An unofficial site recording the results and player stats of the Tigers.

Click on a column header to sort by that column. For instance, click 'League Goals' to see who has scored the most league goals for Hyde.



Player Total Apps Total Goals League Apps League Goals Cup Apps Cup Goals Red Cards
Jack Cheetham12916010012429360
Peter O'Brien284 (7)144176 (6)89108 (1)550
Jack Hilton1271359910828270
Tony Morrissey3231332459578380
Jimmy Lovery19012915211138180
Jimmy Hallsworth164 (2)123120 (1)8444 (1)390
Alan Rogers2961212218475370
David Nolan395 (9)117281 (7)78114 (2)390
Ged Kimmins268 (6)117178 (5)7690 (1)411
Jim Fletcher24811721910629110
Eric Webster1751161247451420
Steve Johnson552 (29)113373 (25)72179 (4)410
Malcolm O'Connor177 (5)113120 (4)7957 (1)340
Jack Roscoe1741121519823140
Simon Yeo168 (1)1111307738 (1)342
Mike Lutkevitch266 (16)110166 (9)64100 (7)461
Phil Chadwick209 (16)107155 (11)8154 (5)262
Wood2131071658848190
George Oghani203 (4)96144 (2)7159 (2)251
David Holt301 (13)95209 (12)6592 (1)300
Jackie Keers223871766147260
Ernest Gillibrand4285285314320
Peter Coyne153 (2)83103 (2)5150320
Neil Tolson121 (55)8283 (41)5438 (14)283
Joe Lansley229821725457280
Dale Johnson197 (28)80156 (23)6241 (5)180
Drake8575686217130
Ian McQueen185751235462210
Scott Spencer132 (18)73116 (17)6816 (1)50
Roy Wilford130 (1)73105 (1)6025130
Jeff Johnson134 (1)7282 (1)3852340
Paul Kirkham130 (42)7195 (32)4835 (10)231
Johnny Worth946984601090
Dimond7669575019190
Dennis Bannister10963814328200
Gareth Seddon85 (3)6372 (3)5213112
Jack Duffus4862324216200
Jack Flaherty7062475123110
Geoff Fry135 (6)6095 (5)4340 (1)170
Tony Carroll104 (13)6069 (6)4035 (7)200
Bill Hornby915781531040
Jimmy Golder208 (5)56145 (4)4463 (1)120
Colin Little95 (2)5658 (1)3537 (1)210
Andy Graham132 (6)55101 (3)4831 (3)70
John Timmons94 (1)51714023 (1)110
L Sutcliffe188501373751130
Barry Howard201 (3)48143 (2)2958 (1)190
Lomas914872391990
Matty McNeil142 (5)47107 (1)3635 (4)111
Harold Barber290452233167140
Simon Rudge197 (1)45124 (1)2873173
Tommy Parkes734458361580
Alan Clarke142 (4)4292 (4)2650160
Micky Haughton150 (11)4097 (6)2653 (5)140
Kenny Hewitt7340533020100
Stan Woodall793965311480
Chris Simm54 (32)3944 (29)3610 (3)31
Levi Edwards205 (15)37135 (9)2570 (6)122
Joe Connor145 (10)3785 (9)2160 (1)160
Liggins21371933240
David Bates118 (1)3687 (1)2431120
Williams613645281680
Lutel James111 (3)3682 (3)292971
Eaton12435109311540
Fairbrother813555262690
Eddie Bond241351932548100
Collins3634232213120
Megson60345130940
Richard Harris116 (22)3472 (16)2344 (6)110
Bob Morrison763460301641
Harry Broady573436252190
Steve Foster72 (14)3461 (10)2811 (4)61
Traynor51334225980
Peter Band219 (23)33169 (18)2550 (5)83
Horace Bardsley1163390242690
Gregory893277241280
Dey483234281440
McFarlane41313424770
Darren Thornton43 (7)3129 (6)1514 (1)160
Jody Banim64 (28)3148 (17)1816 (11)130
Billy Bell563140251660
Matthew Beadle45 (8)3034 (6)2411 (2)62
Ayrton Bevins64 (19)3053 (12)2411 (7)60
Tom Pratt81 (6)2963 (3)2218 (3)70
Panter47 (1)2941 (1)28610
Darlington42263824420
Ian Sandiford72 (1)26431629 (1)100
Wilson672650211750
Charlie Broadhurst27262017790
Terry Megram382 (15)25249 (13)12133 (2)131
Alan Goulding74 (1)2552 (1)192260
Shirt31252323820
Connor Hughes78 (16)2566 (13)1112 (3)140
Matthew Tipton50 (6)2445 (3)215 (3)32
Hampson472437201040
Gardner34243120340
Val Owen145 (4)2399 (3)1646 (1)70
Royle39233118850
Thompson24231816670
Gale28232519340
Cook582345151380
Jimmy Thompson802265211510
Rogers382222816140
Webber25222120420
Phil Marsden87 (3)2263 (3)162460
S McLeod1042281142380
Robinson1012285201620
N Wood59225220720
A Jones882171161750
Jim McCluskie41 (5)2125 (5)916120
Jack Boothway282119119100
Nicky Clee147 (12)21125 (9)1922 (3)20
Jimmy Simms26211917740
Prince Moncrieffe48 (33)2033 (22)1515 (11)51
Grey38203117730
Moores491936151340
Mike Phoenix18619133155340
John Gannon591941151840
Valentine46193916730
Eamonn O'Keefe361919121770
Eric Fitzsimmons18619116167030
Wheatcroft29192114850
Bill Winskill301918121270
Dennis Izon24418207143740
McLoughlin1231894132950
Walter Nisbett78 (3)1853 (1)1425 (2)40
Chapman49184113850
Wayne Dean51 (45)1836 (34)1215 (11)60
Nicol46183817810
Watkins371727151020
1919 Wilkinson22172016210
Ian Blyth101 (1)1769 (1)143230
S Taylor69174492580
Jamie Milligan71 (10)1753 (8)1018 (2)71
Phil Salt112 (6)1780 (4)1432 (2)30
A Jones47173916810
Ray Perry36517276138940
Howe27172312450
Barney Daniels26 (12)1718 (8)148 (4)30
Phil Jevons29 (10)1626 (9)153 (1)10
Hession30162412640
Barry Diamond32 (3)1619 (1)1013 (2)61
Leech721660131230
Paul Varden56 (17)1638 (13)918 (4)70
1973 Smith92 (5)1673 (5)91970
Anthony Wright25 (1)1519 (1)11640
Gary Riley51 (5)1532 (4)1019 (1)50
Chris Lynch249 (38)15210 (29)1139 (9)43
Karl Jones15 (36)1510 (27)95 (9)60
Danny Healey78154693260
Phattaraphol 'Big' Khamsuk71 (36)1555 (32)1316 (4)20
G Stockton851571151400
Tom Bentham30 (4)1524 (4)10650
Wheeler26152010650
Don Graham51 (5)1539 (4)912 (1)60
Spiby22151611640
Ryan Crowther47 (4)1543 (4)13420
Cartwright16315120134320
Frank Spencer30142410640
Nathan Wharton86 (13)1469 (12)1217 (1)23
Jimmy Elms21314177123620
Tristram38142910940
Jimmy Richardson27414230114430
Evison20141411630
Harry Gordon41143211930
Kevin Glendon127 (9)1491 (5)836 (4)60
1951 Baines60145114900
David McNiven36 (23)1431 (19)135 (4)11
Pete Boyle51 (65)1437 (52)714 (13)70
Luke Porritt63 (10)1451 (7)1212 (3)20
1951 Hitchen2314178660
Evans15141314200
Don Phillips39 (1)1428 (1)81160
Fred Foster68146113710
Reece Gray69 (5)1460 (5)9951
John Cooke108 (3)1373 (2)1035 (1)30
Adams2013148650
Malcolm Wagstaffe37 (3)1324 (1)913 (2)40
F Parker18131813000
Sullivan28132412410
Jim Curran32 (7)1322 (4)1010 (3)30
McGowan38133412410
Chib Chilaka18 (18)1316 (13)112 (5)20
Kelly3313288550
Graham34132810630
Swindells1313106370
Clempson78135762170
Barry Hazelhurst69 (3)1340 (2)729 (1)60
Ron Wood43133811520
Daniel Douglas-Pringle28 (23)1228 (22)120 (1)00
Billy Bootle34122710720
Rowbotham42123510720
Smith3012218940
Lawrence21121812300
Craig Buckley55 (29)1238 (19)617 (10)60
Stevens16121411210
Downie48123910920
Lee Evans49 (10)1245 (9)94 (1)31
Gary Blore193 (2)12136 (2)105720
Fred Pye2841221596930
Humphries19121510420
John Crawley144 (2)12104 (2)94030
Carl Hodgert2091214086943
Louis Almond61 (9)1255 (9)12601
Wyers91176250
Norman411125101610
Codd3611309620
David Poole53 (36)1144 (34)79 (2)40
Dave Jones2511219420
Kevin Holsgrove55 (2)1150 (2)8532
Poole1611106650
1976 Riley24 (2)1117 (1)97 (1)20
Graham Holder138 (7)1199 (5)839 (2)30
Andy Kilner56 (1)1134 (1)72240
George Forbes6011519920
Nathan Arnold30 (8)1128 (7)92 (1)20
Kirton20111710310
David Brown11 (25)115 (20)66 (5)50
Smith48113581330
Doyle2911229720
Nelson23111911400
Howe811711100
Adam Blakeman73 (2)1161 (2)81231
Dave O'Gorman23 (19)1122 (15)111 (4)00
Smallridge131194470
1972 Delaney43112272140
Tasker811710110
Mycock4011318930
Terry Cook157 (3)11110 (2)547 (1)60
Cookson3811328630
Dougie Trentham681155101310
Lloyd Richardson62 (22)1146 (16)916 (6)20
Paul Gedman19 (22)1117 (21)92 (1)20
Manifold47911371810830
B Cunliffe3410268820
Carl Culley1910169310
1950 Cooper63104661740
Gary Henshaw171 (23)10118 (17)753 (6)30
1951 Williams3010279310
Ray Redshaw28 (3)1021 (3)10700
Curran1310108320
Moseley101079310
Andrew Pearson127 (5)10112 (5)91513
Hazeldene3710329510
1950 Peel56104551150
Stuart Kirk85 (9)1051 (5)834 (4)20
Gary Collins51 (14)1032 (8)419 (6)60
Walker80105982120
Heywood2410189610
Butterworth71105961240
Colin Lambert5110427930
Duff58104481420
Dickinson1310118220
Paul Taylor92 (7)1070 (3)722 (4)34
Pimlott309217920
Bill Foulkes7695971720
Anderson199143560
1919 Aldred199177220
Paul Fitzgerald237 (1)9162 (1)67530
Nicky Platt22 (7)917 (7)7520
Shore8096371720
1919 Gosling179147320
Scott Mooney36 (35)927 (31)89 (4)10
Gavin Salmon24 (33)919 (26)95 (7)00
Joey Farrell309299100
Tony Ellis9 (34)97 (26)32 (8)60
Steve Pickford84 (1)97589 (1)11
Ian Rogers39 (2)926 (2)71320
Joe Marland254920774720
Taylor299269300
Pridgeon199177220
1919 Whitehead309224850
Josh Brizell144 (8)9128 (7)916 (1)04
Harris119910681310
Steve Curley26 (8)916 (5)610 (3)30
Paul McMahon97 (8)964 (3)533 (5)40
Matthew Blinkhorn28 (7)925 (5)73 (2)20
Rob Hulse11989300
Jack Hewitt162910765530
Harold Montgomery6494551940
John O'Kane114 (2)980 (2)33461
Alex Brown77 (2)970 (2)8710
1951 White179149300
Andy Baines20 (6)917 (4)83 (2)10
Johnson249196530
Paul Garside26 (7)918 (6)58 (1)40
Steve Haw20 (19)813 (15)57 (4)30
1951 Parker118118000
Walker4783541240
Lee Madin19 (6)819 (4)70 (2)10
Matthews458378800
Paul Jones137 (8)8105 (6)632 (2)22
Danny Broadbent24 (15)821 (14)73 (1)10
1919 Turner5484481000
Gerry Harrison78 (21)871 (16)87 (5)00
Mick Lacey158 (1)8112546 (1)31
Connor Simpson14 (1)89 (1)5530
Youd268206620
Gurkin6685461220
Jason Donnelly21 (52)815 (33)66 (19)21
Andrew Smart41 (1)835 (1)7610
Tony Dove128106220
Davies258218400
David Hanson23 (3)81558 (3)30
Ron Jenkins248184640
John Bishop46 (11)824 (6)322 (5)50
Ireland248187610
Farrell328265630
Tony Steenson272 (4)8185 (1)687 (3)21
Matthew Berkeley18 (10)813 (9)75 (1)10
W Jones10764430
1919 Bertenshaw7777000
Keith Hicks101 (3)768 (1)433 (2)31
Wood387336510
Howe11784330
J Harrison297256410
Beswick6767000
Pete Hadfield172710856420
1951 Johnston137126110
Geoff McDermott10076453620
1919 Kirby10797100
Anderson287225620
Bryan187136510
Harry Coates59 (7)743 (5)516 (2)20
Dominic Marie12 (17)710 (15)62 (2)10
John McCombe43 (1)73677 (1)00
G Walker11797200
Ian Mitchell327266610
Lincoln Adams83 (11)768 (10)515 (1)22
Don Page45 (7)732 (5)413 (2)30
Paul Daughtry16 (11)712 (9)64 (2)10
Frank Pearson25 (1)722 (1)6310
Steve Tobin44 (33)730 (26)414 (7)30
Paul Snape21 (3)716 (3)3540
Merron10177952220
Steve Brackenridge29 (26)719 (23)610 (3)10
Crossthwaite10797100
Paddy Miller61 (1)750711 (1)01
Forbes6767000
Clarence Kent10677453220
Burke277247300
Sam Fitton42 (18)731 (13)511 (5)20
Clark6633330
Brendan Aspinall47 (2)635 (1)512 (1)10
Greg Brown11672440
Armstrong196175210
Ronnie Grabner4762951810
Herbert Fox286236500
Owen166123430
Alan Nicholas41 (4)634 (3)67 (1)00
Vince Brockie34 (19)626 (14)68 (5)00
W Robinson156112440
Padi Wilson23 (7)620 (4)43 (3)21
Steve Saunders62 (18)644 (7)018 (11)60
Dawes3636000
Ryan Masterson7 (15)66 (11)41 (4)21
Jack Dobson4746357311730
Colin Skillen33 (3)619 (2)414 (1)20
Barry Smallwood5063451610
Ian Greenhalgh135 (1)685 (1)35030
Colin Jackson191 (11)6124 (6)467 (5)20
Bradley146126200
1976 Tutty7964833130
Paul Bennett157 (1)698 (1)35930
Hinchcliffe166155110
Wright7466161300
Marsh156133230
1920 Shelmerdine4646000
Fisher256215410
Adam Griffin98 (2)691 (1)57 (1)14
1950 Pickford156156000
Howarth4063041020
Gary Ablott36 (3)526 (2)310 (1)20
James Burke126 (4)5102 (3)524 (1)05
Steve Bunter7 (5)55 (1)32 (4)20
Howard5053541510
Gordon Tucker51 (3)534 (3)31721
Tony Camilleri64 (36)540 (21)424 (15)10
Barton165145200
1950 Campbell6054841210
Jim Clark24 (6)514 (3)310 (3)20
Darwin9585100
Pendlebury285254310
Meehan125115100
Stuart Walker24 (15)514 (11)410 (4)10
Andy Bishop16 (1)51551 (1)00
Neil Hall157 (5)5116 (5)54100
Shaun Whalley225163621
Rose14592530
Tom Greaves8 (6)56 (4)22 (2)30
Birch135115200
Edgington6565000
1950 Eastham185134510
Tyrone Gay41 (8)533 (4)58 (4)00
Jason Gallagher134 (7)595 (4)439 (3)11
Max Leonard11 (4)511 (4)5000
Billy Garton146 (3)598 (2)148 (1)41
Wayne Roberts66 (1)549 (1)51700
Richard Annan71 (17)552 (13)319 (4)20
Farrar245183620
Jamal Branker12 (17)58 (15)44 (2)10
1920 Stenton235172630
Chris Simms17 (6)511 (5)36 (1)20
1950 McConnell10358751600
Chris Dolby42 (4)529 (4)21330
Marsland4421230
Glyn Barker5 (8)43 (4)12 (4)30
Willy Knowles164164000
Carl Barrowclough13 (23)410 (14)33 (9)10
1973 Lovery31 (1)419 (1)31210
1974 Lennon21 (7)414 (5)27 (2)20
Aston7454200
Janni Lipka117 (2)496 (2)42100
Shelton Payne5 (2)45 (2)4000
Rod Lawton8452320
Arthur Parkes208414935910
Omry Perel6464000
Ian Wooler19 (1)415 (1)2420
David McGurk154113410
1975 Ash29 (2)417 (1)212 (1)20
Ben Obong18 (4)416 (4)3210
Wayne Goodison62 (1)455 (1)4700
David Esdaille25 (26)411 (16)014 (10)40
Keith Evans13 (3)412 (2)31 (1)10
Mike Meszaros9 (15)45 (11)14 (4)30
Eric Dey50 (1)430 (1)32010
Dennis Middleton3842421420
Earl Davis45 (3)439 (2)36 (1)10
Boff3842221620
George Shepherd124 (3)485 (2)239 (1)20
Glidden10493110
John Grant144144000
David Wilde3642221420
Terry Gillespie2424000
1920 Schofield234194400
1973 Sanderson12473510
Davenport10494100
Dean Stott73 (4)461 (3)212 (1)20
Abbott174154200
Ian Callaghan119 (13)492 (12)227 (1)20
Mike Turner4542811730
Bullock5443110
Bullock174174000
Tony Valentine10 (7)47 (5)23 (2)20
Liam Tomsett85 (1)477 (1)3812
David Morley51 (5)444 (5)4700
Morris394324700
Ted Cribley10482220
George Switzer200 (7)4134 (5)366 (2)10
Tom Collins12 (7)411 (7)4100
Tidsey10493110
Matty Taylor119 (7)491 (5)228 (2)20
Brian Griffin20 (3)418 (1)42 (2)00
Mellor8484000
B Harrison174143310
Roach174152220
Matthew Harris3 (5)40 (4)13 (1)30
Nicky Hill99 (5)472 (3)327 (2)10
Danny Hall39 (4)431 (4)4800
Mark Beeston5043941100
Colin Murphy31 (8)417 (3)214 (5)20
Rigby244184600
Eddie Raynor464394700
Hutchinson5342110
Lawrence Hunter14 (2)313 (2)3100
Paul Cox58 (15)339 (7)219 (8)10
1950 Taylor293243500
Taylor343333100
Cox7352210
Dale Hawtin68 (5)350 (4)118 (1)22
Dominic Crookes62 (2)355 (1)37 (1)00
Charlie Pawsey9 (2)34 (1)15 (1)20
Chris Cutler12 (1)310 (1)3200
Stevenson12392310
Jake Leberl143133100
Scott Brenchley17 (11)314 (7)33 (4)00
Neil Critchley48 (6)339 (6)3900
Chris Sutherland29 (9)321 (7)38 (2)00
Stuart Parker7 (4)33 (2)24 (2)10
Brooke7352210
Scott Hogan10 (1)310 (1)3000
Danny Carlton23 (6)319 (5)14 (1)20
Paul Hudders45 (1)333 (1)21210
Chadwick143102410
Marsden4333100
Reeves5343100
Beedles183173100
Frank O'Brien2 (11)32 (5)10 (6)20
1920 Young5341120
Tommy Arden8 (4)38 (3)30 (1)00
Andy Waine21 (17)312 (10)39 (7)00
Gianluca Havern32 (1)33131 (1)00
1976 Thorley263192710
Joe Clayton157311334400
Walker5342110
Tiani6353100
Paul Richardson27 (2)31928 (2)11
Ray Charter27 (1)320 (1)3700
Lee Matthews7 (15)33 (11)14 (4)20
Tommy Murray2 (13)32 (10)30 (3)00
Chris Amadi8 (1)3523 (1)10
Anthony Hargreaves14 (4)312 (4)2210
Johnson4343000
Chris Worsley30 (5)327 (4)33 (1)02
Martin Filson10 (6)39 (6)3101
Jordan Fagbola45 (1)33728 (1)10
Steve Guest40 (2)322 (1)118 (1)20
Elliot Rokka8 (1)38 (1)3000
Barrow4032711320
John Gaynor92 (12)364 (10)128 (2)20
Bernard McNeeney233181520
Matty Barlow123123000
Scott McNiven77 (1)363 (1)21413
Chris Young34 (1)327 (1)2710
Luke Giverin393320731
Johnson113102110
Hampson163122410
Kay6341220
Halliday293263300
Ellis123102210
Mark Aitken3 (3)31 (3)2210
Phil Dean14393500
Kieran Delaney27 (12)319 (8)38 (4)00
Matthew Dempsey31 (3)326 (3)3500
Langford7343300
John McMahon3832211621
Haslam183183000
Peel6322410
Dean3333000
39-40 Walsh193153400
Williamson183142410
H Howard193173200
1921 Aitken7363100
Deane Smalley7 (2)37 (2)3000
Drinkwater233162710
Chris Downes38 (2)333 (2)2510
1951 Dickinson4332110
1979 Knight9383100
Birtwistle113113000
Chris O'Brien33 (15)221 (10)012 (5)21
O'Brien4242000
Norton4232100
Murphy142132100
Lee Neville25 (3)221 (1)24 (2)00
Tommy Noble7725502220
Bill Rooks3622301320
Slater2222000
1950 Shore187214923800
Sleaford9282100
Dominic Smalley242222200
Steve Waywell462381810
Seed3222100
Tony Ryan7231410
Ross242162800
Wagstaffe332242900
Williams2222000
Rudman4523411110
Rushworth242181610
Ged Smith11 (5)29 (5)2200
1977 Sopel1212000
Brian Titherington5242100
K Taylor278222015810
Trow152152000
Tufnell102102000
Mark Turner9241510
Johnny Taylor123 (1)273 (1)15010
Steve Tames13 (6)212 (4)11 (2)10
Darren Washington8 (21)24 (15)14 (6)10
Southall2222000
Spilling192911010
Sam Walker202214715510
Greg Wilson23 (6)217 (3)16 (3)10
Paul Robertson73 (1)259214 (1)00
1921 Wray2222000
Mark Wrench22 (2)221 (1)11 (1)10
1950 Worthington4210320
Ron Phoenix392322700
1919 Worthington1212000
Peplow4232100
Ian Pendlebury45 (1)233 (1)21200
Oliver4232100
Leon Osborne6262000
David Owens10 (4)27 (4)2300
Parry9427312110
Daniel Pilkington12 (2)29 (2)2300
1950 Pither192152400
Lee Rick53 (49)241 (45)212 (4)00
Mark Quayle5 (1)25 (1)2001
Ridgway5241110
D Roberts152101510
Grant Roberts18 (4)213 (4)2500
Darren Pybus37 (17)225 (13)012 (4)20
Joe Pugh4 (5)23 (4)11 (1)11
Bill Porter352292600
Powner222201210
1974 Prescott3 (1)23 (1)2000
Pugh2222000
D'Arcy O'Connor28 (3)222 (2)16 (1)10
Kenyon3232000
Peter Green10 (1)28 (1)2200
Blease5242100
Callum Byrne55 (8)248 (6)27 (2)01
Mick Cross2222000
David Blow37 (13)226 (9)211 (4)00
Peter Coutts30 (7)222 (3)28 (4)00
Burridge402352500
Paddy Lane14 (6)214 (5)20 (1)00
Bradburn4242000
Law6231310
Ben Holmes302292100
Lewis5242100
Anthony Charles152112400
Dave Billows2 (10)21 (6)21 (4)00
Mark Innes55 (12)247 (10)28 (2)00
Charlie Mitten11271410
Gary Lowe17 (1)213 (1)2400
Colin Finch4 (6)22 (3)02 (3)20
Bevan Blackwood1 (13)20 (7)01 (6)20
Fitton4242000
Steve Halford32 (1)228 (1)2400
Allen Knowles322292300
1919 Galley212191210
Goodband6262000
Jones7262100
Adam M Jones422331910
Kevin Gorman26 (1)216 (1)11010
Jones202182200
Darryl Brook102102000
Phil Ioannou3 (7)23 (5)20 (2)00
David Jackson17 (1)214 (1)2300
Goodwin142142000
John Bramhall232202300
George Jones3232000
James Kirby4 (14)22 (10)02 (4)20
Bradley4212300
Jim Clarke6 (3)25 (3)2100
Damase Kiwanda1 (10)20 (6)01 (4)20
Gee4231110
Jimmy Clayton35 (3)230 (1)25 (2)00
Coffy3222100
Lee Bradley12272500
Godwin Abadaki3 (7)23 (7)2000
Alf Lythgoe2222000
James Cadman15 (4)211 (3)14 (1)10
McDonald152142100
Chapman11292200
Barlow4623621000
Davenport2200220
Lee Cartwright47 (1)240 (1)2700
David Eyres9 (1)2821 (1)00
Eastby2222000
Carruthers10292100
Carter162142200
Bardsley292201910
McLardy332261710
Diamond4232100
McLoughlin4232100
John Bain9 (1)2514 (1)10
Mellor11128722400
Astley178214023800
W Barber4242000
Davison3232000
Luke Ashworth80 (2)271 (1)29 (1)01
E x2 Miller2222000
Micky Beirne3 (7)20 (4)03 (3)20
Allison5252000
Andrew Mangan1 (6)21 (6)2000
Tom Manship75 (6)265 (4)210 (2)01
Laurie Bell24 (2)222 (2)2200
Craig Hall9 (2)29 (2)2000
Nathan D'Laryea36 (1)232 (1)1410
Richard Eyre11 (3)27 (3)1410
John Evans101 (1)272 (1)22900
Malone172152200
Neill Hardy5242100
Marcus Marshall5242100
Cec Edey15281710
Mayall212202100
Paul Ashwell67 (4)255 (3)112 (1)12
Spencer Harris312251610
Troy Hayder8 (3)26 (3)1210
1919 Massey7240320
Ross Daly582512701
Dixon4242000
James Dean8282000
Clark (1984)0 (1)10 (1)1000
Jordan Clark15 (3)113 (3)1200
Chris Churchman13 (5)15 (5)0810
1976 Chapman11170410
Adam Thurston54 (11)141 (11)11301
Chapman8170110
Jason Tee5151000
Steven Clegg67 (3)147 (1)120 (2)00
Glyn Chamberlain8415612800
W Taylor2121000
Tony Coyle261221401
Martin Stevens151131200
Mike Stephens9191000
Dalgliesh3131000
Jack Stockdill15 (1)11005 (1)10
Strong1111000
J Curless1111000
Colin Darcy340124419600
Darlow1111000
Dean2121000
Erike Sousa4 (15)14 (13)10 (2)00
Spruce4141000
Standing3131000
Steele8181000
M Cunliffe141131100
1952 Crump141141000
Jim Connor8 (6)17 (4)11 (2)00
David Constantine184 (1)1121 (1)16300
Connell2121000
Joe Conchie2 (10)12 (8)10 (2)00
Coates3131000
Simon Coleman9191000
Corless7171000
Taylor371291800
Crooks10181200
Swarbrick6151100
Swinnerton3131000
Chadwick2121000
Tom Cowan8 (3)15 (3)0311
Scott Taylor3 (2)13 (2)1000
Brown341250910
Williamson2121000
Oshor Williams21 (8)112 (4)09 (4)10
Adam Williams2 (1)10 (1)0210
Billingsley1100110
Biggs1111000
Dave Betts191171200
1969 Wilson10141600
John Bingham6161000
Birch1111000
Colin Blain8171100
Ryan White4 (1)14 (1)1000
1974 Whitaker11 (3)17 (3)1400
Paul Whitty2100210
Blagg4131100
Lee Wilkinson4 (4)13 (2)01 (2)10
Eddie Birchall3612311300
Gus Wilson307 (7)1212 (6)095 (1)11
Graham Bell141 (1)190 (1)15101
Baker1100110
Dave Bancroft4 (6)13 (4)11 (2)00
Barlow130111611400
Wright5151000
Wright4141000
Jay Anthony6 (1)14 (1)1200
Steve Appleton221171500
Barlow3121100
1951 Woods7161100
Belcher161151100
Wood1111000
Melvin Winterbottom251160910
1952 Baylis1111000
Ray Wood2121000
Barry5614411200
1974 Batters1111000
Rob Wheeler5 (1)15 (1)1000
Michael Boateng1100110
Butterworth541451900
R Urmson7151200
Byrne261171900
Matty Burke63 (2)156 (1)17 (1)01
Waddington181171100
Wagstaffe121101200
Bullock5151000
Rob Turner0 (6)10 (5)10 (1)00
Mike Turner1 (8)11 (8)1000
Carey8171100
1952 Travis1111000
Phil Trainer13191400
1970 Trunkfield1111000
Calderbank3121100
1974 Byrom4131100
Danny Caldecott31 (21)122 (20)19 (1)01
Buckley3131000
Owen Brown1 (2)11 (2)1000
Bradley3131000
Alan Waugh4612612001
Bradley1111000
1952 Webster2121000
Danny Webster3 (2)12 (2)1100
Bocking10161400
Bradley2121000
Bradshaw1111000
1972 Walmsley15181700
Bob Walker141101400
Bridges3120110
Dodgson2121000
Len Brickell204115315100
1920 Brian1111000
Wallace6151100
Wallace191141500
Toulster2110110
Simmons3612301310
Pearson3120110
Kevin Leadbetter3131000
1919 Leah3131000
Leach181161200
Carl Laurie9 (12)15 (10)04 (2)10
Knowles4141000
Martin Knowles5 (1)13 (1)1200
Lambert2121000
1973 Partridge7 (1)1413 (1)00
Parsonage4111300
Lloyd8216911300
Derrick Parker4 (1)12 (1)1200
Lambert Longden194114514900
1919 Lever2121000
Dave Lees112 (4)183 (2)029 (2)10
1973 Parry4121200
Leech4121200
Neil Peters25 (1)11609 (1)10
1970 Kirk10 (2)18 (1)12 (1)00
Johnson9150410
Jones1100110
John Popland289122706210
1969 Hutchinson3100310
Kevin Hulme4141000
Matty Hughes20 (3)115 (2)05 (1)10
Harvey Purcer32 (1)119 (1)01310
Lee Pugh0 (3)10 (3)1000
Pollock1111000
Jake Pollard9 (8)11 (5)08 (3)10
Pike9181100
Farrell Kilbane251251000
Shane Killock38 (2)132 (2)1600
Keating4131100
W Jones291231600
Plant7171000
H Jones12170510
1920 Parker4131100
Pangburn2111100
McLaren401371300
McLeod6141200
McLeod9160310
Stuart McKay13170610
Newton2121000
Chris McCready9180110
Martin McDonald30 (2)126 (1)14 (1)00
Perry Ng131131000
Karl Munroe29 (4)125 (4)0411
Muir3131000
Ricky Mitchell4 (2)14 (2)1000
Morgan11181300
1919 Moores2121000
Morris1100110
Lee Morris3131000
Alex McQuade341280610
John Mercer10 (3)17 (2)13 (1)00
1975 McConnell3120110
C McClelland1111000
Oldham271201700
Ogden2110110
Rudi Mancini65 (3)146 (2)119 (1)00
Wayne Maden141101400
Dino Maamria2121000
Lowery331281500
Ludlam281271100
Dave Lutkevitch58 (2)138 (1)120 (1)00
Adam O'Reilly2 (2)12 (2)1000
Karl Marginson12 (1)112 (1)1000
Danny McAlinden8161200
Northrop11191200
Shay McCartan5 (11)15 (11)1000
May30 (2)126 (2)1400
Paul Mather10 (1)19 (1)1100
JJ O'Donnell6150110
Mather4141000
W Howard5140110
Josh Howard7 (7)15 (4)02 (3)10
Chris Sedgwick16 (3)115 (3)1101
Oliver Ford1 (12)10 (9)01 (3)10
J Scobie3131000
Ford3131000
Shaw1111000
Tom Fisher6 (1)15 (1)1100
Fitzgerald1111000
1974 Shaw5130210
John Foster81 (6)154 (4)127 (2)02
Schofield211201100
Adam Gilchrist4141000
Gledhill161151100
Mickey Saile151101500
Ray Sambrook4120210
David German50 (5)144 (5)1600
Jonathan Scargill7315601711
Russell Saunders7416311100
Steven Ferguson6150110
Faulkner5914911000
Craig Dudley4 (6)14 (4)00 (2)10
Smith3121100
Smith6161000
Smith10161400
1919 Smith5141100
Nigel Smith47 (3)135 (1)112 (2)00
Martin Doherty13 (4)18 (4)1500
Julian Dowe9 (14)14 (6)15 (8)00
Smith101101000
Duff181141400
Ryan Ellison59 (16)146 (9)113 (7)00
Dave Essar2121000
Gary Simpson1 (6)10 (3)01 (3)10
Elliott3131000
Elliot161110510
Ashley Eastham111111000
Edwards181161200
Tahir Sadiq0 (3)10 (2)10 (1)00
Ryan1100110
Tony Henry251231200
Heron161121400
Higginbottom2121000
Hayes3131000
Chris Rimmer3 (9)12 (7)01 (2)10
Hartley4131100
Hawes6161000
Steve Rimmer211201100
Mark Highfield5 (3)15 (2)10 (1)00
Hockney9181100
Randall1111000
Radcliffe10191100
Daniel Racchi5131200
Russ Hooton220 (1)1148072 (1)12
Hooley7916711200
Richardson4130110
Holt121121000
Denzil Hart9 (4)16 (4)1300
Kyle Harrison97 (1)179 (1)11801
Jez Rowson14 (3)110 (1)14 (2)00
Gareth Rowe7 (7)15 (5)02 (2)10
1919 Rowbottom151141100
James Roylance1111000
Royle4130110
Graham6161000
1951 Gray201171300
1952 Greenwood171141300
Paul Griffin7 (2)15 (2)1200
1975 Hargreaves13 (2)16 (1)17 (1)00
Craig Robinson14 (1)1915 (1)00
Harris2121000
Roden5141100
79/80 Hare11 (1)1516 (1)00
Colin Hall6 (9)16 (7)10 (2)00
Cayne Hanley4141000
Robbie Smith8171100




[About the Site] [Contact Us]
Site content © Stephen Shaw 2005-2019. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.