
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Thompson24231816670
Royle39233118850
Gale28232519340
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Robinson1012285201620
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Rogers382222816140
S McLeod1042281142380
Webber25222120420
N Wood59225220720
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Jack Boothway282119119100
A Jones882171161750
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Grey38203117730
Wheatcroft29192114850
John Gannon591941151840
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Moores491936151340
Valentine46193916730
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Bill Winskill301918121270
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Dennis Izon24418207143740
McLoughlin1231894132950
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Chapman49184113850
Nicol46183817810
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Watkins371727151020
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Howe27172312450
S Taylor69174492580
Ray Perry36517276138940
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
A Jones47173916810
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Hession30162412640
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Leech721660131230
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Danny Healey78154693260
Wheeler26152010650
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Spiby22151611640
G Stockton851571151400
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Cartwright16315120134320
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
1951 Hitchen2314178660
Fred Foster68146113710
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Evison20141411630
Tristram38142910940
Frank Spencer30142410640
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Evans15141314200
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Harry Gordon41143211930
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
1951 Baines60145114900
Swindells1313106370
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Adams2013148650
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
Sullivan28132412410
Ron Wood43133811520
McGowan38133412410
Graham34132810630
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Kelly3313288550
F Parker18131813000
Clempson78135762170
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Humphries19121510420
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Rowbotham42123510720
Stevens16121411210
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Billy Bootle34122710720
Downie48123910920
Lawrence21121812300
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Fred Pye2841221596930
Smith3012218940
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
1972 Delaney43112272140
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Howe811711100
Smallridge131194470
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Cookson3811328630
Dave Jones2511219420
Smith48113581330
Wyers91176250
George Forbes6011519920
Mycock4011318930
Nelson23111911400
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Doyle2911229720
Norman411125101610
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Manifold47911371810830
Codd3611309620
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Tasker811710110
Kirton20111710310
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Poole1611106650
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Colin Lambert5110427930
1950 Peel56104551150
Butterworth71105961240
1950 Cooper63104661740
1951 Williams3010279310
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Hazeldene3710329510
Moseley101079310
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Duff58104481420
Walker80105982120
Carl Culley1910169310
Heywood2410189610
B Cunliffe3410268820
Curran1310108320
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Dickinson1310118220
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Joey Farrell309299100
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Johnson249196530
Joe Marland254920774720
Harold Montgomery6494551940
1919 Gosling179147320
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Harris119910681310
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Taylor299269300
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Pimlott309217920
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
1951 White179149300
Anderson199143560
1919 Aldred199177220
Rob Hulse11989300
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Pridgeon199177220
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Shore8096371720
1919 Whitehead309224850
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Tony Dove128106220
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Ireland248187610
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Matthews458378800
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Gurkin6685461220
1951 Parker118118000
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Farrell328265630
Davies258218400
1919 Turner5484481000
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Ron Jenkins248184640
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Walker4783541240
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Youd268206620
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Bryan187136510
Crossthwaite10797100
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Daniel Turner17 (4)712 (4)5520
Anderson287225620
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
1951 Johnston137126110
J Harrison297256410
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
G Walker11797200
Clarence Kent10677453220
Merron10177952220
W Jones10764430
Wood387336510
Howe11784330
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Ian Mitchell327266610
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Beswick6767000
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Forbes6767000
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Burke277247300
John McCombe46 (3)740 (1)76 (2)00
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Liam Tongue197155420
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
1919 Kirby10797100
Clark6633330
Paddy Lane24 (11)621 (9)33 (2)30
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
1950 Pickford156156000
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Bradley146126200
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Greg Brown11672440
Hinchcliffe166155110
Fisher256215410
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Herbert Fox286236500
Marsh156133230
Armstrong196175210
W Robinson156112440
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Jack Dobson4746357311730
1976 Tutty7964833130
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Owen166123430
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Wright7466161300
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Dawes3636000
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Howarth4063041020
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Rose14592530
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
1950 Campbell6054841210
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Shaun Whalley225163621
Farrar245183620
1950 Eastham185134510
Meehan125115100
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Howard5053541510
1950 McConnell10358751600
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Birch135115200
1920 Stenton235172630
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Barton165145200
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Darwin9585100
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Edgington6565000
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Pendlebury285254310
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Rigby244184600
David McGurk154113410
Morris394324700
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Omry Perel6464000
Abbott174154200
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Mellor8484000
Aston7454200
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Rod Lawton8452320
Willy Knowles164164000
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Mark Beeston5043941100
Eddie Raynor464394700
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Marsland4421230
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
1973 Sanderson12473510
Ted Cribley10482220
John Grant144144000
B Harrison174143310
Terry Gillespie2424000
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Bullock5443110
Tidsey10493110
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Roach174152220
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Bullock174174000
David Wilde3642221420
Mike Turner4542811730
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
1920 Schofield234194400
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Glidden10493110
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Boff3842221620
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Davenport10494100
Reeves5343100
Marsden4333100
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Dean3333000
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Beedles183173100
Brooke7352210
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Phil Dean14393500
Williamson183142410
Stevenson12392310
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Drinkwater233162710
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Bernard McNeeney233181520
John McMahon3832211621
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Jack Dyche14 (4)313 (2)31 (2)01
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Ellis123102210
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Walker5342110
Jordan Fagbola65 (1)353212 (1)10
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Hutchinson5342110
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Luke Giverin393320731
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Barrow4032711320
1951 Dickinson4332110
Chadwick143102410
Matty Barlow123123000
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
1920 Young5341120
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Johnson113102110
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Tiani6353100
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Johnson4343000
1979 Knight9383100
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Haslam183183000
Peel6322410
Birtwistle113113000
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Cox7352210
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Jake Leberl143133100
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
1921 Aitken7363100
Kay6341220
1950 Taylor293243500
H Howard193173200
39-40 Walsh193153400
Langford7343300
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
1976 Thorley263192710
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Halliday293263300
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Hampson163122410
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Taylor343333100
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Joe Clayton157311334400
Cec Edey15281710
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Powner222201210
Bill Rooks3622301320
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Carruthers10292100
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
1950 Shore187214923800
Sam Walker202214715510
Murphy142132100
Pugh2222000
Carter162142200
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Eastby2222000
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Bill Porter352292600
Coffy3222100
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Ross242162800
Leon Osborne6262000
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Oliver4232100
Dominic Smalley242222200
James Dean8282000
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Davison3232000
Ross Daly582512701
Slater2222000
Anthony Charles152112400
Allison5252000
Davenport2200220
Parry9427312110
Sleaford9282100
Chapman11292200
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Norton4232100
Ron Phoenix392322700
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
1950 Pither192152400
Tommy Noble7725502220
O'Brien4242000
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Diamond4232100
Mick Cross2222000
Steve Waywell462381810
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Peplow4232100
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Dixon4242000
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
1950 Worthington4210320
Law6231310
Neill Hardy5242100
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Spencer Harris312251610
Allen Knowles322292300
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
John Bramhall232202300
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Darryl Brook102102000
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
1921 Wray2222000
D Roberts152101510
Trow152152000
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Lewis5242100
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
K Taylor278222015810
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Ben Holmes302292100
Tony Ryan7231410
Ridgway5241110
Jones202182200
Jones7262100
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Blease5242100
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Adam M Jones422331910
Bradburn4242000
Rudman4523411110
Lee Bradley12272500
Kenyon3232000
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
1919 Worthington1212000
Brian Titherington5242100
George Jones3232000
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Rushworth242181610
Bradley4212300
Charlie Mitten11271410
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
McLoughlin4232100
W Barber4242000
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
1977 Sopel1212000
Bardsley292201910
Southall2222000
Tufnell102102000
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
McLardy332261710
Fitton4242000
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Williams2222000
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Astley178214023800
Wagstaffe332242900
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
E x2 Miller2222000
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Mellor11128722400
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Barlow4623621000
Burridge402352500
Goodwin142142000
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Goodband6262000
McDonald152142100
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Malone172152200
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Seed3222100
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Mark Turner9241510
Marcus Marshall5242100
1919 Massey7240320
Spilling192911010
Gee4231110
1919 Galley212191210
Mayall212202100
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Russell Saunders7416311100
Ray Sambrook4120210
J Scobie3131000
Shaw1111000
Schofield211201100
1974 Shaw5130210
Chris Sharp3 (2)1211 (2)00
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
1952 Travis1111000
1952 Webster2121000
Alan Waugh4612612001
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
1972 Walmsley15181700
Wallace6151100
Waddington181171100
R Urmson7151200
Wagstaffe121101200
Bob Walker141101400
Wallace191141500
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Paul Whitty2100210
Ray Wood2121000
Wood1111000
1951 Woods7161100
Wright5151000
Wright4141000
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Williamson2121000
1969 Wilson10141600
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Robbie Smith8171100
Spruce4141000
Standing3131000
Mike Stephens9191000
Steele8181000
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
1919 Smith5141100
Smith101101000
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Smith6161000
Smith3121100
Smith10161400
Martin Stevens151131200
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
Toulster2110110
Phil Trainer13191400
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Jason Tee5151000
W Taylor2121000
Swarbrick6151100
Strong1111000
Swinnerton3131000
Taylor371291800
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Simmons3612301310
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Dodgson2121000
Dean2121000
Darlow1111000
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Duff181141400
Elliott3131000
Elliot161110510
Edwards181161200
Ashley Eastham111111000
Colin Darcy340124419600
Dalgliesh3131000
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Corless7171000
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Connell2121000
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Tony Coyle261221401
J Curless1111000
M Cunliffe141131100
1952 Crump141141000
Crooks10181200
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Dave Essar2121000
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Cayne Hanley4141000
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
1952 Greenwood171141300
1951 Gray201171300
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Hartley4131100
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Harris2121000
Graham6161000
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Fitzgerald1111000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Steven Ferguson6150110
Faulkner5914911000
Ford3131000
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Gledhill161151100
Adam Gilchrist4141000
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Simon Coleman9191000
Coates3131000
John Bingham6161000
Birch1111000
Billingsley1100110
Biggs1111000
Dave Betts191171200
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Blagg4131100
Bradley2121000
Bocking10161400
Michael Boateng1100110
Colin Blain8171100
Harry Benns3 (4)11 (2)02 (2)10
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Baker1100110
Steve Appleton221171500
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Barlow130111611400
Barlow3121100
Belcher161151100
1952 Baylis1111000
1974 Batters1111000
Barry5614411200
Bradley3131000
Bradley1111000
Chadwick2121000
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Carey8171100
Calderbank3121100
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Chapman8170110
1976 Chapman11170410
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
1974 Byrom4131100
Byrne261171900
Bridges3120110
Len Brickell204115315100
1920 Brian1111000
Bradshaw1111000
Brown341250910
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Butterworth541451900
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Bullock5151000
Buckley3131000
Hawes6161000
Hayes3131000
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Ogden2110110
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Northrop11191200
Perry Ng131131000
Oldham271201700
Pangburn2111100
Parsonage4111300
1973 Parry4121200
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1920 Parker4131100
Newton2121000
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Alex McQuade341280610
McLeod9160310
McLeod6141200
1919 Moores2121000
Morgan11181300
Muir3131000
Luis Morrison9151400
Lee Morris3131000
Morris1100110
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Pearson3120110
Roden5141100
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Steve Rimmer211201100
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Ryan1100110
Royle4130110
James Roylance1111000
Richardson4130110
Randall1111000
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Plant7171000
Pike9181100
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Pollock1111000
John Popland289122706210
Radcliffe10191100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
McLaren401371300
Stuart McKay13170610
H Jones12170510
W Jones291231600
Jones1100110
Johnson9150410
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Keating4131100
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Lambert2121000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Knowles4141000
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Kevin Hulme4141000
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Higginbottom2121000
Heron161121400
Tony Henry251231200
Hockney9181100
Holt121121000
W Howard5140110
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Hooley7916711200
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Leach181161200
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Mather4141000
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Danny McAlinden8161200
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Chris McCready9180110
1975 McConnell3120110
C McClelland1111000
Wayne Maden141101400
Dino Maamria2121000
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Leech4121200
1919 Leah3131000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
1919 Lever2121000
Lloyd8216911300
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Ludlam281271100
Lowery331281500
Lambert Longden194114514900
Mickey Saile151101500




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.