An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Wood2131071658848190
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Drake8575686217130
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Dimond7669575019190
Johnny Worth946984601090
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Tom Pratt217 (6)62176 (3)4741 (3)151
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Bill Hornby915781531040
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Lomas914872391990
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Harold Barber290452233167140
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Stan Woodall793965311480
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Liggins21371933240
Williams613645281680
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Eaton12435109311540
Fairbrother813555262690
Bob Morrison763460301641
Collins3634232213120
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Megson60345130940
Harry Broady573436252190
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Traynor51334225980
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Gregory893277241280
Dey483234281440
McFarlane41313424770
Billy Bell563140251660
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Jack Redshaw71 (6)3159 (4)2412 (2)70
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Liam Tongue119 (9)2998 (8)2221 (1)70
Derek Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Darlington42263824420
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Wilson672650211750
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Shirt31252323820
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Hampson472437201040
Gardner34243120340
Royle39233118850
Gale28232519340
Thompson24231816670
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Cook582345151380
N Wood59225220720
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Robinson1012285201620
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Webber25222120420
S McLeod1042281142380
Rogers382222816140
Jimmy Simms26211917740
A Jones882171161750
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Jack Boothway282119119100
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Grey38203117730
Valentine46193916730
Bill Winskill301918121270
John Gannon591941151840
Wheatcroft29192114850
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Moores491936151340
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Chapman49184113850
Nicol46183817810
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
McLoughlin1231894132950
Ray Perry36517276138940
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
S Taylor69174492580
Howe27172312450
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
A Jones47173916810
Watkins371727151020
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Hession30162412640
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Leech721660131230
Bradley Roscoe158 (1)161281430 (1)23
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
G Stockton851571151400
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Spiby22151611640
Danny Healey78154693260
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Wheeler26152010650
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Cartwright16315120134320
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Frank Spencer30142410640
Fred Foster68146113710
Matthew Fearnley32 (10)1428 (8)134 (2)10
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Evison20141411630
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Evans15141314200
Tristram38142910940
Harry Gordon41143211930
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
1951 Baines60145114900
Ron Wood43133811520
Adams2013148650
Kelly3313288550
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Clempson78135762170
Sullivan28132412410
Paddy Lane49 (18)1339 (14)810 (4)50
Swindells1313106370
McGowan38133412410
Graham34132810630
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
F Parker18131813000
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Fred Pye2841221596930
Smith3012218940
Lawrence21121812300
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Humphries19121510420
Billy Bootle34122710720
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
Stevens16121411210
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Rowbotham42123510720
Downie48123910920
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Poole1611106650
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Lewis Alessandra22 (7)1118 (6)114 (1)00
Tasker811710110
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Wyers91176250
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
George Forbes6011519920
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Kirton20111710310
Dave Jones2511219420
1972 Delaney43112272140
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Norman411125101610
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Smallridge131194470
Nelson23111911400
Cookson3811328630
Mycock4011318930
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Manifold47911371810830
Doyle2911229720
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Howe811711100
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Codd3611309620
Smith48113581330
Jack Dyche41 (20)1034 (16)97 (4)13
Duff58104481420
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
Dickinson1310118220
Walker80105982120
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
1951 Williams3010279310
Colin Lambert5110427930
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Jonah Mitchell24 (10)1020 (8)54 (2)50
Moseley101079310
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
1950 Peel56104551150
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Butterworth71105961240
Robert ‘Bobby’ Cunliffe3410268820
Carl Culley1910169310
John K Hazeldene3710329510
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Curran1310108320
1950 Cooper63104661740
Heywood2410189610
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Joey Farrell309299100
Pimlott309217920
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Pridgeon199177220
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Shore8096371720
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Taylor299269300
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Johnson249196530
Rob Hulse11989300
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Joe Marland254920774720
Manasse Mampala30 (8)926 (6)84 (2)10
1919 Gosling179147320
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Harris119910681310
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
1919 Whitehead309224850
1951 White179149300
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
1919 Aldred199177220
Anderson199143560
Ron Jenkins248184640
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Ireland248187610
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Liam Hardy118107110
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
1919 Turner5484481000
Davies258218400
Gurkin6685461220
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
1951 Parker118118000
Youd268206620
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
John McCombe56 (7)847 (4)89 (3)00
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Tony Dove128106220
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Matthews458378800
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Harry Bunn29 (2)823 (1)86 (1)00
Walker4783541240
Farrell328265630
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Beswick6767000
Bryan187136510
Jordan Fagbola176 (3)7146 (2)430 (1)30
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Burke277247300
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Howe11784330
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Crossthwaite10797100
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Ian Mitchell327266610
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
1951 Johnston137126110
G Walker11797200
Wood387336510
Will Russ18 (2)718 (2)7000
J Harrison297256410
Forbes6767000
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
W Jones10764430
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Merron10177952220
Clarence Kent10677453220
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Eric Anderson287225620
1919 Kirby10797100
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Bradley146126200
Wright7466161300
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
1976 Tutty7964833130
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Owen166123430
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Hinchcliffe166155110
Greg Brown11672440
Eddie Brown21 (11)613 (10)38 (1)30
W Robinson156112440
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Howarth4063041020
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Armstrong196175210
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Clark6633330
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Fisher256215410
Dawes3636000
1950 Pickford156156000
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Herbert Fox286236500
Marsh156133230
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Meehan125115100
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Edy Maieco5 (18)53 (18)4210
Antoine Makoli29 (8)520 (7)29 (1)30
1920 Stenton235172630
George Eastham185134510
Farrar245183620
1950 McConnell10358751600
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Howard5053541510
Shaun Whalley225163621
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Harry Ditchfield112 (1)589 (1)52300
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Barton165145200
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Chris Sharp18 (5)513 (3)55 (2)00
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Pendlebury285254310
Darwin9585100
Rose14592530
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Edgington6565000
Birch135115200
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Roach174152220
Rigby244184600
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
1920 Schofield234194400
Abbott174154200
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Ryan White17 (15)411 (12)26 (3)20
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Eddie Raynor464394700
David Wilde3642221420
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Willy Knowles164164000
Rod Lawton8452320
1973 Sanderson12473510
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Aston7454200
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Mark Beeston5043941100
Callum Spooner87 (2)472 (1)315 (1)12
David McGurk154113410
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Boff3842221620
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Mellor8484000
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Morris394324700
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Bullock5443110
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Bullock174174000
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Marsland4421230
Omry Perel6464000
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Janni Lipka117 (3)497 (3)42000
Lewis Earl17 (2)416 (1)31 (1)10
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Tidsey10493110
B Harrison174143310
Ted Cribley10482220
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Mike Turner4542811730
Terry Gillespie2424000
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
John Grant144144000
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Davenport10494100
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Glidden10493110
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
John Williamson183142410
John McMahon3832211621
Stevenson12392310
Beedles183173100
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Johnson4343000
Cox7352210
Andrew Hollins10361421
1951 Dickinson4332110
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Walker5342110
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Ellis123102210
Drinkwater233162710
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Harry Benns21 (19)314 (17)17 (2)21
39-40 Walsh193153400
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Luke Giverin393320731
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Tiani6353100
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
1976 Thorley263192710
1920 Young5341120
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Johnson113102110
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Hampson163122410
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Marsden4333100
Brooke7352210
Halliday293263300
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
H Howard193173200
Jake Leberl143133100
1950 Taylor293243500
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Joe Clayton157311334400
Dean3333000
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Haslam183183000
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Phil Dean14393500
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Reeves5343100
Chadwick143102410
Kay6341220
Hutchinson5342110
Taylor343333100
1979 Knight9383100
Matty Barlow123123000
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Langford7343300
Peel6322410
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Chris Sutherland34 (15)326 (12)38 (3)00
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Birtwistle113113000
Barrow4032711320
Adam Dawson18 (22)310 (20)28 (2)10
1921 Aitken7363100
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Norton4232100
Dominic Smalley232222100
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Blease5242100
O'Brien4242000
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Murphy142132100
Seed3222100
Neill Hardy5242100
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Goodband6262000
1919 Worthington1212000
Tommy Noble7725502220
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Peplow4232100
Astley178214023800
Sam Walker202214715510
Ron Phoenix392322700
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
1950 Shore187214923800
Krisel Prifti8 (5)27 (5)1111
Davison3232000
Trow152152000
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Barlow4623621000
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Harry Pratt4 (10)24 (9)20 (1)00
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Bill Porter352292600
Wagstaffe332242900
James Dean8282000
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Bardsley292201910
Ray Pither192152400
W Barber4242000
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Tony Ryan7231410
Slater2222000
1950 Worthington4210320
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Oliver4232100
Goodwin142142000
Sleaford9282100
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Leon Osborne6262000
1921 Wray2222000
Davenport2200220
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Parry9427312110
Pugh2222000
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Chinedu Uche20 (12)214 (12)1610
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Lee Bradley12272500
Bailey Thompson2 (4)22 (3)20 (1)00
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Ben Holmes302292100
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Lewis5242100
Bill Rooks3622301320
Ross242162800
Allison5252000
Coffy3222100
Adam M Jones422331910
Gee4231110
Josh Doherty18 (1)21523 (1)00
Steve Waywell462381810
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Eastby2222000
Malone172152200
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Tufnell102102000
Mark Turner9241510
Law6231310
Burridge402352500
Carruthers10292100
Rushworth242181610
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Kenyon3232000
Carter162142200
George Jones3232000
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Fitton4242000
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
1919 Galley212191210
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Dixon4242000
Allen Knowles322292300
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Rudman4523411110
Williams2222000
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Diamond4232100
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
McLoughlin4232100
John Bramhall232202300
Chapman11292200
Bradburn4242000
1977 Sopel1212000
Powner222201210
Southall2222000
McLardy332261710
Jones7262100
Ridgway5241110
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Anthony Charles152112400
Brian Titherington5242100
Ross Daly572512601
Reece Mellor2 (2)20 (1)02 (1)20
Spencer Harris312251610
Bradley4212300
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Mellor11128722400
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
D Roberts152101510
Mayall212202100
Charlie Mitten11271410
1919 Massey7240320
Jones202182200
Darryl Brook102102000
Marcus Marshall5242100
Kingsley James162120421
E x2 Miller2222000
Mick Cross2222000
McDonald152142100
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Joe McGlynn6262000
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Cec Edey15281710
K Taylor278222015810
Spilling192911010
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
J Scobie3131000
Tayt Trusty13 (1)111 (1)1200
Russell Saunders7416311100
Schofield211201100
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Shaw1111000
Ashley Young29 (2)123 (2)0610
Waddington181171100
Bob Walker141101400
Ray Sambrook4120210
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Wallace191141500
1952 Webster2121000
Williamson2121000
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Strong1111000
Jason Tee5151000
Ciaran Summers15 (5)112 (3)13 (2)00
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Martin Stevens151131200
Alan Waugh4612612001
Steele8181000
1969 Wilson10141600
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
Mike Stephens9191000
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
W Taylor2121000
Javid Swaby-Neavin36 (3)132 (2)14 (1)01
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Taylor371291800
Paul Whitty2100210
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Sonny Whittingham25 (8)118 (7)17 (1)01
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
R Urmson7151200
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Swarbrick6151100
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Swinnerton3131000
Alex Starcenko14 (3)111 (3)1300
Standing3131000
Phil Trainer13191400
Wagstaffe121101200
1951 Woods7161100
Toulster2110110
Smith6161000
Smith101101000
1952 Travis1111000
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Jack Sherratt10 (11)110 (6)10 (5)00
Wright4141000
Wright5151000
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Simmons3612301310
Smith3121100
Ray Wood2121000
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
1972 Walmsley15181700
Spruce4141000
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Robbie Smith8171100
Wood1111000
Smith10161400
Mickey Saile151101500
1919 Smith5141100
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Wallace6151100
1974 Shaw5130210
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Tawab Djankpata1 (5)10 (2)11 (3)00
Dodgson2121000
Dean2121000
Darlow1111000
Colin Darcy340124419600
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Edwards181161200
Elliot161110510
Ashley Eastham111111000
Duff181141400
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Dalgliesh3131000
J Curless1111000
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Corless7171000
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Connell2121000
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Tony Coyle261221401
M Cunliffe141131100
1952 Crump141141000
Crooks10181200
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
Elliott3131000
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Fenton Green4 (7)12 (5)02 (2)10
1952 Greenwood171141300
1951 Gray201171300
Graham6161000
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Harris2121000
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Geoff Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Cayne Hanley4141000
Gledhill161151100
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Fitzgerald1111000
Steven Ferguson6150110
Faulkner5914911000
Dave Essar2121000
Aaron Fleming34 (10)130 (9)14 (1)00
Cameron Fogarty31 (3)125 (3)0610
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Ford3131000
Simon Coleman9191000
Coates3131000
John Bingham6161000
Birch1111000
Billingsley1100110
Biggs1111000
Dave Betts191171200
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Blagg4131100
Bradley2121000
Bradley3131000
Bocking10161400
Michael Boateng1100110
Colin Blain8171100
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Belcher161151100
Baker1100110
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Steve Appleton221171500
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Joel Amado34 (1)12608 (1)10
Barlow130111611400
Barlow3121100
Calum Beckett1100110
1952 Baylis1111000
1974 Batters1111000
Barry5614411200
Bradley1111000
Bradshaw1111000
Chapman8170110
1976 Chapman11170410
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Chadwick2121000
Carey8171100
Jimiel Chikukwa4131100
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Rio Clegg0 (1)1000 (1)10
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Calderbank3121100
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Brown341250910
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Bridges3120110
Len Brickell204115315100
1920 Brian1111000
Buckley3131000
Bullock5151000
1974 Byrom4131100
Byrne261171900
Butterworth541451900
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Hartley4131100
Newton2121000
Perry Ng131131000
Iliman N'Diaye9161300
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Muir3131000
Northrop11191200
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Pangburn2111100
1920 Parker4131100
Oldham271201700
Ogden2110110
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Luis Morrison9151400
Tom Morris171120510
McLeod9160310
Alex McQuade341280610
McLeod6141200
McLaren401371300
Stuart McKay13170610
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Lee Morris3131000
Morris1100110
Morgan11181300
1919 Moores2121000
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1973 Parry4121200
Steve Rimmer211201100
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Richardson4130110
Randall1111000
Roden5141100
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Royle4130110
Ryan1100110
James Roylance1111000
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Radcliffe10191100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Pike9181100
Pearson3120110
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Parsonage4111300
Plant7171000
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
John Popland289122706210
Pollock1111000
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Chris McCready9180110
Johnson9150410
Jones1100110
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Kevin Hulme4141000
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
H Jones12170510
W Jones291231600
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Knowles4141000
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Keating4131100
Shakeel Jones-Griffiths171140310
W Howard5140110
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Tony Henry251231200
Heron161121400
Hayes3131000
Hawes6161000
Joe Hatch1 (1)1001 (1)10
Higginbottom2121000
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Hooley7916711200
Holt121121000
Hockney9181100
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Lambert2121000
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Mather4141000
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Wayne Maden141101400
Dino Maamria2121000
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
1975 McConnell3120110
C McClelland1111000
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Danny McAlinden8161200
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Ludlam281271100
1919 Leah3131000
Leech4121200
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Leach181161200
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
AJ Leitch-Smith2 (3)12 (3)1000
Lowery331281500
Lambert Longden194114514900
Lloyd8216911300
1919 Lever2121000
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2024. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.