An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Wood2131071658848190
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Drake8575686217130
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Johnny Worth946984601090
Dimond7669575019190
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Bill Hornby915781531040
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
Tom Pratt176 (6)53140 (3)4036 (3)131
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Lomas914872391990
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Harold Barber290452233167140
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Stan Woodall793965311480
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Liggins21371933240
Williams613645281680
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Fairbrother813555262690
Eaton12435109311540
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Harry Broady573436252190
Bob Morrison763460301641
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Megson60345130940
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Collins3634232213120
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Traynor51334225980
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Gregory893277241280
Dey483234281440
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
McFarlane41313424770
Billy Bell563140251660
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Derek Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Connor Hughes83 (16)2771 (13)1312 (3)140
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Darlington42263824420
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Wilson672650211750
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Shirt31252323820
Liam Tongue852471181460
Gardner34243120340
Hampson472437201040
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Thompson24231816670
Royle39233118850
Gale28232519340
Cook582345151380
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Rogers382222816140
N Wood59225220720
S McLeod1042281142380
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
Webber25222120420
Robinson1012285201620
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Jack Boothway282119119100
A Jones882171161750
Grey38203117730
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
John Gannon591941151840
Moores491936151340
Bill Winskill301918121270
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Wheatcroft29192114850
Valentine46193916730
Dennis Izon24418207143740
Chapman49184113850
McLoughlin1231894132950
Nicol46183817810
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
A Jones47173916810
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Watkins371727151020
S Taylor69174492580
Howe27172312450
Ray Perry36517276138940
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Hession30162412640
Leech721660131230
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
G Stockton851571151400
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Danny Healey78154693260
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Spiby22151611640
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Cartwright16315120134320
Wheeler26152010650
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
1951 Baines60145114900
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Fred Foster68146113710
Tristram38142910940
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Harry Gordon41143211930
Evison20141411630
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Evans15141314200
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
Frank Spencer30142410640
Ken Hitchen2314178660
Swindells1313106370
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Graham34132810630
F Parker18131813000
Kelly3313288550
Ron Wood43133811520
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
Sullivan28132412410
Adams2013148650
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
Clempson78135762170
McGowan38133412410
Paddy Lane49 (18)1339 (14)810 (4)50
Billy Bootle34122710720
Humphries19121510420
Lawrence21121812300
Chib Chilaka18 (17)1216 (13)112 (4)11
Smith3012218940
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Rowbotham42123510720
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Stevens16121411210
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Fred Pye2841221596930
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Downie48123910920
1972 Delaney43112272140
Doyle2911229720
Dave Jones2511219420
Wyers91176250
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Mycock4011318930
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Howe811711100
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Tasker811710110
Kirton20111710310
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Poole1611106650
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Norman411125101610
Smith48113581330
George Forbes6011519920
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Manifold47911371810830
Nelson23111911400
Smallridge131194470
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
Codd3611309620
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Cookson3811328630
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Duff58104481420
1951 Williams3010279310
Daniel Turner24 (12)1019 (9)85 (3)20
1950 Peel56104551150
Jack Dyche41 (20)1034 (16)97 (4)13
1950 Cooper63104661740
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Jonah Mitchell24 (10)1020 (8)54 (2)50
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Walker80105982120
Heywood2410189610
Carl Culley1910169310
Curran1310108320
Robert ‘Bobby’ Cunliffe3410268820
Moseley101079310
Butterworth71105961240
Colin Lambert5110427930
Dickinson1310118220
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
John K Hazeldene3710329510
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Taylor299269300
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Pridgeon199177220
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Nicky Platt21 (7)917 (7)7420
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Rob Hulse11989300
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Joey Farrell309299100
Pimlott309217920
Johnson249196530
1919 Gosling179147320
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Harris119910681310
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Anderson199143560
Bradley Roscoe7896281611
Joe Marland254920774720
1919 Aldred199177220
Harold Montgomery6494551940
1951 White179149300
Shore8096371720
1919 Whitehead309224850
Liam Hardy118107110
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Tony Dove128106220
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Davies258218400
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
Youd268206620
Matthews458378800
1951 Parker118118000
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Walker4783541240
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Farrell328265630
Gurkin6685461220
1919 Turner5484481000
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
John McCombe56 (7)847 (4)89 (3)00
Ron Jenkins248184640
Ireland248187610
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Beswick6767000
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Ian Mitchell327266610
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Pete Hadfield172710856420
Merron10177952220
J Harrison297256410
1951 Johnston137126110
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Eric Anderson287225620
Howe11784330
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Burke277247300
Wood387336510
G Walker11797200
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
1919 Kirby10797100
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Geoff McDermott10076453620
Crossthwaite10797100
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Bryan187136510
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Clarence Kent10677453220
Forbes6767000
W Jones10764430
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
Bradley146126200
Owen166123430
W Robinson156112440
Dawes3636000
Wright7466161300
Howarth4063041020
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Jordan Fagbola137 (1)6113324 (1)30
Herbert Fox286236500
Fisher256215410
1976 Tutty7964833130
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Marsh156133230
Hinchcliffe166155110
Clark6633330
Greg Brown11672440
Armstrong196175210
1950 Pickford156156000
Pendlebury285254310
Howard5053541510
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
Meehan125115100
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Shaun Whalley225163621
Edgington6565000
Farrar245183620
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
1950 McConnell10358751600
Charlie Campbell6054841211
George Eastham185134510
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Darwin9585100
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
1920 Stenton235172630
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
Chris Sharp18 (5)513 (3)55 (2)00
Barton165145200
Rose14592530
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Birch135115200
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Willy Knowles164164000
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
Janni Lipka117 (3)497 (3)42000
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Bullock174174000
Mellor8484000
Morris394324700
Bullock5443110
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Marsland4421230
David McGurk154113410
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
John Grant144144000
Davenport10494100
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
Mark Beeston5043941100
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
1973 Sanderson12473510
Rod Lawton8452320
1920 Schofield234194400
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Glidden10493110
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Ted Cribley10482220
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
David Wilde3642221420
Lewis Earl17 (2)416 (1)31 (1)10
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Terry Gillespie2424000
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Boff3842221620
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Eddie Raynor464394700
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
Omry Perel6464000
Mike Turner4542811730
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Aston7454200
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Abbott174154200
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Roach174152220
B Harrison174143310
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
Tidsey10493110
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Rigby244184600
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Walker5342110
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
1921 Aitken7363100
1920 Young5341120
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Jake Leberl143133100
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Marsden4333100
John Williamson183142410
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
39-40 Walsh193153400
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Birtwistle113113000
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Harry Benns21 (19)314 (17)17 (2)21
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Reeves5343100
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Peel6322410
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
Daniel O'Brien7 (3)36 (3)3100
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Beedles183173100
Taylor343333100
1950 Taylor293243500
Matty Barlow123123000
1976 Thorley263192710
John McMahon3832211621
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Stevenson12392310
Chris Sutherland34 (15)326 (12)38 (3)00
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Barrow4032711320
Tiani6353100
Brooke7352210
Luke Giverin393320731
Kay6341220
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Halliday293263300
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Joe Clayton157311334400
Drinkwater233162710
H Howard193173200
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Ellis123102210
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Hutchinson5342110
Cox7352210
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Johnson4343000
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Chadwick143102410
Johnson113102110
Hampson163122410
1979 Knight9383100
Andrew Hollins10361421
1951 Dickinson4332110
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Haslam183183000
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Langford7343300
Phil Dean14393500
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Dean3333000
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
Lee Bradley12272500
Astley178214023800
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Wagstaffe332242900
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
Bradley4212300
Ross242162800
Murphy142132100
K Taylor278222015810
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Leon Osborne6262000
Oliver4232100
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Dominic Smalley232222100
Chinedu Uche20 (11)214 (11)1610
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
Tommy Noble7725502220
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Anthony Charles152112400
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
John Bramhall232202300
O'Brien4242000
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
Mark Turner9241510
Norton4232100
1919 Galley212191210
Sam Walker202214715510
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
Spencer Harris312251610
Ray Pither192152400
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
Bardsley292201910
Krisel Prifti8 (5)27 (5)1111
Brian Titherington5242100
Ron Phoenix392322700
D Roberts152101510
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Bill Porter352292600
Powner222201210
Harry Pratt3 (3)23 (3)2000
Blease5242100
Barlow4623621000
Gee4231110
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Coffy3222100
W Barber4242000
Pugh2222000
Neill Hardy5242100
Trow152152000
Mick Cross2222000
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Bradburn4242000
Fitton4242000
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Tufnell102102000
Parry9427312110
Bill Rooks3622301320
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Peplow4232100
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Ben Holmes302292100
Rudman4523411110
Ridgway5241110
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Marcus Marshall5242100
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
1919 Massey7240320
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Allison5252000
1950 Shore187214923800
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
McDonald152142100
Williams2222000
Goodwin142142000
1977 Sopel1212000
Seed3222100
Rushworth242181610
Mayall212202100
Kenyon3232000
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
Malone172152200
Allen Knowles322292300
Lewis5242100
Sleaford9282100
Slater2222000
Diamond4232100
Law6231310
Davison3232000
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
James Dean8282000
Burridge402352500
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
Davenport2200220
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Alf Lythgoe2222000
Dixon4242000
1919 Worthington1212000
1950 Worthington4210320
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
1921 Wray2222000
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
McLardy332261710
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Ross Daly572512601
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
E x2 Miller2222000
Carter162142200
Charlie Mitten11271410
Eddie Brown5 (2)24 (2)2100
Darryl Brook102102000
Jones7262100
Eastby2222000
Mellor11128722400
Cec Edey15281710
Goodband6262000
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Jones202182200
Spilling192911010
Adam M Jones422331910
Chapman11292200
Kingsley James162120421
McLoughlin4232100
Tony Ryan7231410
Southall2222000
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Steve Waywell462381810
Carruthers10292100
George Jones3232000
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Steele8181000
Spruce4141000
Bailey Gooda5 (2)14 (2)0110
Alex Starcenko14 (3)111 (3)1300
Standing3131000
Taylor371291800
Mike Stephens9191000
Jamal Crawford2 (15)11 (15)1100
Martin Stevens151131200
Ciaran Summers15 (5)112 (3)13 (2)00
Belcher161151100
1919 Smith5141100
Barry5614411200
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Tony Coyle261221401
Robbie Smith8171100
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
1974 Batters1111000
Strong1111000
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Smith10161400
Smith3121100
Smith6161000
Swinnerton3131000
1952 Baylis1111000
Gledhill161151100
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Swarbrick6151100
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Smith101101000
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Steve Appleton221171500
Paul Whitty2100210
Ashley Eastham111111000
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Duff181141400
Colin Darcy340124419600
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
Louis White1 (4)10 (4)1101
Elliot161110510
Elliott3131000
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Dalgliesh3131000
Edwards181161200
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
1951 Woods7161100
Dodgson2121000
Ray Wood2121000
Harry Ditchfield28 (1)121 (1)1700
Wright5151000
Ashley Young29 (2)123 (2)0610
Wright4141000
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
1969 Wilson10141600
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Williamson2121000
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Darlow1111000
Wood1111000
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
1952 Webster2121000
Alan Waugh4612612001
Cameron Fogarty31 (3)125 (3)0610
1952 Crump141141000
Ford3131000
M Cunliffe141131100
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Phil Trainer13191400
Toulster2110110
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Jason Tee5151000
W Taylor2121000
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Barlow3121100
Oran Thompson11 (1)19 (1)1200
Barlow130111611400
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
1952 Travis1111000
Baker1100110
Bob Walker141101400
Dave Essar2121000
Wagstaffe121101200
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Wallace191141500
1972 Walmsley15181700
Wallace6151100
Waddington181171100
J Curless1111000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Fitzgerald1111000
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Steven Ferguson6150110
Faulkner5914911000
R Urmson7151200
Crooks10181200
Harris2121000
1919 Moores2121000
Chapman8170110
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Johnson9150410
Morgan11181300
Morris1100110
Tom Morris171120510
Lee Morris3131000
1976 Chapman11170410
Dean2121000
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
H Jones12170510
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
McLeod9160310
McLeod6141200
Alex McQuade341280610
Brown341250910
Chadwick2121000
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
Jones1100110
Luis Morrison9151400
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
Bradley1111000
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Bradshaw1111000
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
W Howard5140110
Oldham271201700
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Ogden2110110
Northrop11191200
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Iliman N'Diaye9161300
Bridges3120110
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Muir3131000
Len Brickell204115315100
Newton2121000
Kevin Hulme4141000
1920 Brian1111000
Perry Ng131131000
McLaren401371300
Stuart McKay13170610
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Ludlam281271100
Lowery331281500
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Lambert2121000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Wayne Maden141101400
Dino Maamria2121000
Lambert Longden194114514900
Lloyd8216911300
Byrne261171900
Leech4121200
1919 Leah3131000
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
1974 Byrom4131100
Butterworth541451900
1919 Lever2121000
Knowles4141000
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
1975 McConnell3120110
Carey8171100
Bullock5151000
C McClelland1111000
Chris McCready9180110
Keating4131100
W Jones291231600
Buckley3131000
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
Danny McAlinden8161200
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Calderbank3121100
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Mather4141000
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Bradley3131000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
James Roylance1111000
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
1919 Rowbottom151141100
Royle4130110
Billingsley1100110
Mickey Saile151101500
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Ryan1100110
John Bingham6161000
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Roden5141100
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Leach181161200
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Birch1111000
Cayne Hanley4141000
Geoff Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Biggs1111000
Ray Sambrook4120210
1952 Greenwood171141300
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
Jack Sherratt10 (11)110 (6)10 (5)00
Simmons3612301310
Fenton Green4 (7)12 (5)02 (2)10
Graham6161000
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
1951 Gray201171300
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
1974 Shaw5130210
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Russell Saunders7416311100
Dave Betts191171200
Connell2121000
Schofield211201100
J Scobie3131000
Shaw1111000
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Steve Rimmer211201100
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Coates3131000
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Hockney9181100
Pearson3120110
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
Bocking10161400
Higginbottom2121000
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Michael Boateng1100110
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Parsonage4111300
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
1920 Parker4131100
Bradley2121000
Pangburn2111100
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Hooley7916711200
1973 Parry4121200
Holt121121000
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Pike9181100
Heron161121400
Jack Redshaw1111000
Randall1111000
Radcliffe10191100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Hawes6161000
Richardson4130110
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Hartley4131100
Blagg4131100
Colin Blain8171100
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Tony Henry251231200
Plant7171000
Pollock1111000
John Popland289122706210
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Hayes3131000
Simon Coleman9191000
Corless7171000




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2022. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.