An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Wood2131071658848190
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Drake8575686217130
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Johnny Worth946984601090
Dimond7669575019190
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Bill Hornby915781531040
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Lomas914872391990
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Harold Barber290452233167140
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Stan Woodall793965311480
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Liggins21371933240
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Williams613645281680
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Eaton12435109311540
Fairbrother813555262690
Bob Morrison763460301641
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Harry Broady573436252190
Collins3634232213120
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Megson60345130940
Tom Pratt102 (6)3381 (3)2621 (3)70
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Traynor51334225980
Dey483234281440
Gregory893277241280
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
McFarlane41313424770
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Billy Bell563140251660
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Wilson672650211750
Darlington42263824420
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Shirt31252323820
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Hampson472437201040
Gardner34243120340
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Thompson24231816670
Gale28232519340
Royle39233118850
Cook582345151380
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Webber25222120420
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
N Wood59225220720
S McLeod1042281142380
Rogers382222816140
Robinson1012285201620
A Jones882171161750
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Jack Boothway282119119100
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Grey38203117730
John Gannon591941151840
Wheatcroft29192114850
Valentine46193916730
Moores491936151340
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Bill Winskill301918121270
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Chapman49184113850
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
McLoughlin1231894132950
Nicol46183817810
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Howe27172312450
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
A Jones47173916810
S Taylor69174492580
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Ray Perry36517276138940
Watkins371727151020
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Leech721660131230
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Hession30162412640
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Wheeler26152010650
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
G Stockton851571151400
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Danny Healey78154693260
Spiby22151611640
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Cartwright16315120134320
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Evison20141411630
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
1951 Baines60145114900
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Harry Gordon41143211930
Evans15141314200
Tristram38142910940
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Fred Foster68146113710
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Frank Spencer30142410640
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Adams2013148650
F Parker18131813000
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Graham34132810630
Ron Wood43133811520
McGowan38133412410
Clempson78135762170
Kelly3313288550
Swindells1313106370
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Sullivan28132412410
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Downie48123910920
Lawrence21121812300
Smith3012218940
Stevens16121411210
Rowbotham42123510720
Humphries19121510420
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)10
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Billy Bootle34122710720
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Fred Pye2841221596930
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Norman411125101610
Smith48113581330
Nelson23111911400
Mycock4011318930
Wyers91176250
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Poole1611106650
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Smallridge131194470
Dougie Trentham681155101310
George Forbes6011519920
Howe811711100
Dave Jones2511219420
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Codd3611309620
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Cookson3811328630
Kirton20111710310
Doyle2911229720
1972 Delaney43112272140
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Manifold47911371810830
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Tasker811710110
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Duff58104481420
Walker80105982120
Dickinson1310118220
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
1951 Williams3010279310
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
1950 Cooper63104661740
Butterworth71105961240
Moseley101079310
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
1950 Peel56104551150
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Heywood2410189610
Colin Lambert5110427930
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
Carl Culley1910169310
B Cunliffe3410268820
Hazeldene3710329510
Curran1310108320
Joey Farrell309299100
Liam Tongue229187420
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Pimlott309217920
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Pridgeon199177220
Shore8096371720
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Johnson249196530
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Rob Hulse11989300
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Taylor299269300
1919 Gosling179147320
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Harold Montgomery6494551940
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Joe Marland254920774720
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Harris119910681310
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
1919 Whitehead309224850
1951 White179149300
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
1919 Aldred199177220
Anderson199143560
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Walker4783541240
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Tony Dove128106220
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
1951 Parker118118000
Gurkin6685461220
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
1919 Turner5484481000
Matthews458378800
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Davies258218400
Ireland248187610
Youd268206620
Farrell328265630
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Ron Jenkins248184640
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
1919 Kirby10797100
John McCombe47 (3)741 (1)76 (2)00
Howe11784330
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
J Harrison297256410
Crossthwaite10797100
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Wood387336510
Clarence Kent10677453220
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Bryan187136510
Burke277247300
1951 Johnston137126110
Merron10177952220
W Jones10764430
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Paddy Lane27 (11)724 (9)43 (2)30
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Forbes6767000
Beswick6767000
Anderson287225620
G Walker11797200
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Daniel Turner20 (4)715 (4)5520
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Ian Mitchell327266610
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
1976 Tutty7964833130
Owen166123430
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Armstrong196175210
Clark6633330
1950 Pickford156156000
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
W Robinson156112440
Howarth4063041020
Wright7466161300
Fisher256215410
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Bradley146126200
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Hinchcliffe166155110
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Marsh156133230
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Greg Brown11672440
Herbert Fox286236500
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Dawes3636000
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Shaun Whalley225163621
Howard5053541510
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Rose14592530
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Birch135115200
1950 McConnell10358751600
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Meehan125115100
1920 Stenton235172630
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Barton165145200
Pendlebury285254310
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Charlie Campbell6054841211
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Darwin9585100
Edgington6565000
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Farrar245183620
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
George Eastham185134510
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Willy Knowles164164000
Aston7454200
Rod Lawton8452320
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
David Wilde3642221420
Chris Sharp6 (2)4541 (2)00
Eddie Raynor464394700
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Morris394324700
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Davenport10494100
Janni Lipka116 (2)496 (2)42000
Omry Perel6464000
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Mike Turner4542811730
Mark Beeston5043941100
John Grant144144000
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
David McGurk154113410
Glidden10493110
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Marsland4421230
Terry Gillespie2424000
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Bullock5443110
Mellor8484000
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Boff3842221620
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Bullock174174000
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Roach174152220
B Harrison174143310
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Rigby244184600
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
1920 Schofield234194400
Tidsey10493110
1973 Sanderson12473510
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Abbott174154200
Ted Cribley10482220
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Williamson183142410
John McMahon3832211621
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
H Howard193173200
Haslam183183000
Peel6322410
Phil Dean14393500
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Tiani6353100
Barrow4032711320
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Walker5342110
Johnson113102110
Drinkwater233162710
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Marsden4333100
Ellis123102210
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Dean3333000
Cox7352210
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Beedles183173100
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Stevenson12392310
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Matty Barlow123123000
1976 Thorley263192710
Brooke7352210
Jack Dyche14 (5)313 (3)31 (2)01
1921 Aitken7363100
Jake Leberl143133100
39-40 Walsh193153400
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Kay6341220
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Halliday293263300
Hampson163122410
Joe Clayton157311334400
1920 Young5341120
Chadwick143102410
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Reeves5343100
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Birtwistle113113000
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Johnson4343000
1950 Taylor293243500
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Langford7343300
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
1951 Dickinson4332110
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Jordan Fagbola68 (1)356212 (1)10
Hutchinson5342110
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Taylor343333100
Luke Giverin393320731
1979 Knight9383100
1921 Wray2222000
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Gee4231110
O'Brien4242000
Norton4232100
Sam Walker202214715510
1919 Worthington1212000
1919 Galley212191210
Wagstaffe332242900
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Rushworth242181610
Rudman4523411110
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
1950 Worthington4210320
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Murphy142132100
Tony Ryan7231410
Tommy Noble7725502220
Bill Rooks3622301320
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
D Roberts152101510
Astley178214023800
Bill Porter352292600
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Bardsley292201910
Ray Pither192152400
1950 Shore187214923800
W Barber4242000
Powner222201210
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Seed3222100
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Ridgway5241110
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Pugh2222000
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Slater2222000
Ross242162800
Parry9427312110
Sleaford9282100
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Oliver4232100
Leon Osborne6262000
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Eastby2222000
Fitton4242000
Ron Phoenix392322700
Cec Edey15281710
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Barlow4623621000
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Peplow4232100
Allison5252000
Dominic Smalley232222100
McLoughlin4232100
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Williams2222000
Allen Knowles322292300
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Carruthers10292100
Davenport2200220
Kenyon3232000
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Burridge402352500
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Malone172152200
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Davison3232000
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Law6231310
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Lewis5242100
Trow152152000
Carter162142200
K Taylor278222015810
Ross Daly572512601
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Coffy3222100
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Ben Holmes302292100
Steve Waywell462381810
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Brian Titherington5242100
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Mick Cross2222000
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Adam M Jones422331910
George Jones3232000
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
Neill Hardy5242100
Chapman11292200
Jones7262100
Spencer Harris312251610
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Anthony Charles152112400
Jones202182200
Darryl Brook102102000
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Southall2222000
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
1977 Sopel1212000
John Bramhall232202300
McLardy332261710
Goodwin142142000
Spilling192911010
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
McDonald152142100
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Lee Bradley12272500
Bradburn4242000
Mellor11128722400
Dixon4242000
E x2 Miller2222000
Charlie Mitten11271410
Diamond4232100
Bradley4212300
Goodband6262000
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Mark Turner9241510
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Tufnell102102000
James Dean8282000
1919 Massey7240320
Marcus Marshall5242100
Mayall212202100
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Blease5242100
Smith6161000
Smith3121100
W Taylor2121000
Waddington181171100
Alan Waugh4612612001
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
Ray Sambrook4120210
Wallace191141500
Smith10161400
1919 Smith5141100
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
J Scobie3131000
Smith101101000
1972 Walmsley15181700
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
1952 Webster2121000
Schofield211201100
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Jason Tee5151000
Toulster2110110
Ray Wood2121000
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Russell Saunders7416311100
1951 Woods7161100
Wallace6151100
Wagstaffe121101200
Wood1111000
Williamson2121000
Strong1111000
Wright4141000
Simmons3612301310
Swarbrick6151100
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Swinnerton3131000
Steele8181000
Mike Stephens9191000
R Urmson7151200
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Martin Stevens151131200
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Wright5151000
1970 Trunkfield1111000
1969 Wilson10141600
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Standing3131000
1952 Travis1111000
Paul Whitty2100210
Shaw1111000
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Robbie Smith8171100
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
1974 Shaw5130210
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
Taylor371291800
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Spruce4141000
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Bob Walker141101400
Phil Trainer13191400
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Dodgson2121000
Dean2121000
Darlow1111000
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Duff181141400
Elliott3131000
Elliot161110510
Edwards181161200
Ashley Eastham111111000
Colin Darcy340124419600
Dalgliesh3131000
Corless7171000
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Connell2121000
Tony Coyle261221401
Jamal Crawford1 (12)11 (12)1000
J Curless1111000
M Cunliffe141131100
1952 Crump141141000
Crooks10181200
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Dave Essar2121000
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Cayne Hanley4141000
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
1952 Greenwood171141300
1951 Gray201171300
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Hartley4131100
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Harris2121000
Graham6161000
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Fitzgerald1111000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Steven Ferguson6150110
Faulkner5914911000
Ford3131000
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Gledhill161151100
Adam Gilchrist4141000
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Simon Coleman9191000
Birch1111000
Eddie Birchall3612311300
John Bingham6161000
Billingsley1100110
Biggs1111000
Blagg4131100
Colin Blain8171100
Bradley3131000
Bradley2121000
Bocking10161400
Michael Boateng1100110
Dave Betts191171200
Harry Benns3 (6)11 (4)02 (2)10
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Barlow130111611400
Baker1100110
Steve Appleton221171500
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Barlow3121100
Barry5614411200
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Belcher161151100
1952 Baylis1111000
1974 Batters1111000
Bradley1111000
Bradshaw1111000
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
Chapman8170110
Chadwick2121000
Carey8171100
Calderbank3121100
1976 Chapman11170410
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Coates3131000
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
1974 Byrom4131100
Brown341250910
Bridges3120110
Len Brickell204115315100
1920 Brian1111000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Buckley3131000
Byrne261171900
Butterworth541451900
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Bullock5151000
Hawes6161000
Hayes3131000
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Ogden2110110
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Northrop11191200
Perry Ng131131000
Oldham271201700
Pangburn2111100
Parsonage4111300
1973 Parry4121200
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
1920 Parker4131100
Newton2121000
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Alex McQuade341280610
McLeod9160310
McLeod6141200
1919 Moores2121000
Morgan11181300
Muir3131000
Luis Morrison9151400
Lee Morris3131000
Morris1100110
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Pearson3120110
Roden5141100
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Steve Rimmer211201100
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Ryan1100110
Royle4130110
James Roylance1111000
Richardson4130110
Randall1111000
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Plant7171000
Pike9181100
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Pollock1111000
John Popland289122706210
Radcliffe10191100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
McLaren401371300
Stuart McKay13170610
H Jones12170510
W Jones291231600
Jones1100110
Johnson9150410
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Keating4131100
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Lambert2121000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Knowles4141000
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Kevin Hulme4141000
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Higginbottom2121000
Heron161121400
Tony Henry251231200
Hockney9181100
Holt121121000
W Howard5140110
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Hooley7916711200
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Leach181161200
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Mather4141000
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Danny McAlinden8161200
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Chris McCready9180110
1975 McConnell3120110
C McClelland1111000
Wayne Maden141101400
Dino Maamria2121000
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Leech4121200
1919 Leah3131000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
1919 Lever2121000
Lloyd8216911300
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Ludlam281271100
Lowery331281500
Lambert Longden194114514900
Mickey Saile151101500




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.