An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Wood2131071658848190
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Drake8575686217130
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Dimond7669575019190
Johnny Worth946984601090
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Bill Hornby915781531040
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Lomas914872391990
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Harold Barber290452233167140
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Stan Woodall793965311480
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Liggins21371933240
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Williams613645281680
Eaton12435109311540
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Fairbrother813555262690
Harry Broady573436252190
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Bob Morrison763460301641
Collins3634232213120
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Megson60345130940
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Traynor51334225980
Gregory893277241280
Dey483234281440
Billy Bell563140251660
Tom Pratt93 (6)3174 (3)2519 (3)60
McFarlane41313424770
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Darlington42263824420
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Wilson672650211750
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Shirt31252323820
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Gardner34243120340
Hampson472437201040
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Cook582345151380
Thompson24231816670
Gale28232519340
Royle39233118850
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Rogers382222816140
S McLeod1042281142380
N Wood59225220720
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Robinson1012285201620
Webber25222120420
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
A Jones882171161750
Jack Boothway282119119100
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Grey38203117730
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
John Gannon591941151840
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Valentine46193916730
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Wheatcroft29192114850
Moores491936151340
Bill Winskill301918121270
Chapman49184113850
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
McLoughlin1231894132950
Nicol46183817810
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
S Taylor69174492580
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Ray Perry36517276138940
Howe27172312450
A Jones47173916810
Watkins371727151020
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Leech721660131230
Hession30162412640
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Spiby22151611640
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Danny Healey78154693260
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
G Stockton851571151400
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Cartwright16315120134320
Wheeler26152010650
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Frank Spencer30142410640
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Fred Foster68146113710
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
1951 Baines60145114900
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Tristram38142910940
1951 Hitchen2314178660
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Evison20141411630
Harry Gordon41143211930
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Evans15141314200
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
Swindells1313106370
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Ron Wood43133811520
Adams2013148650
Sullivan28132412410
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Graham34132810630
Kelly3313288550
F Parker18131813000
Clempson78135762170
McGowan38133412410
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Lawrence21121812300
Humphries19121510420
Stevens16121411210
Rowbotham42123510720
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Downie48123910920
Billy Bootle34122710720
Smith3012218940
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Fred Pye2841221596930
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Manifold47911371810830
Norman411125101610
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Mycock4011318930
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Dave Jones2511219420
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Codd3611309620
1972 Delaney43112272140
Tasker811710110
Nelson23111911400
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Doyle2911229720
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
George Forbes6011519920
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Howe811711100
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Kirton20111710310
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Poole1611106650
Smallridge131194470
Cookson3811328630
Wyers91176250
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Smith48113581330
Hazeldene3710329510
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
1950 Peel56104551150
Walker80105982120
Duff58104481420
1951 Williams3010279310
Colin Lambert5110427930
B Cunliffe3410268820
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Butterworth71105961240
1950 Cooper63104661740
Curran1310108320
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Carl Culley1910169310
Heywood2410189610
Moseley101079310
Dickinson1310118220
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Joey Farrell309299100
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Harris119910681310
Joe Marland254920774720
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
Pridgeon199177220
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Shore8096371720
1919 Whitehead309224850
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
1919 Gosling179147320
Pimlott309217920
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Anderson199143560
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Johnson249196530
Rob Hulse11989300
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Taylor299269300
1951 White179149300
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
1919 Aldred199177220
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
1919 Turner5484481000
Gurkin6685461220
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Youd268206620
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Tony Dove128106220
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Davies258218400
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Ron Jenkins248184640
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Ireland248187610
Matthews458378800
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Farrell328265630
Walker4783541240
1951 Parker118118000
Burke277247300
Bryan187136510
1951 Johnston137126110
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Howe11784330
Wood387336510
Anderson287225620
Clarence Kent10677453220
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
W Jones10764430
J Harrison297256410
1919 Kirby10797100
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Forbes6767000
G Walker11797200
John McCombe44 (3)738 (1)76 (2)00
Beswick6767000
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Crossthwaite10797100
Ian Mitchell327266610
Merron10177952220
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Marsh156133230
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Clark6633330
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
1950 Pickford156156000
Dawes3636000
Wright7466161300
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Howarth4063041020
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Hinchcliffe166155110
Liam Tongue136114220
Bradley146126200
Fisher256215410
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Herbert Fox286236500
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
1976 Tutty7964833130
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Greg Brown11672440
Owen166123430
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
W Robinson156112440
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Armstrong196175210
1950 Campbell6054841210
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
1950 McConnell10358751600
Barton165145200
Rose14592530
Birch135115200
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Shaun Whalley225163621
Howard5053541510
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Darwin9585100
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Meehan125115100
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Daniel Turner9 (4)57 (4)4210
Pendlebury285254310
Farrar245183620
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Edgington6565000
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
1920 Stenton235172630
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
1950 Eastham185134510
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Rod Lawton8452320
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Roach174152220
1920 Schofield234194400
Mellor8484000
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Morris394324700
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Eddie Raynor464394700
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
David McGurk154113410
Omry Perel6464000
Rigby244184600
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Marsland4421230
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Willy Knowles164164000
Arthur Parkes208414935910
1973 Sanderson12473510
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Davenport10494100
Aston7454200
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Glidden10493110
Boff3842221620
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
David Wilde3642221420
Mike Turner4542811730
Terry Gillespie2424000
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Mark Beeston5043941100
John Grant144144000
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Ted Cribley10482220
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
B Harrison174143310
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Abbott174154200
Bullock174174000
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Tidsey10493110
Bullock5443110
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Brooke7352210
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Chadwick143102410
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
1951 Dickinson4332110
Jake Leberl143133100
Luke Giverin393320731
39-40 Walsh193153400
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Phil Dean14393500
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Stevenson12392310
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Jack Dyche12 (1)31131 (1)00
Dean3333000
John McMahon3832211621
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Ellis123102210
Marsden4333100
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Walker5342110
Joe Clayton157311334400
Drinkwater233162710
Jordan Fagbola57 (1)34829 (1)10
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Birtwistle113113000
Peel6322410
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Reeves5343100
1920 Young5341120
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Haslam183183000
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Hampson163122410
Beedles183173100
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Johnson113102110
Hutchinson5342110
H Howard193173200
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
1976 Thorley263192710
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
1921 Aitken7363100
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Johnson4343000
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Tiani6353100
Halliday293263300
Kay6341220
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
1979 Knight9383100
Matty Barlow123123000
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
1950 Taylor293243500
Taylor343333100
Williamson183142410
Langford7343300
Paddy Lane19 (10)318 (9)21 (1)10
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Barrow4032711320
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Cox7352210
Carter162142200
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Chapman11292200
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Carruthers10292100
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
O'Brien4242000
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Anthony Charles152112400
Oliver4232100
Burridge402352500
Tommy Noble7725502220
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Dominic Smalley242222200
Leon Osborne6262000
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Norton4232100
Williams2222000
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Bill Porter352292600
Seed3222100
Ridgway5241110
Barlow4623621000
D Roberts152101510
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
1921 Wray2222000
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Bardsley292201910
Allison5252000
Ross242162800
Rudman4523411110
Rushworth242181610
Tony Ryan7231410
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Bill Rooks3622301320
W Barber4242000
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Astley178214023800
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
1950 Worthington4210320
Lee Bradley12272500
John Bramhall232202300
Bradley4212300
Ron Phoenix392322700
Bradburn4242000
Peplow4232100
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Sleaford9282100
Slater2222000
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Darryl Brook102102000
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
1919 Worthington1212000
Pugh2222000
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Powner222201210
1950 Pither192152400
Blease5242100
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
1950 Shore187214923800
Parry9427312110
Steve Waywell462381810
Tufnell102102000
Cec Edey15281710
K Taylor278222015810
Eastby2222000
1919 Massey7240320
Marcus Marshall5242100
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Mayall212202100
Trow152152000
Neill Hardy5242100
McDonald152142100
Kenyon3232000
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Sam Walker202214715510
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Lewis5242100
1919 Galley212191210
Fitton4242000
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Gee4231110
Goodband6262000
Mark Turner9241510
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Law6231310
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Goodwin142142000
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Malone172152200
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Allen Knowles322292300
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Wagstaffe332242900
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Spilling192911010
Dixon4242000
Mick Cross2222000
Charlie Mitten11271410
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Jones202182200
Jones7262100
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Diamond4232100
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Murphy142132100
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Coffy3222100
Brian Titherington5242100
Ben Holmes302292100
1977 Sopel1212000
E x2 Miller2222000
James Dean8282000
George Jones3232000
Mellor11128722400
Spencer Harris312251610
McLoughlin4232100
Southall2222000
Davison3232000
McLardy332261710
Ross Daly582512701
Adam M Jones422331910
Davenport2200220
Wright5151000
Jason Tee5151000
1974 Shaw5130210
Shaw1111000
J Scobie3131000
Ray Sambrook4120210
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Schofield211201100
Phil Trainer13191400
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Toulster2110110
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
W Taylor2121000
1952 Travis1111000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Russell Saunders7416311100
Wright4141000
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Alan Waugh4612612001
Oran Thompson7 (1)16 (1)1100
Smith101101000
1972 Walmsley15181700
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Williamson2121000
Wallace6151100
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
1952 Webster2121000
Robbie Smith8171100
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Smith3121100
Smith10161400
1919 Smith5141100
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Smith6161000
Paul Whitty2100210
Spruce4141000
1969 Wilson10141600
Strong1111000
1951 Woods7161100
Simmons3612301310
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Waddington181171100
Swarbrick6151100
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Swinnerton3131000
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
R Urmson7151200
Ray Wood2121000
Wagstaffe121101200
Steele8181000
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Wallace191141500
Standing3131000
Bob Walker141101400
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Wood1111000
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Martin Stevens151131200
Mike Stephens9191000
Taylor371291800
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Dodgson2121000
Dean2121000
Darlow1111000
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Duff181141400
Elliott3131000
Elliot161110510
Edwards181161200
Ashley Eastham111111000
Colin Darcy340124419600
Dalgliesh3131000
Corless7171000
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Connell2121000
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Tony Coyle261221401
J Curless1111000
M Cunliffe141131100
1952 Crump141141000
Crooks10181200
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Dave Essar2121000
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Cayne Hanley4141000
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
1952 Greenwood171141300
1951 Gray201171300
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Hartley4131100
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Harris2121000
Graham6161000
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Fitzgerald1111000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Steven Ferguson6150110
Faulkner5914911000
Ford3131000
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Gledhill161151100
Adam Gilchrist4141000
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Simon Coleman9191000
Birch1111000
Eddie Birchall3612311300
John Bingham6161000
Billingsley1100110
Biggs1111000
Blagg4131100
Colin Blain8171100
Bradley3131000
Bradley2121000
Bocking10161400
Michael Boateng1100110
Dave Betts191171200
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Baker1100110
Steve Appleton221171500
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Barlow130111611400
Barlow3121100
Belcher161151100
1952 Baylis1111000
1974 Batters1111000
Barry5614411200
Bradley1111000
Bradshaw1111000
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Chapman8170110
Chadwick2121000
Carey8171100
Calderbank3121100
1976 Chapman11170410
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Coates3131000
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
1974 Byrom4131100
Brown341250910
Bridges3120110
Len Brickell204115315100
1920 Brian1111000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Buckley3131000
Byrne261171900
Butterworth541451900
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Bullock5151000
Hawes6161000
Hayes3131000
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Ogden2110110
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Northrop11191200
Perry Ng131131000
Oldham271201700
Pangburn2111100
Parsonage4111300
1973 Parry4121200
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1920 Parker4131100
Newton2121000
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Alex McQuade341280610
McLeod9160310
McLeod6141200
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
1919 Moores2121000
Muir3131000
Lee Morris3131000
Morris1100110
Morgan11181300
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Pearson3120110
Roden5141100
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Steve Rimmer211201100
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Ryan1100110
Royle4130110
James Roylance1111000
Richardson4130110
Randall1111000
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Plant7171000
Pike9181100
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Pollock1111000
John Popland289122706210
Radcliffe10191100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
McLaren401371300
Stuart McKay13170610
H Jones12170510
W Jones291231600
Jones1100110
Johnson9150410
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Keating4131100
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Lambert2121000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Knowles4141000
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Kevin Hulme4141000
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Higginbottom2121000
Heron161121400
Tony Henry251231200
Hockney9181100
Holt121121000
W Howard5140110
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Hooley7916711200
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Leach181161200
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Mather4141000
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Danny McAlinden8161200
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Chris McCready9180110
1975 McConnell3120110
C McClelland1111000
Wayne Maden141101400
Dino Maamria2121000
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Leech4121200
1919 Leah3131000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
1919 Lever2121000
Lloyd8216911300
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Ludlam281271100
Lowery331281500
Lambert Longden194114514900
Mickey Saile151101500




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.