An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Wood2131071658848190
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Drake8575686217130
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Dimond7669575019190
Johnny Worth946984601090
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Bill Hornby915781531040
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Lomas914872391990
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Harold Barber290452233167140
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Tom Pratt119 (6)4294 (3)3225 (3)100
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Stan Woodall793965311480
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Liggins21371933240
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Williams613645281680
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Fairbrother813555262690
Eaton12435109311540
Bob Morrison763460301641
Collins3634232213120
Harry Broady573436252190
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Megson60345130940
Traynor51334225980
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Dey483234281440
Gregory893277241280
McFarlane41313424770
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Billy Bell563140251660
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Wilson672650211750
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Darlington42263824420
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Shirt31252323820
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Hampson472437201040
Gardner34243120340
Gale28232519340
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Cook582345151380
Royle39233118850
Thompson24231816670
N Wood59225220720
Webber25222120420
S McLeod1042281142380
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Rogers382222816140
Robinson1012285201620
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Jack Boothway282119119100
Jimmy Simms26211917740
A Jones882171161750
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Grey38203117730
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Valentine46193916730
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
John Gannon591941151840
Wheatcroft29192114850
Moores491936151340
Bill Winskill301918121270
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Dennis Izon24418207143740
McLoughlin1231894132950
Chapman49184113850
Nicol46183817810
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Watkins371727151020
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
A Jones47173916810
Howe27172312450
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Ray Perry36517276138940
S Taylor69174492580
Hession30162412640
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Leech721660131230
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Danny Healey78154693260
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
G Stockton851571151400
Wheeler26152010650
Spiby22151611640
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Cartwright16315120134320
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Harry Gordon41143211930
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Tristram38142910940
1951 Baines60145114900
Evans15141314200
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Fred Foster68146113710
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Evison20141411630
Frank Spencer30142410640
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Graham34132810630
F Parker18131813000
Swindells1313106370
Sullivan28132412410
Kelly3313288550
McGowan38133412410
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Adams2013148650
Clempson78135762170
Liam Tongue3813329640
Ron Wood43133811520
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Fred Pye2841221596930
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Billy Bootle34122710720
Lawrence21121812300
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Downie48123910920
Smith3012218940
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Stevens16121411210
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
Humphries19121510420
Rowbotham42123510720
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
1972 Delaney43112272140
Doyle2911229720
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Wyers91176250
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Manifold47911371810830
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Kirton20111710310
Norman411125101610
Smith48113581330
Nelson23111911400
Smallridge131194470
Dave Jones2511219420
Tasker811710110
Poole1611106650
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Mycock4011318930
Howe811711100
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
George Forbes6011519920
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Codd3611309620
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Cookson3811328630
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Heywood2410189610
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Colin Lambert5110427930
Curran1310108320
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Moseley101079310
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
1950 Peel56104551150
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Paddy Lane39 (18)1033 (14)66 (4)40
Duff58104481420
Hazeldene3710329510
1951 Williams3010279310
Carl Culley1910169310
B Cunliffe3410268820
1950 Cooper63104661740
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Dickinson1310118220
Butterworth71105961240
Walker80105982120
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
1919 Gosling179147320
Joey Farrell309299100
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Taylor299269300
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Pimlott309217920
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Harris119910681310
1919 Aldred199177220
Anderson199143560
1919 Whitehead309224850
1951 White179149300
Shore8096371720
Rob Hulse11989300
Pridgeon199177220
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Joe Marland254920774720
Johnson249196530
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Gurkin6685461220
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Ron Jenkins248184640
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Ireland248187610
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Tony Dove128106220
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
1919 Turner5484481000
Youd268206620
Davies258218400
Walker4783541240
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
John McCombe56 (6)847 (4)89 (2)00
1951 Parker118118000
Farrell328265630
Matthews458378800
J Harrison297256410
Bryan187136510
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Burke277247300
Wood387336510
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Anderson287225620
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Merron10177952220
G Walker11797200
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
1951 Johnston137126110
Beswick6767000
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
W Jones10764430
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Clarence Kent10677453220
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Ian Mitchell327266610
1919 Kirby10797100
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Howe11784330
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Forbes6767000
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Crossthwaite10797100
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Fisher256215410
Greg Brown11672440
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Marsh156133230
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Clark6633330
Bradley146126200
Howarth4063041020
Herbert Fox286236500
W Robinson156112440
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
1976 Tutty7964833130
Armstrong196175210
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Wright7466161300
Dawes3636000
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Hinchcliffe166155110
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
1950 Pickford156156000
Owen166123430
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
1920 Stenton235172630
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Howard5053541510
Meehan125115100
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
1950 McConnell10358751600
Rose14592530
Edgington6565000
George Eastham185134510
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Barton165145200
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Shaun Whalley225163621
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Jack Dyche19 (11)515 (7)44 (4)13
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Pendlebury285254310
Darwin9585100
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Farrar245183620
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Birch135115200
Chris Sharp18 (5)513 (3)55 (2)00
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Mike Turner4542811730
Bullock5443110
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Boff3842221620
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Omry Perel6464000
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Rigby244184600
David McGurk154113410
B Harrison174143310
Glidden10493110
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Rod Lawton8452320
David Wilde3642221420
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Willy Knowles164164000
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Roach174152220
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Morris394324700
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
1973 Sanderson12473510
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
John Grant144144000
Mark Beeston5043941100
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Davenport10494100
1920 Schofield234194400
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Ted Cribley10482220
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Bullock174174000
Jordan Fagbola87 (1)470317 (1)10
Mellor8484000
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Terry Gillespie2424000
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Eddie Raynor464394700
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Tidsey10493110
Aston7454200
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Abbott174154200
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Marsland4421230
Jake Leberl143133100
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
39-40 Walsh193153400
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Barrow4032711320
1951 Dickinson4332110
1976 Thorley263192710
Marsden4333100
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
1950 Taylor293243500
Langford7343300
Matty Barlow123123000
Walker5342110
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Taylor343333100
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
1979 Knight9383100
Ellis123102210
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Joe Clayton157311334400
Phil Dean14393500
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Birtwistle113113000
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Hampson163122410
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
H Howard193173200
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
1921 Aitken7363100
Cox7352210
1920 Young5341120
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Brooke7352210
Beedles183173100
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Luke Giverin393320731
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Haslam183183000
Dean3333000
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Drinkwater233162710
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Tiani6353100
Peel6322410
John McMahon3832211621
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Chadwick143102410
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Chris Sutherland34 (15)326 (12)38 (3)00
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Halliday293263300
Kay6341220
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Johnson113102110
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Stevenson12392310
Reeves5343100
Hutchinson5342110
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Johnson4343000
Williamson183142410
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Barlow4623621000
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
D Roberts152101510
Charlie Mitten11271410
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Darryl Brook102102000
Murphy142132100
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Bradburn4242000
Ray Pither192152400
1977 Sopel1212000
Southall2222000
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Ron Phoenix392322700
Goodwin142142000
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Peplow4232100
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Spilling192911010
Ross Daly572512601
Pugh2222000
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Cec Edey15281710
Blease5242100
Bill Porter352292600
Powner222201210
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Parry9427312110
O'Brien4242000
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Norton4232100
K Taylor278222015810
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Tommy Noble7725502220
John Bramhall232202300
Lee Bradley12272500
Bradley4212300
Ridgway5241110
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Oliver4232100
Leon Osborne6262000
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Astley178214023800
Slater2222000
George Jones3232000
Tony Ryan7231410
Kenyon3232000
Sleaford9282100
Carruthers10292100
Adam M Jones422331910
Jones202182200
Jones7262100
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Carter162142200
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Mick Cross2222000
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Allen Knowles322292300
Bardsley292201910
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Law6231310
Diamond4232100
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Rushworth242181610
Rudman4523411110
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Williams2222000
1919 Galley212191210
1921 Wray2222000
Coffy3222100
1950 Worthington4210320
1919 Worthington1212000
Gee4231110
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Seed3222100
Neill Hardy5242100
Spencer Harris312251610
James Dean8282000
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Allison5252000
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Chapman11292200
Anthony Charles152112400
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Ben Holmes302292100
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
1950 Shore187214923800
Davison3232000
Steve Waywell462381810
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Mark Turner9241510
Eastby2222000
Tufnell102102000
Goodband6262000
Bill Rooks3622301320
Dominic Smalley232222100
1919 Massey7240320
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Fitton4242000
Bradley Roscoe202151510
McDonald152142100
Trow152152000
W Barber4242000
Mellor11128722400
E x2 Miller2222000
Brian Titherington5242100
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
McLardy332261710
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
McLoughlin4232100
Marcus Marshall5242100
Mayall212202100
Davenport2200220
Dixon4242000
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Lewis5242100
Sam Walker202214715510
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Burridge402352500
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Ross242162800
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Wagstaffe332242900
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Malone172152200
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Smith10161400
1919 Smith5141100
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
1952 Greenwood171141300
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Harry Benns4 (6)11 (4)03 (2)10
Darlow1111000
Belcher161151100
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Smith101101000
Simmons3612301310
Duff181141400
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Smith6161000
Robbie Smith8171100
Smith3121100
Baker1100110
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
1952 Webster2121000
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Paul Whitty2100210
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Alan Waugh4612612001
1972 Walmsley15181700
Wagstaffe121101200
Waddington181171100
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Bob Walker141101400
Wallace6151100
Wallace191141500
Steve Appleton221171500
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Ray Wood2121000
Corless7171000
Wood1111000
1951 Woods7161100
Wright5151000
Ashley Young26 (1)121 (1)0510
Wright4141000
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Graham6161000
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Williamson2121000
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
1969 Wilson10141600
R Urmson7151200
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Swarbrick6151100
Barry5614411200
Strong1111000
Swinnerton3131000
Taylor371291800
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
1974 Batters1111000
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Alex Starcenko14 (3)111 (3)1300
Standing3131000
Steele8181000
Mike Stephens9191000
Martin Stevens151131200
1952 Baylis1111000
W Taylor2121000
Jason Tee5151000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
1974 Shaw5130210
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Dodgson2121000
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
1951 Gray201171300
1952 Travis1111000
Phil Trainer13191400
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
Barlow3121100
Barlow130111611400
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Toulster2110110
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Spruce4141000
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Leech4121200
1919 Leah3131000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Leach181161200
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
1919 Lever2121000
1952 Crump141141000
Lloyd8216911300
Butterworth541451900
Byrne261171900
1974 Byrom4131100
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Calderbank3121100
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Knowles4141000
Ford3131000
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Lambert2121000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Lambert Longden194114514900
Lowery331281500
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Danny McAlinden8161200
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
C McClelland1111000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Bullock5151000
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Chris McCready9180110
1975 McConnell3120110
Mather4141000
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Dino Maamria2121000
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Ludlam281271100
Wayne Maden141101400
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Fitzgerald1111000
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
M Cunliffe141131100
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Carey8171100
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Heron161121400
Higginbottom2121000
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Hockney9181100
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Cayne Hanley4141000
Coates3131000
Tony Henry251231200
Simon Coleman9191000
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Harris2121000
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Hartley4131100
Tony Coyle261221401
Hayes3131000
Hawes6161000
Gledhill161151100
Holt121121000
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Johnson9150410
Chapman8170110
Connell2121000
Chadwick2121000
Jones1100110
Keating4131100
Crooks10181200
W Jones291231600
H Jones12170510
1976 Chapman11170410
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Hooley7916711200
W Howard5140110
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Kevin Hulme4141000
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Stuart McKay13170610
McLaren401371300
Richardson4130110
Randall1111000
Radcliffe10191100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Blagg4131100
Ashley Eastham111111000
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Steve Rimmer211201100
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Colin Blain8171100
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Dalgliesh3131000
Pike9181100
Elliot161110510
Michael Boateng1100110
Plant7171000
Edwards181161200
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
John Popland289122706210
Pollock1111000
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Roden5141100
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Russell Saunders7416311100
Dave Betts191171200
Ray Sambrook4120210
Biggs1111000
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Colin Darcy340124419600
J Scobie3131000
Schofield211201100
Mickey Saile151101500
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
1919 Rowbottom151141100
John Bingham6161000
Birch1111000
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
James Roylance1111000
Ryan1100110
Billingsley1100110
Royle4130110
Bocking10161400
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Lee Morris3131000
Morris1100110
Morgan11181300
1919 Moores2121000
Luis Morrison9151400
Muir3131000
Len Brickell204115315100
Iliman N'Diaye9161300
Bridges3120110
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
J Curless1111000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Buckley3131000
McLeod9160310
McLeod6141200
Alex McQuade341280610
Steven Ferguson6150110
Dean2121000
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Brown341250910
Faulkner5914911000
Newton2121000
Perry Ng131131000
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1920 Parker4131100
Bradley2121000
Pangburn2111100
1973 Parry4121200
Parsonage4111300
Elliott3131000
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Pearson3120110
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Dave Essar2121000
Bradley3131000
Bradshaw1111000
Northrop11191200
1920 Brian1111000
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Bradley1111000
Oldham271201700
Ogden2110110
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Shaw1111000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2020. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.